ESS-5
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
Essex : 1st Round : Chelmsford Ahletics Centre : 17/05/13
Junior Boys
1 : 477pts : The King John School
100m13.0s =
12.4s =
20pts
26pts
 Jordan Frost
Albert Wilton
200m25.7s =
27.4s =
24pts
19pts
 Adam Liddell
Rhys Connor
300m42.9s =
43.5s =
28pts
27pts
 Mason Smith
Bradley Hart
800m2m31.0s =
2m30.0s =
17pts
17pts
 Callum Liasi
Oliver Helps
1500m5m16.0s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Daniel Warrens
:
Hurdles13.7s =
14.1s =
21pts
19pts
 Lukas Volk
Theo Fadayiro
Relay54.6s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.35m =
0pts
15pts
 :
Oliver Helps
Long Jump4.41m =
4.58m =
16pts
17pts
 Daniel Warrens
Rhys Connor
Triple Jump11.73m =
9.92m =
27pts
18pts
 Adam Liddell
Theo Fadayiro
Pole Vault2.35m =
2.00m =
20pts
13pts
 Lukas Volk
Bradley Hart
Shot8.08m =
10.83m =
13pts
22pts
 Jordan Frost
Tyler Ruskin
Discus20.41m =
16.28m =
14pts
10pts
 Callum Liasi
James Moxom
Javelin =
30.56m =
0pts
23pts
 :
Albert Wilton
Hammer26.27m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Joseph Belcher
:
2 : 381pts : Castle View School
100m12.7s =
13.5s =
23pts
15pts
 Matt Toogood
Reece Ward
200m31.4s =
29.2s =
9pts
14pts
 Chris Schiniou
Dylan Frost
300m44.0s =
47.2s =
26pts
20pts
 Jay Godfrey
Zac Weston
800m2m41.0s =
2m42.0s =
13pts
13pts
 Ryan Crellin
Sam Gilbert
1500m5m28.0s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Ryan Clark
:
Hurdles13.8s =
14.1s =
20pts
19pts
 Victor Adebiyi
Toby Walker
Relay1m01.0s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.35m =
11pts
15pts
 Chris Schiniou
Reece Ward
Long Jump4.48m =
4.06m =
16pts
12pts
 Ryan Crellin
Toby Walker
Triple Jump8.84m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Matt Toogood
:
Shot11.95m =
8.21m =
26pts
13pts
 Victor Adebiyi
Sam Gilbert
Discus17.03m =
20.82m =
11pts
15pts
 Jay Godfrey
Zac Weston
Javelin18.43m =
16.30m =
11pts
9pts
 Charlie Collins
Dylan Frost
Hammer29.57m =
21.47m =
22pts
14pts
 Jacob Thorne
Harry Curtis
3 : 303pts : Cecil Jones College
100m13.4s =
13.4s =
16pts
16pts
 Jack Clarke
Jacob Shea
200m30.2s =
30.8s =
12pts
10pts
 Shona Mudzengi
Alex Dunne
300m46.4s =
51.4s =
22pts
14pts
 Luke Gunning
Harry Armstrong
800m2m36.0s =
2m51.0s =
15pts
10pts
 John Goodwin
Ben Hall
1500m5m46.0s =
5m56.0s =
8pts
6pts
 Aaron Pearson
Cameron Gould
Hurdles13.4s =
14.2s =
22pts
18pts
 Bradley Samaroo
Jack Baldwin
Relay1m00.0s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.20m =
14pts
10pts
 William Hillman
Ben Hall
Long Jump4.14m =
3.11m =
13pts
3pts
 Dublindlela Magonya
Shona Mudzengi
Triple Jump8.74m =
8.27m =
12pts
10pts
 Bradley Samaroo
John Goodwin
Shot8.85m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Alex Dunne
:
Discus12.64m =
17.21m =
6pts
11pts
 Jacob Shea
Jack Clarke
Javelin12.85m =
16.41m =
5pts
9pts
 Aaron Pearson
Jack Baldwin
Hammer23.62m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Luke Gunning
:
4 : 292pts : Shoeburyness High School
100m12.7s =
13.2s =
23pts
18pts
 Izaih Antoine
Bradley Quinn
200m30.0s =
30.4s =
12pts
11pts
 Mykael Gawley
Suhail Yasin
300m45.7s =
48.0s =
23pts
19pts
 Brandon Duggan
Louis Hassan
800m2m53.0s =
2m47.0s =
9pts
11pts
 Bailey Diamond
Salim Khalif
1500m4m53.0s =
5m38.0s =
20pts
9pts
 Toby Wright
Toby Jordan
Hurdles16.0s =
=
9pts
0pts
 Daniel Fairhead
Billy Bonham-Dare
Relay1m03.0s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.32m =
12pts
14pts
 Brandon Duggan
Toby Wright
Long Jump4.48m =
3.25m =
16pts
4pts
 Izaih Antoine
Salim Khalif
Triple Jump7.62m =
8.27m =
5pts
10pts
 Mykael Gawley
Louis Hassan
Shot6.19m =
5.67m =
6pts
5pts
 Daniel Fairhead
Suhail Yasin
Discus15.12m =
18.99m =
9pts
13pts
 Jack Warr
Bradley Quinn
Javelin21.16m =
21.50m =
14pts
14pts
 Tyler Boosey
Toby Jordan
ESS-5
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
Essex : 1st Round : Chelmsford Ahletics Centre : 17/05/13
Junior Boys
5 : 281pts : Hedingham School
100m12.0s =
12.9s =
30pts
21pts
 Henry Moore
Jacob Blackwell
200m26.7s =
31.2s =
20pts
9pts
 Callum Fuller
Robert Oakley
300m49.9s =
51.1s =
16pts
14pts
 Henry Trevanion
Curtis Chance
800m2m52.0s =
2m47.0s =
10pts
11pts
 Greg Birch
Billybob Penn
1500m5m06.0s =
5m22.0s =
17pts
13pts
 James Langley
Sam Jones
Hurdles15.7s =
15.9s =
11pts
10pts
 Rory Purdy
Harry Ratcliffe-Bingham
Relay1m04.0s =
=
5pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Henry Trevanion
:
Long Jump3.85m =
3.27m =
10pts
4pts
 Henry Moore
Curtis Chance
Shot5.18m =
6.03m =
3pts
6pts
 Tom Archer
Sam Jones
Discus15.81m =
13.93m =
10pts
8pts
 Adam Rodgers
Harry Ratcliffe-Bingham
Javelin26.78m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Callum Fuller
:
Hammer17.18m =
22.47m =
10pts
15pts
 Robert Oakley
Jacob Blackwell
6 : 275pts : St Clere's School
100m13.1s =
14.8s =
19pts
8pts
 David Akinfe
Zack Burdett
200m29.4s =
28.8s =
14pts
15pts
 David Adeyinka
Charlie Gay
800m2m25.0s =
2m39.0s =
18pts
14pts
 Sam Barella
Luke Hanna
1500m5m44.0s =
5m19.0s =
8pts
14pts
 John Carpenter
Reece Scott
Hurdles =
14.9s =
0pts
15pts
 Anoited Chuckwa
Joe Dulligal
Relay57.6s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.23m =
12pts
11pts
 Sam Barella
Deayton Mbugua
Long Jump4.09m =
3.71m =
12pts
9pts
 Ryan Jury
Anoited Chuckwa
Triple Jump9.01m =
7.97m =
14pts
8pts
 Zack Burdett
John Carpenter
Shot8.28m =
8.22m =
13pts
13pts
 Charlie Gay
Olyinka Tanimowo
Discus23.47m =
16.76m =
17pts
11pts
 David Akinfe
Luke Hanna
Javelin0.00m =
24.75m =
0pts
17pts
 Reece Scott
Joe Dulligal
7 : 268pts : The Cornelius Vermuyden School
100m15.5s =
13.5s =
4pts
15pts
 Rodrigues Liam
Rodrigues Matt
200m31.7s =
30.2s =
8pts
12pts
 Cuthbert Callum
Smith Luke
300m51.9s =
51.6s =
13pts
14pts
 Garner Taylor
Finane Alex
800m2m48.0s =
2m52.0s =
11pts
10pts
 Harvey Regan
Overbury Conner
1500m5m12.0s =
5m43.0s =
16pts
8pts
 Hatwell Clarke Josh
Sims Henry
Hurdles14.4s =
16.6s =
17pts
7pts
 Broadbent Jack
Martin Octave Lewis
Relay1m02.0s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.38m =
14pts
16pts
 Broadbent Jack
Overbury Conner
Long Jump3.78m =
3.76m =
9pts
9pts
 Rodrigues Matt
Smith Luke
Triple Jump =
8.60m =
0pts
12pts
 :
Sims Henry
Shot7.86m =
8.85m =
12pts
15pts
 Mellet Jamie
Garner Taylor
Discus16.90m =
12.41m =
11pts
6pts
 Hatwell Clarke Josh
Martin Octave Lewis
Javelin0.00m =
=
0pts
0pts
 Harvey Regan
:
Hammer16.80m =
19.03m =
9pts
12pts
 Liam Dann
Finane Alex
8 : 142pts : The Sanders Draper School
100m13.0s =
=
20pts
0pts
 Josh Chukwuma
:
200m28.8s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Lewis Fox
:
300m53.1s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Henry Allinson
:
800m2m34.0s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Bobby Sears
:
1500m5m31.0s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Marius Ternover
:
Hurdles14.5s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Eddie O'Sullivan
:
Relay56.2s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Charlie Briggs
:
Long Jump3.76m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Sam Adekanle
:
Discus15.94m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Yemi Mogaji
:
Javelin14.35m =
=
7pts
0pts
 Thomas Finch
: