LAN-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
Lancashire : 1st Round : Salt Ayre, Lancaster : 14/05/13
Junior Boys
1 : 307pts : Saint Aidan's C of E Technology College
100m13.8s =
14.4s =
13pts
10pts
 N Roskell
Daniel Cowgill
200m28.4s =
29.8s =
16pts
13pts
 Ryan Hargreaves
Connor Houghton
300m50.1s =
43.5s =
15pts
27pts
 Harry Allen
J Cassidy
800m2m38.0s =
2m48.0s =
14pts
11pts
 Oliver Verity
Harry Johnson
1500m5m20.0s =
5m41.0s =
14pts
8pts
 Will Critchley
Will Major
Hurdles16.3s =
16.3s =
8pts
8pts
 Adam Hinchcliffe
Joe Crompton
Relay =
59.5s =
0pts
11pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.20m =
10pts
10pts
 J Cassidy
Adam Hinchcliffe
Long Jump3.32m =
4.39m =
5pts
15pts
 Will Major
N Roskell
Triple Jump8.95m =
9.06m =
13pts
14pts
 Connor Houghton
Oliver Verity
Shot8.60m =
7.24m =
15pts
10pts
 Joe Crompton
Ryan Hargreaves
Discus13.50m =
17.75m =
7pts
12pts
 Harry Johnson
Scott Dey
Javelin14.80m =
28.92m =
7pts
21pts
 Daniel Cowgill
Mitchell Peace
2 : 297pts : Lancaster Royal Grammar School
100m13.7s =
13.8s =
13pts
13pts
 Toby Mustapha
Will Ritchie
200m27.4s =
31.4s =
19pts
9pts
 Theo Blakeny-Edwards
Robert Kennedy
300m64.5s =
50.1s =
0pts
15pts
 Will Humpries
Jamie Webber
800m2m36.0s =
2m47.0s =
15pts
11pts
 Joe Collin
Cadien Whittaker
1500m5m06.0s =
6m17.0s =
17pts
3pts
 Tom Bowe
Finnlay Clifton
Hurdles15.3s =
15.2s =
13pts
13pts
 James Marsh
Joe Stocks
Relay61.3s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.23m =
15pts
11pts
 Finnlay Clifton
Toby Mustapha
Long Jump4.23m =
3.19m =
14pts
3pts
 Robert Kennedy
Cadien Whittaker
Triple Jump8.18m =
8.33m =
9pts
10pts
 Tom Bowe
James Marsh
Shot8.46m =
6.17m =
14pts
6pts
 Theo Blakeny-Edwards
Joe Collin
Discus21.48m =
15.70m =
15pts
10pts
 Jamie Webber
Liam Hinnigan
Javelin23.80m =
32.30m =
16pts
25pts
 Matthew Clay
Joe Stocks
3 : 286pts : Heysham High School Sports College
100m14.0s =
15.0s =
12pts
7pts
 Jake Aspin
Jordan Herd- Dunne
200m30.7s =
32.8s =
10pts
5pts
 Leslie Comerford
Ryan Calvert
300m42.0s =
48.9s =
31pts
17pts
 Joe Nelligan
Lewis Marshall
800m2m32.0s =
3m13.0s =
16pts
3pts
 Ross Mills
Joe Hughes
1500m5m21.0s =
6m02.0s =
13pts
5pts
 Shea Hannam
Josh Hughes
Hurdles15.1s =
18.8s =
14pts
0pts
 Oliver Howarth
Luke Fairclough
Relay =
61.1s =
0pts
9pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.20m =
10pts
10pts
 Leslie Comerford
Danny Thornton
Long Jump3.39m =
3.75m =
5pts
9pts
 Oliver Howarth
Ryan Calvert
Triple Jump9.74m =
7.59m =
17pts
4pts
 Ross Mills
Jordan Herd- Dunne
Shot7.58m =
8.75m =
11pts
15pts
 Jake Aspin
Charlie Howard
Discus24.50m =
14.92m =
19pts
9pts
 Joe Nelligan
Luke Fairclough
Javelin27.75m =
22.90m =
20pts
15pts
 Shea Hannam
Lewis Marshall
4 : 277pts : Morecambe High School
100m14.7s =
14.6s =
8pts
9pts
 Rhys Edwards
Jack Nicholls
200m30.3s =
31.4s =
11pts
9pts
 Lucas Bentley
Adrian Barbu
300m47.7s =
51.5s =
19pts
14pts
 Nathan Traynor
Lewis Valente
800m2m45.0s =
2m19.0s =
12pts
20pts
 Adam Knott
Ben Blackburn
1500m5m23.0s =
5m49.0s =
13pts
7pts
 Liam Bryan
Tom Hossack
Hurdles15.9s =
15.7s =
10pts
11pts
 Tom Lawton
Billy Ness
Relay62.2s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.23m =
12pts
11pts
 Ben Blackburn
Jack Nicholls
Long Jump3.75m =
3.34m =
9pts
5pts
 Tom Lawton
Billy Ness
Triple Jump8.37m =
8.68m =
10pts
12pts
 Rhys Edwards
Lewis Valente
Shot7.02m =
7.75m =
9pts
12pts
 Adam Knott
Adrian Barbu
Discus15.25m =
19.48m =
9pts
13pts
 Lucas Bentley
Dan Clare
Javelin19.80m =
20.10m =
12pts
13pts
 Nathan Traynor
Richard Dilworth
LAN-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
Lancashire : 1st Round : Salt Ayre, Lancaster : 14/05/13
Junior Boys
5 : 258pts : Ripley St Thomas C of E High School
100m13.9s =
15.7s =
12pts
3pts
 Toby Wilkinson
Ryan Connolly
200m29.2s =
31.9s =
14pts
7pts
 Joe Birtwistle
Drew Nicolson
300m48.5s =
52.3s =
18pts
13pts
 Joe Cottam
Chris Eaton
800m2m41.0s =
2m41.0s =
13pts
13pts
 Daniel Guest
Will Preece
1500m5m23.0s =
5m30.0s =
13pts
11pts
 Jonny Hocking
Daniel Rawlinson
Hurdles15.4s =
15.5s =
12pts
12pts
 Joshua Stirrup
Matthew Kitchen
Relay =
62.6s =
0pts
7pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.17m =
9pts
9pts
 Matthew Kitchen
Chris Eaton
Long Jump3.48m =
3.78m =
6pts
9pts
 Ethan Robertson
Drew Nicolson
Triple Jump9.53m =
8.04m =
16pts
8pts
 Toby Wilkinson
Ryan Connolly
Shot8.27m =
6.38m =
13pts
7pts
 Joe Birtwistle
Joe Cottam
Discus18.71m =
14.92m =
13pts
9pts
 Will Preece
David Jeans
Javelin13.75m =
12.50m =
6pts
5pts
 Daniel Guest
Joshua Stirrup
6 : 252pts : Clitheroe Royal Grammar School
100m =
14.2s =
0pts
11pts
 :
Hanzala Hanif
200m29.9s =
28.4s =
12pts
16pts
 Tom Doherty
Jack Shorrock
300m55.0s =
46.2s =
9pts
22pts
 Harry Ellis
Samuel Sherratt
800m3m22.0s =
2m41.0s =
1pts
13pts
 Jack Mulligan
Jack Stanley
1500m5m07.0s =
5m19.0s =
17pts
14pts
 Adam Bolton
Jack Burgess
Hurdles16.5s =
16.3s =
7pts
8pts
 Umar Khan
Finn Hall
Relay57.0s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.23m =
12pts
11pts
 George Barnes
Adam Bolton
Long Jump3.49m =
3.54m =
6pts
7pts
 Jack Stanley
Tom Doherty
Triple Jump9.91m =
7.57m =
18pts
4pts
 Samuel Sherratt
Nathan Astin
Shot =
6.57m =
0pts
8pts
 Daud Khan
Umar Khan
Discus22.90m =
21.05m =
17pts
15pts
 Jack Burgess
Jack Mulligan
Javelin =
17.90m =
0pts
10pts
 :
Harry Ellis