KNT-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
Kent : 1st Round : The Julie Rose Stadium, Ashford : 14/05/13
Inter Boys
1 : 475pts : The Judd School
100m12.8s =
13.1s =
15pts
12pts
 Max Morton
James Whiteaker
200m25.4s =
26.7s =
19pts
15pts
 Tariq Shahabdeen
James Toomey
300m40.3s =
41.1s =
31pts
29pts
 Luke Gunter
Joel Champion
800m2m05.3s =
2m24.0s =
23pts
15pts
 Toby Ralph
Max Skinner
1500m4m38.7s =
4m49.0s =
18pts
16pts
 Stuart Brown
Oliver Harding
Hurdles12.3s =
13.2s =
23pts
19pts
 David Challis
James Hallett
Relay51.9s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.65m =
1.47m =
21pts
15pts
 Luke Howden
James Hallett
Long Jump5.38m =
4.93m =
18pts
14pts
 David Challis
Luke Gunter
Triple Jump10.39m =
12.22m =
13pts
23pts
 Max Morton
Joel Champion
Shot10.84m =
11.71m =
18pts
21pts
 Kiran Rayner
James Toomey
Discus31.41m =
24.81m =
22pts
16pts
 Max Skinner
Oliver Harding
Javelin33.55m =
50.16m =
16pts
27pts
 Tariq Shahabdeen
James Whiteaker
2 : 415pts : Ravens Wood School
100m13.1s =
13.6s =
12pts
8pts
 Ozan Hassan
Harry Sargeant
200m24.4s =
26.0s =
22pts
17pts
 Joshua Dalsan
Bradley Coutts
300m38.4s =
40.5s =
36pts
30pts
 Jed Botham
Cameron Macaskill
800m2m11.1s =
2m21.0s =
20pts
16pts
 Niyi Akin-Agunbiade
Matthew Carter
1500m5m07.0s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Alex Dacosta
:
Hurdles13.9s =
13.9s =
15pts
15pts
 Nkosana Mhlanga
Rohan Kana
Relay =
51.0s =
0pts
17pts
 
High Jump1.62m =
1.53m =
20pts
17pts
 Nkosana Mhlanga
Rohan Kana
Long Jump4.43m =
4.74m =
9pts
12pts
 Ozan Hassan
Harry Sargeant
Triple Jump11.83m =
=
21pts
0pts
 Jed Botham
:
Shot9.54m =
8.86m =
14pts
12pts
 Harry Ivings
Matthew Carter
Discus21.57m =
20.86m =
13pts
12pts
 Joshua Dalsan
Matthew Burrell
Javelin30.63m =
34.16m =
14pts
16pts
 Alex Dacosta
Elliot Hampson
Hammer26.78m =
31.90m =
16pts
19pts
 Cameron Macaskill
Bradley Coutts
3 : 412pts : Dover Grammar School for Boys
100m12.3s =
12.5s =
20pts
18pts
 James Brown
Jae Stacey
200m26.4s =
26.7s =
16pts
15pts
 Oscar Furneaux
George Letheren-Smith
300m41.1s =
40.2s =
29pts
31pts
 Louis Bolton
Jake Hulks
800m2m20.0s =
2m26.0s =
16pts
14pts
 Elliott Noonan
Joe Hammond
1500m5m02.0s =
4m46.4s =
13pts
16pts
 Kieran Mackenzie
Connor Miller
Hurdles15.9s =
14.8s =
5pts
11pts
 Jamie Laughton
Adam Dewing
Relay =
50.6s =
0pts
18pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.32m =
17pts
10pts
 Tyler Adams
Connor Miller
Long Jump5.82m =
5.22m =
23pts
17pts
 Elliott Noonan
George Letheren-Smith
Triple Jump12.74m =
11.33m =
25pts
18pts
 James Brown
Jake Hulks
Shot7.49m =
8.41m =
7pts
10pts
 Joe Hammond
Adam Dewing
Discus23.03m =
26.88m =
14pts
18pts
 Louis Bolton
Jamie Laughton
Javelin32.19m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Lain Hough
:
Hammer =
26.27m =
0pts
16pts
 :
Kieran Mackenzie
4 : 326pts : St Olave's and St Saviour's Grammar School
100m12.4s =
13.2s =
19pts
11pts
 Dougie Mathers
James Perera
200m26.2s =
26.4s =
16pts
16pts
 Tom Willis
Vinothan Sureshkumar
300m52.5s =
45.2s =
8pts
20pts
 Will Adams
Leo Henderson
800m2m29.0s =
2m24.0s =
13pts
15pts
 Matt Ruiz
Brandon McDowell
1500m4m50.0s =
5m06.0s =
16pts
12pts
 Charlie Davis
Joshua Davidson
Hurdles14.5s =
15.3s =
12pts
8pts
 Nathan Lewis
Labomi Aiyere
Relay53.5s =
51.5s =
13pts
16pts
 
High Jump1.52m =
1.47m =
16pts
15pts
 Nnamdi Babundo
Nathan Lewis
Long Jump4.41m =
3.45m =
9pts
0pts
 Labomi Aiyere
Joshua Davidson
Triple Jump11.38m =
10.90m =
18pts
16pts
 Vinothan Sureshkumar
Charlie Davis
Shot7.40m =
7.60m =
7pts
8pts
 Will Adams
Brandon McDowell
Discus13.78m =
20.99m =
5pts
12pts
 Dougie Mathers
Matt Ruiz
Javelin27.64m =
29.82m =
12pts
13pts
 Leo Henderson
Dylan Stewart
KNT-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
Kent : 1st Round : The Julie Rose Stadium, Ashford : 14/05/13
Inter Boys
5 : 313pts : Dane Court Grammar School
100m13.0s =
14.0s =
13pts
6pts
 Alex Ives
George Spurrier
200m28.5s =
30.3s =
10pts
5pts
 Bennet Kandathy
James Mileham
300m45.3s =
45.2s =
19pts
20pts
 Joseph Harmes
Thomas Gutrige
800m2m22.0s =
2m34.0s =
16pts
12pts
 Todd Jordan
Jamie O'Connor
1500m4m36.3s =
4m45.2s =
19pts
16pts
 Daniel Adams
Alexander Wilmshurst
Hurdles15.9s =
14.6s =
5pts
12pts
 Daniel Brown
Tyler Cox
Relay50.9s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.56m =
11pts
18pts
 Tyler Cox
Joseph Harmes
Long Jump5.05m =
4.57m =
15pts
10pts
 Bennet Kandathy
Todd Jordan
Triple Jump10.17m =
10.33m =
12pts
13pts
 Daniel Brown
Alfie Paxman
Shot6.29m =
9.42m =
3pts
14pts
 George Spurrier
Jamie O'Connor
Discus18.80m =
15.69m =
10pts
7pts
 Daniel Vanhinsbergh
Alexander Wilmshurst
Javelin45.67m =
18.57m =
24pts
6pts
 James Mileham
Thomas Gutrige
6 : 280pts : The Chatham and Clarendon Grammar School Federation
100m12.1s =
12.7s =
22pts
16pts
 Jordan Liddell
Charlie George
200m28.3s =
28.5s =
10pts
10pts
 Harris Rodgers
Connor Hayman
300m42.7s =
43.9s =
25pts
22pts
 Ciaren Jarrett
George Delaney
800m2m30.0s =
2m46.0s =
13pts
8pts
 Harry Stannard
William Ingram
1500m4m29.9s =
=
20pts
0pts
 Alasdair Kinloch
Toby Hayden
Hurdles14.2s =
15.9s =
14pts
5pts
 Alex Johnson
Joe Shelley
Relay49.9s =
=
19pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
0.00m =
13pts
0pts
 Charlie George
George Delaney
Long Jump4.32m =
3.96m =
8pts
4pts
 Alasdair Kinloch
Toby Hayden
Triple Jump11.33m =
0.00m =
18pts
0pts
 William Ingram
Harry Stannard
Shot8.74m =
7.15m =
11pts
6pts
 Ciaren Jarrett
Connor Hayman
Discus24.09m =
0.00m =
15pts
0pts
 Alex Johnson
Jack Stratton-Hall
Javelin32.23m =
18.30m =
15pts
6pts
 Joe Shelley
Harry Alexander