ESS-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
Essex : 1st Round : Chelmsford Athletics Centre : 14/05/13
Junior Boys
1 : 532pts : Southend High School for Boys
100m12.4s =
=
26pts
0pts
 Louis Dunmore
:
200m26.9s =
28.2s =
20pts
17pts
 Scott Kingman
Sam Bennett
300m43.2s =
43.4s =
28pts
27pts
 Sam Jones
Ross Luckman
800m2m30.2s =
2m11.7s =
17pts
23pts
 Joseph Bryan
Mosope Oyelola
1500m =
5m03.5s =
0pts
18pts
 :
Mitchel Cox
Hurdles12.0s =
12.4s =
29pts
27pts
 Spencer Owen
Sam Phillips
Relay =
58.9s =
0pts
11pts
 
High Jump =
1.50m =
0pts
20pts
 :
Shaun Graham
Long Jump4.56m =
4.39m =
17pts
15pts
 Sam Jones
Sam Bennett
Triple Jump10.16m =
10.39m =
19pts
20pts
 Scott Kingman
Sam Phillips
Pole Vault2.50m =
=
23pts
0pts
 Spencer Owen
:
Shot12.13m =
10.22m =
26pts
20pts
 Michael Buckley
Mosope Oyelola
Discus25.53m =
25.65m =
20pts
20pts
 Louis Dunmore
Ross Luckman
Javelin28.17m =
28.18m =
21pts
21pts
 Joseph Bryan
Mitchel Cox
Hammer26.61m =
37.15m =
19pts
28pts
 Matthew Kerridge
Alex Skinkle
2 : 364pts : The Eastwood School
100m13.1s =
13.1s =
19pts
19pts
 Jack O'Connor
Luke Connor
200m28.1s =
28.5s =
17pts
16pts
 Ethan Evison
Rushwan Lewis
300m47.2s =
47.2s =
20pts
20pts
 Antonio Victorio
Matthew Nariel
800m2m46.2s =
2m48.1s =
11pts
11pts
 Max Reeve
Ben Brooks
1500m5m01.5s =
5m17.9s =
18pts
14pts
 Rhys Gillings
Sam Cotgrove
Hurdles =
13.9s =
0pts
20pts
 :
Lewis Jeffrey
Relay62.0s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.26m =
0pts
12pts
 :
Ben Brooks
Long Jump3.64m =
4.15m =
8pts
13pts
 Rhys Gillings
Rushwan Lewis
Triple Jump9.16m =
9.17m =
14pts
14pts
 Antonio Victorio
Lewis Jeffrey
Pole Vault1.95m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Zach Littlejohn
:
Shot6.24m =
7.55m =
7pts
11pts
 Max Reeve
Luke Connor
Discus19.99m =
19.65m =
14pts
14pts
 Jack O'Connor
Jack Gosling
Javelin28.22m =
26.58m =
21pts
19pts
 Ethan Evison
Matthew Nariel
Hammer19.64m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Archie Clark
:
3 : 361pts : The King Edmund School
100m13.4s =
14.1s =
16pts
11pts
 Cameron Alston
Michael Baker
200m27.5s =
29.3s =
18pts
14pts
 Ray Crossan
Alex Smith
300m51.1s =
44.4s =
14pts
25pts
 Noah Town
Jonathon Neave-Houghting
800m2m42.5s =
2m34.9s =
13pts
15pts
 Haydn Geary
Jack Williams
1500m5m03.1s =
5m00.6s =
18pts
18pts
 Zac Churn
Dextor Goward
Hurdles16.7s =
13.1s =
6pts
24pts
 louis Barthaud
Rhys Bennett
Relay59.8s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.35m =
9pts
15pts
 Jonathan Lee
Dextor Goward
Long Jump4.43m =
4.36m =
16pts
15pts
 Cameron Alston
Rhys Bennett
Triple Jump9.00m =
9.60m =
14pts
17pts
 Alex Smith
Jonathon Neave-Houghting
Shot6.38m =
7.54m =
7pts
11pts
 louis Barthaud
Reuben Yeomans
Discus13.53m =
17.05m =
7pts
11pts
 Haydn Geary
Michael Baker
Javelin27.47m =
24.66m =
20pts
17pts
 Ray Crossan
Noah Town
4 : 353pts : St Martin's School
100m14.0s =
13.5s =
12pts
15pts
 Charles Burridge
Samuel Adetona
200m28.3s =
29.9s =
16pts
12pts
 Delphin Moorat
Louis Barrow
300m46.0s =
46.4s =
22pts
22pts
 Joseph Gbenro
John Coyle
800m2m41.8s =
2m44.7s =
13pts
12pts
 Tommy Parrish
Max Dawson
1500m5m16.4s =
=
14pts
0pts
 William Gray
:
Hurdles16.3s =
16.4s =
8pts
7pts
