MAN-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
Greater Manchester : 1st Round : Longford Park Stretford : 14/05/13
Junior Boys
1 : 370pts : St Matthew's RC High School
100m14.3s =
14.0s =
10pts
12pts
 Bobby Lynch
Michael Ofoegbu
200m33.2s =
29.4s =
4pts
14pts
 Femi Okome
Aaron Tzegay
300m40.7s =
41.6s =
34pts
32pts
 Anthony Bruton
Logan Burrows
800m2m41.7s =
2m35.2s =
13pts
15pts
 Elliot Hogan
Mayowa Osisami
1500m5m21.0s =
6m14.0s =
13pts
3pts
 Brannan Flanagan
Tosin
Hurdles12.6s =
14.9s =
26pts
15pts
 Emanuelle Odubanjo
Jeremie Frimpong
Relay1m02.4s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.26m =
17pts
12pts
 Bobby Lynch
Aaron Tzegay
Long Jump4.30m =
4.00m =
15pts
12pts
 Tosin
Jeremie Frimpong
Triple Jump11.11m =
8.56m =
24pts
11pts
 Emanuelle Odubanjo
Mayowa Osisami
Shot8.20m =
7.78m =
13pts
12pts
 Dillon Booth
Jesse Osawe
Discus12.98m =
26.47m =
7pts
20pts
 Femi Okome
Michael Ofoegbu
Javelin36.60m =
00.00m =
29pts
0pts
 Anthony Bruton
Logan Burrows
2 : 342pts : Cheadle Hulme School
100m14.1s =
13.9s =
11pts
12pts
 Ahmad Fareed
Cameron Shields
200m28.5s =
28.9s =
16pts
15pts
 Oscar Jones
Will Omokeowa
300m41.1s =
48.2s =
33pts
19pts
 Cameron Cresswell
Joe Buckley
800m2m38.3s =
2m54.1s =
14pts
9pts
 Sam Dolling
Jack Woodford
1500m5m25.0s =
5m19.0s =
12pts
14pts
 James Walker
Charlie Whitaker
Hurdles14.2s =
17.1s =
18pts
5pts
 Jonty Cridland
Adam Whittle
Relay =
57.6s =
0pts
13pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.29m =
18pts
13pts
 Jonty Cridland
Joe Buckley
Long Jump4.37m =
3.85m =
15pts
10pts
 Cameron Shields
Ahmad Fareed
Triple Jump9.72m =
8.67m =
17pts
12pts
 Cameron Cresswell
Oscar Jones
Shot7.29m =
7.78m =
10pts
12pts
 Piotr Blyszczyk
Adam Whittle
Discus25.09m =
16.82m =
19pts
11pts
 Sam Dolling
Ben Foord
Javelin12.55m =
16.37m =
5pts
9pts
 Jack Woodford
Will Omokeowa
3 : 336pts : Canon Slade CofE School
100m13.4s =
14.3s =
16pts
10pts
 Nathaniel Marshall
Henri Ogunby
200m29.0s =
30.0s =
15pts
12pts
 Ben Harrison
Tshiessi Tshife
300m47.1s =
43.6s =
20pts
27pts
 Nathan Taylor
James Osbiston
800m2m56.7s =
2m48.6s =
8pts
11pts
 William Hart
Matthew Bradford
1500m5m14.0s =
5m23.0s =
15pts
13pts
 Joe Rothwell
Alfie Banister
Hurdles13.3s =
18.1s =
23pts
2pts
 Tyler Lowe
Ayo Abidogun
Relaydisq =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump0.00m =
1.38m =
0pts
16pts
 Archie Perris
James Osbiston
Long Jump5.11m =
4.43m =
23pts
16pts
 Nathaniel Marshall
Henri Ogunby
Triple Jump8.88m =
8.44m =
13pts
11pts
 William Hart
Ayo Abidogun
Shot11.20m =
9.71m =
23pts
18pts
 Ben Harrison
Tyler Lowe
Discus17.18m =
16.61m =
11pts
11pts
 Nathan Taylor
Matthew Bradford
Javelin14.58m =
22.24m =
7pts
15pts
 Matthew Bowers
Tshiessi Tshife
4 : 290pts : Bolton School (Boys Div )
100m14.1s =
14.2s =
11pts
11pts
 Adam Peary
Guy Haworth
200m30.8s =
29.1s =
10pts
14pts
 Zac Newton
Jean Paul Asumu
300m46.4s =
44.3s =
22pts
25pts
 Matthew Casey
Jay Harland
800m2m42.2s =
2m43.0s =
13pts
13pts
 Scott Williams
Spencer Shaw
1500m5m20.0s =
5m21.0s =
14pts
13pts
 Kristian McInery
Jacob Male
Hurdles15.2s =
18.8s =
13pts
0pts
 Harry Steed
Harvey Haworth
Relay1m01.0s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.17m =
9pts
9pts
 Scott Williams
James Porter
Long Jump4.17m =
4.02m =
13pts
12pts
 Jonathan Topping
Jean Paul Asumu
Triple Jump8.78m =
9.15m =
12pts
14pts
 Zac Newton
Jay Harland
Shot10.17m =
6.91m =
20pts
9pts
 Adam Peary
Harvey Haworth
Discus00.00m =
9.12m =
0pts
1pts
 Matthew Casey
Jacob Male
Javelin23.54m =
14.51m =
16pts
7pts
 Harry Steed
Guy Haworth
MAN-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
Greater Manchester : 1st Round : Longford Park Stretford : 14/05/13
Junior Boys
5 : 276pts : St Peter's RC High School
100m13.6s =
13.8s =
14pts
13pts
 Rich Atta
Kimberlyn Blisse
200m24.7s =
28.7s =
27pts
15pts
 Jona Efoloko
Hebron Daike
300m47.3s =
49.4s =
20pts
17pts
 Kwazinkosi Mpofu
Daniel Abo
800m2m57.5s =
2m50.6s =
8pts
10pts
 Abdul Kadiri
Sean Regan
Hurdles15.0s =
15.3s =
14pts
13pts
 Ajibola Olowolagba
Jeremie Temday
Relay53.1s =
=
19pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.20m =
20pts
10pts
 Jeremie Temday
Kimberlyn Blisse
Long Jump3.95m =
4.54m =
11pts
17pts
 Idris Adewale
Abdul Kadiri
Triple Jump0.00m =
7.54m =
0pts
4pts
 Ajibola Olowolagba
Daniel Abo
Shot10.51m =
7.13m =
21pts
10pts
 Trequon Dunn
Hebron Daike
Discus19.26m =
8.01m =
13pts
0pts
 Peter Muyiwa-George
Sean Regan
Javelin0.00m =
=
0pts
0pts
 Julan Walters
:
6 : 258pts : St Ambrose College
100m13.5s =
14.8s =
15pts
8pts
 Liam Fox
Sean Gallagher
200m32.3s =
30.2s =
6pts
12pts
 Adam Gibbons
Dominic Hensman
300m56.5s =
44.7s =
7pts
24pts
 Issac Wasilewski
Joe Rispin
800m2m45.7s =
2m58.0s =
12pts
8pts
 Joe Keyworth
Rhys Davies
1500m5m11.0s =
5m51.0s =
16pts
7pts
 Sam Adewusi
Bradley McDonald
Hurdles14.7s =
16.8s =
16pts
6pts
 Tom Hughes
Josh Waldron
Relay1m00.1s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.32m =
12pts
14pts
 Adam Gibbons
Bradley McDonald
Long Jump3.81m =
3.44m =
10pts
6pts
 Liam Fox
Rhys Davies
Triple Jump7.73m =
8.86m =
6pts
13pts
 Issac Wasilewski
Dominic Hensman
Shot9.00m =
5.89m =
16pts
5pts
 Ciaran Booth
Sam Adewusi
Discus16.61m =
14.70m =
11pts
9pts
 Luke Stone
Sean Gallagher
Javelin16.04m =
0.00m =
9pts
0pts
 Tom Hughes
Joe Rispin
7 : 198pts : Up Holland High School
100m14.1s =
16.5s =
11pts
0pts
 Enis Aydin
Jake Warburton
200m35.5s =
33.4s =
0pts
4pts
 James Hook
Conner Miller
300m45.9s =
52.6s =
22pts
12pts
 Nathan Moore
Mattias Lokuta
800m2m40.0s =
2m42.5s =
14pts
13pts
 Jack Wilkinson
Shimon Peers
1500m5m18.0s =
5m32.0s =
14pts
11pts
 Ryan Eden
Nathan Walsworth
Hurdles16.9s =
17.2s =
6pts
5pts
 James Rimmer
Matthew Langley
Relay =
1m03.9s =
0pts
5pts
 
Long Jump4.11m =
3.52m =
13pts
7pts
 Jake Warburton
Mattias Lokuta
Triple Jump7.74m =
8.21m =
6pts
9pts
 Nathan Moore
Ryan Eden
Shot8.53m =
5.20m =
14pts
4pts
 Enis Aydin
Conner Miller
Discus18.72m =
13.74m =
13pts
8pts
 Patrick Halliwell
James Hook
Javelin14.12m =
0.00m =
7pts
0pts
 James Haswell
Jack Wilkinson