ESS-7
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
Essex : 1st Round : Blackshots Stadium thurrock : 20/05/13
Junior Girls
1 : 404pts : The Coopers' Company and Coborn School
100m13.4s =
13.5s =
25pts
24pts
 Isobel McOnach
Abigail Shipton
200m29.1s =
29.7s =
21pts
19pts
 Riva Siggins
Hannah Batty
800m2m31.4s =
2m42.8s =
24pts
20pts
 Rebecca Brown
Annalie Tanner
1500m5m18.5s =
5m27.9s =
22pts
21pts
 Katie Mitchell
Emily Marshall
Hurdles12.6s =
12.6s =
26pts
26pts
 Grace Okunola
Isabelle Purdie
Relay60.3s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.26m =
16pts
16pts
 India El-Badini
Abigail Shipton
Long Jump4.27m =
3.83m =
19pts
13pts
 Isabelle Purdie
Annalie Tanner
Shot6.89m =
4.50m =
15pts
7pts
 Isobel McOnach
Rebecca Brown
Discus23.36m =
13.74m =
24pts
11pts
 Riva Siggins
Lucy Scutton
Javelin20.05m =
20.84m =
19pts
20pts
 Hannah Batty
Grace Okunola
2 : 283pts : St Bernard's High School
100m15.0s =
14.0s =
12pts
19pts
 Hope Strauss
Shaunn Attille
200m32.1s =
32.2s =
11pts
10pts
 Darcy Hapkewycz
Ashley Croft
800m3m02.4s =
2m52.1s =
14pts
17pts
 Katriona Stidston
Natasha Walter
1500m5m59.3s =
6m18.4s =
16pts
12pts
 Maisie Jones
Kate Newton
Hurdles14.8s =
16.4s =
15pts
9pts
 Nyasha Mandiveyi
Tinaye Makuyana
Relay =
65.8s =
0pts
8pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.14m =
15pts
12pts
 Katriona Stidston
Tinaye Makuyana
Long Jump3.74m =
3.71m =
12pts
12pts
 Darcy Hapkewycz
Hope Strauss
Shot8.68m =
6.10m =
24pts
12pts
 Rebecca Korboe
Shaunn Attille
Discus18.09m =
18.97m =
17pts
18pts
 Enola Evans
Ashley Croft
Javelin12.77m =
11.47m =
10pts
8pts
 Nyasha Mandiveyi
Kate Newton
2 : 283pts : Bancroft's School
100m14.2s =
14.3s =
17pts
16pts
 Sinmi Solanke
Kehinde Whyte-Ilori
200m31.5s =
33.6s =
13pts
7pts
 Juliet Pollock
Faith Kargbo
800m2m44.5s =
2m47.8s =
20pts
19pts
 Mathilda Hobbis
Jessica Hobbis
1500m5m48.0s =
6m39.4s =
18pts
9pts
 Rebecca Kwan
Daniela Prickman
Hurdles16.4s =
18.5s =
9pts
2pts
 Lana Mawlood
Indea Lashley-Patel
Relay =
64.4s =
0pts
10pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.20m =
15pts
14pts
 Juliet Pollock
Rebecca Kwan
Long Jump4.90m =
3.59m =
32pts
11pts
 Sinmi Solanke
Faith Kargbo
Shot6.27m =
5.31m =
12pts
9pts
 Indea Lashley-Patel
Lana Mawlood
Discus15.59m =
12.25m =
14pts
9pts
 Annabelle Carver
Mathilda Hobbis
Javelin16.68m =
14.63m =
15pts
12pts
 Jemma Wolstenholme
Jessica Hobbis
4 : 236pts : William Edwards School and Sports College
100m15.1s =
14.8s =
11pts
13pts
 Precious Cole
Phoebe Wardle Heron
200m33.5s =
33.2s =
8pts
8pts
 Hannah Obie
Bethany Fusedale
800m3m18.7s =
3m17.9s =
8pts
9pts
 Georgia Hoare
Denver Bird
1500m6m27.3s =
6m34.7s =
11pts
10pts
 Sydney Johnson
Carrie Whymark
Hurdles18.5s =
14.8s =
2pts
15pts
 Jessica Whitbread
Keeley Olive
Relay66.1s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.05m =
1.17m =
9pts
13pts
 Precious Cole
Keeley Olive
Long Jump3.90m =
3.39m =
14pts
9pts
 Jessica Whitbread
Hannah Obie
Shot9.05m =
5.33m =
26pts
9pts
 Katie Head
Phoebe Wardle Heron
Discus17.89m =
13.05m =
17pts
10pts
 Nancy Steele
Denver Bird
Javelin09.20m =
21.78m =
5pts
22pts
 Georgia Hoare
Bethany Fusedale
ESS-7
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
Essex : 1st Round : Blackshots Stadium thurrock : 20/05/13
Junior Girls
5 : 179pts : Hall Mead School
100m14.6s =
15.2s =
14pts
11pts
 Alice Mastroianni
Madeleine Gilby
200m30.6s =
39.1s =
16pts
0pts
 Bethany Moule
Emma Heptinstall
800m2m51.1s =
3m16.5s =
17pts
9pts
 Felicity English
Emily Tobutt
1500m6m29.8s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Courtney Kellard
:
Hurdles18.8s =
18.8s =
1pts
1pts
 Georgia Whittaker
Jennifer Morris
Relay67.1s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.11m =
12pts
11pts
 Bethany Moule
Holly Crawford
Long Jump3.45m =
3.39m =
10pts
9pts
 Felicity English
Madeleine Gilby
Shot5.06m =
4.08m =
8pts
5pts
 Alice Mastroianni
Emma Heptinstall
Discus08.82m =
11.26m =
5pts
8pts
 Georgia Whittaker
Madeleine Murphy
Javelin19.51m =
9.76m =
19pts
6pts
 Sarah Mason
Jennifer Morris