 Adam Robson
Titas Bielskis
Relay62.4s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.38m =
11pts
16pts
 Delphin Moorat
Tommy Parrish
Long Jump4.28m =
4.22m =
14pts
14pts
 Charles Burridge
John Coyle
Triple Jump9.24m =
8.30m =
15pts
10pts
 Joseph Gbenro
Titas Bielskis
Shot8.96m =
9.14m =
16pts
16pts
 Louis Barrow
Noah Andrews
Discus23.84m =
23.38m =
18pts
17pts
 Mateusz Asmus
Samuel Adetona
Javelin25.91m =
23.50m =
18pts
16pts
 Adam Robson
Max Dawson
Hammer19.53m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Harry Lovell
:
ESS-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
Essex : 1st Round : Chelmsford Athletics Centre : 14/05/13
Junior Boys
5 : 290pts : West Hatch High School
100m14.8s =
14.8s =
8pts
8pts
 Bailey Vincent
Erjon Bejtullahu
200m26.4s =
30.1s =
21pts
12pts
 Sam Barker
Chibudo Ike
300m46.4s =
44.6s =
22pts
25pts
 Edvardas Satinskis
:
800m2m49.9s =
2m37.6s =
10pts
14pts
 Mohammad Khan
Jaiden Francis
1500m5m18.6s =
5m23.3s =
14pts
13pts
 Joe Clark
Ben Brookes
Hurdles15.6s =
17.2s =
11pts
5pts
 Harry Wagstaff
Tain Dobson
Relay =
60.3s =
0pts
10pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
0.00m =
18pts
0pts
 Mohammad Khan
Huthaifa Ali
Long Jump3.91m =
2.99m =
11pts
1pts
 Harry Wagstaff
Bailey Vincent
Triple Jump8.10m =
0.00m =
9pts
0pts
 Joe Clark
Jaiden Francis
Shot7.85m =
7.19m =
12pts
10pts
 Edvardas Satinskis
Sam Barker
Discus19.14m =
15.38m =
13pts
9pts
 Chibudo Ike
Tain Dobson
Javelin26.88m =
22.57m =
19pts
15pts
 Isaac Lynes
George Quigg
6 : 244pts : Beal High School
100m13.7s =
13.9s =
13pts
12pts
 Seun Abidoye
Daniel Cheung
200m29.3s =
31.5s =
14pts
8pts
 Ashton Livermore-Rose
Zain Ahmed
300m45.9s =
=
22pts
0pts
 Naveen Radhakrishnan
:
800m2m28.2s =
2m26.3s =
17pts
18pts
 Neel Amin
Yonis Farah
1500m5m29.9s =
5m34.6s =
11pts
10pts
 Jack Green
Gulshan Nota
Hurdles15.1s =
16.7s =
14pts
6pts
 Andrew Kola
Brindan Umavannan
Relay59.5s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump0.00m =
0.00m =
0pts
0pts
 Naveen Radhakrishnan
Tyreece Robertson
Long Jump3.71m =
2.97m =
9pts
1pts
 Miles Malcolm-Walcott
Ashton Livermore-Rose
Triple Jump7.91m =
8.10m =
7pts
9pts
 Gulshan Nota
Yonis Farah
Shot7.56m =
7.13m =
11pts
10pts
 Jack Green
Seun Abidoye
Discus18.09m =
11.66m =
12pts
5pts
 Brindan Umavannan
Snehan Sivarajah
Javelin20.00m =
18.50m =
13pts
11pts
 Andrew Kola
Daniel Cheung
7 : 222pts : The Deanes School
100m14.4s =
14.4s =
10pts
10pts
 Ben Bennett
Archie Eaglestone
200m33.5s =
30.0s =
3pts
12pts
 Jonny Evans
Jamie Revell
300m47.7s =
50.2s =
19pts
15pts
 Sam Lowe
Bailey Smith
800m2m57.6s =
2m43.6s =
8pts
12pts
 Seb Hawkes
Callum Jackson
1500m5m34.9s =
5m22.6s =
10pts
13pts
 Fox Perry
Sammie Scates
Hurdles15.9s =
16.0s =
10pts
9pts
 Billy Baker
Harrison Michaelson
Relay =
61.6s =
0pts
8pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.23m =
14pts
11pts
 Billy Baker
Harrison Michaelson
Long Jump2.66m =
4.02m =
0pts
12pts
 Jamie Revell
Seb Hawkes
Triple Jump7.65m =
8.37m =
5pts
10pts
 Caleb Daly
Callum Jackson
Shot6.93m =
5.27m =
9pts
4pts
 Bailey Smith
Fox Perry
Discus9.49m =
13.73m =
2pts
8pts
 Jonny Evans
Ben Bennett
Javelin0.00m =
15.70m =
0pts
8pts
 Billy Booty
Sammie Scates