NE-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
North East : Regional Final : COSTELLO STADIUM, Anlaby Park Road North, HULL : 13/6/13
Junior Boys
1 : 415pts : Emmanuel College, Durham
100m14.2s =
14.0s =
11pts
12pts
 Cameron Mather
Alex Makepeace
200m28.6s =
28.3s =
16pts
16pts
 Lewis Heaney
Reece Dunlop
300m42.4s =
44.1s =
30pts
25pts
 Jack Warriner
Alexander Boyle
800m2m37.2s =
2m42.4s =
14pts
13pts
 Alex Sparks
Oliver Harrison
1500m5m06.0s =
5m35.7s =
17pts
10pts
 Andrew Carr
Joel Barney
Hurdles13.7s =
13.8s =
21pts
20pts
 Olufeymi Adeniyi
Haydn Lisk
Relay =
57.0s =
0pts
14pts
 
Long Jump3.74m =
4.26m =
9pts
14pts
 Cameron Mather
Haydn Lisk
Triple Jump10.59m =
8.60m =
21pts
12pts
 Olufeymi Adeniyi
Oliver Harrison
Shot7.08m =
8.69m =
9pts
15pts
 Andrew Carr
Reece Dunlop
Discus18.78m =
33.47m =
13pts
27pts
 Lewis Heaney
Alexander Boyle
Javelin23.21m =
21.55m =
16pts
14pts
 Alex Sparks
Ryan Cunningham
Hammer31.96m =
29.81m =
24pts
22pts
 Jack Warriner
Joshua Glencorse
2 : 369pts : Carmel College A Catholic Academy, Durham
100m12.7s =
14.3s =
23pts
10pts
 Ryan Stacey
Hubert Olbrycht
200m26.7s =
29.8s =
20pts
13pts
 Tom Bussey
Nick Whiston
300m43.1s =
46.4s =
28pts
22pts
 Tom Kelly
Adam Brown
800m2m15.5s =
2m40.4s =
21pts
13pts
 Bradley Davies
Josh Patchett
1500m5m11.5s =
5m32.1s =
16pts
10pts
 Kyle Davidson
Daniel Myers
Hurdles15.9s =
15.7s =
10pts
11pts
 Michael Eastham
Michael Butterfield
Relay57.3s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.32m =
13pts
14pts
 Tom Bussey
Adam Porter
Long Jump4.61m =
3.82m =
18pts
10pts
 Ryan Stacey
Michael Butterfield
Triple Jump9.07m =
8.17m =
14pts
9pts
 Michael Eastham
Nick Whiston
Shot8.78m =
7.86m =
15pts
12pts
 Tom Kelly
Adam Brown
Discus21.24m =
21.28m =
15pts
15pts
 Will Smith
Hubert Olbrycht
Javelin23.26m =
15.98m =
16pts
8pts
 Kyle Davidson
Josh Patchett
2 : 369pts : Ponteland Middle School, Northumberland
100m13.4s =
14.1s =
16pts
11pts
 Rhys Edgell
Hassnain Raj
200m27.7s =
29.6s =
18pts
13pts
 Daniel Scott
Matthew Benfield
300m46.7s =
46.0s =
21pts
22pts
 Sam Olds
Adam Thompson
800m2m27.1s =
2m33.4s =
18pts
16pts
 Elliott Blain
Will Robinson
1500m4m51.2s =
5m22.4s =
21pts
13pts
 Kelland Watts
Max Bromley
Hurdles15.4s =
16.0s =
12pts
9pts
 Jonathan Quigley
Ben Fuller
Relay =
58.3s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.35m =
10pts
15pts
 Ben Fuller
Jonathan Quigley
Long Jump4.07m =
4.18m =
12pts
13pts
 Hassnain Raj
Matthew Benfield
Triple Jump8.65m =
8.83m =
12pts
13pts
 Adam Thompson
Kelland Watts
Shot9.56m =
7.15m =
18pts
10pts
 Rhys Edgell
Matthew Chatfield
Discus25.19m =
22.64m =
19pts
17pts
 Sam Olds
Daniel Scott
Javelin20.46m =
22.12m =
13pts
15pts
 Elliott Blain
Ben Richards
4 : 357pts : King James's School, North Yorkshire
100m14.6s =
13.6s =
9pts
14pts
 Theo Hudson
Connor Steele
200m29.9s =
30.7s =
12pts
10pts
 Joe Campagna
Ben Fleming
300m44.5s =
42.6s =
25pts
29pts
 Jake Swift
Matthew Keogh
800m2m37.4s =
2m44.1s =
14pts
12pts
 Archie White
Jamie Foster
1500m4m49.5s =
5m11.7s =
21pts
16pts
 Jack Brennan
Seb Christie
Hurdles15.4s =
14.5s =
12pts
17pts
 Anish Petit
Alex Knight
Relay58.2s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.32m =
13pts
14pts
 Archie White
Alex Knight
Long Jump3.83m =
3.79m =
10pts
9pts
 Jake Swift
Matt Rochester
Triple Jump8.76m =
8.90m =
12pts
13pts
 Joe Campagna
Ben Fleming
Shot7.71m =
8.25m =
12pts
13pts
 Anish Petit
Connor Steele
Discus19.21m =
24.89m =
13pts
19pts
 Jack Brennan
Matthew Keogh
Javelin21.64m =
19.38m =
14pts
12pts
 Tom Batty
Jamie Foster
NE-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
North East : Regional Final : COSTELLO STADIUM, Anlaby Park Road North, HULL : 13/6/13
Junior Boys
5 : 347pts : Barnard Castle School, Durham
100m14.3s =
13.7s =
10pts
13pts
 Cameron Lewis
Gabilondo Guillermo
200m30.2s =
30.7s =
12pts
10pts
 Max Pepper
Will Swinbank
300m45.0s =
49.5s =
24pts
16pts
 Matthew Hanmer
Jasper Metcalfe
800m2m41.0s =
2m28.8s =
13pts
17pts
 Miles Brookes
Caleb Ellis
1500m5m14.5s =
5m17.2s =
15pts
14pts
 Jamie Adamson
Will Body
Hurdles15.6s =
14.8s =
11pts
15pts
 Andrew Gedye
Cameron Young
Relay57.8s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.38m =
20pts
16pts
 Jamie Adamson
Cameron Lewis
Long Jump3.88m =
3.36m =
10pts
5pts
 Max Pepper
Will Body
Triple Jump8.64m =
8.76m =
12pts
12pts
 Miles Brookes
Andrew Gedye
Shot9.27m =
8.35m =
17pts
14pts
 Gabilondo Guillermo
Matthew Morrison
Discus23.15m =
19.91m =
17pts
14pts
 Cameron Young
Caleb Ellis
Javelin23.36m =
18.05m =
16pts
11pts
 Will Swinbank
Rohan Kelsall
6 : 339pts : St John Fisher Catholic High School, North Yorkshire
100m14.0s =
14.0s =
12pts
12pts
 Oliver Jordan
George Widdows
200m29.0s =
30.1s =
15pts
12pts
 Harry Taylor
Paul Hughes
300m43.8s =
46.9s =
26pts
21pts
 John Denton
Greg Moodie
800m2m37.5s =
2m38.0s =
14pts
14pts
 Harry Waudby
Nial Brotheridge
1500m5m03.2s =
5m15.0s =
18pts
15pts
 Tom Dudley
Rob White
Hurdles16.7s =
14.1s =
6pts
19pts
 George Hryszko
Liam Daly
Relay58.7s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
1.29m =
0pts
13pts
 George Hryszko
Paul Hughes
Long Jump4.13m =
4.29m =
13pts
14pts
 Oliver Jordan
Liam Daly
Triple Jump9.00m =
8.74m =
14pts
12pts
 Harry Waudby
Greg Moodie
Shot8.25m =
7.65m =
13pts
11pts
 Harry Taylor
Nial Brotheridge
Discus24.92m =
25.06m =
19pts
19pts
 John Denton
George Widdows
Javelinnr =
22.76m =
0pts
15pts
 Jordan Briggs
Chris Patko
7 : 320pts : Durham Johnston Comprehensive School, Durham
100m14.1s =
13.7s =
11pts
13pts
 Ardeshir Ehteshami
Sam Bradley
200m26.7s =
29.2s =
20pts
14pts
 Liam Priestley
Daniel Parker
300m44.3s =
46.9s =
25pts
21pts
 Matthew Pinkney
Simi Adewumi
800m2m31.7s =
2m39.4s =
16pts
14pts
 Stefan Werres
Jake Hugill
1500m5m24.3s =
5m17.6s =
12pts
14pts
 Finlay Gibson
Harrison Whitfield
Hurdles17.0s =
dnf =
5pts
0pts
 Luke Marsden
Richard Adair
Relay58.2s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.23m =
10pts
11pts
 Ardeshir Ehteshami
Simi Adewumi
Long Jump3.41m =
4.18m =
6pts
13pts
 Aiden Beveridge
Thomas Bolton
Triple Jump9.27m =
9.67m =
15pts
17pts
 Matthew Pinkney
Harrison Whitfield
Shot9.30m =
7.94m =
17pts
12pts
 Liam Priestley
Sam Bradley
Discus14.63m =
17.97m =
9pts
12pts
 Luke Marsden
Daniel Parker
Javelin13.75m =
22.99m =
6pts
15pts
 Finlay Gibson
Richard Adair
8 : 264pts : St Leonard's RC Comprehensive School, Durham
100m15.4s =
16.1s =
5pts
1pts
 Jamie Davies
Callum Watkins
200m33.2s =
34.7s =
4pts
0pts
 Lewis Drane
Robert Peddieson
300m47.1s =
46.6s =
20pts
21pts
 Gabriel Tallara
Harry Jordan
800m =
3m05.1s =
0pts
5pts
 Ben Bremner
Steven Stewart
1500m5m20.2s =
5m29.3s =
13pts
11pts
 William Morgan-Rippon
Jacob Stephenson
Hurdles16.4s =
16.8s =
7pts
6pts
 Owen Gears
James Positano
Relay59.3s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.29m =
9pts
13pts
 Ben Bremner
James Positano
Long Jump4.20m =
3.55m =
14pts
7pts
 Lewis Drane
Callum Watkins
Triple Jump8.15m =
8.35m =
9pts
10pts
 Owen Gears
Harry Jordan
Shot8.81m =
7.37m =
15pts
10pts
 Gabriel Tallara
Robert Peddieson
Discus20.43m =
27.56m =
14pts
22pts
 William Morgan-Rippon
Jonathan Matthewson
Javelin27.19m =
24.67m =
20pts
17pts
 Ali Calzini
Steven Stewart