MI-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
Midlands : Regional Final : Norman Green Athletics Centre, Blossomfield Rd, Solihull : 11/06/13
Inter Boys
1 : 550pts : Bromsgrove School, Hereford & Worcestershire
100m11.8s =
12.4s =
25pts
19pts
 Blake Edwards
Kipras Daujotas
200m25.0s =
24.9s =
20pts
21pts
 Fraser Foster
Alex Cooper
300m38.5s =
40.2s =
35pts
31pts
 David Elphinston
Oliver Wilkinson
800m2m17.3s =
2m21.1s =
17pts
16pts
 Harry Lloyd-Jones
Alexander Dew
1500m4m37.8s =
4m52.0s =
18pts
15pts
 Nikolaos Pappaionnou
William Draper-Barr
Hurdles11.1s =
11.8s =
29pts
26pts
 Joseph Morrice
Jonty Thornton
Relay50.3s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.83m =
1.59m =
28pts
19pts
 David Elphinston
Alex Cooper
Long Jump5.77m =
5.49m =
22pts
19pts
 Joseph Morrice
Fraser Foster
Triple Jump10.82m =
10.60m =
16pts
15pts
 Jonty Thornton
Alexander Dew
Shot12.60m =
12.30m =
24pts
23pts
 Harry Ferguson
Harry Lloyd-Jones
Discus =
31.76m =
0pts
23pts
 :
William Draper-Barr
Javelin54.09m =
=
30pts
0pts
 Blake Edwards
:
Hammer34.65m =
32.80m =
21pts
20pts
 Narcis Badea
Kipras Daujotas
2 : 512pts : Northampton School for Boys, Northamptonshire
100m11.7s =
12.6s =
26pts
17pts
 Sam Pinnock-Attfield
Ollie Clarke
200m24.3s =
24.2s =
23pts
23pts
 Josh Arimoro
Charlie Gray
300m37.3s =
40.3s =
38pts
31pts
 Tom Cheyne
Will Grosvenor
800m2m12.5s =
2m15.8s =
20pts
18pts
 Justin Greatorex
Ryan McGuinness
1500m4m23.1s =
4m58.6s =
22pts
14pts
 Kyran Wilson
Will Salt
Hurdles11.6s =
12.4s =
27pts
23pts
 Chris Morgan
Ed Hall
Relay49.7s =
=
19pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
1.53m =
19pts
17pts
 Ed Hall
Will Grosvenor
Long Jump5.59m =
5.16m =
20pts
16pts
 Tom Cheyne
Charlie Gray
Triple Jump11.11m =
9.37m =
17pts
8pts
 Chris Morgan
Ryan McGuinness
Shot10.40m =
10.86m =
17pts
18pts
 Callum Timms
Ollie Clarke
Discus37.89m =
33.12m =
27pts
24pts
 Josh Arimoro
Luca Franchi
Javelin31.84m =
29.97m =
15pts
13pts
 Justin Greatorex
Will Salt
3 : 473pts : Rugby School, Warwickshire
100m11.6s =
12.8s =
27pts
15pts
 Timothy Kerr - Chin
George Romain
200m25.3s =
24.5s =
19pts
22pts
 Seb Somervail
Yui Chi Yeung
300m37.3s =
41.9s =
38pts
27pts
 Michael Suddaby
Tom Beal
800m2m28.8s =
2m26.2s =
13pts
14pts
 Oliver Sandison
Hugo Swaby
1500m4m46.3s =
4m58.1s =
16pts
14pts
 Cosmo Wellings
Alexander Winter
Hurdles11.0s =
12.7s =
30pts
21pts
 Harry Sutherland
Benjamin Wirth
Relaydisq =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.56m =
16pts
18pts
 Saksun Young
Michael Suddaby
Long Jump6.54m =
5.16m =
30pts
16pts
 Timothy Kerr - Chin
Alexander Winter
Triple Jump10.57m =
10.27m =
14pts
13pts
 Oliver Sandison
Seb Somervail
Shot15.63m =
9.09m =
34pts
12pts
 Harry Sutherland
Yui Chi Yeung
Discus20.15m =
28.00m =
11pts
19pts
 Hugo Swaby
George Romain
Javelin39.00m =
30.36m =
20pts
14pts
 Ben Cutherbertson- Smith
Tom Beal
4 : 468pts : Fairfax School, West Midlands
100m12.2s =
12.6s =
21pts
17pts
 Michael Iwanowicz
Matthew Price
200m24.7s =
25.0s =
21pts
20pts
 Mitchell Brindley
Zach Tapper-Gray
300m40.3s =
41.0s =
31pts
29pts
 Jack Wells
Luke Brindley
800m2m27.0s =
2m22.3s =
14pts
15pts
 Sunni Berrige
Charlie Hornby
1500m4m40.4s =
4m57.8s =
18pts
14pts
 Eden Thompson
Harry Morris
Hurdles12.8s =
14.0s =
21pts
15pts
 Lemar Russell
Sam Gee
Relay52.5s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.42m =
1.53m =
13pts
17pts
 Michael Iwanowicz
Harry Morris
Long Jump5.49m =
5.22m =
19pts
17pts
 Lemar Russell
Matthew Price
Triple Jump11.78m =
11.32m =
20pts
18pts
 Zach Tapper-Gray
Sam Gee
Shot10.95m =
9.60m =
19pts
14pts
 Mitchell Brindley
Sunni Berrige
Discus37.78m =
24.25m =
27pts
15pts
 Connor Notley
Jack Wells
Javelin41.31m =
35.19m =
21pts
17pts
 Charlie Hornby
Jake Cleet
MI-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
Midlands : Regional Final : Norman Green Athletics Centre, Blossomfield Rd, Solihull : 11/06/13
Inter Boys
5 : 424pts : Kenilworth School and Sports College, Warwickshire
100m12.7s =
12.7s =
16pts
16pts
 Jacob Umaga
Ajmil Jabarkhill
200m25.7s =
24.3s =
18pts
23pts
 Sam Baliey
Ben Douglas
300m40.1s =
40.5s =
31pts
30pts
 Ben Harwood
Tom Hawkins
800m2m14.3s =
2m26.5s =
19pts
14pts
 Sam Ballard
Harry Turner
1500m4m25.6s =
4m47.0s =
21pts
16pts
 Ben Goldie
Tom Butler
Hurdles13.2s =
14.1s =
19pts
14pts
 Steve Elkington
Tyler Meaden
Relay =
53.6s =
0pts
13pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.44m =
18pts
14pts
 Ben Harwood
Steve Elkington
Long Jump5.57m =
4.88m =
20pts
13pts
 Ben Douglas
Sam Ballard
Triple Jump11.04m =
10.46m =
17pts
14pts
 Sam Baliey
Tom Hawkins
Shot8.94m =
10.62m =
12pts
18pts
 Sam Beards
Ajmil Jabarkhill
Discus22.53m =
18.67m =
14pts
10pts
 Jacob Umaga
Tom Butler
Javelin27.65m =
28.41m =
12pts
12pts
 Ben Goldie
Ben Green
6 : 395pts : Sponne School, Northamptonshire
100m12.2s =
13.8s =
21pts
7pts
 Frazer Kerns
Rohan Griggs
200m24.2s =
27.1s =
23pts
13pts
 Michael Fagan
Colm Edwards
300m38.9s =
42.4s =
34pts
26pts
 Brandon Green
Charlie Briar
800m2m29.1s =
2m26.6s =
13pts
14pts
 Greg Saunders
Will Buchannan
1500m4m39.3s =
4m56.0s =
18pts
14pts
 Harry Warner
Kieran Seager
Hurdles14.9s =
14.2s =
10pts
14pts
 Curtis Conroy
George Kingham
Relay52.6s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.42m =
15pts
13pts
 Curtis Conroy
Charlie Briar
Long Jump5.65m =
5.38m =
21pts
18pts
 Michael Fagan
Brandon Green
Triple Jump9.80m =
9.17m =
11pts
7pts
 George Kingham
Kieran Seager
Shot9.59m =
11.04m =
14pts
19pts
 Rohan Griggs
Colm Edwards
Discus22.32m =
22.79m =
13pts
14pts
 Harry Flemming Belt
Sam Whitworth
Javelin28.67m =
32.38m =
13pts
15pts
 Greg Saunders
Frazer Kerns
7 : 368pts : Solihull School, West Midlands
100m12.5s =
12.5s =
18pts
18pts
 Moses Fakatou
Adam Roberts
200m25.5s =
24.7s =
19pts
21pts
 Dominic Martens
Oscar Blundell
300m41.4s =
41.5s =
28pts
28pts
 Ben Fowles
Tom Ritson
800m2m23.0s =
2m25.2s =
15pts
14pts
 Harry Manek-Robinson
Ben Osborne
1500m5m49.7s =
5m00.5s =
4pts
13pts
 Jennings Fantinin
Harry Peachey
Hurdles13.7s =
12.6s =
16pts
22pts
 Charlie Morgan
Charlie Hadley
Relay48.7s =
=
21pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 :
Dominic Martens
Long Jump4.16m =
4.78m =
6pts
12pts
 Ben Fowles
Adam Roberts
Triple Jump10.65m =
11.48m =
15pts
19pts
 Charlie Morgan
Charlie Hadley
Shot11.35m =
9.60m =
20pts
14pts
 :
Moses Fakatou
Discus24.13m =
19.59m =
15pts
11pts
 Sam Kandola
Ben Osborne
Javelin24.34m =
23.66m =
10pts
9pts
 Jennings Fantinin
Harry Manek-Robinson
8 : 334pts : The Chase, Hereford & Worcestershire
100m11.8s =
13.1s =
25pts
12pts
 Arek Matalewski
Jack Pulley
200m25.4s =
25.6s =
19pts
18pts
 Jack Curtis
Harry Robinson
300m41.9s =
43.1s =
27pts
24pts
 Joe Mead
Taine Lochhead
800m2m13.2s =
2m39.1s =
19pts
10pts
 Ben Clarke
Callum Sharp
1500m4m48.8s =
4m54.6s =
16pts
15pts
 Finn Wilkinson
Arthur Dawes
Hurdles14.5s =
15.8s =
12pts
6pts
 Nat Turner
Josh Walwyn
Relay49.4s =
=
20pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
nr =
19pts
0pts
 Ben Clarke
Jack Pulley
Long Jump4.14m =
3.96m =
6pts
4pts
 Nat Turner
Callum Sharp
Triple Jump11.15m =
9.32m =
17pts
8pts
 Joe Mead
Josh Walwyn
Shot10.16m =
6.70m =
16pts
5pts
 Arek Matalewski
Arthur Dawes
Discus24.21m =
18.93m =
15pts
10pts
 James Robinson
Will Manuschka
Javelinnr =
25.92m =
0pts
11pts
 Finn Wilkinson
Taine Lochhead