NE-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
North East : Regional Final : CLAIRVILLE STADIUM , PARK RD. SOUTH, MIDDLESBROUGH : 11/6/13
Junior Boys
1 : 339pts : The English Martyrs School, Cleveland
100m14.8s =
13.3s =
8pts
17pts
 Lewis Connor
Guilherme Baltizar
200m28.8s =
29.0s =
15pts
15pts
 Nathan Galligan
Joshua McCall
300m46.1s =
43.9s =
22pts
26pts
 Luke Hill
Ryan Robinson
800m2m30.3s =
2m28.3s =
17pts
17pts
 Darren Coombs
Jack Woodward
1500m5m29.4s =
6m04.2s =
11pts
4pts
 Lewis Malham
Jack White
Hurdles14.2s =
17.7s =
18pts
3pts
 Kieran Goddard
Nick Bennions
Relay58.2s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.38m =
17pts
16pts
 Luke Hill
Ryan Robinson
Long Jump3.53m =
3.76m =
7pts
9pts
 Darren Coombs
Joshua McCall
Triple Jump7.98m =
9.90m =
8pts
18pts
 Lewis Malham
Guilherme Baltizar
Shot10.42m =
8.14m =
21pts
13pts
 Kieran Goddard
Nick Bennions
Discus10.19m =
18.14m =
3pts
12pts
 Nathan Galligan
Jack Woodward
Javelin27.07m =
17.55m =
20pts
10pts
 Keiron Hogg
Patrick Mulvey
2 : 312pts : St John's School and Sixth Form College, Durham
100m14.1s =
14.3s =
11pts
10pts
 Ethan Crawford
Liam Hardy
200m26.1s =
28.7s =
22pts
15pts
 Adam Dobson
Finlay Crossen
300m44.4s =
45.9s =
25pts
22pts
 Bailey Prudhoe
James Hardy
800m2m36.8s =
2m44.6s =
15pts
12pts
 James Frankland
Zach Hemming
1500m5m31.5s =
6m00.3s =
11pts
5pts
 Kieran Storey
Toby Dart
Hurdles16.7s =
16.9s =
6pts
6pts
 Ellis Tait
Josh Brown
Relay =
56.9s =
0pts
14pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.29m =
14pts
13pts
 Fabio Cidades
James Hardy
Long Jump4.22m =
3.75m =
14pts
9pts
 Ethan Crawford
Zach Hemming
Triple Jump8.82m =
nr =
13pts
0pts
 Adam Dobson
Josh Brown
Shot7.74m =
8.14m =
12pts
13pts
 Bailey Prudhoe
Adam Summerbell
Discus17.77m =
17.16m =
12pts
11pts
 James Frankland
Toby Dart
Javelin18.68m =
23.39m =
11pts
16pts
 Kieran Storey
Jacob Blackburn
3 : 303pts : Hymers College, Humberside
100m14.9s =
14.7s =
7pts
8pts
 Albie Collier
Ashvin Gupta
200m29.6s =
30.6s =
13pts
11pts
 Marwood Lawrence
Angus Brocklesby
300m42.6s =
47.2s =
29pts
20pts
 Adam Egan
Quintin Yu
800m2m32.8s =
2m43.9s =
16pts
12pts
 Ben Renwick
Elias Harrison
1500m5m10.5s =
6m00.6s =
16pts
5pts
 Owen Day
Oliver Hatfield
Hurdles15.6s =
14.8s =
11pts
15pts
 Finlay Ulrick
Tom Maguiness
Relay55.7s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.41m =
14pts
17pts
 Elias Harrison
Owen Day
Long Jump4.03m =
3.80m =
12pts
10pts
 Henry Foster
Ben Renwick
Triple Jump8.94m =
8.56m =
13pts
11pts
 Tom Maguiness
Finlay Ulrick
Shot6.05m =
8.40m =
6pts
14pts
 Tyler Sharp-Holmes
Quintin Yu
Discus12.10m =
13.48m =
6pts
7pts
 Oliver Hatfield
Albie Collier
Javelin10.08m =
19.23m =
3pts
12pts
 Angus Brocklesby
Marwood Lawrence
4 : 301pts : St Aidan's Church of England High School, North Yorkshire
100m13.3s =
13.2s =
17pts
18pts
 Jack Kennell
Ben Whittaker
200m29.9s =
26.7s =
12pts
20pts
 Dan Dekanski
Adam Atkinson
800m2m32.2s =
2m43.5s =
16pts
12pts
 Natt Cutts
Joseph Cawcutt
1500m4m57.7s =
5m25.9s =
19pts
