HRT-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
Hertfordshire : 1st Round : Woodside Stadium, Horseshoe Lane, Garston, Watford, Herts : 17/05/13
Junior Boys
1 : 452pts : The Haberdashers' Aske's Boys' School
100m13.4s =
13.6s =
16pts
14pts
 Oliver Hocking
Fayo Timi Alabi
200m28.5s =
28.0s =
16pts
17pts
 Michael Miller
Alfie Fox
300m44.0s =
44.7s =
26pts
24pts
 Dominic Evans
Matt Rosenfeld
800m2m15.7s =
2m36.5s =
21pts
15pts
 Adam Shiret
Fai Li
1500m4m37.7s =
=
24pts
0pts
 Jamie Harper
:
Hurdles13.3s =
14.1s =
23pts
19pts
 Ade Tokuta
Alistair Afeeva
Relay =
60.7s =
0pts
9pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.29m =
18pts
13pts
 Adam Shiret
Alfie Fox
Long Jump4.15m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Matt Rosenfeld
:
Triple Jump9.73m =
8.77m =
17pts
12pts
 Ade Tokuta
Fai Li
Shot8.57m =
8.49m =
14pts
14pts
 Animesh Misra
Fayo Timi Alabi
Discus29.56m =
28.97m =
24pts
23pts
 Dominic Evans
Oliver Hocking
Javelin31.65m =
29.78m =
24pts
22pts
 Michael Miller
Romeo Box Fahy
Hammer24.44m =
24.48m =
17pts
17pts
 Will Sammons
Alistair Afeeva
2 : 437pts : Hitchin Boys' School
100m13.1s =
13.7s =
19pts
13pts
 Peter Keefe
Joe Hall
200m27.9s =
28.4s =
17pts
16pts
 Will Rodway
Archie Garrett
300m41.1s =
42.4s =
33pts
30pts
 Jaime Day
Cassius Shabbir
800m2m26.4s =
2m37.6s =
18pts
14pts
 Ben Wilmot
Matthew Chappenden
1500m5m10.6s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Sam Kester
:
Hurdles15.7s =
15.2s =
11pts
13pts
 Will Smith
Lee Brown
Relay55.5s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.38m =
21pts
16pts
 Peter Keefe
Lee Brown
Long Jump4.38m =
4.38m =
15pts
15pts
 Matthew Chappenden
Jaime Day
Triple Jump9.77m =
9.73m =
17pts
17pts
 Ben Wilmot
Will Rodway
Pole Vault2.50m =
=
23pts
0pts
 Michael Stocker
:
Shot9.68m =
7.92m =
18pts
12pts
 Archie Garrett
Joe Hall
Discus26.79m =
17.87m =
21pts
12pts
 Brandon Norman
Cassius Shabbir
Javelin27.40m =
21.12m =
20pts
14pts
 Matthew Waters
Will Smith
3 : 367pts : St Albans School
100m13.3s =
13.7s =
17pts
13pts
 Max Swan
Sebastian Adolph
200m26.6s =
27.0s =
21pts
20pts
 Piers Dorward
Ayo Olokutun
300m42.0s =
44.1s =
31pts
25pts
 Kyle Douglas
George Leigh
800m2m39.8s =
2m42.9s =
14pts
13pts
 James Sanderson
Paul Okolo
1500m4m46.6s =
=
22pts
0pts
 Thomas Fulton
:
Hurdles14.1s =
=
19pts
0pts
 Emmanuel Oluwatunmise
:
Relay55.9s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.41m =
17pts
17pts
 Kyle Douglas
Benjamin Plumer
Long Jump4.14m =
3.80m =
13pts
10pts
 Max Swan
Sebastian Adolph
Triple Jump9.85m =
8.20m =
18pts
9pts
 Paul Okolo
George Leigh
Shot6.94m =
8.46m =
9pts
14pts
 Ayo Olokutun
Emmanuel Oluwatunmise
Discus25.10m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Matthew O'Connor
:
Javelin25.61m =
20.30m =
18pts
13pts
 Piers Dorward
Harry Hemsi
4 : 356pts : St Clement Danes School
100m14.6s =
14.8s =
9pts
8pts
 Theodore Edwards
Oliver Price
200m25.7s =
31.8s =
24pts
8pts
 David Odita
Lewis Varnham
300m44.7s =
46.0s =
24pts
22pts
 Jonathon Phillips
Nicholas Birch
800m2m56.3s =
2m53.0s =
8pts
9pts
 Daniel Kingsley
Daniel Stephen
1500m5m38.7s =
5m20.9s =
9pts
13pts
 Andrew Neal
Paul Ertl
Hurdles15.0s =
15.4s =
14pts
12pts
 Oliver Wontner
Luke Simpson
Relay56.7s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.23m =
18pts
11pts
 David Odita
Oliver Wontner
Long Jump3.82m =
3.89m =
10pts
10pts
 Luke Simpson
Lewis Varnham
Triple Jump9.20m =
8.83m =
15pts
13pts
 Jonathon Phillips
Oliver Price
Shot8.46m =
7.27m =
14pts
10pts
 Daniel Stephen
Andrew Neal
Discus25.80m =
23.45m =
20pts
17pts
 Daniel Kingsley
Paul Ertl
Javelin29.10m =
29.87m =
22pts
