MI-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
Midlands : Regional Final : Norman Green Athletics Centre, Blossomfield Rd, Solihull : 11/06/13
Junior Boys
1 : 498pts : Northampton School for Boys, Northamptonshire
100m12.2s =
12.9s =
28pts
21pts
 Adam Williamson
Henry O'Donnell
200m24.9s =
27.5s =
26pts
18pts
 Glenn Middleton
Albert Agyeman
300m42.5s =
44.3s =
29pts
25pts
 Anthony Gbokoyi
Mattie Ritchie
800m2m19.0s =
2m26.6s =
20pts
18pts
 Lewis Green
Rhys Kelly
1500m4m38.4s =
4m58.5s =
24pts
19pts
 Josh Lay
Cole Mason
Hurdles13.4s =
13.0s =
22pts
24pts
 Sam Tutt
Tyrese Parris-Smith
Relay =
56.1s =
0pts
15pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.35m =
17pts
15pts
 Tyrese Parris-Smith
Mattie Ritchie
Long Jump5.31m =
5.05m =
25pts
22pts
 Anthony Gbokoyi
Glenn Middleton
Triple Jump9.14m =
10.23m =
14pts
20pts
 Lewis Green
Albert Agyeman
Shot10.76m =
8.09m =
22pts
13pts
 Adam Williamson
Sam Tutt
Discus18.47m =
29.85m =
12pts
24pts
 Ieuan Hughes
Henry O'Donnell
Javelin21.76m =
18.84m =
14pts
11pts
 Grant Wilson
Rhys Kelly
2 : 449pts : Bromsgrove Preparatory School, Hereford & Worcestershire
100m13.3s =
13.3s =
17pts
17pts
 Zachary Jeacock
Fluke Piriapaiboon
200m26.5s =
28.1s =
21pts
17pts
 Cameron Baxter
Alex Wong
300m42.2s =
44.5s =
30pts
25pts
 Jackson Tavaraz
Dominic Gardner
800m2m35.0s =
2m36.0s =
15pts
15pts
 Harry Liversidge
Ben Cunnah
1500m5m10.0s =
5m13.0s =
16pts
15pts
 Joe Houlcroft
Charlie Sapwell
Hurdles13.8s =
13.5s =
20pts
22pts
 Gabriel Thornton
Joseph Downes
Relay56.6s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.29m =
14pts
13pts
 Dominic Gardner
Cameron Baxter
Long Jump4.43m =
4.23m =
16pts
14pts
 Gabriel Thornton
Zachary Jeacock
Triple Jump10.03m =
9.96m =
19pts
18pts
 Harry Liversidge
Ben Cunnah
Shot11.42m =
6.18m =
24pts
6pts
 Alex Wong
Joseph Downes
Discus26.79m =
21.93m =
21pts
16pts
 Jackson Tavaraz
Bipin Gurung
Javelin29.71m =
29.06m =
22pts
22pts
 Tristan Bland
Fluke Piriapaiboon
3 : 413pts : Bushloe High School, Leicestershire
100m13.9s =
13.3s =
12pts
17pts
 Rhys Kilby
Marc-Anthony Whitworth
200m29.1s =
26.0s =
14pts
23pts
 Regan Jeffrey
Ben Lewis
300m42.8s =
40.1s =
29pts
35pts
 Jack Yaxley
Jack Woodward
800m2m58.2s =
3m03.1s =
7pts
6pts
 Julian Atwal
Jack Tart
1500m5m27.9s =
5m19.3s =
12pts
14pts
 Luke Green
Billy Hutchings
Hurdles13.6s =
13.0s =
21pts
24pts
 Daniel Boyden
Billy Howard
Relay60.6s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.32m =
18pts
14pts
 Ben Lewis
Marc-Anthony Whitworth
Long Jump4.17m =
4.47m =
13pts
16pts
 Jack Tart
Billy Hutchings
Triple Jump9.25m =
9.32m =
15pts
15pts
 Luke Green
Daniel Boyden
Shot8.17m =
7.87m =
13pts
12pts
 Regan Jeffrey
Rhys Kilby
Discus24.90m =
23.27m =
19pts
17pts
 Alex Carlyle
Jack Woodward
Javelin26.01m =
26.54m =
19pts
19pts
 Ryan Harris
Billy Howard
4 : 387pts : Kibworth High School and Community Centre, Leicestershire
100m13.3s =
13.1s =
17pts
19pts
 Joey Caravelli
Ed Duggan
200m27.1s =
27.0s =
19pts
20pts
 Joe Boddy
Elliott Thornton
300m45.9s =
45.8s =
22pts
23pts
 Will Hallam
Alex Rose
800m2m27.1s =
2m32.9s =
18pts
16pts
 Harry Allen
Max Potter
1500m5m19.4s =
5m19.0s =
14pts
14pts
 Ben Knight
Ben Parkinson
Hurdles15.9s =
15.4s =
10pts
12pts
 Toby Langrick
Caleb Shelton
Relay55.8s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.32m =
15pts
14pts
 Will Hallam
Ben Parkinson
Long Jump4.37m =
4.25m =
15pts
14pts
 Joey Caravelli
Caleb Shelton
Triple Jump8.79m =
9.02m =
12pts
14pts
 Joe Boddy
Alex Rose
Shot7.82m =
7.00m =
12pts
9pts
 Ryan Lenton
Elliott Thornton
Discus19.27m =
22.19m =
13pts
16pts
 Ben Knight
Ed Duggan
Javelin26.91m =
22.20m =
19pts
15pts
 Olly Foster-Pollard
Max Potter
MI-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
Midlands : Regional Final : Norman Green Athletics Centre, Blossomfield Rd, Solihull : 11/06/13
Junior Boys
5 : 372pts : Alcester Grammar School, Warwickshire
100m12.4s =
13.9s =
26pts
12pts
 Oscar Holland
Julian Chiu
200m27.9s =
29.5s =
17pts
13pts
 Izumu Mishima
Chay Willmott
300m43.7s =
45.1s =
26pts
24pts
 Matthew Cutler
Elliott Kimber
800m2m30.4s =
2m40.9s =
17pts
13pts
 William Flaherty
Noah Heward
1500m5m54.4s =
5m27.0s =
6pts
12pts
 Brandon Thomas
James Morrow
Hurdles13.7s =
15.4s =
21pts
12pts
 Khalid Ahmed
James Gionis
Relay60.2s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.44m =
13pts
18pts
 Cavan Farrow
James Gionis
Long Jump3.96m =
3.92m =
11pts
11pts
 William Flaherty
Matthew Cutler
Triple Jump10.25m =
10.33m =
20pts
20pts
 Khalid Ahmed
Elliott Kimber
Shot5.71m =
6.21m =
5pts
7pts
 Brandon Thomas
Noah Heward
Discus20.55m =
19.82m =
15pts
14pts
 Oscar Holland
Julian Chiu
Javelin25.12m =
18.17m =
18pts
11pts
 Edward Whittaker
Chay Willmott
6 : 356pts : The Chase, Hereford & Worcestershire
100m13.7s =
13.7s =
13pts
13pts
 Jared Byers
Ryan Philpotts
200m26.9s =
28.8s =
20pts
15pts
 Lewis Rodway
Jai Bains
300m49.5s =
47.8s =
16pts
19pts
 Eli Bray
Ross Grimshaw
800m2m30.4s =
2m33.0s =
17pts
16pts
 Will Smith
Adam Dickinson
1500m5m31.5s =
5m24.5s =
11pts
12pts
 William Owen
Daniel Gaucci
Hurdles17.4s =
15.6s =
4pts
11pts
 George Pawson
Patrick Oakley
Relay55.8s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.41m =
14pts
17pts
 Lewis Rodway
Jai Bains
Long Jump4.55m =
4.01m =
17pts
12pts
 Jared Byers
Patrick Oakley
Triple Jump8.58m =
8.49m =
11pts
11pts
 Alex Jackson
Daniel Gaucci
Shot8.34m =
6.97m =
14pts
9pts
 Daniel Eyles
Will Smith
Discus34.42m =
18.64m =
28pts
13pts
 Eli Bray
Ross Grimshaw
Javelin21.24m =
21.37m =
14pts
14pts
 William Owen
Adam Dickinson
6 : 356pts : Thomas Telford School, Shropshire
100m13.4s =
13.8s =
16pts
13pts
 Jack Foggin
Marcus Tye
200m25.5s =
28.5s =
24pts
16pts
 Ellis Greatrex
Tyrone Ofori
300m46.3s =
45.3s =
22pts
23pts
 Dylan Hall
Sam Hall
800m2m26.6s =
2m25.0s =
18pts
18pts
 Declan Arnold
Jack Finn
1500m4m56.8s =
4m48.0s =
19pts
22pts
 Dylan Gillett
Ethan Rochelle
Hurdles15.0s =
disq =
14pts
0pts
 Tyler Bunsie
Jack Terry
Relay57.0s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.35m =
14pts
15pts
 Tyler Bunsie
Ellis Greatrex
Long Jump4.51m =
4.07m =
17pts
12pts
 Joe McGinn
Jack Finn
Triple Jump8.17m =
9.10m =
9pts
14pts
 Sam Hall
Jack Terry
Shot7.47m =
8.08m =
11pts
13pts
 Dylan Gillett
Dylan Hall
Discus14.48m =
17.12m =
8pts
11pts
 Declan Arnold
Tyrone Ofori
Javelin20.29m =
nr =
13pts
0pts
 Luke Underwood
Ethan Rochelle
8 : 350pts : Welland Park Community College, Leicestershire
100m13.4s =
13.6s =
16pts
14pts
 Ewan Primrose
Charlie Stacey
200m27.5s =
26.6s =
18pts
21pts
 Ross Primrose
Alfie Harris
300m45.1s =
43.1s =
24pts
28pts
 Daniel Allen
Daniel Clipston
800m2m41.0s =
2m32.4s =
13pts
16pts
 Adam Garon
Andy Forbes
1500m5m18.0s =
6m08.2s =
14pts
4pts
 Theo Preece
Kieran Silcott
Hurdles15.8s =
14.8s =
10pts
15pts
 Elliot Granger
Joe Howland
Relay56.1s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.32m =
15pts
14pts
 Adam Garon
Joe Howland
Long Jump4.14m =
4.60m =
13pts
18pts
 Ewan Primrose
Daniel Clipston
Triple Jump9.04m =
8.68m =
14pts
12pts
 Elliot Granger
Andy Forbes
Shot9.69m =
7.23m =
18pts
10pts
 Henry Povoas
Alfie Harris
Discus14.62m =
15.86m =
9pts
10pts
 Daniel Allen
Will Nijjer
Javelin16.73m =
nr =
9pts
0pts
 Charlie Stacey
Kieran Silcott