MI-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
Midlands : Regional Final : Norman Green Athletics Track, Blossomfield Rd, Solihull : 14/06/13
Junior Girls
1 : 300pts : Stratford-upon-Avon Grammar School for Girls, Warwickshire
100m14.4s =
15.2s =
15pts
11pts
 Issy Cooke
Ellie Gray
200m28.2s =
30.2s =
24pts
17pts
 Jessica Southwell
Georgina Cherry
800m2m48.0s =
3m03.0s =
19pts
14pts
 Riona Gahan
Lauren Willis
1500m5m54.0s =
6m34.0s =
17pts
10pts
 Alicia Roberts
Ellie Ward
Hurdles14.6s =
16.3s =
16pts
10pts
 Poppy Organ
Lydia Horton
Relay59.5s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.33m =
1.15m =
18pts
12pts
 Poppy Organ
Lydia Horton
Long Jump4.15m =
3.79m =
17pts
13pts
 Issy Cooke
Riona Gahan
Shot6.57m =
5.69m =
13pts
10pts
 Georgina Cherry
Ellie Gray
Discus13.72m =
11.37m =
11pts
8pts
 Sophie Henry
Lauren Willis
Javelin15.71m =
16.20m =
14pts
14pts
 Ellie Ward
Lara Davies
2 : 293pts : Beachborough School, Northamptonshire
100m13.3s =
14.5s =
26pts
14pts
 Zoe Pollock
Catherine Belcher
200m31.1s =
32.5s =
14pts
10pts
 Frankie Musson
Heidi Linnell
800m2m53.0s =
3m00.0s =
17pts
15pts
 Rosie Smith
Frankie Dove
1500m5m31.0s =
6m00.0s =
20pts
16pts
 Siena Robbins
Hannah Ashley
Hurdles16.8s =
15.5s =
8pts
12pts
 Immy Plummer-Clarke
Alice Wilson
Relay1m00.0s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.25m =
1.33m =
15pts
18pts
 Holly Killick
Hannah Ashley
Long Jump4.48m =
3.51m =
23pts
10pts
 Zoe Pollock
Catherine Belcher
Shot6.42m =
5.60m =
13pts
10pts
 Alice Wilson
Heidi Linnell
Discus16.94m =
13.17m =
15pts
10pts
 Megan Winter
Rosie Smith
Javelin7.80m =
11.42m =
3pts
8pts
 Immy Plummer-Clarke
Frankie Dove
3 : 283pts : Sandwell Academy, West Midlands
100m14.1s =
15.6s =
18pts
9pts
 Jessica Bulter
Timar Foster
200m28.6s =
31.7s =
22pts
12pts
 Hannah Smith
Heidi Logan
800m2m51.0s =
3m02.0s =
18pts
14pts
 Katie Cook
Paris Curling
1500m5m44.0s =
5m57.0s =
18pts
16pts
 Eve Mulvaney
Brodie Vincze
Hurdles13.8s =
21.6s =
20pts
0pts
 Lauren Francis-Maye
Jasmine Deans
Relay1m01.0s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.00m =
1.10m =
7pts
10pts
 Shenell Lewinson
Eve Mulvaney
Long Jump4.27m =
4.52m =
19pts
24pts
 Lauren Francis-Maye
Jessica Bulter
Shot7.05m =
5.87m =
16pts
11pts
 Jasmine Deans
Brodie Vincze
Discus9.68m =
10.65m =
6pts
7pts
 Emily Johnson
Katie Cook
Javelin11.48m =
15.04m =
8pts
13pts
 Timar Foster
Paris Curling
4 : 274pts : Headington School, Oxfordshire
100m13.9s =
15.5s =
20pts
9pts
 Hannah Barrett
April Bedford
200m30.2s =
32.2s =
17pts
10pts
 Elizebeth Buckeley Bye
Steph Ward
800m2m38.0s =
2m47.0s =
22pts
19pts
 Anabel Pozniak
Freya Mosedale
1500m5m37.0s =
5m58.0s =
19pts
16pts
 Cassia Miell-Ingram
Bethany Kippin
Hurdles14.3s =
14.5s =
17pts
16pts
 Sophie Hollaender
Liv Newall
Relay1m07.0s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.33m =
1.25m =
18pts
15pts
 Steph Ward
Sophie Hollaender
Long Jump3.52m =
3.57m =
10pts
11pts
 Hannah Barrett
Liv Newall
Shot6.42m =
5.51m =
13pts
10pts
 Hattie Hicks
Freya Mosedale
Discus16.28m =
10.39m =
14pts
7pts
 Antonia Richardson
Cassia Miell-Ingram
Javelin0.00m =
9.65m =
0pts
5pts
 April Bedford
Elizebeth Buckeley Bye
MI-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
Midlands : Regional Final : Norman Green Athletics Track, Blossomfield Rd, Solihull : 14/06/13
Junior Girls
5 : 252pts : Fairfax School, West Midlands
100m14.8s =
15.0s =
13pts
12pts
 Miriam Nanteza
Emily Wright
200m31.9s =
31.5s =
11pts
13pts
 Ella Bissell
Ruby Barclay-Braid
800m2m57.0s =
2m59.0s =
16pts
15pts
 Crystal Arnold
Holly John
1500m5m27.0s =
5m52.0s =
21pts
17pts
 Lois West
Jasmine Skipp
Hurdles16.3s =
18.0s =
10pts
4pts
 Anna Roberts
Jay Coley
Relay1m03.0s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.25m =
1.30m =
15pts
17pts
 Ruby Barclay-Braid
Emily Wright
Long Jump4.04m =
3.69m =
15pts
12pts
 Charlotte Restall
Jasmine Skipp
Shot5.54m =
6.63m =
10pts
14pts
 Crystal Arnold
Anna Roberts
Discus14.69m =
11.60m =
12pts
8pts
 Danni Ward
Ella Bissell
Javelin0.00m =
9.22m =
0pts
5pts
 Miriam Nanteza
:
6 : 238pts : King Henry VIII, West Midlands
100m15.0s =
16.1s =
12pts
6pts
 Rachel Cross
Sara Banks
200m32.1s =
32.7s =
11pts
9pts
 Beth Gardner
Tabatha Banks
800m2m24.0s =
3m07.0s =
27pts
12pts
 Laura McTernan
Lydia Banks
1500m5m59.0s =
7m32.0s =
16pts
0pts
 Ella-Rose McCartney
Davina Mistry
Hurdles14.1s =
18.3s =
18pts
3pts
 Esme Dublin
Charlotte Faulconbridge
Relay1m15.0s =
1m06.0s =
0pts
8pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.20m =
14pts
14pts
 :
Ella-Rose McCartney
Long Jump3.76m =
3.66m =
13pts
12pts
 Esme Dublin
Tabatha Banks
Shot6.45m =
5.10m =
13pts
9pts
 Anais Dosanjh
Beth Gardner
Discus14.52m =
12.64m =
12pts
10pts
 Rachel Cross
Davina Mistry
Javelin13.20m =
12.31m =
10pts
9pts
 Laura McTernan
Megan Bestard
7 : 226pts : Sponne School, Northamptonshire
100m12.8s =
16.1s =
31pts
6pts
 Grace Linnett
Millie Harding
200m29.9s =
33.7s =
18pts
7pts
 Amalia Aitchison
Lucy Wharton
800m3m01.0s =
3m01.0s =
14pts
14pts
 Eleanor Rees
Laura Gould
1500m6m11.0s =
6m21.0s =
14pts
12pts
 Orla Piercey
Hannah Webber
Hurdles17.9s =
21.4s =
4pts
0pts
 Lily Odell
Bethany Dolman
High Jump1.40m =
1.15m =
20pts
12pts
 Grace Linnett
Lily Odell
Long Jump3.15m =
3.27m =
7pts
8pts
 Lucy Wharton
Millie Harding
Shot5.17m =
4.56m =
9pts
7pts
 Natasha Foster
Hannah Webber
Discus17.49m =
11.82m =
16pts
9pts
 Orla Piercey
Bethany Dolman
Javelin12.15m =
12.34m =
9pts
9pts
 Lucy Murphy
Amalia Aitchison