NAT-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
National : : Gateshead International Stadium, Neilson Road, Gateshead : 29/06/13
Junior Boys
1 : 573pts : The Judd School, Kent
100m =
13.2s =
0pts
18pts
 :
Oliver Woodrow
200m26.9s =
27.2s =
20pts
19pts
 Joseph Dore
Harvey Dunn
300m41.7s =
40.2s =
31pts
35pts
 Alfie Scopes
Jess Magorrian
800m2m02.9s =
2m17.5s =
31pts
21pts
 Tom Kendrick
Daniel Blades
1500m4m47.7s =
5m00.5s =
22pts
18pts
 Hamish Johnstone
Ben Brooks
Hurdles13.1s =
12.0s =
24pts
29pts
 Jonathan Tsoi
Toby Seal
Relay54.7s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
Long Jump4.55m =
4.91m =
17pts
21pts
 Jonathan Tsoi
Jess Magorrian
Triple Jump10.02m =
9.80m =
19pts
18pts
 Joseph Dore
Oliver Woodrow
Pole Vault =
2.40m =
0pts
21pts
 :
Callum Laing
Shot9.86m =
12.14m =
19pts
26pts
 Adam Fidler
Harvey Dunn
Discus43.39m =
23.96m =
34pts
18pts
 Alfie Scopes
Tom Kendrick
Javelin24.08m =
35.46m =
17pts
28pts
 Hamish Johnstone
Toby Seal
Hammer38.62m =
27.41m =
30pts
20pts
 William Oliver-Diaz
Daniel Blades
2 : 568pts : Southend High School for Boys, Essex
100m12.7s =
=
23pts
0pts
 Louis Dunmore
:
200m26.9s =
27.5s =
20pts
18pts
 Sam Jones
Aaron Cottis
300m38.9s =
42.4s =
38pts
30pts
 Spencer Owen
Ross Luckman
800m2m10.4s =
2m28.1s =
24pts
17pts
 Mosope Oyelola
Joseph Bryan
1500m5m06.1s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Mitchel Cox
:
Hurdles12.4s =
13.4s =
27pts
22pts
 Scott Kingman
Sam Phillips
Relay =
56.6s =
0pts
14pts
 
High Jump =
1.41m =
0pts
17pts
 :
Shaun Graham
Long Jump4.80m =
4.75m =
20pts
19pts
 Sam Jones
Aaron Cottis
Triple Jump9.74m =
9.60m =
17pts
17pts
 Scott Kingman
Sam Phillips
Pole Vault2.90m =
=
31pts
0pts
 Spencer Owen
:
Shot10.40m =
12.74m =
21pts
28pts
 Mosope Oyelola
Michael Buckley
Discus34.65m =
29.36m =
28pts
23pts
 Louis Dunmore
Ross Luckman
Javelin30.29m =
29.59m =
23pts
22pts
 Mitchel Cox
Joseph Bryan
Hammer30.59m =
37.70m =
23pts
29pts
 Matthew Kerridge
Alex Skinkle
3 : 515pts : Dartford Grammar School, Kent
100m13.5s =
13.1s =
15pts
19pts
 Jason Okusanya
Mel Onodjamue
200m25.2s =
27.3s =
25pts
19pts
 Bamiyo Oladipupo
Ben Sutton
300m41.8s =
43.7s =
31pts
26pts
 Owen Tibby
Gowshiek Mohanadas
800m2m23.9s =
2m22.2s =
19pts
19pts
 Lucas Taylor-Costin
Henry-James Cowie
1500m4m48.0s =
=
22pts
0pts
 Chisaala Simasiku
:
Hurdles12.8s =
13.0s =
25pts
24pts
 Ross Kelly
Joseph Idem
Relay55.9s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
1.41m =
23pts
17pts
 Joseph Idem
Ross Kelly
Long Jump4.85m =
4.37m =
20pts
15pts
 Ben Sutton
Lucas Taylor-Costin
Triple Jump10.86m =
9.86m =
23pts
18pts
 Bamiyo Oladipupo
Chisaala Simasiku
Shot8.67m =
8.89m =
15pts
15pts
 Gowshiek Mohanadas
Henry-James Cowie
Discus29.05m =
26.87m =
23pts
21pts
 Chris Lockwood
Jason Okusanya
Javelin30.68m =
29.31m =
23pts
22pts
 Sam Harrison
Cameron Chamberlain
Hammer28.61m =
=
21pts
0pts
 Mel Onodjamue
:
4 : 508pts : Northampton School for Boys, Northamptonshire
100m12.4s =
13.0s =
26pts
20pts
 Adam Williamson
Henry O'Donnell
200m25.0s =
27.0s =
26pts
20pts
 Glenn Middleton
Albert Agyeman
300m44.2s =
43.2s =
25pts
28pts
 Mattie Ritchie
Anthony Gbokoyi
800m2m20.7s =
2m25.1s =
20pts
18pts
 Lewis Green
Rhys Kelly
1500m4m40.6s =
4m56.0s =
23pts
20pts
 Josh Lay
Cole Mason
Hurdles13.4s =
12.5s =
22pts
27pts
 Sam Tutt
Tyrese Parris-Smith
Relay =
54.0s =
0pts
18pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.50m =
16pts
20pts
 Mattie Ritchie
Tyrese Parris-Smith
Long Jump4.83m =
5.29m =
20pts
24pts
 Glenn Middleton
Anthony Gbokoyi
Triple Jump8.14m =
10.33m =
9pts
20pts
 Lewis Green
Albert Agyeman
Shot11.04m =
9.12m =
23pts
16pts
 Adam Williamson
Sam Tutt
Discus23.90m =
26.65m =
18pts
21pts
 Jake Johnson
Henry O'Donnell
Javelin22.90m =
20.30m =
15pts
13pts
 Grant Wilson
Rhys Kelly
NAT-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
National : : Gateshead International Stadium, Neilson Road, Gateshead : 29/06/13
Junior Boys
5 : 488pts : The Haberdashers' Aske's Boys' School, Hertfordshire
100m13.5s =
13.2s =
15pts
18pts
 Oliver Hocking
Fayo Timi Alabi
200m28.3s =
28.0s =
16pts
17pts
 Michael Miller
Alfie Fox
300m45.3s =
44.7s =
23pts
24pts
 Dominic Evans
Matt Rosenfeld
800m2m11.2s =
2m30.5s =
23pts
17pts
 Adam Shiret
Dylan Kaposi
1500m4m41.5s =
=
23pts
0pts
 Jamie Harper
:
Hurdles12.8s =
13.6s =
25pts
21pts
 Ade Tokuta
Alistair Afeeva
Relay60.1s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.35m =
21pts
15pts
 Adam Shiret
Alfie Fox
Long Jump4.61m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Matt Rosenfeld
:
Triple Jump10.01m =
9.80m =
19pts
18pts
 Ade Tokuta
Alistair Afeeva
Pole Vault2.30m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Dylan Kaposi
:
Shot8.92m =
10.47m =
16pts
21pts
 Animesh Misra
Fayo Timi Alabi
Discus28.16m =
26.36m =
22pts
20pts
 Dominic Evans
Oliver Hocking
Javelin33.73m =
30.46m =
26pts
23pts
 Michael Miller
Romeo Box Fahy
Hammer25.60m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Will Sammons
:
6 : 484pts : The Campion School, Essex
100m13.2s =
13.2s =
18pts
18pts
 Affam Okafor
Robert Ademola
200m28.3s =
27.8s =
16pts
18pts
 Michael Olaynian
Max Hepher
300m37.6s =
42.1s =
42pts
30pts
 Olorunfemi Seki
Jowayne James
800m2m14.2s =
2m29.8s =
22pts
17pts
 Cian Hammond
Daniel Stone
1500m4m55.0s =
=
20pts
0pts
 Louis Parham
:
Hurdles13.4s =
13.6s =
22pts
21pts
 Patrick Robinson
Adam Higgins
Relay56.4s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.50m =
18pts
20pts
 Patrick Robinson
Lucas Dean
Long Jump4.03m =
4.73m =
12pts
19pts
 Affam Okafor
Robert Ademola
Triple Jump9.99m =
9.24m =
18pts
15pts
 Cian Hammond
Daniel Stone
Shot13.84m =
10.22m =
32pts
20pts
 Olorunfemi Seki
