NE-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
North East : Regional Final : CLAIRVILLE STADIUM , PARK RD. SOUTH, MIDDLESBROUGH : 11/6/13
Inter Girls
1 : 301pts : Durham Johnston Comprehensive School, Durham
100m =
14.1s =
0pts
15pts
 :
Emily Gargan
200m =
31.1s =
0pts
10pts
 :
Sarah Rowell
300m50.1s =
49.3s =
13pts
15pts
 Bethany Graham
Emma Bramley
800m3m03.7s =
3m03.4s =
8pts
8pts
 Lauren Johnson
Grace Dixon
1500m6m17.0s =
5m02.3s =
9pts
23pts
 Charlotte Kenyon
Eleanor Daglish
Hurdles12.8s =
16.2s =
23pts
11pts
 Raine Melissa
Eleanor Curry
Relay =
59.5s =
0pts
15pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Raine Melissa
:
Long Jump3.88m =
4.14m =
12pts
14pts
 Lauren Johnson
Sarah Rowell
Triple Jump10.89m =
8.68m =
30pts
13pts
 Emily Gargan
Emma Bramley
Shot6.82m =
7.07m =
12pts
13pts
 Anna Maclaurin
Eleanor Curry
Discus19.55m =
16.77m =
15pts
11pts
 Bethany Graham
Rachel Harvey
Javelin16.94m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Charlotte Kenyon
Eleanor Daglish
2 : 253pts : Ponteland Community High School, Northumberland
100m =
14.6s =
0pts
11pts
 :
Chloe Simpson
200m29.4s =
33.2s =
16pts
4pts
 Julai Elder
Faye Walker
300m52.8s =
56.6s =
10pts
5pts
 Rachel Cripwell
Rhianna Telfer
800m2m32.9s =
2m40.7s =
21pts
17pts
 Catherine Young
Millie Cassidy
1500m5m57.3s =
5m34.0s =
12pts
16pts
 Philippa Chambers
Charlotte Fraser
Hurdles =
16.0s =
0pts
11pts
 :
Issy Riley
Relay1m01.2s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.32m =
14pts
15pts
 Charlotte Fraser
Faye Walker
Long Jump4.28m =
3.86m =
16pts
12pts
 Julai Elder
Issy Riley
Triple Jump7.61m =
=
5pts
0pts
 Jodie Wright
:
Shotdisq =
6.27m =
0pts
9pts
 :
Millie Cassidy
Discus19.15m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Chloe Simpson
Rachel Cripwell
Javelin20.11m =
19.95m =
17pts
16pts
 Simran Kular
Rhianna Telfer
3 : 248pts : Macmillan Academy, Cleveland
100m15.0s =
14.9s =
9pts
9pts
 Esme McGhee
Amy Ford
200m30.9s =
30.8s =
11pts
11pts
 Harriet Dryden
Hannah Farnaby
300m50.2s =
51.8s =
13pts
11pts
 Hannah McCabe
Laura Haggath
800m2m42.5s =
2m43.3s =
16pts
16pts
 Ellie McLearnon
Jessica Creasey
1500m5m13.0s =
5m53.2s =
21pts
13pts
 Emma Cassle
Joely Clark
Hurdles14.3s =
18.0s =
17pts
5pts
 Rachel Carter
Ahzeen Ayub
Relay58.7s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.32m =
16pts
15pts
 Jessica Creasey
Amy Ford
Long Jump3.99m =
4.02m =
13pts
13pts
 Esme McGhee
Hannah McCabe
Triple Jump7.78m =
=
6pts
0pts
 Laura Haggath
:
Shot5.59m =
=
6pts
0pts
 Ahzeen Ayub
:
Javelin12.30m =
12.72m =
5pts
6pts
 Harriet Dryden
Hannah Farnaby
4 : 225pts : Queen Elizabeth High School, Northumberland
100m15.0s =
14.5s =
9pts
11pts
 Melissa Heslop
Molly McLeary
200m =
29.1s =
0pts
17pts
 Brooke Clark
Paige Muncer
300m49.4s =
51.2s =
15pts
12pts
 Melissa Bigg
Jenna Green
800m2m51.7s =
2m50.1s =
12pts
13pts
 Abbey Youngman
Zoe Hardy
1500m5m56.3s =
6m08.3s =
12pts
10pts
 Rhianna Stoves
Amy Ricketts
Hurdles13.9s =
17.9s =
18pts
5pts
 Eleanor Oakenfold
Erin Rogers
Relay58.4s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.41m =
0pts
18pts
 :
Amy Ricketts
Long Jump3.87m =
3.76m =
12pts
11pts
 Brooke Clark
Paige Muncer
Triple Jump7.62m =
=
5pts
0pts
 Jenna Green
:
Shot7.84m =
5.49m =
17pts
6pts
 Zoe Hardy
Melissa Heslop
Discus10.37m =
=
3pts
0pts
 Abbey Youngman
:
Javelin10.96m =
=
3pts
0pts
 :
Erin Rogers
NE-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
North East : Regional Final : CLAIRVILLE STADIUM , PARK RD. SOUTH, MIDDLESBROUGH : 11/6/13
Inter Girls
5 : 224pts : Royal Grammar School, Northumberland
100m15.2s =
15.5s =
8pts
6pts
 Ottilie Stephenson
Laura Vickers
200m30.4s =
31.3s =
12pts
9pts
 Octavia Hargrove
Imogen Brooks
300m46.2s =
=
20pts
0pts
 Cecily Browne
:
800m3m00.4s =
2m45.8s =
9pts
15pts
 Laura Hill
Eleanor Fletcher
1500m4m54.3s =
5m53.6s =
25pts
13pts
 Kate Waugh
Roisin Kennan
Hurdlesdnf =
16.5s =
0pts
10pts
 Gina Honeyman
Margot Van Laar
Relay58.8s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.26m =
18pts
13pts
 Kate Waugh
Habiba Nabi
Long Jump4.13m =
3.05m =
14pts
4pts
 Gina Honeyman
Laura Hill
Triple Jump7.80m =
7.07m =
7pts
0pts
 Roisin Kennan
Eleanor Fletcher
Shot7.03m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Octavia Hargrove
:
Javelin13.72m =
12.49m =
7pts
5pts
 Imogen Brooks
Laura Vickers
6 : 194pts : The King Edward VI School, Northumberland
100m14.3s =
14.6s =
13pts
11pts
 Kirsty Lang
Alex Rice
200m35.6s =
34.5s =
0pts
1pts
 Ellie Waddington
Theia Batchelor
300m48.0s =
48.5s =
17pts
16pts
 Louise Brett
Beth Smith
800m2m55.8s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Lauren Eadington
:
1500m6m17.0s =
6m41.8s =
9pts
5pts
 Ellen Baxter
S Telford
Hurdles18.5s =
=
3pts
0pts
 Beth Lamont
:
Relay =
59.1s =
0pts
15pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.26m =
20pts
13pts
 Kirsty Lang
Alex Rice
Long Jump3.46m =
=
8pts
0pts
 :
S Telford
Triple Jump8.68m =
7.02m =
13pts
0pts
 Louise Brett
Beth Lamont
Shot6.75m =
6.06m =
12pts
8pts
 Lily Owens
Theia Batchelor
Discus16.16m =
14.68m =
10pts
8pts
 Kelsey Percy
Ellie Waddington
Javelin9.42m =
=
1pts
0pts
 Ellen Baxter
: