ESS-5
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
Essex : 1st Round : Chelmsford Ahletics Centre : 17/05/13
Inter Boys
1 : 438pts : The King John School
100m12.5s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Sam Hall
:
200m26.5s =
25.9s =
15pts
17pts
 Kyran Roe
Thomas Fisher
300m40.5s =
42.4s =
30pts
26pts
 Harry Goodwin
Thomas Cotgrove
800m2m26.0s =
2m24.0s =
14pts
15pts
 George Cox
Bradley Confrey
1500m =
4m38.0s =
0pts
18pts
 :
Christian Gray
Hurdles12.3s =
11.7s =
23pts
26pts
 Cameron Allen
Parama Obi
Relay =
54.3s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jump1.62m =
1.68m =
20pts
22pts
 Harry Goodwin
Parama Obi
Long Jump5.06m =
5.05m =
15pts
15pts
 Cameron Allen
Christian Gray
Triple Jump10.03m =
9.80m =
12pts
11pts
 Kyran Roe
Thomas Cotgrove
Shot11.02m =
9.56m =
19pts
14pts
 Sam Hall
Cameron Cole
Discus24.92m =
29.26m =
16pts
20pts
 Samuel Janes
Bradley Confrey
Javelin28.70m =
27.77m =
13pts
12pts
 George Cox
Thomas Fisher
Hammer30.70m =
27.72m =
18pts
17pts
 Henry Taylor
Sean Crudgington
2 : 429pts : Cecil Jones College
100m12.3s =
12.2s =
20pts
21pts
 Keiran Pottle
Joshua Boreham
200m26.8s =
27.7s =
14pts
12pts
 Tommy Knott
Glen Whabira
300m40.3s =
41.5s =
31pts
28pts
 Jake Lang
Kyle Trueman
800m2m25.0s =
2m28.0s =
15pts
14pts
 Jamie Williams
Sam Cunnington
Hurdles12.0s =
12.1s =
25pts
24pts
 Oliver Goodwin
Jake Smith
Relay52.7s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.56m =
18pts
18pts
 Tommy Knott
Jake Smith
Long Jump6.12m =
4.98m =
26pts
14pts
 Keiran Pottle
Glen Whabira
Triple Jump10.02m =
10.67m =
12pts
15pts
 Oliver Goodwin
Sam Cunnington
Shot10.60m =
9.06m =
18pts
12pts
 Jake Lang
Joshua Boreham
Discus24.35m =
20.75m =
15pts
12pts
 Alex Hedges
Kyle Trueman
Javelin29.72m =
29.25m =
13pts
13pts
 Jamie Williams
Matt Brinklow
Hammer26.01m =
19.99m =
16pts
9pts
 James Griffiths
Luke Johns
3 : 407pts : Castle View School
100m12.5s =
12.4s =
18pts
19pts
 Sam Layzell
Georgie Plastow
200m26.8s =
26.0s =
14pts
17pts
 Jack Harding
Ben Betts
300m41.2s =
43.8s =
29pts
22pts
 Jack Chilvers
Levi Causton
800m2m28.0s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Daniel Lacey
William Scott
1500m5m07.0s =
=
12pts
0pts
 George Wood
:
Hurdles13.7s =
13.3s =
16pts
18pts
 Fluke Choichuadee
Callum Brament
Relay56.7s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.44m =
0pts
14pts
 :
Sam Layzell
Long Jump4.85m =
5.14m =
13pts
16pts
 Daniel Lacey
Callum Brament
Triple Jump11.52m =
10.35m =
19pts
13pts
 Fluke Choichuadee
William Scott
Shot10.44m =
9.86m =
17pts
15pts
 :
Charlie Clothier
Discus31.80m =
21.97m =
23pts
13pts
 Jack Chilvers
Jack Harding
Javelin26.28m =
34.55m =
11pts
17pts
 Ellis Windsor
Georgie Plastow
Hammer34.95m =
45.62m =
21pts
27pts
 Marshall Smith
Levi Causton
4 : 362pts : The Cornelius Vermuyden School
100m11.7s =
12.2s =
26pts
21pts
 Zack Brocklebank
Bobbie Barlow
200m25.0s =
25.8s =
20pts
18pts
 Charlie Whitehall
Daniel Hill
300m50.1s =
45.2s =
11pts
20pts
 Tyler Barlow
Harry Neil
800m2m25.0s =
2m26.0s =
15pts
14pts
 Owen Russell
Thomas Berry
1500m =
5m14.0s =
0pts
11pts
 Alfie Ruse
Andrew Bluett
Hurdles12.0s =
14.1s =
25pts
14pts
 Tyler Lee
Jared Blake
Relay =
56.9s =
0pts
9pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.41m =
15pts
13pts
 Daniel Hill
Jared Blake
Long Jump5.56m =
5.28m =
20pts
17pts
 Zack Brocklebank
Charlie Whitehall
Triple Jump11.06m =
9.16m =
17pts
7pts
 Tyler Lee
Alfie Ruse
Shot8.71m =
10.41m =
11pts
17pts
 Owen Russell
Bobbie Barlow
Discus21.36m =
17.65m =
12pts
9pts
 Tyler Barlow
Thomas Berry
Javelin20.26m =
=
7pts
0pts
 Connor Harris
:
Hammer23.26m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Andrew Cox
:
ESS-5
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
Essex : 1st Round : Chelmsford Ahletics Centre : 17/05/13
Inter Boys
5 : 318pts : St Clere's School
100m12.7s =
12.8s =
16pts
15pts
 Fraser Williams
Will Gibbon
200m24.9s =
25.9s =
21pts
17pts
 Connor Lemay
Matthew Lewis
300m42.7s =
=
25pts
0pts
 Adam Lakey
:
800m2m12.0s =
2m27.0s =
20pts
14pts
 Jody Meredith
George Ross
1500m5m03.0s =
5m13.0s =
13pts
11pts
 Gary Cahill
Nathan Hawkes
Hurdles13.2s =
15.2s =
19pts
9pts
 Lewis Cross
Charlie Everitt
Relay51.4s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Nathan Hawkes
:
Long Jump =
3.12m =
0pts
0pts
 :
Gary Cahill
Triple Jump10.44m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Fraser Williams
:
Shot9.37m =
9.35m =
13pts
13pts
 Teniola Carew
Matthew Lewis
Discus23.86m =
24.69m =
15pts
16pts
 Adam Lakey
Charlie Everitt
Javelin34.05m =
36.89m =
16pts
18pts
 Will Gibbon
George Ross
6 : 306pts : Shoeburyness High School
100m12.1s =
12.9s =
22pts
14pts
 Elliott Woods
Otis Stclair
200m26.4s =
26.8s =
16pts
14pts
 Abdullah Khalif
Lewis Hindle
300m44.1s =
44.8s =
21pts
20pts
 Jacob Woodley
Damian Parzelski
800m2m28.0s =
2m31.0s =
14pts
13pts
 Daniel Perry
Jack Bassett
1500m4m57.0s =
4m33.0s =
14pts
20pts
 Connor Shelly
Adam Jordan
Hurdles13.8s =
14.8s =
16pts
11pts
 Rhys Durban
Joshua Perry
Relay54.3s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.44m =
11pts
14pts
 Elliott Woods
Lewis Hindle
Long Jump4.08m =
3.92m =
5pts
4pts
 Jacob Woodley
Rhys Durban
Triple Jump10.91m =
8.23m =
16pts
3pts
 Abdullah Khalif
Jack Bassett
Shot8.77m =
7.90m =
11pts
9pts
 James Marsteson
Stephen O'Leary
Discus13.29m =
16.27m =
4pts
7pts
 Damian Parzelski
Adam Jordan
Javelin19.19m =
23.88m =
6pts
9pts
 Daniel Perry
Otis Stclair
7 : 188pts : The Sanders Draper School
100m12.0s =
=
23pts
0pts
 Charlie Livings
:
200m23.9s =
=
24pts
0pts
 Amos Filson
:
300m44.1s =
=
21pts
0pts
 Tem Tem Imasaku
:
800m2m24.0s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Gabriel Ogunmokun
:
1500m5m07.0s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Khalid Ayofe
:
Hurdles13.0s =
=
20pts
0pts
 Chido Ugorji
:
Relay49.2s =
=
20pts
0pts
 
High Jump0.00m =
=
0pts
0pts
 Tem Tem Imasaku
:
Long Jump4.18m =
=
6pts
0pts
 Josh Obi
:
Triple Jump10.25m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Gabriel Ogunmokun
:
Shot8.70m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Sean Scally
:
Discus24.20m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Lewis Sims
:
Javelin21.79m =
=
8pts
0pts
 Morgan Cooper
: