LON-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
London : 1st Round : Croydon Arena, Albert Road, London : 16/05/13
Junior Boys
1 : 436pts : Woolwich Polytechnic School for Boys
100m13.1s =
12.5s =
19pts
25pts
 Inioluwa Olubummo
Imisioluwa Olubummo
200m26.3s =
29.4s =
22pts
14pts
 Femi Odunlami
Ebenezer Gyau
300m42.0s =
43.2s =
31pts
28pts
 Fabrice Baptiste
Fola Aina
800m2m29.2s =
2m24.5s =
17pts
18pts
 Mathieu Adebowale
Segan Badun
1500m5m14.5s =
5m20.9s =
15pts
13pts
 Abraham Banguru
Johnny Rodriguez
Hurdles17.7s =
14.0s =
3pts
19pts
 Xavlow Benson
Jamel Saunders
Relay55.2s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.41m =
19pts
17pts
 Inioluwa Olubummo
Ebenezer Gyau
Long Jump3.07m =
4.68m =
2pts
18pts
 Xavlow Benson
Segan Badun
Triple Jump10.00m =
10.08m =
19pts
19pts
 Fola Aina
Imisioluwa Olubummo
Shot11.94m =
9.50m =
26pts
18pts
 Fabrice Baptiste
Abraham Banguru
Discus20.45m =
20.97m =
14pts
15pts
 Johnny Rodriguez
Femi Odunlami
Javelin21.58m =
22.00m =
14pts
15pts
 Stephen Ariote
David Chiwewe
2 : 397pts : Dulwich College
100m13.4s =
14.0s =
16pts
12pts
 Luke Walker-Titley
Toby Archard
200m27.5s =
31.0s =
18pts
10pts
 Hector Preston
Samuel Milne
300m46.5s =
44.5s =
21pts
25pts
 Joseph Giles
George Kingsley-Moore
800m2m16.1s =
2m33.0s =
21pts
16pts
 Alfie Armitage-Hookes
Dylan Ashton
1500m4m33.8s =
4m59.2s =
25pts
19pts
 Noah Armitage-Hookes
Chris Ho
Hurdles14.2s =
16.7s =
18pts
6pts
 Olufemi Sofolarin
James Blakemore
Relay61.7s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
=
14pts
0pts
 James Blakemore
:
Long Jump3.55m =
4.03m =
7pts
12pts
 Hector Preston
Dylan Ashton
Triple Jump9.68m =
8.05m =
17pts
8pts
 Toby Archard
George Kingsley-Moore
Shot8.14m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Tom Crossley
:
Discus19.74m =
18.97m =
14pts
13pts
 Luke Walker-Titley
Samuel Milne
Javelin34.65m =
33.18m =
27pts
26pts
 William Bates
Olufemi Sofolarin
Hammer23.48m =
22.83m =
16pts
15pts
 Alfie Armitage-Hookes
Noah Armitage-Hookes
3 : 359pts : Ibstock Place School
100m12.4s =
13.0s =
26pts
20pts
 Marcus Sychta
Louis Inglis
200m28.4s =
30.8s =
16pts
10pts
 James Kennedy
Jack Hayward
300m46.3s =
45.7s =
22pts
23pts
 Toby West
Arthur Instone
800m2m39.3s =
2m34.0s =
14pts
16pts
 Alex Brundage
Sam Wilkinson
1500m5m06.6s =
5m21.9s =
17pts
13pts
 Jamie Bird
Beltran Moreno de Alboran
Hurdles14.0s =
15.3s =
19pts
13pts
 Matteo Tizzano
Beckett Whiting
Relay =
58.8s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Toby West
Austin Milward
Long Jump4.41m =
3.87m =
16pts
10pts
 Louis Inglis
Elijah Rontogiannis
Triple Jump9.14m =
8.63m =
14pts
12pts
 Arthur Instone
Matteo Tizzano
Shot8.23m =
6.90m =
13pts
9pts
 Marcus Sychta
Alex Brundage
Discus17.10m =
19.80m =
11pts
14pts
 Jamie Bird
James Kennedy
Javelin20.31m =
16.93m =
13pts
9pts
 Jack Hayward
Beltran Moreno de Alboran
4 : 343pts : Hammersmith Academy
100m12.6s =
13.6s =
24pts
14pts
 Fabian Gordon
Shae Thompson
200m26.9s =
31.2s =
20pts
9pts
 Jamal Reynolds
Nathan Hoult
300m44.4s =
51.4s =
25pts
14pts
 Amari Drysdale
Mammoth Mahavongsnunt
800m2m38.2s =
2m45.4s =
14pts
12pts
 Alex Clixby
Sami Malas
1500m5m28.0s =
6m09.5s =
12pts
4pts
 Noa Schinas
Leonardo Sophoclis
Hurdles15.2s =
14.4s =
13pts
17pts
 Arber Laci
Omar Soliman
Relay57.4s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.41m =
20pts
17pts
 Jamal Reynolds
Luka Jaukovic
Long Jump3.44m =
3.91m =
6pts
11pts
 Alex Clixby
Ethan McEveety
Triple Jump9.71m =
9.29m =
17pts
15pts
 Shae Thompson
Noa Schinas
Shot9.43m =
8.58m =
17pts
14pts
 Fabian Gordon
Sami Malas
Discus20.09m =
19.10m =
14pts
13pts
 Omar Soliman
Amari Drysdale
Javelin10.58m =
12.89m =
3pts
5pts
 Arber Laci
Nathan Hoult
LON-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
London : 1st Round : Croydon Arena, Albert Road, London : 16/05/13
Junior Boys
5 : 295pts : The Cardinal Vaughan Memorial RC School
100m13.7s =
13.3s =
13pts
17pts
 Cadell Peter
Julien Jr Lewis
200m29.5s =
28.9s =
13pts
15pts
 Herbert Mensuoh
Pheonix Guwa
300m45.5s =
47.0s =
23pts
21pts
 Thomas McGath
:
800m2m45.1s =
2m53.9s =
12pts
9pts
 Tom Carroll
Edward Morgan
1500m5m12.7s =
5m39.5s =
15pts
9pts
 George Whear
Lawrence Joss
Hurdles14.8s =
15.9s =
15pts
10pts
 Joseph Lorenzo
Richard Lee Monteiro
Relay58.5s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Cadell Peter
Pheonix Guwa
Long Jump3.81m =
3.61m =
10pts
8pts
 Zac Cooney Quinn
Herbert Mensuoh
Triple Jump9.90m =
7.98m =
18pts
8pts
 Joseph Lorenzo
Edward Morgan
Shot6.70m =
6.19m =
8pts
6pts
 Lawrence Joss
Natnael Shoa
Discus19.01m =
18.05m =
13pts
12pts
 Richard Lee Monteiro
Thomas McGath
Javelin15.88m =
13.36m =
8pts
6pts
 Juan Abril Gonzalez
Julien Jr Lewis
6 : 259pts : Alleyn's School
100m14.3s =
14.1s =
10pts
11pts
 David Haastrup
Jonah Maciver
200m29.1s =
31.6s =
14pts
8pts
 Mateen Sedenu
Ross Turnill
300m43.0s =
52.7s =
28pts
12pts
 Julien Gummers
Benedict Clinch
800m2m34.3s =
2m36.2s =
15pts
15pts
 Fergus Seymour
Zachary Wood
1500m5m31.7s =
5m39.9s =
11pts
9pts
 Kit Goddard
Sam Arbuckle
Hurdles16.3s =
16.4s =
8pts
7pts
 Charlie Dighero
Chinedu Nwokoye
Relay59.7s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.26m =
13pts
12pts
 Mateen Sedenu
Jonah Maciver
Long Jump3.23m =
3.61m =
4pts
8pts
 Charlie Dighero
Arthur Seymour
Triple Jump7.65m =
8.46m =
5pts
11pts
 Fergus Seymour
Benedict Clinch
Shot8.63m =
6.69m =
15pts
8pts
 Julien Gummers
Zachary Wood
Discus13.09m =
13.89m =
7pts
8pts
 Kit Goddard
Ross Turnill
Javelin17.71m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Joseph Cook
Sam Arbuckle
7 : 192pts : Burlington Danes CofE School
100m14.0s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Kai Hippolyte-Patrick
Khalil Henriques
200m28.7s =
29.0s =
15pts
15pts
 Daniel Diangangu
Kurt Fagyan
300m =
43.5s =
0pts
27pts
 Ryan Stephenson
Lucillo Burrell
800m2m52.8s =
2m43.6s =
9pts
12pts
 Paulo Ruci
Yassin Seddik
Hurdles =
17.3s =
0pts
4pts
 Jayden Ritchie
Nathaniel Nwafor
Relay58.0s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.38m =
14pts
16pts
 Jayden Ritchie
Lucillo Burrell
Long Jump3.88m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Daniel Diangangu
Khalil Henriques
Triple Jump =
7.47m =
0pts
3pts
 :
Yassin Seddik
Shot7.00m =
8.31m =
9pts
14pts
 James Ellington
Nathaniel Nwafor
Discus14.64m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Kai Hippolyte-Patrick
Elijah Robinson
Javelin17.64m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Abdullah Abuzaid
Staci St Louis le Borde
8 : 142pts : The Harrodian School
100m14.2s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Dylan Hunt
:
200m29.3s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Lucas Donovan-Lafuente
:
300m46.6s =
=
21pts
0pts
 Nazir Ahmed
:
800m2m41.9s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Daniel Barlow
:
1500m5m45.3s =
=
8pts
0pts
 Sam Irani
:
Hurdles16.5s =
=
7pts
0pts
 Nicholas Wheeler
:
Relay56.8s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
Long Jump3.96m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Chris Wheeler
:
Triple Jump8.71m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Nicholas Wheeler
:
Shot6.60m =
=
8pts
0pts
 Daniel Barlow
:
Discus13.48m =
=
7pts
0pts
 Max Linton
:
Javelin23.93m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Lucas Donovan-Lafuente
:
LON-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
London : 1st Round : Croydon Arena, Albert Road, London : 16/05/13
Junior Boys
9 : 78pts : Evelyn Grace Academy
100m13.4s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Sanjay Blake
:
200m34.1s =
=
2pts
0pts
 Fabian Roach
:
300m46.7s =
=
21pts
0pts
 Blessed Wanga-Ikombo
:
800m =
2m52.5s =
0pts
9pts
 Mickle Douglas-Gordon
:
1500m6m04.4s =
=
4pts
0pts
 Rasheed Knight
:
Relay56.1s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
Long Jump2.61m =
=
0pts
0pts
 Fabian Roach
:
Triple Jump8.58m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Lewis Clarke
:
10 : 72pts : Kingsdale Secondary School
100m14.5s =
=
9pts
0pts
 Laquane Robinson
:
1500m4m32.8s =
5m17.2s =
25pts
14pts
 Alex Elms
Shem Osaggi-Gill
Long Jump4.12m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Laquane Robinson
:
Javelin18.89m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Louis Turner
: