LEI-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
Leicestershire : 1st Round : Saffron Lane Athletics Stadium, Saffron Lane, Leicester : 14/05/13
Inter Boys
1 : 313pts : The Robert Smyth Academy
100m11.7s =
12.3s =
26pts
20pts
 Iquan Silcott
Ciaran McMillan-O'Brien
200m26.1s =
29.0s =
17pts
8pts
 Alex Hobart
Liam Bateman
300m40.1s =
57.5s =
31pts
2pts
 Joe Nockells
Jacob Bentley
800m2m12.5s =
2m25.8s =
20pts
14pts
 Sam Edwards
Jonny Nicholson
1500m4m38.2s =
5m22.5s =
18pts
9pts
 Josh Ashman
Jake Cartwright
Relay49.8s =
=
19pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
0.00m =
0pts
0pts
 :
Ciaran McMillan-O'Brien
Long Jump4.66m =
4.75m =
11pts
12pts
 Jordi Burke
Sam Edwards
Triple Jump10.91m =
11.45m =
16pts
19pts
 Joe Nockells
Iquan Silcott
Shot7.46m =
10.85m =
7pts
18pts
 Jacob Bentley
Isaac Copson
Discus22.30m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Jake Cartwright
:
Javelin30.26m =
38.99m =
14pts
19pts
 Jonny Nicholson
Harry Norton
2 : 299pts : Leicester Grammar School
100m12.4s =
12.8s =
19pts
15pts
 Manraj Sandhu
Oliver Kumar
200m25.5s =
25.1s =
19pts
20pts
 Matthew Cooke
Arjan Jaiyeola
300m41.7s =
43.4s =
27pts
23pts
 Thomas Jennings
Ben Thompson
800m2m39.1s =
2m41.7s =
10pts
9pts
 James Summerton
Shaylin Patel
1500m5m45.5s =
5m36.0s =
4pts
6pts
 Philip Schwarzenberger
Matthew Sansom
Relay50.5s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump0.00m =
1.30m =
0pts
9pts
 Manraj Sandhu
Harmeet Makan
Long Jump4.65m =
4.11m =
11pts
6pts
 Shaylin Patel
Matthew Sansom
Triple Jump9.66m =
9.26m =
10pts
8pts
 Rohit Francis
Ben Thompson
Shot8.16m =
10.04m =
9pts
16pts
 Joshua Baddiley
Matthew Cooke
Discus30.50m =
19.69m =
22pts
11pts
 Jonathan Ramsbottom
Oliver Kumar
Javelin30.62m =
29.60m =
14pts
13pts
 James Summerton
Philip Schwarzenberger
3 : 211pts : Lutterworth Grammar School
100m11.8s =
13.4s =
25pts
9pts
 Jimmy Lee
Joseph Garbuja
200m28.0s =
26.9s =
11pts
14pts
 Andy Birch
Red Harrison
300m46.5s =
43.0s =
17pts
24pts
 Will Guest
Dan Glasse
1500m4m38.0s =
6m07.3s =
18pts
1pts
 Sam Elliott
Simeon Lee
Relay51.8s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
Long Jump6.09m =
4.58m =
25pts
10pts
 Jimmy Lee
Will Guest
Shot9.31m =
10.95m =
13pts
19pts
 Sam Elliott
Sam Cowe
Discus18.40m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Dan Glasse
:
4 : 198pts : Brockington College
100m14.3s =
14.6s =
5pts
3pts
 Jack Blanksby
Jake Theobald
200m26.9s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Rayan Solanki
Cameron Yates
300m44.9s =
45.7s =
20pts
19pts
 Daniel Monk
Billy-Ray Masters
800m2m27.9s =
2m57.9s =
14pts
4pts
 Jack Bonken
George Escott
1500m5m24.8s =
5m23.6s =
9pts
9pts
 Bradley Haynes
Liam Culpin
Relay =
60.0s =
0pts
5pts
 
High Jump =
1.45m =
0pts
14pts
 Aston King
Rayan Solanki
Long Jump4.15m =
nr =
6pts
0pts
 Jack Blanksby
Jack Bonken
Triple Jump9.50m =
9.50m =
9pts
9pts
 Daniel Monk
Joe Crofts
Shot10.26m =
7.12m =
16pts
6pts
 Mitchel Sandicki
Cameron Yates
Discus21.58m =
20.85m =
13pts
12pts
 George Escott
Jake Theobald
Javelinnr =
25.53m =
0pts
11pts
 Bradley Haynes
Jordan Henry
LEI-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
Leicestershire : 1st Round : Saffron Lane Athletics Stadium, Saffron Lane, Leicester : 14/05/13
Inter Boys
5 : 160pts : Dixie Grammar School
100m12.6s =
12.0s =
17pts
23pts
 James Liddell
Jimmy Webster
200m31.5s =
28.7s =
2pts
9pts
 Christian Smaditch
Kyle White
300m45.5s =
=
19pts
0pts
 Sean Chambers
:
800m2m19.2s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Louis Mueller
Ed Platts
1500m5m02.5s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Tom Mueller
James McCall
Relay53.1s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.40m =
1.50m =
12pts
16pts
 Sean Chambers
Kyle White
Long Jump3.12m =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 Christian Smaditch
Ed Platts
Shot8.32m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Joe Sykes
:
Discus17.62m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Tom Paice
:
6 : 141pts : Bosworth Academy
100m12.1s =
=
22pts
0pts
 Charlie Caines
:
200m27.7s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Nathaniel Kolawole
:
300m48.2s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Ben Hincks
:
800m2m33.3s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Sam Alderson
:
1500m4m57.1s =
5m21.4s =
14pts
9pts
 Zac Meakin
Dilraj Attawal
Relay52.4s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
Long Jump4.39m =
=
8pts
0pts
 Zac Meakin
:
Shot11.97m =
=
22pts
0pts
 Lewis Jarvis
:
Javelin27.50m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Robbie Jones
:
7 : 100pts : Lutterworth High School
100m12.9s =
14.8s =
14pts
2pts
 Nick Collado-Geitz
Jacob Tivey
200m30.4s =
=
5pts
0pts
 Deivijs Koloda
Aidan Gardner
800m2m24.1s =
2m35.6s =
15pts
11pts
 Dan Cole
Billy Wagstaffe
High Jump1.43m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Nick Collado-Geitz
Aidan Gardner
Long Jump4.04m =
3.26m =
5pts
0pts
 Deivijs Koloda
Billy Wagstaffe
Triple Jump8.40m =
=
4pts
0pts
 Dan Cole
:
Shot9.85m =
10.03m =
15pts
16pts
 Kayfer Martes
Jacob Tivey
8 : 87pts : Limehurst High School
100m =
15.2s =
0pts
0pts
 Jordan Middleton
Asiful Sayed
200m27.3s =
26.5s =
13pts
15pts
 Charlie Crawley
Oliver Broadley
800m2m39.9s =
3m03.2s =
10pts
2pts
 Dominic Wardle
Nico Patel
1500m5m19.3s =
5m57.7s =
10pts
2pts
 Ryan Bayley
Michael Stevens
Relay =
58.5s =
0pts
7pts
 
Long Jump4.51m =
4.11m =
10pts
6pts
 Charlie Crawley
Cyrus Brierley
Triple Jump7.54m =
7.38m =
0pts
0pts
 Athaur Rahman
Connor James
Shotnr =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 Dominic Wardle
Liam Harkin
Discus10.85m =
12.63m =
2pts
4pts
 Owen Brown
Asiful Sayed
Javelinnr =
18.10m =
0pts
6pts
 Jordan Middleton
Oliver Broadley