22pts
 William Taylor
Nash Andrew
HRT-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
Hertfordshire : 1st Round : Woodside Stadium, Horseshoe Lane, Garston, Watford, Herts : 17/05/13
Junior Boys
5 : 352pts : St Columba's College
100m13.9s =
14.3s =
12pts
10pts
 Chris Stevens
Alex Meridith
200m31.1s =
29.5s =
9pts
13pts
 Sean Ahearne-Smith
Joseph Dootson
300m44.2s =
43.9s =
25pts
26pts
 Sam Wilbraham
Matthew Dicks
800m2m11.8s =
2m39.3s =
23pts
14pts
 George Groom
Cameron Welch
1500m5m21.1s =
5m01.2s =
13pts
18pts
 George Loveman
Joshua Edwards
Hurdles15.1s =
15.6s =
14pts
11pts
 Gianpaulo Manzi
Rory Hextall
Relay60.8s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.20m =
13pts
10pts
 George Groom
Sam Walker
Long Jump4.67m =
4.06m =
18pts
12pts
 Chris Stevens
Matthew Dicks
Triple Jump8.94m =
8.67m =
13pts
12pts
 Sam Wilbraham
Joseph Dootson
Shot8.77m =
8.13m =
15pts
13pts
 Giuseppe Cancelliere
Rory Hextall
Discus26.66m =
20.30m =
21pts
14pts
 Sean Ahearne-Smith
Alex Meridith
Javelin18.90m =
10.90m =
11pts
3pts
 Gianpaulo Manzi
Joshua Edwards
6 : 296pts : Queens' School
100m14.2s =
14.0s =
11pts
12pts
 Curtis Woodham
Cameron Powell
200m =
30.0s =
0pts
12pts
 Tom Justin
Luke Rowlands
300m42.0s =
44.8s =
31pts
24pts
 Daniel Creese
Jack Jones
800m2m24.8s =
2m54.6s =
18pts
9pts
 Ben Jones
Oliver Skinner
1500m5m27.6s =
5m31.9s =
12pts
11pts
 Harrison Kenny
Callum Woodage
Hurdles15.3s =
15.1s =
13pts
14pts
 Joshua Adewoye
Cornell Gabriel
Relay57.8s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 Joshua Adewoye
Cornell Gabriel
Long Jump4.59m =
3.63m =
17pts
8pts
 Curtis Woodham
Luke Rowlands
Triple Jump9.62m =
8.73m =
17pts
12pts
 Jack Jones
Daniel Al-Okbi
Shot9.85m =
5.61m =
19pts
5pts
 Chidiebube Onyemuna-Agwu
Tom Justin
Discus18.33m =
14.54m =
12pts
9pts
 Daniel Creese
Oliver Skinner
Javelin11.48m =
20.33m =
4pts
13pts
 Ben Jones
Callum Woodage
7 : 283pts : Aldenham School
100m13.1s =
14.4s =
19pts
10pts
 Zackary Agama
Cameron Thompson
200m32.2s =
28.5s =
7pts
16pts
 John Bamigboye
Harry James
300m46.9s =
46.4s =
21pts
22pts
 Archie Hudson-Rawlings
Aidan Swaby-Petts
800m3m02.2s =
2m47.4s =
6pts
11pts
 Jamie Gall
Teja Sepheri
1500m5m02.3s =
5m46.0s =
18pts
8pts
 Ted Richardson-Wells
Kyle Kable
Hurdles16.8s =
17.0s =
6pts
5pts
 Toni Ademuwagun
Jake Reynolds
Relay60.1s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.17m =
16pts
9pts
 Toni Ademuwagun
John Telinsky
Long Jump3.11m =
3.62m =
3pts
8pts
 Zackary Agama
Archie Hudson-Rawlings
Triple Jump9.69m =
7.95m =
17pts
8pts
 Ted Richardson-Wells
Jake Reynolds
Shot8.28m =
8.35m =
13pts
14pts
 Harry James
Aidan Swaby-Petts
Discus18.25m =
18.15m =
12pts
12pts
 John Bamigboye
Teja Sepheri
Javelin =
19.55m =
0pts
12pts
 Luc Oliver
Cameron Thompson
8 : 175pts : The King's School
100m15.3s =
16.0s =
5pts
2pts
 Samuel Ogunsanya
Daniel Olaitan
200m =
30.9s =
0pts
10pts
 Mark Emiku
Seyi Osiyemi
300m46.4s =
51.6s =
22pts
14pts
 Joshua Owusu-Yianoma
Xavier Charbonne
800m3m27.4s =
3m38.1s =
0pts
0pts
 Timi Ajumobi
Jordan Goode
1500m7m15.8s =
5m02.5s =
0pts
18pts
 Coby Doyle
Nathan Hughes
Hurdles17.1s =
15.5s =
5pts
12pts
 Jaden Martin-Elliston
Joel Farahat
Relay65.8s =
=
3pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
1.23m =
0pts
11pts
 Samuel Ogunsanya
Seyi Osiyemi
Long Jump1.91m =
2.97m =
0pts
1pts
 Timi Ajumobi
Daniel Olaitan
Triple Jump =
8.29m =
0pts
10pts
 Joshua Owusu-Yianoma
Joel Farahat
Shot6.45m =
7.67m =
7pts
11pts
 Tomini Shotade
Xavier Charbonne
Discus19.40m =
19.10m =
13pts
13pts
 Mark Emiku
Nathan Hughes
Javelin14.21m =
18.33m =
7pts
11pts
 Carlo Conradie
Jordan Goode