HRW-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
Hereford & Worcestershire : 1st Round : Ryland Centre New Road Bromsgrove : 16/05/13
Inter Boys
1 : 502pts : Bromsgrove School
100m12.0s =
12.3s =
23pts
20pts
 Blake Edwards
Harry Ferguson
200m25.3s =
25.5s =
19pts
19pts
 Fraser Foster
Alex Cooper
300m39.5s =
41.3s =
33pts
28pts
 David Elphinston
Oliver Wilkinson
800m2m15.4s =
2m26.5s =
18pts
14pts
 Harry Lloyd-Jones
Alexander Dew
1500m4m43.4s =
4m54.0s =
17pts
15pts
 Nikolaos Pappaionnou
William Draper-Barr
Hurdles11.4s =
12.0s =
28pts
25pts
 Joseph Morrice
Jonty Thornton
High Jump1.80m =
1.74m =
26pts
24pts
 David Elphinston
Alex Cooper
Long Jump5.87m =
5.60m =
23pts
21pts
 Joseph Morrice
Fraser Foster
Triple Jump10.23m =
10.37m =
13pts
13pts
 Jonty Thornton
Alexander Dew
Shot11.73m =
13.47m =
21pts
27pts
 Harry Ferguson
Harry Lloyd-Jones
Discus =
29.19m =
0pts
20pts
 :
William Draper-Barr
Javelin51.92m =
26.63m =
28pts
11pts
 Blake Edwards
Callum Stirrat
Hammer =
26.20m =
0pts
16pts
 :
Narcis Badea
2 : 411pts : The Chase
100m11.9s =
12.1s =
24pts
22pts
 Harry Robinson
Sam Bray
200m24.9s =
23.9s =
21pts
24pts
 Jack Curtis
Fraser Crump
300m43.7s =
42.4s =
22pts
26pts
 Daniel Batty
Arek Matalewski
800m2m15.8s =
2m40.0s =
18pts
10pts
 Ben Clarke
Joe Mead
1500m4m55.6s =
4m56.9s =
14pts
14pts
 Finn Wilkinson
:
Hurdles14.0s =
13.9s =
15pts
15pts
 Kier Forsyth
Alex Doyle
Relay48.3s =
=
22pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.64m =
14pts
20pts
 Daniel Batty
Sean Paddock
Long Jump4.61m =
4.30m =
11pts
8pts
 Ben Clarke
Sam Bray
Triple Jump9.13m =
10.47m =
7pts
14pts
 Kier Forsyth
Fraser Crump
Shot10.66m =
9.94m =
18pts
15pts
 Anthony Eyles
Arek Matalewski
Discus28.00m =
23.00m =
19pts
14pts
 James Robinson
Joe Mead
Javelin22.93m =
31.55m =
9pts
15pts
 Finn Wilkinson
Alex Doyle
3 : 277pts : Malvern College
100m13.3s =
13.7s =
10pts
8pts
 Artem Li
William Lloyd
200m26.3s =
25.4s =
16pts
19pts
 Joe Hefferan
James Girling
300m45.2s =
45.6s =
20pts
19pts
 Lleyton James
Alexander Tocher
800m2m41.4s =
2m38.9s =
9pts
10pts
 Jeremy Grout
James Hooker
1500m5m01.7s =
5m48.2s =
13pts
4pts
 Frazer Cox
Freddie Barrell
Hurdles13.8s =
13.8s =
16pts
16pts
 Charles Sharp
Antonio Cesar
Relay57.0s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
1.41m =
0pts
13pts
 Joe Hefferan
Lleyton James
Long Jump5.53m =
3.53m =
20pts
1pts
 James Girling
Jeremy Grout
Triple Jump9.36m =
8.80m =
8pts
6pts
 Aiden Baird
James Hooker
Shot10.32m =
7.56m =
17pts
7pts
 Artem Li
William Lloyd
Discus30.02m =
15.36m =
21pts
6pts
 Antonio Cesar
Alexander Tocher
Javelin22.90m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Charles Sharp
:
4 : 252pts : Whitecross High School & SSC
100m12.3s =
13.6s =
20pts
8pts
 Jack Chambers
Finch Aaron
200m32.5s =
29.1s =
0pts
8pts
 Ryan Merrick
Mills Blake
300m42.7s =
43.3s =
25pts
23pts
 Rouse James
Blunn Oliver
800m2m46.9s =
=
7pts
0pts
 Williams Thomas
Leo Seth
1500m5m09.9s =
6m36.6s =
12pts
0pts
 Ruairidh Wood
Morgan Tyler
Hurdles16.6s =
15.6s =
2pts
7pts
 Eathan Perry
Williams Alex
Relay53.4s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.35m =
17pts
11pts
 Finch Aaron
Blunn Oliver
Long Jumpnr =
4.14m =
0pts
6pts
 Williams Thomas
Ryan Merrick
Triple Jump9.55m =
8.79m =
9pts
5pts
 Eathan Perry
Williams Alex
Shot10.36m =
8.74m =
17pts
11pts
 Jack Chambers
Conner Marchant
Discus22.60m =
19.22m =
14pts
10pts
 Mills Blake
Jenkins Alex
Javelin30.97m =
29.05m =
14pts
13pts
 Leo Seth
Morgan Tyler
HRW-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
Hereford & Worcestershire : 1st Round : Ryland Centre New Road Bromsgrove : 16/05/13
Inter Boys
5 : 181pts : Stourport High School
100m13.4s =
=
9pts
0pts
 Justin Lee
Ben Cross
200m37.2s =
29.2s =
0pts
8pts
 Conor Jones
Sam Foley
300m47.4s =
51.1s =
16pts
10pts
 Sam Bird
Owen Shelton
800m2m35.5s =
2m51.1s =
11pts
6pts
 Alex Tunley
Luke Wolfe
1500m5m25.1s =
=
8pts
0pts
 Neill Laurence
Harvey Goulding
Hurdles14.4s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Harry Boxall
:
Relay54.7s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.44m =
14pts
14pts
 Harry Boxall
Conor Jones
Long Jumpnr =
4.74m =
0pts
12pts
 Sam Bird
Owen Shelton
Triple Jump8.28m =
9.92m =
3pts
11pts
 Harvey Goulding
Ben Cross
Shot9.22m =
8.49m =
13pts
10pts
 Jack Churchill
Sam Foley
Discus11.99m =
16.17m =
3pts
7pts
 Alex Tunley
Luke Wolfe
Javelin8.82m =
13.03m =
0pts
2pts
 Zach Coxon
Nathan Yates
Hammernr =
=
0pts
0pts
 Neill Laurence
:
6 : 157pts : Droitwich Spa High School
100m13.2s =
12.7s =
11pts
16pts
 Chris Phee
Duncan McNeil
200m28.7s =
=
9pts
0pts
 Ethan Inett
:
300m46.1s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Alec Foster
:
800m =
2m34.5s =
0pts
11pts
 Will Allen
:
1500m5m38.8s =
=
6pts
0pts
 Adam Hartwell
:
Relay55.5s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.56m =
17pts
18pts
 Alec Foster
Dan Gandy
Long Jump3.78m =
4.67m =
2pts
11pts
 Ethan Inett
Will Allen
Triple Jump11.42m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Duncan McNeil
:
Javelin23.20m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Marcus Heath
: