ESS-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
Essex : 1st Round : Chelmsford Athletics Centre : 10/05/13
Inter Boys
1 : 455pts : Brentwood School
100m11.8s =
12.6s =
25pts
17pts
 George Payton
Petcherat Chotipala
200m25.7s =
26.6s =
18pts
15pts
 Ryan Norman
Nathan Southern
300m41.5s =
40.6s =
28pts
30pts
 George Dobson
Lewis Holmes
800m2m17.0s =
2m28.0s =
18pts
14pts
 Charlie Nowlan
Tom Baker
1500m4m54.0s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Edward Lindsay
:
Hurdles12.2s =
14.7s =
24pts
11pts
 Max Lambert
Fred Graver
Relay50.3s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.57m =
1.51m =
18pts
16pts
 Charlie Nowlan
Max Lambert
Long Jump5.25m =
5.06m =
17pts
15pts
 George Payton
Ryan Norman
Triple Jump11.42m =
=
19pts
0pts
 George Dobson
:
Shot10.45m =
9.93m =
17pts
15pts
 Dami Dina
Arman Aria
Discus33.75m =
27.85m =
25pts
19pts
 Fred Graver
Tom Baker
Javelin31.25m =
36.47m =
14pts
18pts
 Edward Lindsay
Nathan Southern
Hammer23.37m =
26.03m =
13pts
16pts
 James Warman
Lewis Holmes
2 : 428pts : Robert Clack School
100m11.9s =
12.4s =
24pts
19pts
 Abdulhafeez Bisiriyu
Badamasie Deen
200m27.7s =
24.9s =
12pts
21pts
 Mambu Kawah
Leon Macauley
300m38.3s =
38.5s =
36pts
35pts
 Edafe Onokaye
Daniel Oleh
800m2m25.0s =
2m31.0s =
15pts
13pts
 Samuel Aworinde
Jayde Abraham
1500m5m04.0s =
4m43.0s =
13pts
17pts
 George Mortimer
Ryan Mugera
Hurdles14.2s =
15.1s =
14pts
9pts
 Bradley Rackham
Obina Obi
Relay53.9s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
1.54m =
0pts
17pts
 Samuel Aworinde
Daniel Oleh
Long Jump4.98m =
5.24m =
14pts
17pts
 Bradley Rackham
Badamasie Deen
Triple Jump12.14m =
10.71m =
22pts
15pts
 Edafe Onokaye
Jayde Abraham
Shot12.01m =
10.27m =
22pts
16pts
 Abdulhafeez Bisiriyu
Leon Macauley
Discus23.90m =
29.80m =
15pts
21pts
 Mambu Kawah
Shane Loveday
Javelin29.74m =
33.90m =
13pts
16pts
 Marek Grundza
Obina Obi
3 : 406pts : Greensward Academy
100m13.4s =
12.6s =
9pts
17pts
 Daniel Alexander
Connor Coulon
200m25.5s =
27.7s =
19pts
12pts
 Oliver Beavis
Benjamin O'Donovan
300m43.6s =
44.4s =
23pts
21pts
 Jamie Clowes
Luke Collis
800m2m22.0s =
2m23.0s =
16pts
15pts
 Leo Clark
Declan Gould
1500m4m50.0s =
4m53.0s =
16pts
15pts
 Brandon Thorpe
Theo Cannon
Hurdles12.5s =
14.3s =
22pts
13pts
 Jack Knox
Ross Whitley
Relay53.2s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.66m =
1.66m =
21pts
21pts
 Bradley Butcher
Declan Gould
Long Jump4.73m =
5.17m =
12pts
16pts
 James Raper
Connor Coulon
Triple Jump10.59m =
11.48m =
14pts
19pts
 Jack Knox
Benjamin O'Donovan
Shot11.76m =
10.80m =
21pts
18pts
 Oliver Beavis
Luke Collis
Discus22.95m =
29.00m =
14pts
20pts
 Jamie Clowes
Ross Whitley
Javelin26.43m =
20.86m =
11pts
7pts
 Leo Clark
Theo Cannon
4 : 389pts : Saffron Walden County High School
100m12.2s =
13.3s =
21pts
10pts
 Alexander Carter
Harry Pope
200m25.2s =
26.8s =
20pts
14pts
 Joe Cooper
George Withers
300m37.9s =
41.4s =
37pts
28pts
 William Hammerton
Alfie Marks
800m2m11.0s =
2m18.0s =
21pts
17pts
 Kaal Khatri
Timothy Dunham
1500m5m41.0s =
5m18.0s =
5pts
10pts
 Joe Cardwell
Edward Robertson
Hurdles15.4s =
15.2s =
8pts
9pts
 Matthew Smith
Sam Featherstone
Relay48.9s =
=
21pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.60m =
1.51m =
19pts
16pts
 James Michie
Edward Robertson
Long Jump5.48m =
4.43m =
19pts
9pts
 Joe Cooper
Alfie Marks
Triple Jump11.55m =
11.34m =
19pts
18pts
 John Busher
Kaal Khatri
Shot9.92m =
7.50m =
15pts
7pts
 Joe Cardwell
Timothy Dunham
Discus24.55m =
17.95m =
16pts
9pts
 George Withers
Sam Featherstone
Javelin27.64m =
23.54m =
12pts
9pts
 William Hammerton
Matthew Smith
ESS-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
Essex : 1st Round : Chelmsford Athletics Centre : 10/05/13
Inter Boys
5 : 342pts : De La Salle School
100m12.7s =
13.7s =
16pts
8pts
 Ross Murray
Harry Smith
200m25.9s =
30.0s =
17pts
6pts
 Aidrian Ishmail
Toby Barber
300m41.6s =
46.4s =
28pts
18pts
 Rhys Wilding
Liam Bunn
800m2m28.0s =
2m35.0s =
14pts
11pts
 Tommy Clarke
Reece Willson
1500m5m45.0s =
5m40.0s =
5pts
6pts
 Aidan Simpson
Daniel Allen
Hurdles12.5s =
13.4s =
22pts
18pts
 Oliver O'Connell
David Salako
Relay55.0s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.60m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Aidan Simpson
:
Long Jump4.41m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Tommy Clarke
:
Triple Jump10.40m =
10.94m =
14pts
16pts
 Ross Murray
Rhys Wilding
Shot11.07m =
11.62m =
19pts
21pts
 Liam Ryan
Harry Smith
Discus27.45m =
25.60m =
18pts
17pts
 Aidrian Ishmail
Liam Bunn
Javelin37.61m =
25.29m =
19pts
10pts
 Daniel Allen
Toby Barber
5 : 342pts : The Billericay School
100m13.1s =
13.1s =
12pts
12pts
 Josh Dunnage
Thomas Franks
200m27.0s =
27.8s =
14pts
11pts
 Tom Howe
Dave Jackson
300m45.2s =
40.1s =
20pts
31pts
 William Fisher
William Holland
800m2m24.0s =
2m38.0s =
15pts
10pts
 Freddie Tunbridge
Sammy Mileham
1500m =
5m06.0s =
0pts
12pts
 :
James Neale
Hurdles13.9s =
14.4s =
15pts
13pts
 Alfie Cobden
Marcus Judd
Relay56.6s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.44m =
0pts
14pts
 :
William Holland
Long Jump4.64m =
4.49m =
11pts
9pts
 Tom Howe
Dave Jackson
Triple Jump9.09m =
10.32m =
7pts
13pts
 Freddie Tunbridge
Thomas Franks
Shot8.80m =
9.92m =
12pts
15pts
 Joseph Driscoll
Marcus Judd
Discus21.90m =
20.70m =
13pts
12pts
 William Fisher
Russo Saint
Javelin34.53m =
31.42m =
17pts
14pts
 Alfie Cobden
Jonathan Earl
Hammer24.60m =
28.53m =
14pts
17pts
 Josh Dunnage
Sammy Mileham
7 : 184pts : Little Ilford School
100m12.7s =
13.1s =
16pts
12pts
 Jesse Dike
Pelumi Olukole
200m26.4s =
27.5s =
16pts
12pts
 Musisi Muburu
Francis Ewa
300m49.0s =
50.2s =
13pts
11pts
 Ingana Cabral de Almada
Borote Magia
800m2m36.0s =
2m55.0s =
11pts
5pts
 Abdulkareem Haji
Omar Bhuiyan
1500m5m15.0s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Ahsan Ali
:
Hurdles15.9s =
15.4s =
5pts
8pts
 Marcus Bamidele
Tibor Hudi
Relay50.0s =
=
19pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.05m =
=
1pts
0pts
 Ingana Cabral de Almada
:
Long Jump4.31m =
=
8pts
0pts
 Marcus Bamidele
:
Triple Jump9.63m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Abdulkareem Haji
:
Shot9.09m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Joy Minar
:
Discus13.40m =
=
4pts
0pts
 Omar Bhuiyan
:
Javelin24.33m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Zergham Ahmed
: