HUM-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
Humberside : 1st Round : Costello Stadium, Anlaby Park Road North, Hull : 15/05/13
Junior Boys
1 : 277pts : Hymers College
100m15.2s =
15.3s =
6pts
5pts
 Tyler Sharp-Holmes
Ashvin Gupta
200m29.0s =
30.7s =
15pts
10pts
 Adam Egan
Joseph Bentley
300m47.6s =
48.2s =
20pts
19pts
 Marwood Lawrence
Quintin Yu
800m2m33.0s =
2m49.6s =
16pts
10pts
 Ben Renwick
Elias Harrison
1500m5m10.5s =
6m10.4s =
16pts
4pts
 Owen Day
Oliver Hatfield
Hurdles15.7s =
15.6s =
11pts
11pts
 Finlay Ulrick
Tom Maguiness
Relay57.2s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.14m =
13pts
8pts
 Elias Harrison
Owen Day
Long Jump03.86m =
03.75m =
10pts
9pts
 Henry Foster
Ben Renwick
Triple Jump08.91m =
08.68m =
13pts
12pts
 Tom Maguiness
Finlay Ulrick
Shot05.69m =
08.63m =
5pts
15pts
 Angus Brocklesby
Quintin Yu
Discus13.21m =
13.55m =
7pts
7pts
 Oliver Hatfield
Tyler Sharp-Holmes
Javelin13.13m =
22.14m =
6pts
15pts
 Joseph Bentley
Marwood Lawrence
2 : 238pts : Longcroft School and Performing Arts College
100m14.2s =
16.9s =
11pts
0pts
 Josh Sampson
Tom Herring
200m29.4s =
30.8s =
14pts
10pts
 Jacob Lyon
Corey Bateman
300m49.1s =
53.2s =
17pts
12pts
 Thomas Gillet
Bradley Goundry
800m2m40.0s =
2m31.6s =
14pts
16pts
 Jacob Chasteny
Alex Jackson
1500m5m13.6s =
6m00.5s =
15pts
5pts
 Callum Wilkinson
Jack Curtiss
Hurdles15.6s =
17.4s =
11pts
4pts
 Jack Holmes
James Gillet
Relay64.2s =
=
5pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.08m =
10pts
6pts
 Callum Wilkinson
Jacob Chasteny
Long Jump03.51m =
03.41m =
7pts
6pts
 Corey Bateman
Tom Oxley
Triple Jump08.25m =
7.81m =
10pts
7pts
 Josh Sampson
Jacob Lyon
Shot07.63m =
06.89m =
11pts
9pts
 Charlie Gill
James Gillet
Discus14.36m =
14.52m =
8pts
9pts
 Bradley Goundry
Alex Jackson
Javelin18.45m =
17.98m =
11pts
10pts
 Jack Holmes
Thomas Gillet
3 : 237pts : Wolfreton School
100m14.1s =
14.8s =
11pts
8pts
 Tom Burkhill
Sam Bevan
200m30.7s =
33.7s =
10pts
3pts
 Dan Cook
Adam Lazenby
300m49.6s =
53.9s =
16pts
11pts
 Zak Redmond
Ben Evans
800m2m54.3s =
2m39.9s =
9pts
14pts
 Harry Hamer
Will Taylor
1500m5m17.6s =
6m47.3s =
14pts
0pts
 Sam Larvin
Matthew Kirby
Hurdles15.6s =
17.7s =
11pts
3pts
 Gabriel Hawtree
Oliver Gillyon
Relay63.4s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.26m =
12pts
12pts
 Tom Burkhill
Dan Cook
Long Jump03.49m =
03.22m =
6pts
4pts
 Harry Hamer
Adam Lazenby
Triple Jump7.66m =
07.81m =
5pts
7pts
 Sam Larvin
Matthew Kirby
Shot09.05m =
08.72m =
16pts
15pts
 Sam Bevan
Gabriel Hawtree
Discus13.85m =
15.09m =
8pts
9pts
 Zak Redmond
Will Taylor
Javelin23.05m =
18.70m =
16pts
11pts
 Ben Watts
Sam Lord
4 : 231pts : St Lawrence Academy
100m13.1s =
15.7s =
19pts
3pts
 Sam Potterton
Kurtis Waters
200m30.8s =
30.1s =
10pts
12pts
 Ben Sisi
Kadir Abdul
300m50.8s =
53.2s =
15pts
12pts
 Ainars Berzins
Mahin Mohammed
800m2m46.4s =
2m58.0s =
11pts
8pts
 Kieran Hunsley
George Graham
1500m6m11.2s =
6m21.2s =
4pts
2pts
 Owen Barnaby
Morgan Rohse
Hurdles16.5s =
17.7s =
7pts
3pts
 Corey Briggs
Daniel Pollard
Relay59.4s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
0.99m =
13pts
3pts
 Sam Potterton
Kieran Hunsley
Long Jump03.55m =
03.49m =
7pts
6pts
 Kurtis Waters
Morgan Rohse
Triple Jump10.27m =
08.86m =
20pts
13pts
 Simba Dube
George Graham
Shot04.00m =
08.42m =
1pts
14pts
 Owen Barnaby
Kadir Abdul
Discus15.95m =
15.86m =
10pts
10pts
 Mahin Mohammed
Daniel Pollard
Javelin12.69m =
19.55m =
5pts
12pts
 Ainars Berzins
Declan Hodges
HUM-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
Humberside : 1st Round : Costello Stadium, Anlaby Park Road North, Hull : 15/05/13
Junior Boys
5 : 168pts : South Hunsley School
100m15.6s =
16.1s =
4pts
1pts
 Dan Roos
Ben Adamson
200m33.3s =
31.8s =
4pts
8pts
 Ellis Compton
Freddie Capes
300m =
48.7s =
0pts
18pts
 Luke Williams
:
800m2m47.0s =
2m57.1s =
11pts
8pts
 Phillip May
Oliver Atkinson
1500m5m32.2s =
6m37.1s =
10pts
0pts
 Robbie Sharpley
:
Hurdles17.3s =
16.8s =
4pts
6pts
 Joe Fenwick
Charles Fish
High Jump1.29m =
1.23m =
13pts
11pts
 Freddie Capes
Joe Fenwick
Long Jump03.66m =
03.70m =
8pts
9pts
 Oliver Atkinson
Luke Williams
Triple Jump07.88m =
=
7pts
0pts
 Ben Carless
:
Shot09.64m =
06.59m =
18pts
8pts
 Matt Rosso
:
Discus08.77m =
=
1pts
0pts
 Phillip May
:
Javelin26.25m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Charles Fish
:
6 : 167pts : Ormiston Maritime Academy
100m15.4s =
15.9s =
5pts
2pts
 brandon kerman
liam peters
200m34.3s =
32.7s =
1pts
5pts
 Charlie Smith
Sam Hunt
300m47.2s =
51.1s =
20pts
14pts
 Elvis Riohe Nchaso
jay oldham
800m2m54.8s =
=
9pts
0pts
 Jack Rhoades
Callum Carwright
1500m6m19.7s =
=
3pts
0pts
 Keaton Savory
:
Hurdles15.3s =
18.2s =
13pts
1pts
 Theo Bateman
Kieran Robinson
High Jump1.17m =
1.20m =
9pts
10pts
 Elvis Riohe Nchaso
Theo Bateman
Long Jump03.91m =
03.56m =
11pts
7pts
 brandon kerman
liam peters
Triple Jump =
8.64m =
0pts
12pts
 Charlie Smith
:
Shot08.90m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Sam Hunt
:
Discus16.00m =
13.78m =
10pts
8pts
 jay oldham
Kieran Robinson
Javelin18.26m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Lawrence Vatcher
Callum Carwright
7 : 122pts : St Bede's Catholic School
100m17.6s =
13.6s =
0pts
14pts
 Harry Smith
Natt Chaisri
200m34.9s =
35.3s =
0pts
0pts
 Harry Taylor
Ameer Khitab
300m47.7s =
=
19pts
0pts
 Michael Rae
:
800m2m58.2s =
3m08.2s =
7pts
4pts
 Ben Buckley
Liam Dawson
1500m6m02.6s =
6m07.1s =
5pts
4pts
 Joshua Dowson
Max Sawczuk
Hurdles =
16.9s =
0pts
6pts
 Oscar Sereda
:
Relay67.4s =
=
1pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.11m =
0.96m =
7pts
2pts
 Michael Rae
Harry Smith
Long Jump03.15m =
03.29m =
3pts
4pts
 Joshua Dowson
Max Sawczuk
Triple Jump =
09.02m =
0pts
14pts
 :
Natt Chaisri
Shot07.00m =
04.29m =
9pts
1pts
 Oscar Sereda
Harry Taylor
Discus15.64m =
12.15m =
10pts
6pts
 Frazer Maw
Rakib Abdul
Javelin13.89m =
dnf =
6pts
0pts
 Ben Buckley
: