HRT-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
Hertfordshire : 1st Round : Woodside Stadium, Horseshoe Lane, Garston, Watford, Herts : 17/05/13
Inter Boys
1 : 543pts : The Haberdashers' Aske's Boys' School
100m12.0s =
13.0s =
23pts
13pts
 Jay Kaposi
Josh Agyemang
200m24.6s =
24.9s =
22pts
21pts
 Will Yarwood
Craig Hall
300m37.4s =
39.4s =
38pts
33pts
 Max Marmor
Shiv Sekaram
800m2m03.9s =
2m12.4s =
24pts
20pts
 Dylan Kaye
Eddy Mort
Hurdles12.6s =
12.0s =
22pts
25pts
 Liam Baines
Archie Preston
Relay49.8s =
=
19pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.53m =
16pts
17pts
 Dylan Kaye
Archie Preston
Long Jump5.16m =
5.62m =
16pts
21pts
 Liam Baines
Shiv Sekaram
Triple Jump12.70m =
11.06m =
25pts
17pts
 Max Marmor
Jay Kaposi
Pole Vault3.30m =
=
24pts
0pts
 Karan Basu
:
Shot10.64m =
12.64m =
18pts
24pts
 Will Yarwood
Craig Hall
Discus30.48m =
34.56m =
21pts
25pts
 Harry Wilkinson-Roberts
Josh Agyemang
Javelin39.80m =
32.32m =
20pts
15pts
 Eddy Mort
Gideon Daitz
Hammer40.78m =
=
24pts
0pts
 Aron Rapaciloi
:
2 : 445pts : Hitchin Boys' School
100m12.0s =
12.4s =
23pts
19pts
 Kyann Strachan
Josh Kingsland
200m25.8s =
25.8s =
18pts
18pts
 Thanushan Aravinthan
Fabian Johnson
300m39.4s =
40.9s =
33pts
29pts
 Tyler Gray
Colin Bugg
800m2m20.7s =
2m25.8s =
16pts
14pts
 Ben Hilton
Ben Montinaro
1500m4m46.7s =
=
16pts
0pts
 George Rodger
Jacob Ngwalab
Hurdles13.6s =
15.4s =
17pts
8pts
 George Marvel
Antoine Oget
Relay51.8s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Gawsul Alom
:
Long Jump5.06m =
4.60m =
15pts
11pts
 Jacob Ngwalab
Kyann Strachan
Triple Jump10.50m =
10.09m =
14pts
12pts
 Thanushan Aravinthan
Tyler Gray
Pole Vault2.60m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Josh Breaker-Rolfe
:
Shot11.68m =
9.85m =
21pts
15pts
 Colin Bugg
Ben Montinaro
Discus29.53m =
26.68m =
21pts
18pts
 Ben Hilton
Christian Detrafford
Javelin34.46m =
32.08m =
16pts
15pts
 Fabian Johnson
Antoine Oget
Hammer51.63m =
=
31pts
0pts
 George Marvel
:
3 : 401pts : Aldenham School
100m12.8s =
12.8s =
15pts
15pts
 Marcus Alter
Kitso Matengu
200m26.0s =
25.2s =
17pts
20pts
 Oran Swales
Jordan Balagon
300m39.8s =
43.0s =
32pts
24pts
 Scott Wilson
Kyle Arnold
800m2m22.2s =
2m36.3s =
15pts
11pts
 Tomo Hashiba-Charlton
Lewis Hollett
1500m5m03.6s =
5m08.7s =
13pts
12pts
 Diachi Sadakane
Sam Brown-Light
Hurdles13.1s =
13.2s =
19pts
19pts
 Kyle Buckley-Davis
Timi Adeyanju
Relay55.5s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.50m =
16pts
16pts
 Oran Swales
Sam Brown-Light
Long Jump4.84m =
5.05m =
13pts
15pts
 Tofi Jenyo
Kitso Matengu
Triple Jump11.20m =
9.49m =
18pts
9pts
 Tomo Hashiba-Charlton
Kyle Arnold
Shot9.84m =
10.30m =
15pts
17pts
 Jordan Balagon
Scott Wilson
Discus29.16m =
24.47m =
20pts
15pts
 Kyle Buckley-Davis
Lewis Hollett
Javelin29.56m =
27.54m =
13pts
12pts
 Sanchez Popat
Marcus Alter
4 : 399pts : St Columba's College
100m12.9s =
13.6s =
14pts
8pts
 Nosa Aiwiro
Josh Ogunware
200m26.0s =
26.9s =
17pts
14pts
 Luke Yates
Hasan Ali
300m40.3s =
43.0s =
31pts
24pts
 Rory Armstrong
Huey Glyn-Jones
800m2m25.1s =
2m22.3s =
14pts
15pts
 George Duncan
James Gamblin
1500m4m32.2s =
4m36.7s =
20pts
19pts
 Greg Sinnott
Alex Journett
Hurdles12.5s =
15.9s =
22pts
5pts
 Tom Johnson
Felix Cooney
Relay51.3s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
=
17pts
0pts
 George Duncan
:
Long Jump4.31m =
4.54m =
8pts
10pts
 Josh Ogunware
Alex Journett
Triple Jump9.90m =
10.10m =
11pts
12pts
 Greg Sinnott
Miles Vivian
Shot10.86m =
10.12m =
18pts
16pts
 Nosa Aiwiro
James Gamblin
Discus34.08m =
25.72m =
25pts
17pts
 Tom Johnson
Luke Yates
Javelin =
38.75m =
0pts
19pts
 :
Huey Glyn-Jones
Hammer30.97m =
18.27m =
18pts
8pts
 James Von Bulow
Hasan Ali
HRT-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
Hertfordshire : 1st Round : Woodside Stadium, Horseshoe Lane, Garston, Watford, Herts : 17/05/13
Inter Boys
5 : 396pts : St Clement Danes School
100m12.6s =
13.7s =
17pts
8pts
 Lewis Horne
Joe Stephen
200m27.9s =
27.6s =
11pts
12pts
 Cameron Greengrow
Conor Cronin
300m40.2s =
43.7s =
31pts
22pts
 Connor Elliott
Jordan Illingworth
800m2m13.0s =
2m38.7s =
20pts
10pts
 Calum Woodcock
Evan King
1500m5m24.7s =
4m48.0s =
9pts
16pts
 Thomas Conway
Conor Craig
Hurdles13.0s =
12.8s =
20pts
21pts
 Daniel O'Connor
Gregor Murray
Relay51.4s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.47m =
17pts
15pts
 Calum Woodcock
Jordan Illingworth
Long Jump4.89m =
5.01m =
13pts
15pts
 Gregor Murray
Connor Elliott
Triple Jump10.50m =
10.50m =
14pts
14pts
 Cameron Greengrow
Daniel O'Connor
Shot10.95m =
8.42m =
19pts
10pts
 George Wood
Lewis Horne
Discus33.23m =
24.19m =
24pts
15pts
 Asa Freeman
Joe Stephen
Javelin28.86m =
28.75m =
13pts
13pts
 Evan King
Conor Cronin
6 : 377pts : Queens' School
100m =
12.5s =
0pts
18pts
 Shakur Bentley
Max Ashworth
200m25.0s =
25.8s =
20pts
18pts
 Tobias Forsythe
Spencer Day
300m39.4s =
38.6s =
33pts
35pts
 Jack Harris
Dominic Scott-Robinson
800m =
2m38.2s =
0pts
10pts
 :
George Bloomfield
1500m4m47.8s =
5m08.4s =
16pts
12pts
 Robbie Tocher
Mitchel Tearle
Hurdles12.8s =
14.5s =
21pts
12pts
 Alex Hollingsworth
Shiloh Delisser
Relay50.4s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.44m =
14pts
14pts
 Tobias Forsythe
Spencer Day
Long Jump5.24m =
4.23m =
17pts
7pts
 Shakur Bentley
Max Ashworth
Triple Jump11.64m =
9.49m =
20pts
9pts
 Dominic Scott-Robinson
Alex Hollingsworth
Shot10.12m =
10.52m =
16pts
17pts
 Hassan Hussain
Shiloh Delisser
Discus27.08m =
23.00m =
18pts
14pts
 Jack Harris
Jacob Green
Javelin20.93m =
26.31m =
7pts
11pts
 :
Joash Nembhard
7 : 308pts : Watford Grammar School for Boys
100m12.5s =
12.9s =
18pts
14pts
 Jaxon Lloyd
Andrew Layton
200m25.6s =
26.5s =
18pts
15pts
 Luke O'Mahony
Luke Benton
300m44.9s =
45.3s =
20pts
19pts
 Humza Hussain
Ben Wolfin
800m2m27.1s =
2m51.9s =
14pts
6pts
 Keir Allan
Kyran Pheby
1500m4m45.0s =
5m06.8s =
17pts
12pts
 Rohan Finnegan
Samir Patel
Hurdles14.1s =
20.3s =
14pts
0pts
 Douglas McGregor-Smith
Dawid Cedro
Relaydisq =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Luke Benton
:
Long Jump4.78m =
3.80m =
12pts
3pts
 Rohan Finnegan
Humza Hussain
Triple Jump12.06m =
10.10m =
22pts
12pts
 Luke O'Mahony
Ben Wolfin
Pole Vault =
2.60m =
0pts
13pts
 :
Dawid Cedro
Shot6.27m =
10.46m =
3pts
17pts
 Kyran Pheby
Douglas McGregor-Smith
Discus15.27m =
20.80m =
6pts
12pts
 Keir Allan
Chris Butcher
Javelin30.25m =
30.80m =
14pts
14pts
 Harry Pettit
Jaxon Lloyd
8 : 297pts : St Albans School
100m =
12.7s =
0pts
16pts
 Omeiza Haruna
Oliver Brown
200m24.6s =
24.5s =
22pts
22pts
 Tom Savage
Tolaji Bola
300m41.0s =
=
29pts
0pts
 Ben Harvey
:
800m2m17.2s =
2m11.9s =
17pts
20pts
 Alexander Cook
James Brennan
1500m4m35.4s =
5m42.7s =
19pts
5pts
 Ben Clarke
James Kirsch
Hurdles13.1s =
=
19pts
0pts
 Angus Cross
:
Relaydnf =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
=
17pts
0pts
 James Kirsch
:
Long Jump4.27m =
4.17m =
7pts
6pts
 Ben Harvey
Angus Cross
Triple Jump11.26m =
11.15m =
18pts
17pts
 Omeiza Haruna
Tolaji Bola
Shot11.89m =
9.63m =
22pts
14pts
 Tom Savage
Oliver Brown
Discus21.17m =
=
12pts
0pts
 James Gallagher
:
Javelin31.91m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Owen Pearce
: