ESS-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
Essex : 1st Round : Chelmsford Athletics Centre : 13/05/13
Junior Boys
1 : 436pts : The FitzWimarc School
100m13.5s =
12.4s =
15pts
26pts
 Jack Teager-Neale
Jamie Whitworth
200m28.4s =
27.5s =
16pts
18pts
 Samuel Stone
James Bottley
300m45.3s =
45.3s =
23pts
23pts
 Samuel Jones
Matthew Needham
800m2m40.0s =
2m33.0s =
14pts
16pts
 James Hedges
Jack Cave
Hurdles13.2s =
12.9s =
23pts
25pts
 Tom Hayes
Jack Hooper
Relay1m02.2s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.29m =
0pts
13pts
 :
Matthew Needham
Long Jump4.26m =
4.54m =
14pts
17pts
 Jack Teager-Neale
James Bottley
Triple Jump10.76m =
9.37m =
22pts
15pts
 Tom Hayes
Jack Hooper
Pole Vault2.00m =
=
13pts
0pts
 James Hedges
:
Shot7.66m =
9.94m =
11pts
19pts
 Samuel Jones
Jamie Whitworth
Discus17.55m =
28.75m =
12pts
23pts
 Harrison Cutler
Liam Henderson
Javelin27.58m =
21.28m =
20pts
14pts
 Samuel Stone
Jack Cave
Hammer26.59m =
25.29m =
19pts
18pts
 Kristian Godayol
Lewis Murphy
2 : 369pts : The Albany School
100m12.9s =
14.2s =
21pts
11pts
 Sam Ezekwesili
Furkhan Gulbahce
200m27.4s =
28.4s =
19pts
16pts
 Toby Barlow
Freddie Seagar
300m47.7s =
47.1s =
19pts
20pts
 Billy Lecomber-Flectcher
Bill Taylor
800m2m46.0s =
2m42.0s =
12pts
13pts
 James Ramsay
Billy Reed
1500m5m15.0s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Jack Rice
:
Hurdles14.3s =
13.7s =
18pts
21pts
 Vontay Jackson
Shaye Wettner
Relay59.6s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
nr =
14pts
0pts
 Andrius Baltbarzdis
Shaye Wettner
Long Jump4.06m =
4.08m =
12pts
12pts
 James Ramsay
Billy Reed
Triple Jump9.30m =
8.73m =
15pts
12pts
 Toby Barlow
Bill Taylor
Shot9.87m =
7.33m =
19pts
10pts
 Sam Ezekwesili
Furkhan Gulbahce
Discus23.35m =
21.98m =
17pts
16pts
 Vontay Jackson
Freddie Seagar
Javelin17.80m =
20.15m =
10pts
13pts
 Joshua Cleasby
Petar Malehunov
Hammer30.37m =
=
23pts
0pts
 Billy Lecomber-Flectcher
:
3 : 357pts : New Hall School
100m13.8s =
15.0s =
13pts
7pts
 Leon Dougan
Sean Sullivan
200m27.8s =
28.3s =
18pts
16pts
 Ollie Bluck
Joshua Hallett
300m46.6s =
47.3s =
21pts
20pts
 Tom Clayton
Tom Scott
800m2m39.0s =
3m04.0s =
14pts
6pts
 Henry Wood
Elliot Swallow
1500m4m42.0s =
5m18.0s =
23pts
14pts
 Max Williams
Tom Brown
Hurdles12.9s =
22.4s =
25pts
0pts
 Nicholas Cowan
William Cooper
Relay58.9s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.35m =
12pts
15pts
 Henry Wood
Gregory Oxlade
Long Jump3.70m =
4.59m =
9pts
17pts
 Ben Otter
Joshua Hallett
Triple Jump10.27m =
9.30m =
20pts
15pts
 Ollie Bluck
Max Williams
Shot8.87m =
7.26m =
15pts
10pts
 Tom Clayton
William Cooper
Discus21.91m =
14.44m =
16pts
8pts
 Leon Dougan
Elliot Swallow
Javelin30.35m =
16.75m =
23pts
9pts
 Nicholas Cowan
Sean Sullivan
4 : 338pts : William de Ferrers School
100m15.0s =
14.4s =
7pts
10pts
 Charlie Arnold
Joe Blanen
200m31.9s =
28.0s =
7pts
17pts
 Callum Abbott
Todd Oyler
300m51.9s =
49.0s =
13pts
17pts
 Shane Allen
Matt Jayasekara
800m2m25.0s =
3m00.0s =
18pts
7pts
 Andrew Hill
Will Morrell
Hurdles13.4s =
20.7s =
22pts
0pts
 George Kuderovitch
Joe Debell
Relay1m01.3s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.26m =
14pts
12pts
 Charlie Arnold
Joe Debell
Long Jump4.07m =
4.07m =
12pts
12pts
 Andrew Hill
Matt Jayasekara
Triple Jump8.30m =
8.55m =
10pts
11pts
 George Blackledge
Joe Blanen
Shot8.00m =
9.48m =
13pts
17pts
 Callum Abbott
Todd Oyler
Discus21.81m =
27.19m =
16pts
21pts
 Shane Allen
Ethan Sains
Javelin25.22m =
20.43m =
18pts
13pts
 George Kuderovitch
Will Morrell
Hammer27.72m =
31.33m =
20pts
23pts
 Robert Roe
Josh Beck
ESS-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
Essex : 1st Round : Chelmsford Athletics Centre : 13/05/13
Junior Boys
5 : 318pts : Woodlands School
100m14.3s =
12.9s =
10pts
21pts
 Matthew Parry
George Eldred
200m26.7s =
28.7s =
20pts
15pts
 Will Harland-Dornan
Sam Jones
300m47.4s =
47.1s =
20pts
20pts
 Ryan Chandler
Thomas Umpleby
800m2m52.0s =
2m41.0s =
10pts
13pts
 Mitchell Wallis
Callum Matthews
1500m5m20.0s =
6m28.0s =
14pts
2pts
 Benjamin Evans
Jake Thomas
Hurdles17.3s =
16.6s =
4pts
7pts
 evangelos enpcheon'tsif
Jack Panons
Relay1m00.6s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
=
13pts
0pts
 jordan kelly
:
Long Jump3.61m =
3.95m =
8pts
11pts
 Jake Thomas
Thomas Umpleby
Triple Jump9.13m =
10.97m =
14pts
23pts
 Mitchell Wallis
George Eldred
Shot7.80m =
7.16m =
12pts
10pts
 Ryan Chandler
Will Harland-Dornan
Discus16.30m =
15.75m =
10pts
10pts
 Emmanuel Iyogun
Sam Jones
Javelin25.52m =
19.63m =
18pts
12pts
 jakes stones
Jack Panons
Hammer19.45m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Callum Matthews
:
6 : 205pts : The Chadwell Heath Foundation School
100m13.3s =
14.1s =
17pts
11pts
 Rhian Brewster
Ammani Khan
200m30.0s =
31.1s =
12pts
9pts
 Ruben Aiyegbusi
Abraham Oshin
300m50.2s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Hamzah Chaudhry
:
800m2m52.1s =
3m14.0s =
9pts
3pts
 Adam Hibbert
Shahbaz Kaser
1500m5m35.0s =
=
10pts
0pts
 Jordan Worrall
:
Hurdles14.1s =
=
19pts
0pts
 Ramone Caldeira
:
Relay53.7s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
=
20pts
0pts
 Jesse Osaro
:
Long Jump3.54m =
3.23m =
7pts
4pts
 Adam Hibbert
Shahbaz Kaser
Shot9.41m =
8.80m =
17pts
15pts
 Abraham Oshin
Hamzah Chaudhry
Discus20.37m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Jordan Worrall
:
Javelin =
12.40m =
0pts
5pts
 :
Ammani Khan