ESAA
Track & Field Cup 2013

Round 1 : Essex Results

print page
Junior Boys

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1402Robert Clack School, Dagenham
2392Brentwood School, Brentwood
3385The Billericay School, Billericay
4339Greensward Academy, Hockley
5306Saffron Walden County High School, Saffron Walden
6285De La Salle School, Basildon
7283Moulsham School, Chelmsford
8188Little Ilford School, London
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
1436The FitzWimarc School, Rayleigh
2369The Albany School, Hornchurch
3357New Hall School, Chelmsford
4338William de Ferrers School, Chelmsford
5318Woodlands School, Basildon
6205The Chadwell Heath Foundation School, Romford
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
1532Southend High School for Boys, Southend-on-Sea
2364The Eastwood School, Leigh-on-Sea
3361The King Edmund School, Rochford
4353St Martin's School, Brentwood
5290West Hatch High School, Chigwell
6244Beal High School, Ilford
7222The Deanes School, Benfleet
Competition 4
PosnPointsSchool
1456The Campion School, Hornchurch
2389Colchester Royal Grammar School, Colchester
3288Harris Academy Chafford Hundred, Grays
4267The Appleton School, Benfleet
5261Shenfield High School, Brentwood
6216The Boswells School, Chelmsford
7207The Royal Liberty School, Romford
866Drapers' Academy, Romford
Competition 5
PosnPointsSchool
1477The King John School, Benfleet
2381Castle View School, Canvey Island
3303Cecil Jones College, Southend-on-Sea
4292Shoeburyness High School, Southend-on-Sea
5281Hedingham School, Halstead
6275St Clere's School, Stanford-le-Hope
7268The Cornelius Vermuyden School, Canvey Island
8142The Sanders Draper School, Hornchurch
Competition 6
PosnPointsSchool
1412Great Baddow High School, Chelmsford
2369St Bonaventure's RC School, London
3299Mayflower High School, Billericay
4263Gable Hall School, Stanford-le-Hope
5224Passmores Academy, Harlow
6135Jo Richardson Community School, Dagenham
Competition 7
PosnPointsSchool
1489Westcliff High School for Boys, Westcliff-on-Sea
2453William Edwards School and Sports College, Grays
3443The Coopers' Company and Coborn School, Upminster
4319The Bromfords School, Wickford
5311Maltings Academy, Witham
6292Hall Mead School, Upminster
7152The Gateway Academy, Grays

Inter Boys

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1455Brentwood School, Brentwood
2428Robert Clack School, Dagenham
3406Greensward Academy, Hockley
4389Saffron Walden County High School, Saffron Walden
5342De La Salle School, Basildon
5342The Billericay School, Billericay
7184Little Ilford School, London
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
1539The FitzWimarc School, Rayleigh
2453William de Ferrers School, Chelmsford
3351Woodlands School, Basildon
4345The Albany School, Hornchurch
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
1551Southend High School for Boys, Southend-on-Sea
2487The Eastwood School, Leigh-on-Sea
3413St Martin's School, Brentwood
4324Beal High School, Ilford
5322The King Edmund School, Rochford
6270West Hatch High School, Chigwell
7251The Deanes School, Benfleet
Competition 4
PosnPointsSchool
1457The Campion School, Hornchurch
2428Colchester Royal Grammar School, Colchester
3362The Boswells School, Chelmsford
4313Harris Academy Chafford Hundred, Grays
5285The Appleton School, Benfleet
6169The Royal Liberty School, Romford
Competition 5
PosnPointsSchool
1438The King John School, Benfleet
2429Cecil Jones College, Southend-on-Sea
3407Castle View School, Canvey Island
4362The Cornelius Vermuyden School, Canvey Island
5318St Clere's School, Stanford-le-Hope
6306Shoeburyness High School, Southend-on-Sea
7188The Sanders Draper School, Hornchurch
Competition 6
PosnPointsSchool
1496Great Baddow High School, Chelmsford
2441St Bonaventure's RC School, London
3383Gable Hall School, Stanford-le-Hope
4355Mayflower High School, Billericay
5163Jo Richardson Community School, Dagenham
Competition 7
PosnPointsSchool
1497Westcliff High School for Boys, Westcliff-on-Sea
2482William Edwards School and Sports College, Grays
3427The Coopers' Company and Coborn School, Upminster
4339The Bromfords School, Wickford
5211Hall Mead School, Upminster

Junior Girls

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1335Brentwood School, Brentwood
2298Greensward Academy, Hockley
3282Saffron Walden County High School, Saffron Walden
4259Moulsham School, Chelmsford
5244Robert Clack School, Dagenham
6197The Billericay School, Billericay
7158De La Salle School, Basildon
887Little Ilford School, London
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
1404The FitzWimarc School, Rayleigh
2358Brentwood Ursuline Convent High School, Brentwood
3231New Hall School, Chelmsford
4199William de Ferrers School, Chelmsford
5190Woodlands School, Basildon
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
1415Southend High School for Girls, Southend-on-Sea
2330The Eastwood School, Leigh-on-Sea
3288The King Edmund School, Rochford
4250St Martin's School, Brentwood
5224West Hatch High School, Chigwell
6189The Deanes School, Benfleet
7154Beal High School, Ilford
Competition 4
PosnPointsSchool
1297Chelmsford County High School for Girls, Chelmsford
2247Westcliff High School for Girls, Westcliff-on-Sea
3234Harris Academy Chafford Hundred, Grays
4218The Boswells School, Chelmsford
5212The Appleton School, Benfleet
6202Shenfield High School, Brentwood
7115Drapers' Academy, Romford
Competition 5
PosnPointsSchool
1294The King John School, Benfleet
2234Shoeburyness High School, Southend-on-Sea
3218Sarah Bonnell School, London
4189Castle View School, Canvey Island
5187The Cornelius Vermuyden School, Canvey Island
6164Cecil Jones College, Southend-on-Sea
7137St Clere's School, Stanford-le-Hope
7137The Sanders Draper School, Hornchurch
Competition 6
PosnPointsSchool
1314Great Baddow High School, Chelmsford
2271Mayflower High School, Billericay
3221Gable Hall School, Stanford-le-Hope
4181St Angela's Ursuline Convent School, London
5138Passmores Academy, Harlow
698Jo Richardson Community School, Dagenham
Competition 7
PosnPointsSchool
1404The Coopers' Company and Coborn School, Upminster
2283St Bernard's High School, Westcliff-on-Sea
2283Bancroft's School, Woodford Green
4236William Edwards School and Sports College, Grays
5179Hall Mead School, Upminster

Inter Girls

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1412Brentwood School, Brentwood
2316Saffron Walden County High School, Saffron Walden
3264Robert Clack School, Dagenham
4248Greensward Academy, Hockley
5239Moulsham School, Chelmsford
6200The Billericay School, Billericay
7144De La Salle School, Basildon
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
1338Brentwood Ursuline Convent High School, Brentwood
2324The FitzWimarc School, Rayleigh
3260New Hall School, Chelmsford
4249William de Ferrers School, Chelmsford
5147Woodlands School, Basildon
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
1470Southend High School for Girls, Southend-on-Sea
2315St Martin's School, Brentwood
3304The Eastwood School, Leigh-on-Sea
4251West Hatch High School, Chigwell
5247The King Edmund School, Rochford
6201Beal High School, Ilford
7154The Deanes School, Benfleet
Competition 4
PosnPointsSchool
1326Chelmsford County High School for Girls, Chelmsford
2200The Boswells School, Chelmsford
3190Westcliff High School for Girls, Westcliff-on-Sea
4135Harris Academy Chafford Hundred, Grays
Competition 5
PosnPointsSchool
1406The King John School, Benfleet
2238Shoeburyness High School, Southend-on-Sea
3184The Cornelius Vermuyden School, Canvey Island
4182Cecil Jones College, Southend-on-Sea
5138Castle View School, Canvey Island
6115St Clere's School, Stanford-le-Hope
7101The Sanders Draper School, Hornchurch
Competition 6
PosnPointsSchool
1348Great Baddow High School, Chelmsford
2228Mayflower High School, Billericay
3198St Angela's Ursuline Convent School, London
492Jo Richardson Community School, Dagenham
Competition 7
PosnPointsSchool
1378The Coopers' Company and Coborn School, Upminster
2306Bancroft's School, Woodford Green
3288William Edwards School and Sports College, Grays
4228St Bernard's High School, Westcliff-on-Sea
5225The Bromfords School, Wickford
6197Hall Mead School, Upminster