ESS-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
Essex : 1st Round : Chelmsford Athletics Centre : 13/05/13
Inter Boys
1 : 539pts : The FitzWimarc School
100m =
12.4s =
0pts
19pts
 :
Joe Hayes
200m25.3s =
23.6s =
19pts
26pts
 George Ramsey
Harrison King
300m38.6s =
39.8s =
35pts
32pts
 John Omokanjuola
Kristian Brown
800m2m17.7s =
2m23.8s =
17pts
15pts
 Jamie Thwaites
James Regan
1500m =
4m32.0s =
0pts
20pts
 :
Max Jones
Hurdles11.5s =
11.3s =
27pts
28pts
 Rhys Collings
Jack Longhurst
Relay53.7s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.65m =
1.71m =
21pts
23pts
 Rhys Collings
James Regan
Long Jump4.72m =
5.18m =
12pts
16pts
 George Ramsey
Joe Hayes
Triple Jump12.24m =
10.84m =
23pts
16pts
 John Omokanjuola
Max Jones
Pole Vault2.80m =
3.70m =
17pts
28pts
 oliver birrell
Jack Longhurst
Shot11.32m =
12.44m =
20pts
24pts
 Curtis Worship
Harrison King
Discus33.60m =
=
25pts
0pts
 Jamie Thwaites
:
Javelinnr =
46.32m =
0pts
24pts
 Aaron Drage
Kristian Brown
Hammer36.35m =
28.85m =
22pts
17pts
 Luke Houghton
Harry Mimms
2 : 453pts : William de Ferrers School
100m13.5s =
12.8s =
9pts
15pts
 Steven Boyd
George Fleming
200m25.9s =
26.8s =
17pts
14pts
 Blayne West
Jack Goode
300m38.9s =
41.0s =
34pts
29pts
 Jamie Walling
Alex Reynolds
800m2m25.3s =
2m19.3s =
14pts
16pts
 Jacob Parker
Sam Warwick
Hurdles11.1s =
12.1s =
29pts
24pts
 Jack Blenkarn
Amiel Montealegre
Relay52.1s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.68m =
1.56m =
22pts
18pts
 Steven Boyd
Jack Goode
Long Jump4.96m =
5.19m =
14pts
16pts
 Blayne West
Amiel Montealegre
Triple Jump11.80m =
10.09m =
21pts
12pts
 Jack Blenkarn
Sam Warwick
Shot9.72m =
10.40m =
15pts
17pts
 Jamie Walling
George Fleming
Discus29.21m =
23.81m =
20pts
15pts
 Jacob Parker
Joe Barr
Javelin28.24m =
nr =
12pts
0pts
 Terry Jake
scott oyler
Hammer39.44m =
54.32m =
23pts
32pts
 Owen Hammond
Alex Reynolds
3 : 351pts : Woodlands School
100m12.1s =
12.7s =
22pts
16pts
 Paul Sackey
Cain Thompson
200m27.9s =
27.1s =
11pts
13pts
 Akeem Williams
Mason Ilsley
300m42.1s =
42.4s =
26pts
26pts
 Billy Hall
Danny Curtis
800m2m28.4s =
2m37.0s =
13pts
11pts
 Thomas Dawson
Jeremy Langdon
1500m6m16.0s =
5m40.0s =
0pts
6pts
 Ben Thomas
Taylor Jaw
Hurdles17.5s =
12.5s =
0pts
22pts
 Tyler Harvey
Harrison Sprules
Relay53.4s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
Long Jump5.10m =
4.43m =
16pts
9pts
 Billy Hall
Ben Thomas
Triple Jump10.85m =
11.09m =
16pts
17pts
 Cain Thompson
Harrison Sprules
Shot9.72m =
9.25m =
15pts
13pts
 Paul Sackey
Danny Curtis
Discus32.21m =
27.41m =
23pts
18pts
 Tyler Harvey
Daniel Sowter
Javelinnr =
28.98m =
0pts
13pts
 Thomas Dawson
Taylor Jaw
Hammer34.56m =
21.11m =
21pts
11pts
 Zachary Wooldridge
Mason Ilsley
4 : 345pts : The Albany School
100m12.4s =
13.2s =
19pts
11pts
 Charlie Mills-Baldock
Fraser Boston
200m25.6s =
29.3s =
18pts
8pts
 Alex Grant
Emmanuel Okuguni
300m42.7s =
41.7s =
25pts
27pts
 Charlie Clark
Joseph Ganly
800m2m31.8s =
2m37.5s =
12pts
10pts
 Daniel Robinson
Tait Seeley
Hurdles12.4s =
14.4s =
23pts
13pts
 Matthew Owers
Patryk Krysa
Relay52.6s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.35m =
15pts
11pts
 Matthew Owers
Alex Grant
Long Jump5.04m =
5.15m =
15pts
16pts
 Charlie Mills-Baldock
Emmanuel Okuguni
Triple Jump9.12m =
9.60m =
7pts
10pts
 Tait Seeley
Patryk Krysa
Shot8.24m =
7.13m =
10pts
6pts
 Sukbir Sahota
Fraser Boston
Discus25.44m =
20.01m =
16pts
11pts
 Charlie Clark
Tony Greenwood
Javelin17.05m =
22.25m =
5pts
8pts
 Ben Fish
Salieu Seray-Wurie
Hammer25.77m =
31.92m =
15pts
19pts
 Daniel Robinson
Joseph Ganly