Jowayne James
Discus29.37m =
24.76m =
23pts
19pts
 Caley Gray
Max Hepher
Javelin9.56m =
9.42m =
2pts
2pts
 Louis Parham
Adam Higgins
Hammer32.61m =
=
25pts
0pts
 Prince Ajudua
:
7 : 483pts : Westcliff High School for Boys, Essex
100m12.7s =
13.1s =
23pts
19pts
 Toni Abatan
Micah Tsekiri
200m27.5s =
27.7s =
18pts
18pts
 Ismael Amoateng
Ayo Ojo
300m40.7s =
42.0s =
34pts
31pts
 Sean Silvester
Matthew Jed-Otoo
800m2m47.4s =
2m38.4s =
11pts
14pts
 Sylvan McGee
Kanmi Peters
1500m4m43.7s =
5m10.4s =
23pts
16pts
 Oliver Paul
Tom Puleston
Hurdles13.3s =
disq =
23pts
0pts
 Leron Hunt-St.Rose
Daniel Macmorland
Relay =
57.3s =
0pts
13pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.41m =
15pts
17pts
 Toni Abatan
Oliver Paul
Long Jump4.50m =
4.80m =
17pts
20pts
 Sylvan McGee
Micah Tsekiri
Triple Jump10.33m =
10.24m =
20pts
20pts
 Leron Hunt-St.Rose
Daniel Macmorland
Shot9.75m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Luke Wood
:
Discus24.22m =
30.99m =
18pts
25pts
 Ismael Amoateng
Matthew Jed-Otoo
Javelin =
24.96m =
0pts
17pts
 :
Ayo Ojo
Hammer35.19m =
34.99m =
27pts
26pts
 Sean Silvester
Chris Rossell
8 : 469pts : Poole Grammar School, Dorset
100m12.2s =
14.3s =
28pts
10pts
 Chris McIntosh
Liam Fontain
200m27.2s =
30.4s =
19pts
11pts
 Josh Williams
Chris Todd-White
300m43.2s =
42.1s =
28pts
30pts
 Jack Howlett
Jack Audrain
800m2m29.5s =
2m25.7s =
17pts
18pts
 Ruan Friskney
Mike Cornes
1500m4m45.4s =
4m58.8s =
22pts
19pts
 Matt Willmore
Seb Noble
Hurdles13.6s =
14.3s =
21pts
18pts
 Joe Mitchell
Quin Noble
Relay58.0s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.47m =
12pts
19pts
 George Saxon
Liam Fontain
Long Jump4.30m =
4.33m =
15pts
15pts
 Josh Williams
Quin Noble
Triple Jump9.44m =
9.34m =
16pts
15pts
 Matt Willmore
Mike Cornes
Shot6.90m =
9.76m =
9pts
18pts
 Ruan Friskney
Fin Hill
Discus31.44m =
31.23m =
25pts
25pts
 Chris McIntosh
Jack Audrain
Javelin36.58m =
24.02m =
29pts
17pts
 Jack Howlett
Seb Noble
NAT-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
National : : Gateshead International Stadium, Neilson Road, Gateshead : 29/06/13
Junior Boys
9 : 447pts : St Matthew's RC High School, Greater Manchester
100m13.7s =
13.4s =
13pts
16pts
 Bobby Lynch
Michael Ofoegbu
200m28.2s =
27.5s =
17pts
18pts
 Remi Alade
Aron Tzegay
300m40.4s =
40.0s =
35pts
36pts
 Logan Burrows
Anthony Bruton
800m2m29.7s =
2m19.8s =
17pts
20pts
 Elliot Hogan
Mayowa Osisami
1500m5m46.2s =
5m06.5s =
7pts
17pts
 Tosin Abioya
Brannan Flanagan
Hurdles12.6s =
15.0s =
26pts
14pts
 Emmanuel Odubanjo
Kenneth Dike
Relay =
57.7s =
0pts
13pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.38m =
15pts
16pts
 Bobby Lynch
Michael Odejimi
Long Jump3.99m =
4.13m =
11pts
13pts
 Tosin Abioya
Kenneth Dike
Triple Jump10.78m =
8.45m =
22pts
11pts
 Emmanuel Odubanjo
Mayowa Osisami
Shot8.73m =
7.31m =
15pts
10pts
 Remi Alade
Aron Tzegay
Discus28.07m =
24.00m =
22pts
18pts
 Logan Burrows
Michael Ofoegbu
Javelin22.51m =
37.38m =
15pts
30pts
 Tyrone Numa
Anthony Bruton
10 : 438pts : Queen Elizabeth Grammar School, West Yorkshire
100m12.6s =
13.8s =
24pts
13pts
 Harry England
Jacob Mounsey
200m26.8s =
26.3s =
20pts
22pts
 Sachin Gagna
Joey Gatus
300m47.0s =
45.4s =
21pts
23pts
 Max Hanson
Eden Kelly
800m2m19.9s =
2m45.9s =
20pts
12pts
 Eddison Munoz
Jake Adams
1500m5m02.2s =
4m47.7s =
18pts
22pts
 Oliver Rees
Dominic Healey
Hurdles13.9s =
15.8s =
20pts
10pts
 Tommy Stephenson
Elliott Sanderson
Relay =
disq =
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.62m =
1.32m =
24pts
14pts
 Sachin Gagna
Jake Adams
Long Jump4.54m =
4.57m =
17pts
17pts
 Harry England
Jacob Mounsey
Triple Jump9.19m =
9.96m =
14pts
18pts
 Tommy Stephenson
Joey Gatus
Shot8.70m =
9.81m =
15pts
19pts
 Eddison Munoz
Eden Kelly
Discus27.21m =
26.03m =
21pts
20pts
 Max Hanson
Jack Mann
Javelin24.88m =
24.09m =
17pts
17pts
 James Crabtree
Elliott Sanderson
11 : 423pts : Emmanuel College, Durham
100m13.8s =
13.5s =
13pts
15pts
 Cameron Mather
Makepeace Alex
200m27.7s =
27.8s =
18pts
18pts
 Alexander Boyle
Reece Dunlop
300m41.5s =
44.5s =
32pts
25pts
 Jack Warriner
Lewis Heaney
800m2m46.6s =
2m49.5s =
11pts
10pts
 Alex Sparks
Oliver Harrison
1500m4m45.8s =
5m31.4s =
22pts
11pts
 Andrew Carr
Joel Barney
Hurdles13.1s =
14.0s =
24pts
19pts
 Olufeymi Adeniyi
Haydn Lisk
Relay57.8s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
Long Jump4.20m =
4.54m =
14pts
17pts
 Cameron Mather
Haydn Lisk
Triple Jump10.12m =
8.34m =
19pts
10pts
 Olufeymi Adeniyi
Oliver Harrison
Shot6.38m =
8.71m =
7pts
15pts
 Andrew Carr
Reece Dunlop
Discus33.08m =
18.83m =
27pts
13pts
 Alexander Boyle
Lewis Heaney
Javelin17.56m =
24.02m =
10pts
17pts
 Alex Sparks
Ryan Cunningham
Hammer30.34m =
27.54m =
23pts
20pts
 Jack Warriner
Joshua Glencorse
12 : 403pts : Woolwich Polytechnic School for Boys, London
100m13.1s =
14.0s =
19pts
12pts
 Clinton Thomas
David Chiwewe
200m28.1s =
30.6s =
17pts
11pts
 Sheldon Sampson
Afeez Jacob
300m39.0s =
46.0s =
38pts
22pts
 Fabrice Baptiste
Festus Seiwoh
800m2m25.2s =
2m44.8s =
18pts
12pts
 Mathieu Adebowale
Taylor Edwards
1500m5m01.2s =
4m54.7s =
18pts
20pts
 Abraham Banguru
Kevin Ntoya
Hurdles14.3s =
15.3s =
18pts
13pts
 Shyem Ramsay
Jamel Saunders
Relay =
58.0s =
0pts
13pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.26m =
13pts
12pts
 Afeez Jacob
Kc Allen
Long Jump3.89m =
4.19m =
10pts
13pts
 Sheldon Sampson
Festus Seiwoh
Triple Jump8.66m =
8.64m =
12pts
12pts
 Shyem Ramsay
Kevin Ntoya
Shot12.12m =
10.13m =
26pts
20pts
 Fabrice Baptiste
Abraham Banguru
Discus21.91m =
20.56m =
16pts
15pts
 Mathieu Adebowale
Clinton Thomas
Javelin =
21.74m =
0pts
14pts
 :
David Chiwewe
Hammer =
16.90m =
0pts
9pts
 :
Jeremie Lukela