GLO-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
Gloucestershire : 1st Round : Prince of Wales Stadium, Tommy Taylor's Lane, Cheltenham : 13.05.13
Junior Boys
1 : 359pts : Pate's Grammar School
100m12.4s =
12.7s =
26pts
23pts
 George Williams
Dan Hodgin
200m27.2s =
28.4s =
19pts
16pts
 Rutwik Kulkarni
George Williamson
300m48.3s =
47.1s =
18pts
20pts
 Henry Adams
Max Pengilley
800m2m44.7s =
2m49.0s =
12pts
11pts
 Ben Sarachi
Will Templeton
1500m5m07.7s =
5m19.5s =
17pts
14pts
 Joseph Speak
Sam Greenleaf
Hurdles13.9s =
17.9s =
20pts
2pts
 Rory Cawkwell
Zach Meredith
Relay59.0s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.11m =
1.20m =
7pts
10pts
 Henry Adams
Zach Meredith
Long Jump3.86m =
4.30m =
10pts
15pts
 Joseph Speak
Will Templeton
Triple Jump9.60m =
9.70m =
17pts
17pts
 Rory Cawkwell
Dan Hodgin
Shot7.79m =
6.53m =
12pts
8pts
 Jack Miller
Sam Greenleaf
Discus29.24m =
16.47m =
23pts
10pts
 George Williams
Max Pengilley
Javelin17.35m =
18.60m =
10pts
11pts
 Patrick Hession
George Williamson
2 : 318pts : The Crypt School
100m14.4s =
13.8s =
10pts
13pts
 Tejai Oakes
Aj Lee
200m30.5s =
32.8s =
11pts
5pts
 Mike Pang
Saugat Rai
300m44.9s =
47.6s =
24pts
20pts
 Ben Overthrow
Rufus Hulburt
800m2m40.5s =
2m42.8s =
13pts
13pts
 Ben McLean
George Barton
1500m5m02.7s =
5m30.9s =
18pts
11pts
 Ollie Long
Tom Jones
Hurdles14.8s =
15.2s =
15pts
13pts
 George Wheeler
Aaron Jamhal
Relay58.6s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.20m =
10pts
10pts
 Leon Levell
Aaron Jamhal
Long Jump4.35m =
4.20m =
15pts
14pts
 Tejai Oakes
George Barton
Triple Jump8.35m =
8.55m =
10pts
11pts
 Alistair Sharpe
Ben McLean
Shot8.10m =
8.44m =
13pts
14pts
 Ben Overthrow
Rufus Hulburt
Discus16.35m =
19.36m =
10pts
13pts
 George Wheeler
Mike Pang
Javelin20.40m =
14.27m =
13pts
7pts
 Tom Jones
Ollie Long
3 : 274pts : Sir Thomas Rich's School
100m12.8s =
15.0s =
22pts
7pts
 Dan Akiat
Oliver Thomas
200m29.4s =
31.4s =
14pts
9pts
 Thomas Farmer
Noah Smerdon
300m46.5s =
49.0s =
21pts
17pts
 Maxim Gaidakov
Harry Jenkins
800m2m26.8s =
2m36.8s =
18pts
15pts
 Toby Matthews
Adam Townsend
1500m5m16.7s =
5m28.9s =
14pts
11pts
 Martin Burley
George Hawthorne
Hurdles13.6s =
17.3s =
21pts
4pts
 Thomas Andre
Tim Rankin
Relay1m02.0s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.17m =
8pts
9pts
 Thomas Farmer
Toby Matthews
Long Jump2.43m =
3.45m =
0pts
6pts
 George Hawthorne
Oliver Thomas
Triple Jump9.20m =
9.50m =
15pts
16pts
 Dan Akiat
Harry Jenkins
Shot7.22m =
5.47m =
10pts
4pts
 Henry McCloskey
Noah Smerdon
Discus18.29m =
16.80m =
12pts
11pts
 Guy Floyd
Thomas Andre
Javelinnr =
9.87m =
0pts
2pts
 Martin Burley
Tim Rankin
4 : 223pts : Marling School
100m13.9s =
14.1s =
12pts
11pts
 Jay Christopher
Freddie Wilson
200m31.8s =
31.2s =
8pts
9pts
 Joe Fathers
Liam O'Kane
300m47.4s =
52.7s =
20pts
12pts
 Harry Lightfoot
Gabriel Skinner
800m3m32.7s =
=
0pts
0pts
 Ben Wade
Isaac Sneddon-Jenkins
1500m5m06.5s =
5m34.7s =
17pts
10pts
 Harry Davis
Davis Callum
Hurdles18.7s =
18.0s =
0pts
2pts
 Alex Retnik
James Breakspear-Hennell
Relay1m02.9s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.14m =
8pts
8pts
 Joe Fathers
Davis Callum
Long Jump4.05m =
3.59m =
12pts
7pts
 Jay Christopher
Harry Davis
Triple Jump8.45m =
9.50m =
11pts
16pts
 Tyler Russell
Freddie Wilson
Shot7.58m =
5.85m =
11pts
5pts
 Harry Lightfoot
Tj Milne
Discus15.54m =
20.03m =
10pts
14pts
 Ben Wade
Gabriel Skinner
Javelin11.65m =
17.83m =
4pts
10pts
 Alex Retnik
Isaac Sneddon-Jenkins
GLO-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
Gloucestershire : 1st Round : Prince of Wales Stadium, Tommy Taylor's Lane, Cheltenham : 13.05.13
Junior Boys
5 : 216pts : Katharine Lady Berkeley's School
100m13.3s =
14.5s =
17pts
9pts
 Robert Dakin
Sam Powell
200m30.8s =
32.2s =
10pts
7pts
 Jack Proudley
Lucas Lingham
800m2m51.4s =
2m48.1s =
10pts
11pts
 Ferdinand Covello
Jake Hawkins
1500m5m02.9s =
6m41.2s =
18pts
0pts
 Jack Derrick
Joe Marrow
Hurdles22.0s =
16.7s =
0pts
6pts
 Jack Barton
Will Bailey
Relay =
1m00.1s =
0pts
10pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
nr =
8pts
0pts
 Lucas Lingham
Henry Payne
Long Jump4.70m =
3.97m =
19pts
11pts
 Robert Dakin
Josh Werreitt
Triple Jump8.10m =
8.70m =
9pts
12pts
 Joe Marrow
Jack Proudley
Shot8.85m =
7.54m =
15pts
11pts
 Ferdinand Covello
Jake Hawkins
Discus17.33m =
13.30m =
11pts
7pts
 Jacob Nicholls
Will Bailey
Javelin14.03m =
15.65m =
7pts
8pts
 Jack Knowler
Sam Powell
6 : 195pts : Cirencester Kingshill School
100m14.0s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Tom Woodward
Michael Cook
200m29.2s =
28.9s =
14pts
15pts
 John Kasami
Robbie Jackson
300m47.1s =
58.9s =
20pts
4pts
 Jack Morris
:
800m2m37.7s =
2m46.7s =
14pts
11pts
 Ryan Brookes
Tom Keylock
1500m5m09.8s =
6m23.6s =
16pts
2pts
 Casey Fallows
Connor Hutchinson
Relay58.1s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
nr =
10pts
0pts
 Jack Philips
Casey Fallows
Long Jump3.63m =
3.39m =
8pts
5pts
 Ryan Brookes
Tom Keylock
Triple Jump6.90m =
9.45m =
0pts
16pts
 James Moyle
Freddie Farr
Shot9.34m =
5.85m =
17pts
5pts
 John Kasami
Michael Cook
Discus =
12.41m =
0pts
6pts
 :
Robbie Jackson
Javelin10.81m =
12.22m =
3pts
5pts
 Oliver Pickard
Connor Hutchinson
Hammernr =
=
0pts
0pts
 Jack Morris
: