NE-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
North East : Regional Final : CLAIRVILLE STADIUM , PARK RD. SOUTH, MIDDLESBROUGH : 11/6/13
Inter Boys
1 : 371pts : Queen Elizabeth High School, Northumberland
100m12.9s =
12.5s =
14pts
18pts
 Callum Duncan
Matthew Lynn
200m26.3s =
26.0s =
16pts
17pts
 Elliott Thompson
Robbie Hewitt
300m38.6s =
41.1s =
35pts
29pts
 Joe Hughes
Patrick McLoughlin
1500m4m47.8s =
5m12.5s =
16pts
11pts
 Dominic Kilsby
Maxwell Harrison
Hurdles13.6s =
13.6s =
17pts
17pts
 Jack Colmer
Joshua McLennan
Relay54.0s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.62m =
16pts
20pts
 :
Joshua McLennan
Long Jump5.05m =
4.40m =
15pts
9pts
 Joe Hughes
Patrick McLoughlin
Triple Jump11.26m =
11.00m =
18pts
17pts
 Jack Colmer
Robbie Hewitt
Shot10.26m =
10.71m =
16pts
18pts
 :
Aaron Tiffen
Discus =
21.76m =
0pts
13pts
 :
Maxwell Harrison
Javelin28.22m =
32.14m =
12pts
15pts
 Joel Pugh
Ewan Morrell
2 : 365pts : Pocklington School, Humberside
100m13.0s =
14.0s =
13pts
6pts
 Jack Medforth
Anthony Rose
200m25.1s =
26.5s =
20pts
15pts
 Jack Garvin
Sam McAlister
300m40.2s =
42.9s =
31pts
24pts
 Jonty Atkinson
Joe Bogg
800m2m21.1s =
2m22.8s =
16pts
15pts
 James Laudage
Callum Stubbs
1500m4m57.0s =
5m20.5s =
14pts
9pts
 Aaron Baxter
Adam Harrison
Hurdles16.2s =
15.2s =
4pts
9pts
 Ross Walker
Chase Chapman
Relay54.4s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.74m =
1.59m =
24pts
19pts
 Ross Walker
Jonty Atkinson
Long Jump4.64m =
5.45m =
11pts
19pts
 Joe Bogg
Jack Medforth
Triple Jump9.68m =
9.63m =
10pts
10pts
 James Laudage
Sam McAlister
Shot10.13m =
10.07m =
16pts
16pts
 Bradley Wilson
Callum Stubbs
Discus32.37m =
26.61m =
23pts
18pts
 Elliot Adamson
Aaron Baxter
Javelin20.85m =
16.05m =
7pts
4pts
 Chase Chapman
Anthony Rose
3 : 350pts : Macmillan Academy, Cleveland
100m13.0s =
13.3s =
13pts
10pts
 Alex Pyne
Liam Aspery
200m24.8s =
27.5s =
21pts
12pts
 Tom Brigg
Marc Stonehouse
300m40.5s =
51.6s =
30pts
10pts
 Lewis Steel
Luke Gell
800m2m35.9s =
2m32.4s =
11pts
12pts
 Gabriel Appoloni
Jack McGair
1500m4m38.2s =
4m45.0s =
18pts
17pts
 Hasan Ben-Tiba
Christopher Salmon
Hurdles13.7s =
14.6s =
16pts
12pts
 Harry Wilson
Chris Cook
Relay52.0s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
1.47m =
19pts
15pts
 Tom Brigg
Lewis Steel
Long Jump4.64m =
4.73m =
11pts
12pts
 Jason Taylor
Christopher Salmon
Triple Jump10.72m =
8.71m =
15pts
5pts
 Harry Wilson
Gabriel Appoloni
Shot10.53m =
7.02m =
17pts
6pts
 Jamie Stott
Hasan Ben-Tiba
Discus22.44m =
19.43m =
13pts
10pts
 Marc Stonehouse
Liam Aspery
Javelin29.73m =
33.34m =
13pts
16pts
 Luke Gell
Morgan Hendry
4 : 343pts : Emmanuel College, Durham
100m13.3s =
13.6s =
10pts
8pts
 Lewis Burbidge O'Flaherty
Lewis McNall
200m =
26.8s =
0pts
14pts
 Adam Sewell
Finlay Weatherill
300m41.8s =
42.4s =
27pts
26pts
 Matthew Cornish
Alex Ivison
800m2m40.8s =
2m23.9s =
9pts
15pts
 James Cummins
Oliver Lofthouse
1500m4m49.5s =
4m57.2s =
16pts
14pts
 Terrell Lewis
Joseph Wallace
Hurdles14.6s =
13.8s =
12pts
16pts
 Ryan Lemmon
Reece Irwin
Relay57.8s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.47m =
12pts
15pts
 Oliver Lofthouse
Lewis McNall
Long Jump4.74m =
4.57m =
12pts
10pts
 Lewis Burbidge O'Flaherty
Terrell Lewis
Triple Jump10.12m =
10.29m =
12pts
13pts
 Niall Vitty
Matthew Cornish
Shot10.96m =
9.17m =
19pts
13pts
 Adam Sewell
Reece Irwin
Discus25.22m =
21.69m =
16pts
13pts
 Alex Ip
Alex Ivison
Javelin34.32m =
35.18m =
16pts
17pts
 Ryan Lemmon
Finlay Weatherill
NE-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
North East : Regional Final : CLAIRVILLE STADIUM , PARK RD. SOUTH, MIDDLESBROUGH : 11/6/13
Inter Boys
5 : 332pts : St Leonard's RC Comprehensive School, Durham
100m12.5s =
12.9s =
18pts
14pts
 Gregory Venyo
Elliot Embleton
200m26.0s =
25.9s =
17pts
17pts
 Nicholas Witting
Pranav Anand
300m41.7s =
42.5s =
27pts
25pts
 Joe Langton
Alex Hampshire
800m2m33.1s =
2m30.1s =
12pts
13pts
 Matthew Conley
Peter Hampshire
1500m4m44.2s =
5m17.8s =
17pts
10pts
 Joe Grehan Bradley
Scott Melvin
Hurdles16.6s =
14.8s =
2pts
11pts
 Kyle Holt
David Latham
Relay52.4s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.44m =
16pts
14pts
 Nicholas Witting
Scott Melvin
Long Jump4.71m =
4.21m =
12pts
7pts
 Joe Langton
Elliot Embleton
Triple Jump10.25m =
9.37m =
13pts
8pts
 Gregory Venyo
Alex Hampshire
Shot7.68m =
9.35m =
8pts
13pts
 Matthew Conley
Nathaniel Wells
Discus18.40m =
13.73m =
9pts
5pts
 Kyle Holt
Peter Hampshire
Javelin30.47m =
32.23m =
14pts
15pts
 Nathan Firby
David Latham
6 : 320pts : St Peter's School, North Yorkshire
100mdisq =
disq =
0pts
0pts
 Frank Wilson
Will Fordy
200m26.3s =
25.5s =
16pts
19pts
 Tom Gill
David Bird
300m41.4s =
41.6s =
28pts
28pts
 Sam Hudson
Tom Robinson
800m2m24.2s =
2m16.3s =
15pts
18pts
 Rory Combe
Oskar Fraser-Krauss
1500m4m37.4s =
5m14.2s =
18pts
11pts
 Robbie Brown
Tom Dowdy
Hurdles17.0s =
16.8s =
0pts
1pts
 Steven Jones
Robert Croft
Relay52.2s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.35m =
10pts
11pts
 Robbie Brown
Steven Jones
Long Jump5.63m =
5.27m =
21pts
17pts
 Frank Wilson
Will Fordy
Triple Jump9.96m =
10.14m =
11pts
12pts
 Johnny Lau
Oskar Fraser-Krauss
Shot8.01m =
9.72m =
9pts
15pts
 Rory Combe
Christian Lennox
Discus25.26m =
22.56m =
16pts
14pts
 Tom Dowdy
Robert Croft
Javelinnr =
31.53m =
0pts
15pts
 David Bird
Tom Robinson
7 : 280pts : Durham Johnston Comprehensive School, Durham
100m13.9s =
13.4s =
7pts
9pts
 Ben Wilson
John Chapman
200m26.5s =
30.4s =
15pts
5pts
 Daniel Coates
Joe Severs
300m44.7s =
41.3s =
20pts
28pts
 Adam Kelly
Thomas Waggott
800m2m26.7s =
2m23.6s =
14pts
15pts
 Connor Johnson
Cameron Bain
1500m5m20.5s =
5m10.1s =
9pts
11pts
 Corey Haslam
Oskar Maatta
Hurdles18.0s =
16.0s =
0pts
5pts
 Robert Mitchell
James Calkin
Relay57.2s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.41m =
14pts
13pts
 Oliver Haniffa
Thomas Waggott
Long Jump4.71m =
3.78m =
12pts
2pts
 Daniel Coates
Cameron Bain
Triple Jump9.15m =
12.01m =
7pts
22pts
 Ben Wilson
Joe Severs
Shot6.41m =
8.64m =
4pts
11pts
 Mitchell Richardson
Oskar Maatta
Discus20.75m =
21.86m =
12pts
13pts
 Connor Johnson
Adam Kelly
Javelin28.00m =
28.18m =
12pts
12pts
 Robert Mitchell
John Chapman