12pts
 Josh Mulandi
James Whiteley
Hurdles20.5s =
16.0s =
0pts
9pts
 Marshall Lewis
Sam Dickinson
Relay =
1m00.1s =
0pts
10pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.38m =
13pts
16pts
 Zac Hussain
Marshall Lewis
Long Jump4.14m =
4.23m =
13pts
14pts
 Sam Dickinson
Joseph Cawcutt
Triple Jump9.74m =
9.31m =
17pts
15pts
 Adam Atkinson
Natt Cutts
Shot8.44m =
7.34m =
14pts
10pts
 Tom Bracewell
Ben Whittaker
Discus18.26m =
22.76m =
12pts
17pts
 Sam Barker
Jack Kennell
Javelin13.37m =
16.24m =
6pts
9pts
 Ollie Tinker
Dan Dekanski
NE-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
North East : Regional Final : CLAIRVILLE STADIUM , PARK RD. SOUTH, MIDDLESBROUGH : 11/6/13
Junior Boys
5 : 292pts : Ovingham Middle School, Northumberland
100m14.7s =
14.8s =
8pts
8pts
 Luke Greenwood
Ellis Leonard
200m31.6s =
29.3s =
8pts
14pts
 Jonathon Tobin
Jacob Hatch
300m52.2s =
46.9s =
13pts
21pts
 Tom Cairns
Nathan Crozier
800m2m42.4s =
2m51.9s =
13pts
10pts
 Matty Cant
Geoffrey Bowes
1500m5m54.0s =
5m24.5s =
6pts
12pts
 Sam Collins
Sam Anderson
Hurdles14.6s =
14.8s =
16pts
15pts
 Robert Thirtle
Dan Bennett
Relay1m03.2s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.29m =
14pts
13pts
 Luke Greenwood
Ellis Leonard
Long Jump4.40m =
4.06m =
16pts
12pts
 Dan Bennett
Jonathon Tobin
Triple Jump9.09m =
7.88m =
14pts
7pts
 Nathan Crozier
Sam Collins
Shot9.26m =
5.35m =
17pts
4pts
 Cameron Grant
Geoffrey Bowes
Discus16.65m =
12.16m =
11pts
6pts
 Jacob Hatch
Tom Cairns
Javelin23.97m =
19.76m =
16pts
12pts
 Robert Thirtle
Jake Blackburn
6 : 288pts : Hexham Middle School, Northumberland
100m13.0s =
14.1s =
20pts
11pts
 Johnathan Carr
Charlie Baker
200m29.9s =
30.9s =
12pts
10pts
 Louis Domingue
Seth Kippax Jones
300m46.9s =
51.2s =
21pts
14pts
 Jack Marshall
Ben Thomas
800m2m14.9s =
2m34.6s =
22pts
15pts
 Max Pearson
Lucas Newman Rock
1500m5m03.3s =
5m48.1s =
18pts
7pts
 Christopher Jackson
Edward Mc Lean
Hurdles17.4s =
16.9s =
4pts
6pts
 Richard Brooks
Harry Anderson
Relay1m03.7s =
=
5pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.32m =
13pts
14pts
 Alex Cowell
Lucas Newman Rock
Long Jump4.63m =
3.81m =
18pts
10pts
 Johnathan Carr
Jack Marshall
Triple Jump8.08m =
7.19m =
8pts
0pts
 Richard Brooks
Louis Domingue
Shot7.00m =
7.63m =
9pts
11pts
 Harry Anderson
Seth Kippax Jones
Discus17.58m =
12.06m =
12pts
5pts
 Max Pearson
Ben Thomas
Javelin23.95m =
14.37m =
16pts
7pts
 Charlie Baker
Connor Stith
7 : 258pts : Queen Ethelburga's College, North Yorkshire
100m12.8s =
disq =
22pts
0pts
 :
:
200m34.9s =
31.4s =
0pts
9pts
 :
:
300m47.2s =
50.7s =
20pts
15pts
 :
:
800m2m49.7s =
2m44.2s =
10pts
12pts
 :
:
1500m6m10.6s =
7m15.9s =
4pts
0pts
 :
:
Hurdles17.5s =
15.5s =
4pts
12pts
 :
:
Relay1m02.6s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.26m =
10pts
12pts
 :
:
Long Jump3.95m =
3.71m =
11pts
9pts
 :
:
Triple Jump10.35m =
8.57m =
20pts
11pts
 :
:
Shot7.72m =
5.00m =
12pts
3pts
 :
:
Discus15.88m =
14.19m =
10pts
8pts
 :
:
Javelin23.41m =
28.26m =
16pts
21pts
 :
: