MER-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
Merseyside : 1st Round : : 20/05/13
Inter Boys
1 : 466pts : St Anselm's College
100m11.8s =
12.0s =
25pts
23pts
 Owen Hayes
Niall Johnson
200m25.9s =
26.4s =
17pts
16pts
 Rahman Al-Shabazz
Luke Smith
300m40.2s =
41.8s =
31pts
27pts
 Alex Luxon-Kewley
Matthew Holland
800m2m15.3s =
2m23.8s =
18pts
15pts
 Sean Stenhouse
Chris Samonte
1500m4m54.0s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Callum Seymour
:
Hurdles12.8s =
13.2s =
21pts
19pts
 Louis Fearon
Sean Ratchford
Relay56.0s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.38m =
16pts
12pts
 Rahman Al-Shabazz
Sean Stenhouse
Long Jump5.53m =
4.90m =
20pts
14pts
 Owen Hayes
Niall Johnson
Triple Jump10.56m =
10.35m =
14pts
13pts
 Matthew Holland
Chris Samonte
Shot11.23m =
10.60m =
20pts
18pts
 James Scott
Luke Smith
Discus37.24m =
28.16m =
27pts
19pts
 Jay Halcroft
Alex Luxon-Kewley
Javelin30.54m =
38.68m =
14pts
19pts
 Louis Fearon
Sean Ratchford
Hammer38.25m =
=
23pts
0pts
 William Leising
:
2 : 382pts : Wirral Grammar School for Boys
100m12.3s =
12.8s =
20pts
15pts
 Lewis Adams
Matthew Callanan
200m27.6s =
26.5s =
12pts
15pts
 Charlie Norman
Hayden Ward
300m43.9s =
41.8s =
22pts
27pts
 Alex Brophy
William Hardy
800m2m31.8s =
2m13.9s =
12pts
19pts
 Samuel Hannah
Tom James
1500m4m44.3s =
5m14.2s =
17pts
11pts
 Alex McBain
No name
Hurdles14.3s =
13.6s =
13pts
17pts
 Joe Madders
Liam Richardson
Relay53.0s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.62m =
12pts
20pts
 Joe Madders
Tom James
Long Jump4.81m =
5.09m =
13pts
15pts
 Lewis Adams
Matthew Callanan
Triple Jump9.90m =
9.59m =
11pts
9pts
 Charlie Norman
Ben Reilly
Shot9.84m =
8.93m =
15pts
12pts
 Ben Lockwood
Hayden Ward
Discus27.41m =
25.47m =
18pts
16pts
 Samuel Hannah
William Hardy
Javelin33.12m =
26.01m =
16pts
11pts
 Alex Brophy
Ben Elliott
3 : 317pts : St Mary's Catholic College
100m11.7s =
12.7s =
26pts
16pts
 Jacob Shardy
Corry Scarisbrick
200m28.0s =
28.3s =
11pts
10pts
 Joseph Dermody
Ryan Maghue
300m45.2s =
43.9s =
20pts
22pts
 Dylan Van Geffan
Matthew Harold
800m2m33.9s =
2m36.3s =
12pts
11pts
 Matthew Best
Hayden Wilson
1500m5m03.6s =
5m11.9s =
13pts
11pts
 Thomas Quinn
James Ellina- Jefferies
Hurdles14.6s =
15.3s =
12pts
8pts
 Luke Wellens
Nathan Moreton
Relay58.3s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.59m =
14pts
19pts
 Thomas Quinn
Corry Scarisbrick
Long Jump4.27m =
3.37m =
7pts
0pts
 Joseph Dermody
Hayden Wilson
Triple Jump8.94m =
9.42m =
6pts
9pts
 Dylan Van Geffan
Ryan Maghue
Shot11.09m =
8.79m =
19pts
11pts
 Samaul Langham
Nathan Moreton
Discus19.63m =
21.39m =
11pts
12pts
 Liam Sidorn
Matthew Harold
Javelin30.32m =
34.30m =
14pts
16pts
 Jacob Shardy
Luke Wellens
4 : 300pts : Birkenhead School
100m13.7s =
12.6s =
8pts
17pts
 Ben Corlett
George Kirkby
200m26.7s =
28.5s =
15pts
10pts
 John Macgregor
Elliot Bainbridge
300m42.7s =
42.9s =
25pts
24pts
 Henry Taylor
Alex Palmer
800m2m18.5s =
2m31.8s =
17pts
12pts
 Tom Simpson
Gabriel Johnson-Aley
1500m5m12.7s =
5m28.8s =
11pts
8pts
 Josh Gibson
Dominic Smith
Hurdles13.1s =
17.8s =
19pts
0pts
 Will Brewster
Owen Morris
Relay53.6s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.20m =
14pts
6pts
 Will Brewster
Alex Palmer
Long Jump4.09m =
4.41m =
5pts
9pts
 Ben Corlett
Henry Taylor
Triple Jump10.39m =
9.78m =
13pts
10pts
 Owen Morris
Tom Simpson
Shot9.76m =
9.20m =
15pts
13pts
 Josh Gibson
Ben Lawrie
Discus23.19m =
19.08m =
14pts
10pts
 Gabriel Johnson-Aley
Dominic Smith
Javelin27.84m =
nr =
12pts
0pts
 Elliott Kirkbride-Wright
Elliot Bainbridge
MER-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
Merseyside : 1st Round : : 20/05/13
Inter Boys
5 : 287pts : Calday Grange Grammar School
100m12.3s =
13.6s =
20pts
8pts
 Jamie McColl
David Ashton
200m26.4s =
26.3s =
16pts
16pts
 Matthew Thomson
Dan Allen
300m42.1s =
47.0s =
26pts
17pts
 Jack Davies
Tom Kenny
800m =
2m29.0s =
0pts
13pts
 Unknown
Michael Smith
1500m4m52.5s =
=
15pts
0pts
 John Dufton-Kelly
:
Hurdles13.0s =
14.8s =
20pts
11pts
 Sam Rea
Benji Adams
Relay52.3s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.23m =
13pts
7pts
 Tom Wikeley
Benji Adams
Long Jump4.77m =
3.82m =
12pts
3pts
 Matthew Thomson
Michael Smith
Triple Jump10.83m =
9.94m =
16pts
11pts
 Jack Davies
Dan Allen
Shot10.04m =
9.57m =
16pts
14pts
 Sam Rea
David Ashton
Discusnr =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 Thomas Thorne
Peter Weller
Javelin36.32m =
2.80m =
18pts
0pts
 Jamie McColl
Tom Kenny
6 : 204pts : Kingsmead School
100m12.2s =
13.2s =
21pts
11pts
 Angus Kemp
Harry Hayward
200m26.4s =
30.6s =
16pts
4pts
 Jordan Dodd
Joe O'Sullivan
300m43.5s =
55.3s =
23pts
5pts
 Sam Heathcote
Alex Learmont-Hughes
800m2m27.0s =
2m50.8s =
14pts
6pts
 Matthew Green
Cameron Vaughan
1500m5m38.7s =
=
6pts
0pts
 Peter Lewis
:
Relay59.8s =
=
5pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.29m =
7pts
9pts
 Alex Learmont-Hughes
Matthew Gibbons
Long Jump4.02m =
3.52m =
5pts
1pts
 Matthew Green
Joe O'Sullivan
Shot9.02m =
8.47m =
12pts
10pts
 Stephen Bordley
Angus Kemp
Discus22.00m =
14.90m =
13pts
6pts
 Owen Willson
Peter Lewis
Javelin31.08m =
33.61m =
14pts
16pts
 Jordan Dodd
Harry Hayward