ESAA
Track & Field Cup 2013

Round 2 : East Anglia Results

print page
Junior Boys

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1563Southend High School for Boys, Southend-on-Sea
2517The Campion School, Hornchurch
3506Westcliff High School for Boys, Westcliff-on-Sea
4497The Haberdashers' Aske's Boys' School, Borehamwood
5495The King John School, Benfleet
6485William Edwards School and Sports College, Grays
7476The Coopers' Company and Coborn School, Upminster
8453Lincroft Middle School, Bedford
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
1469Hitchin Boys' School, Hitchin
2459Robert Bloomfield Academy, Shefford
3448St Bonaventure's RC School, London
4396The Albany School, Hornchurch
5359Wymondham College, Wymondham
6355Farlingaye High School, Woodbridge
7353The Perse School, Cambridge
8335John F Kennedy Roman Catholic School, Hemel Hempstead
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
1461The FitzWimarc School, Rayleigh
2415Great Baddow High School, Chelmsford
3414Robert Clack School, Dagenham
4408The Billericay School, Billericay
5405Colchester Royal Grammar School, Colchester
6395Brentwood School, Brentwood
7380Castle View School, Canvey Island
8364St Albans School, St Albans
9304Woodbridge School, Woodbridge

Inter Boys

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1583Southend High School for Boys, Southend-on-Sea
2572The FitzWimarc School, Rayleigh
3556The Haberdashers' Aske's Boys' School, Borehamwood
4530Westcliff High School for Boys, Westcliff-on-Sea
5528Great Baddow High School, Chelmsford
6510The Campion School, Hornchurch
7495William Edwards School and Sports College, Grays
8478Samuel Whitbread Academy, Shefford
9474Brentwood School, Brentwood
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
1452Hitchin Boys' School, Hitchin
2445William de Ferrers School, Chelmsford
3434Wymondham College, Wymondham
4410Farlingaye High School, Woodbridge
5379The Perse School, Cambridge
6242St Bonaventure's RC School, London
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
1473Robert Clack School, Dagenham
2450The Eastwood School, Leigh-on-Sea
3437Colchester Royal Grammar School, Colchester
4435Cecil Jones College, Southend-on-Sea
5433The King John School, Benfleet
6432St Martin's School, Brentwood
7431The Coopers' Company and Coborn School, Upminster
8330Woodbridge School, Woodbridge

Junior Girls

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1450The FitzWimarc School, Rayleigh
2433Southend High School for Girls, Southend-on-Sea
2433The Coopers' Company and Coborn School, Upminster
4407Brentwood School, Brentwood
5377Robert Bloomfield Academy, Shefford
6349Great Baddow High School, Chelmsford
7334Lincroft Middle School, Bedford
8319The Eastwood School, Leigh-on-Sea
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
1344Ipswich High School, Ipswich
2323Chelmsford County High School for Girls, Chelmsford
3313Farlingaye High School, Woodbridge
4312St Clement Danes School, Rickmansworth
5296Culford School, Bury St Edmunds
6293Bridgewater Middle School, Berkhamsted
7282St Albans Girls' School, St Albans
8269Wymondham College, Wymondham
9264Bedford Girls School, Bedford
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
1370Brentwood Ursuline Convent High School, Brentwood
2304Bancroft's School, Woodford Green
3302The King Edmund School, Rochford
4299The King John School, Benfleet
5294Saffron Walden County High School, Saffron Walden
6286Greensward Academy, Hockley
7267St Ivo School, St Ives
8266St Bernard's High School, Westcliff-on-Sea

Inter Girls

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1431The King John School, Benfleet
2409Brentwood School, Brentwood
3407The Coopers' Company and Coborn School, Upminster
4391Haberdashers' Aske's Sch for Girls, Borehamwood
5383Chelmsford County High School for Girls, Chelmsford
6366The FitzWimarc School, Rayleigh
7314Great Baddow High School, Chelmsford
8292Ipswich School, Ipswich
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
1428Southend High School for Girls, Southend-on-Sea
2339Abbot's Hill, Hemel Hempstead
3331St Clement Danes School, Rickmansworth
4297Norwich High School for Girls, Norwich
5287John F Kennedy Roman Catholic School, Hemel Hempstead
6279Bedford Girls School, Bedford
7270Farlingaye High School, Woodbridge
8258St Albans Girls' School, St Albans
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
1329St Martin's School, Brentwood
2322Brentwood Ursuline Convent High School, Brentwood
3309Bancroft's School, Woodford Green
4302The Royal Masonic School for Girls, Rickmansworth
5300The Eastwood School, Leigh-on-Sea
6298Saffron Walden County High School, Saffron Walden
7261Royal Hospital School, Ipswich
8260Woodbridge School, Woodbridge
9257Comberton Village College, Cambridge
10211William Edwards School and Sports College, Grays