KNT-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
Kent : 1st Round : The Julie Rose Stadium, Ashford : 14/05/13
Junior Boys
1 : 490pts : The Judd School
100m14.2s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Jonathan Tsoi
:
200m28.1s =
28.0s =
17pts
17pts
 Joseph Dore
Oliver Woodrow
300m42.8s =
42.4s =
29pts
30pts
 Harvey Dunn
Alfie Scopes
800m2m22.9s =
2m30.1s =
19pts
17pts
 Daniel Blades
Hamish Johnstone
1500m4m42.0s =
4m36.0s =
23pts
25pts
 Jess Magorrian
Tom Kendrick
Hurdles12.4s =
14.9s =
27pts
15pts
 Toby Seal
Callum Laing
Relay =
56.2s =
0pts
15pts
 
Long Jump4.39m =
4.19m =
15pts
13pts
 Jess Magorrian
Oliver Baker
Triple Jump10.80m =
10.03m =
23pts
19pts
 Joseph Dore
Oliver Woodrow
Pole Vault =
2.00m =
0pts
13pts
 :
Callum Laing
Shot10.85m =
7.31m =
22pts
10pts
 Adam Fidler
Alfie Scopes
Discus38.55m =
23.07m =
31pts
17pts
 Harvey Dunn
Tom Kendrick
Javelin31.74m =
24.30m =
24pts
17pts
 Toby Seal
Hamish Johnstone
Hammer23.22m =
32.89m =
16pts
25pts
 Daniel Blades
William Oliver-Diaz
2 : 358pts : Ravens Wood School
100m13.8s =
14.6s =
13pts
9pts
 Henry Smith
Aston Latuske-Hearl
200m27.0s =
28.3s =
20pts
16pts
 Jared Onyeka
Henry Turner
300m43.5s =
43.7s =
27pts
26pts
 Christian Weaver
Kieran De Souza
800m2m25.4s =
2m34.7s =
18pts
15pts
 Louis Hart
Joshua Newbury-Teeluck
1500m5m13.0s =
5m42.6s =
15pts
8pts
 Joe Smith
Benjamin Strover
Hurdles15.0s =
16.3s =
14pts
8pts
 James Lyddall
Tane Feldhaus-Davies
Relay =
58.5s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.41m =
17pts
17pts
 Louis Hart
James Lyddall
Long Jump4.01m =
4.02m =
12pts
12pts
 Joe Smith
Henry Smith
Triple Jump8.91m =
9.14m =
13pts
14pts
 Jared Onyeka
Daniel Olowojolu
Shot8.24m =
7.83m =
13pts
12pts
 Kieran De Souza
Henry Turner
Discus16.88m =
15.12m =
11pts
9pts
 Aston Latuske-Hearl
Alex Woollard
Javelin22.03m =
19.37m =
15pts
12pts
 Christian Weaver
Benjamin Strover
3 : 314pts : The Skinners' School
100m14.8s =
15.0s =
8pts
7pts
 Nat Mayho
Tom Midgley
200m29.7s =
29.6s =
13pts
13pts
 Theo Hall
Jake Grady
300m48.0s =
51.2s =
19pts
14pts
 Luke Bright
Chris Hatfield
800m2m22.4s =
2m31.2s =
19pts
16pts
 James Puxty
:
1500m5m29.0s =
5m09.0s =
11pts
16pts
 Oscar Hussey
Tom Willetts
Hurdles14.0s =
14.3s =
19pts
18pts
 Josh Mistry
Matt Newton
Relay56.9s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.20m =
16pts
10pts
 Alex Hatfield
Oscar Hussey
Long Jump4.50m =
3.99m =
17pts
11pts
 Theo Hall
Nat Mayho
Triple Jump9.96m =
8.46m =
18pts
11pts
 Matt Newton
Tom Midgley
Shot9.46m =
6.67m =
17pts
8pts
 Akim Beckett
Tom Willetts
Discus0.00m =
=
0pts
0pts
 Chris Hatfield
:
Javelin17.87m =
16.46m =
10pts
9pts
 James Puxty
Luke Bright
4 : 272pts : St Olave's and St Saviour's Grammar School
100m13.8s =
13.5s =
13pts
15pts
 Joshua Joseph
Anthony Dale
200m27.9s =
27.6s =
17pts
18pts
 Finn McPherson
Tom Whichello
300m45.6s =
48.3s =
23pts
18pts
 Harry Rennolls
Kameron Swanson
800m2m44.4s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Finlay Brannan
Aaron Grandidier-Nkanang
1500m5m09.0s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Alex Walker
Tommaso Candita Simpkins
Hurdles16.2s =
17.2s =
8pts
5pts
 Oluwatuseyi Olugbeken
Kieran Walton
Relay =
55.8s =
0pts
15pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.26m =
14pts
12pts
 Aaron Grandidier-Nkanang
Finn McPherson
Long Jump3.65m =
4.08m =
8pts
12pts
 Alex Walker
Finlay Brannan
Triple Jump =
8.43m =
0pts
11pts
 Oluwatuseyi Olugbeken
Kieran Walton
Shot6.62m =
9.43m =
8pts
17pts
 Temi Talabi
Joshua Joseph
Discus19.84m =
0.00m =
14pts
0pts
 Harry Rennolls
Anthony Dale
Javelin17.85m =
13.80m =
10pts
6pts
 Tommaso Candita Simpkins
Matt Lane
KNT-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
Kent : 1st Round : The Julie Rose Stadium, Ashford : 14/05/13
Junior Boys
5 : 263pts : Dane Court Grammar School
100m13.6s =
15.1s =
14pts
6pts
 Dan Adams
Thabo Nkomo
200m26.5s =
28.6s =
21pts
16pts
 Tom Halfpenny
Lewis Doyle
300m47.8s =
47.3s =
19pts
20pts
 Robert Jenkins
James Drake
800m2m38.4s =
3m11.4s =
14pts
3pts
 Lerone Anderson
Adam Pulman
1500m5m27.0s =
5m37.0s =
12pts
9pts
 Cain Moir
Billy Harrop
Hurdles17.3s =
16.3s =
4pts
8pts
 Travis Smith
Hunter Giham
Relay61.0s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.17m =
11pts
9pts
 Lerone Anderson
Luke Powell
Long Jump4.39m =
3.82m =
15pts
10pts
 Tom Halfpenny
James Drake
Triple Jump8.37m =
8.36m =
10pts
10pts
 Lewis Doyle
Thabo Nkomo
Shot5.64m =
7.35m =
5pts
10pts
 Nicholas Terziyski
Adam Pulman
Discus15.49m =
12.03m =
9pts
5pts
 Robert Jenkins
Travis Smith
Javelin21.50m =
00.00m =
14pts
0pts
 Dan Adams
Hunter Giham
6 : 248pts : Dover Grammar School for Boys
100m14.9s =
15.9s =
7pts
2pts
 Brad Torrance
Lewis Parker
200m29.4s =
32.7s =
14pts
5pts
 Billy Hulks
Jordan Bourne
300m40.3s =
=
35pts
0pts
 Harvey Stacey
Dan Sharp
800m3m04.8s =
=
5pts
0pts
 Tom Mirams
Mark Ip-Lloyd
1500m5m56.0s =
=
6pts
0pts
 :
Max White
Hurdles16.0s =
=
9pts
0pts
 Jack Kremer
:
Relay63.0s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.11m =
14pts
7pts
 Brad Torrance
Max White
Long Jump3.78m =
4.16m =
9pts
13pts
 Tom Mirams
Lewis Parker
Triple Jump8.81m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Harvey Stacey
Dan Sharp
Shot7.92m =
7.56m =
12pts
11pts
 Jordan Clark
James Snoad-Speck
Discus13.83m =
21.69m =
8pts
16pts
 Billy Hulks
Jack Kremer
Javelin21.40m =
19.85m =
14pts
12pts
 Oliver Willis-Fleming
Jordan Bourne
Hammer24.64m =
20.15m =
17pts
13pts
 Tom Barwell
Mark Ip-Lloyd
7 : 247pts : The New Beacon
100m14.7s =
14.8s =
8pts
8pts
 Maxime Robeyns
Jack Harding
200m28.8s =
31.0s =
15pts
10pts
 George Manley
Cameron Roberts
300m48.2s =
50.5s =
19pts
15pts
 Basil Stevens
Robbie Walczak
800m =
2m42.2s =
0pts
13pts
 Lucas Salmon
:
1500m6m01.0s =
=
5pts
0pts
 Oliver Nott
:
Hurdles16.8s =
=
6pts
0pts
 Tiarnan O'Roarke
Sam Meakin
Relay =
59.1s =
0pts
11pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
0.00m =
22pts
0pts
 Maxime Robeyns
Sam Meakin
Long Jump4.50m =
4.33m =
17pts
15pts
 Oliver Todd
Jack Harding
Triple Jump7.97m =
7.55m =
8pts
4pts
 Tiarnan O'Roarke
Lucas Salmon
Shot8.96m =
7.81m =
16pts
12pts
 Jake Thomas
George Manley
Discus14.33m =
=
8pts
0pts
 Joseph Wang
:
Javelin26.30m =
23.19m =
19pts
16pts
 Basil Stevens
Matthew Cocks
8 : 178pts : The Chatham and Clarendon Grammar School Federation
100m13.7s =
14.9s =
13pts
7pts
 Harrison Liddell
Harrison Mogg-Walls
200m29.6s =
35.0s =
13pts
0pts
 Felix Mann
Harry Milham
300m45.2s =
=
24pts
0pts
 Ciaran Claris
Joel Rogers
800m2m53.7s =
=
9pts
0pts
 James Attwell
Elliot Fox
1500m5m18.0s =
5m52.1s =
14pts
6pts
 Frank Webster
Jon Town
Hurdles16.6s =
18.2s =
7pts
1pts
 Ed Harvey
George Scott
Relay57.4s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump0.00m =
0.00m =
0pts
0pts
 Ciaran Claris
Harry Milham
Long Jump3.99m =
4.06m =
11pts
12pts
 George Scott
Hal Mutton
Triple Jump0.00m =
7.88m =
0pts
7pts
 Elliot Fox
Joel Rogers
Shot7.31m =
6.47m =
10pts
7pts
 Harrison Mogg-Walls
Jon Town
Discus =
12.02m =
0pts
5pts
 Alex Turner
James Attwell
Javelin17.95m =
16.44m =
10pts
9pts
 Ed Harvey
Felix Mann