LON-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
London : 1st Round : Croydon Arena, Albert Road, London : 16/05/13
Inter Boys
1 : 481pts : Harris Academy Crystal Palace
100m12.7s =
12.5s =
16pts
18pts
 Kurai Coote-Grant
Kari Onuma
200m25.9s =
26.8s =
17pts
14pts
 Ray Bushall
Bradley Simms
300m37.5s =
38.6s =
38pts
35pts
 Riccardo King
Nathan Obayori
800m2m19.7s =
2m23.9s =
16pts
15pts
 Stefan Bridge-Nelson
Denzel Christian
1500m5m12.9s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Leo Rigby
Janiah Boyd
Hurdles11.9s =
11.8s =
25pts
26pts
 Mityrae Brooks
Robert Sakala
Relay =
51.5s =
0pts
16pts
 
High Jump1.85m =
1.71m =
29pts
23pts
 Mityrae Brooks
Robert Sakala
Long Jump5.29m =
5.19m =
17pts
16pts
 Riccardo King
Ray Bushall
Triple Jump11.96m =
10.85m =
21pts
16pts
 Stefan Bridge-Nelson
Sam Bright
Shot10.10m =
10.20m =
16pts
16pts
 Nathan Obayori
Kari Onuma
Discus34.41m =
29.67m =
25pts
21pts
 Dele Aladese
Bradley Simms
Javelin42.74m =
28.40m =
22pts
12pts
 Leo Rigby
Ahsan Ahmed
2 : 454pts : Dulwich College
100m12.4s =
13.8s =
19pts
7pts
 Osazeman Aibangbee
Thomas Lui
200m25.0s =
25.0s =
20pts
20pts
 Chris Annous
Anthony Bamishe
300m41.4s =
44.5s =
28pts
21pts
 Cameron Henderson
Thomas Pearson
800m2m17.1s =
2m24.4s =
17pts
15pts
 Aidan Williams
Sam Montgomery
1500m4m16.7s =
4m38.9s =
24pts
18pts
 Ed Olsen
Leo Pashov
Hurdles12.2s =
12.5s =
24pts
22pts
 Thomas Benavides-Clarke
Thomas Boutelle
Relay59.1s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.41m =
16pts
13pts
 Leo Pashov
Aidan Williams
Long Jump =
4.51m =
0pts
10pts
 :
Sam Montgomery
Triple Jump11.73m =
11.50m =
20pts
19pts
 Thomas Boutelle
Chris Annous
Shot12.08m =
11.14m =
22pts
19pts
 Olisa Ikezue-Clifford
Cameron Henderson
Discus31.94m =
28.94m =
23pts
20pts
 Osazeman Aibangbee
Thomas Lui
Javelin42.03m =
30.03m =
22pts
14pts
 Richard De Rome
Thomas Pearson
Hammer25.08m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Ed Olsen
:
3 : 426pts : Ibstock Place School
100m11.1s =
12.6s =
32pts
17pts
 Kevin Owusu-Mantey
Ruaridh Summers
200m28.2s =
25.7s =
10pts
18pts
 Jack Adamson
Reynard Marx
300m42.6s =
38.2s =
25pts
36pts
 Ryan Jones
Will Leigh
800m2m21.1s =
2m36.8s =
16pts
11pts
 Callum Hampson Evans
Alex Peck
1500m4m42.7s =
5m16.2s =
17pts
10pts
 Oliver Hedger
Ed Camilleri
Hurdles12.0s =
13.3s =
25pts
18pts
 Andrei Smirnov
Toby Weston
Relay54.1s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.71m =
1.65m =
23pts
21pts
 Toby Weston
Reynard Marx
Long Jump5.50m =
5.78m =
20pts
22pts
 Ruaridh Summers
Kevin Owusu-Mantey
Triple Jump9.95m =
9.93m =
11pts
11pts
 Ed Camilleri
Callum Hampson Evans
Shot11.66m =
8.10m =
21pts
9pts
 Ryan Jones
Andrei Smirnov
Discus26.13m =
22.65m =
17pts
14pts
 Will Leigh
Jack Adamson
Javelin =
24.84m =
0pts
10pts
 Alex Morgan
Jackson Cooper Driver
4 : 386pts : The Cardinal Vaughan Memorial RC School
100m12.2s =
12.6s =
21pts
17pts
 David Nzeh
Joshua Perfecto
200m27.1s =
26.9s =
13pts
14pts
 Justin Perfecto
Felix O'Malley
300m37.7s =
44.1s =
37pts
21pts
 Arnold Mensuoh
Joshua Pambakian
800m2m24.2s =
2m30.4s =
15pts
13pts
 Anthony Freely
Conor O'Sullivan
1500m4m53.3s =
4m59.2s =
15pts
14pts
 Samuel Cunningham
David Gargan
Hurdles11.8s =
14.2s =
26pts
14pts
 Thomas Murphy
Oliver Israel
Relay =
50.1s =
0pts
19pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.41m =
14pts
13pts
 Oliver Israel
Justin Perfecto
Long Jump5.62m =
5.05m =
21pts
15pts
 Arnold Mensuoh
Joshua Perfecto
Triple Jump11.75m =
9.37m =
20pts
8pts
 Thomas Murphy
James Ferreira
Shot9.66m =
9.49m =
14pts
14pts
 David Nzeh
Felix O'Malley
Discus16.77m =
13.97m =
8pts
5pts
 Samuel Cunningham
Joshua Pambakian
Javelin32.79m =
2.63m =
15pts
0pts
 Jack Nestor
Anthony Freely
LON-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
London : 1st Round : Croydon Arena, Albert Road, London : 16/05/13
Inter Boys
5 : 346pts : Woolwich Polytechnic School for Boys
100m14.1s =
13.2s =
6pts
11pts
 Michael Ogunyemi
Stephen British
200m30.1s =
27.7s =
6pts
12pts
 Bright Samuel
Simbarashe Mandisodza
300m40.7s =
41.2s =
30pts
29pts
 Keshan Willis
Jack Henderson
800m2m09.7s =
2m43.9s =
21pts
8pts
 James Packer
Cem Mehmet
1500m5m21.9s =
4m50.2s =
9pts
15pts
 Firdous Shinwarie
Etienne Faucher
Hurdles14.9s =
14.3s =
10pts
13pts
 Tamunotonye Joseph
Christian Wojciliz
High Jump1.50m =
1.47m =
16pts
15pts
 Tamunotonye Joseph
Raf Pozulu
Long Jump3.97m =
4.70m =
4pts
12pts
 Christian Wojciliz
James Packer
Triple Jump10.50m =
11.36m =
14pts
18pts
 Kyle Miller
Bright Samuel
Shot8.60m =
10.40m =
11pts
17pts
 Firdous Shinwarie
Etienne Faucher
Discus24.06m =
24.73m =
15pts
16pts
 Michael Ogunyemi
Stephen British
Javelin46.87m =
29.12m =
25pts
13pts
 Cem Mehmet
Simbarashe Mandisodza
6 : 296pts : Burlington Danes CofE School
100m12.3s =
12.1s =
20pts
22pts
 Raeem Leavy
Jordan Murray-White
200m25.5s =
25.7s =
19pts
18pts
 Jesse Hinds
Jonathan Montes-Mercado
300m40.9s =
39.6s =
29pts
33pts
 Joshua Clement
Mahad Awes
800m =
2m33.2s =
0pts
12pts
 Giovanni McGregor
Jayvee Mendoza
Hurdles15.2s =
=
9pts
0pts
 Olamide Omisore
Favour Oladunjoye
Relay51.4s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.62m =
0pts
20pts
 Mahad Awes
Jayvee Mendoza
Long Jump4.14m =
5.60m =
6pts
21pts
 Raeem Leavy
Jordan Murray-White
Shot14.04m =
=
29pts
0pts
 Rio Andrew
Youcef Denideni
Discus20.25m =
19.82m =
11pts
11pts
 Thomas Moran
Favour Oladunjoye
Javelin38.61m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Jesse Hinds
Sanchez Long
7 : 230pts : Lilian Baylis School
100m14.4s =
13.5s =
4pts
9pts
 Yahya Bamba
Ibrahim Bangura
200m29.8s =
28.2s =
6pts
10pts
 Nathan Kibazaya
Alex Moreira
300m43.8s =
40.3s =
22pts
31pts
 Ryan Lawal
Segun Boye
800m2m04.2s =
2m29.8s =
24pts
13pts
 Feysel Nadew
Imran Nadew
1500m5m33.8s =
5m41.7s =
7pts
5pts
 Camilo Sanchez
Shihab Malik
Hurdles =
14.7s =
0pts
11pts
 :
Joshua Yoane
Relay59.6s =
=
5pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.74m =
1.47m =
24pts
15pts
 Feysel Nadew
Segun Boye
Long Jump3.71m =
3.55m =
2pts
1pts
 Yahya Bamba
Imran Nadew
Triple Jump9.20m =
9.00m =
8pts
7pts
 Jay Virgo
Alex Moreira
Shot =
8.05m =
0pts
9pts
 :
Joshua Yoane
Discus16.81m =
17.96m =
8pts
9pts
 Mide Majekoduni
Ibrahim Bangura
Javelin9.72m =
=
0pts
0pts
 Camilo Sanchez
:
8 : 155pts : The Harrodian School
100m11.9s =
=
24pts
0pts
 Chris McNaught
:
200m27.8s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Reese Cooper
:
300m44.3s =
=
21pts
0pts
 Robin Masters
:
800m2m14.8s =
=
19pts
0pts
 Jack Collins
:
1500m5m48.4s =
=
4pts
0pts
 George Drayson
:
Hurdles15.2s =
=
9pts
0pts
 Levi Buckland
:
Relay50.5s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
Long Jump4.94m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Farhad Al-Rahbani
:
Triple Jump9.80m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Stuart Smillie
:
Shot9.46m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Robin Masters
:
Discus18.73m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Jack Collins
:
LON-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
London : 1st Round : Croydon Arena, Albert Road, London : 16/05/13
Inter Boys
9 : 17pts : The Charter School
Relay51.0s =
=
17pts
0pts