ESS-7
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
Essex : 1st Round : Blackshots Stadium thurrock : 20/05/13
Junior Boys
1 : 489pts : Westcliff High School for Boys
100m12.9s =
12.7s =
21pts
23pts
 Leron Hunt-St.Rose
Micah Tsekiri
200m28.1s =
27.1s =
17pts
19pts
 Ayo Ojo
Ismael Amoateng
300m41.1s =
42.1s =
33pts
30pts
 Sean Silvester
Matthew Jed-Otoo
800m2m41.6s =
2m39.4s =
13pts
14pts
 Tom Ravenscroft
Kanmi Peters
1500m4m55.0s =
5m21.9s =
20pts
13pts
 Oliver Paul
Tom Puleston
Hurdles13.3s =
13.1s =
23pts
24pts
 Toni Abatan
Daniel Macmorland
Relay =
57.9s =
0pts
13pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.26m =
19pts
12pts
 Toni Abatan
Kanmi Peters
Long Jump4.48m =
4.61m =
16pts
18pts
 Oliver Paul
Micah Tsekiri
Triple Jump10.80m =
9.95m =
23pts
18pts
 Leron Hunt-St.Rose
Daniel Macmorland
Discus23.29m =
19.24m =
17pts
13pts
 Matthew Jed-Otoo
Ismael Amoateng
Javelin24.37m =
26.89m =
17pts
19pts
 Ayo Ojo
Oliver George
Hammer37.61m =
33.54m =
29pts
25pts
 Sean Silvester
Chris Rossell
2 : 453pts : William Edwards School and Sports College
100m12.3s =
13.5s =
27pts
15pts
 William Adeyeye
Nedum Okonyia
200m26.4s =
26.9s =
21pts
20pts
 Brian Kasanda
Charlie Splarn
300m44.1s =
43.9s =
25pts
26pts
 Yordan Fransman
Muyiwa Osonowo
800m2m40.0s =
2m39.2s =
14pts
14pts
 Lewis Ward
Luke Sheridan
Hurdles12.2s =
14.8s =
28pts
15pts
 Karl Johnson
Rafiq Mackie
Relay59.7s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
nr =
21pts
0pts
 William Adeyeye
Luke Sheridan
Long Jump5.28m =
3.86m =
24pts
10pts
 Karl Johnson
Rafiq Mackie
Triple Jump10.42m =
8.99m =
21pts
13pts
 Yordan Fransman
Nedum Okonyia
Shot10.38m =
8.74m =
20pts
15pts
 Michael Komolaffe
Charlie Splarn
Discus22.26m =
23.19m =
16pts
17pts
 Louie Ridgeway
Muyiwa Osonowo
Javelin21.27m =
26.54m =
14pts
19pts
 Lewis Ward
Callum Newton
Hammer33.06m =
30.60m =
25pts
23pts
 Brian Kasanda
Sonnie Wylde
3 : 443pts : The Coopers' Company and Coborn School
100m12.7s =
13.8s =
23pts
13pts
 Haroon Bouazza
Ewan Green
200m24.3s =
30.3s =
28pts
11pts
 Mayowa Osunsami
James McDonald
300m48.5s =
47.1s =
18pts
20pts
 James Turvey
Max Staines
800m2m30.2s =
2m40.8s =
17pts
13pts
 Anthony Enye
George Hurley
1500m5m12.0s =
5m00.9s =
16pts
18pts
 Thomas Keevil
Oliver Morter
Hurdles12.8s =
14.5s =
25pts
17pts
 Flynn Astbury
Harley Whittlestone
Relay56.5s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.35m =
18pts
15pts
 Max Staines
Harley Whittlestone
Long Jump4.32m =
4.15m =
15pts
13pts
 George Hurley
Anthony Enye
Triple Jump10.75m =
10.49m =
22pts
21pts
 Flynn Astbury
James Turvey
Shot10.37m =
8.64m =
20pts
15pts
 Sam Baker
Mayowa Osunsami
Discus23.08m =
19.72m =
17pts
14pts
 Ewan Green
Haroon Bouazza
Javelin30.64m =
24.27m =
23pts
17pts
 James McDonald
Harvey Addison
4 : 319pts : The Bromfords School
100m12.5s =
14.4s =
25pts
10pts
 Ezra Stratford
Ryan Griffis
200m29.9s =
29.1s =
12pts
14pts
 Matthew Rush
Eddie Wallops
300m48.3s =
50.1s =
18pts
15pts
 Charlie Toms
Elliott Thompson
800m2m37.8s =
2m31.8s =
14pts
16pts
 Jonty Edmondson
Albert Anderson
1500m5m15.0s =
5m33.3s =
15pts
10pts
 Ethan Brown
Harry Cosborn
Hurdles17.2s =
13.5s =
5pts
22pts
 Tommy Dornam
Louis Kinsely
Relay60.0s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.32m =
14pts
14pts
 Ryan Griffis
Louis Kinsely
Long Jump3.89m =
3.68m =
10pts
8pts
 Eddie Wallops
Matthew Rush
Triple Jump8.16m =
nr =
9pts
0pts
 Ethan Brown
Harry Cosborn
Shot6.19m =
7.84m =
6pts
12pts
 Jonty Edmondson
Shay Corrigan
Discus21.38m =
12.44m =
15pts
6pts
 Tommy Dornam
Ezra Stratford
Javelin25.45m =
28.11m =
18pts
21pts
 Jodie Quinton
Elliott Thompson
ESS-7
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
Essex : 1st Round : Blackshots Stadium thurrock : 20/05/13
Junior Boys
5 : 311pts : Maltings Academy
100m15.9s =
15.0s =
2pts
7pts
 Cameron Pollard
Thomas Zaidi
200m30.4s =
31.8s =
11pts
8pts
 Billie Todd
Ryan Gardiner
300m43.8s =
48.6s =
26pts
18pts
 Jimmy Baker
Shaun Williams
800m =
2m51.6s =
0pts
10pts
 :
James Long
1500m5m21.5s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Reece Casey
:
Hurdles13.2s =
13.9s =
23pts
20pts
 Ben Farmer
Bailey Wilson
Relaydisq =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
nr =
11pts
0pts
 Reece Casey
Bailey Wilson
Long Jump5.04m =
3.72m =
22pts
9pts
 Ben Farmer
Thomas Zaidi
Triple Jump9.70m =
8.52m =
17pts
11pts
 Jimmy Baker
James Long
Shot8.45m =
9.07m =
14pts
16pts
 Jamie Hawes
Shaun Williams
Discus21.17m =
16.38m =
15pts
10pts
 Joe Seager
Cameron Pollard
Javelin22.14m =
13.72m =
15pts
6pts
 Billie Todd
Ryan Gardiner
Hammer21.70m =
20.16m =
14pts
13pts
 Ben Lambeth
Sam Groves
6 : 292pts : Hall Mead School
100m14.2s =
13.6s =
11pts
14pts
 Andrew Maduabeuke
Soloman Okwor
200m28.6s =
35.3s =
16pts
0pts
 Tommy Manning
Ibra Khan
300m47.8s =
53.1s =
19pts
12pts
 Frazer Huckstepp
Thomas Haynes
800m3m10.2s =
2m49.5s =
4pts
10pts
 Daniel Shaw
Thomas Singh
1500m5m02.5s =
5m34.2s =
18pts
10pts
 Joshua Lamont
Lewis Deacon
Hurdles13.7s =
13.8s =
21pts
20pts
 Mitchell Pennant
Kieran Riddell
Relay61.0s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.29m =
16pts
13pts
 Kieran Riddell
Soloman Okwor
Long Jump3.76m =
5.04m =
9pts
22pts
 Mitchell Pennant
:
Triple Jumpnr =
8.10m =
0pts
9pts
 Oliver White
Lewis Deacon
Shot6.82m =
6.77m =
9pts
8pts
 Frazer Huckstepp
Ibra Khan
Discus21.29m =
14.74m =
15pts
9pts
 Joshua Lamont
Daniel Shaw
Javelin17.61m =
15.82m =
10pts
8pts
 Thomas Haynes
Thomas Singh
7 : 152pts : The Gateway Academy
100m14.0s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Jordan Steward
:
200m31.2s =
30.8s =
9pts
10pts
 Olly Udeh
Banky Abutoh
300m46.6s =
55.5s =
21pts
9pts
 James Colbert
Jake Chandler
800m2m33.4s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Josh Benson
:
1500m5m27.0s =
5m31.1s =
12pts
11pts
 Alfie Flemming
Max Clarke
Relay62.1s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.02m =
0pts
4pts
 :
Max Clarke
Long Jump4.04m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Banky Abutoh
:
Shot =
4.46m =
0pts
2pts
 :
Alfie Flemming
Discus18.10m =
=
12pts
0pts
 George Hillsden
:
Javelin15.63m =
14.98m =
8pts
7pts
 Olly Udeh
Josh Benson