EA-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
East Anglia : Regional Final : Basildon Sporting Village, Gloucester Park,Cranes Farm Road, Basildon : 12/06/13
Junior Girls
1 : 370pts : Brentwood Ursuline Convent High School, Essex
100m14.3s =
14.9s =
16pts
12pts
 Grace Kenwright
Lauryn Dossery
200m28.4s =
30.9s =
23pts
15pts
 Victoria Adebowale
Charlotte St Croix
800m2m44.2s =
2m52.9s =
20pts
17pts
 Maddy O'Connor
Hollie Pilbeam
1500m5m22.4s =
5m53.2s =
22pts
17pts
 Kate O'Neill
Tessa O'Connor
Hurdles12.8s =
15.2s =
25pts
13pts
 Shannon Dooley
Clare Scantlebury
Relay =
61.6s =
0pts
14pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.29m =
19pts
17pts
 Shannon Dooley
Clare Scantlebury
Long Jump4.46m =
4.39m =
23pts
21pts
 Grace Kenwright
Lauryn Dossery
Shot6.96m =
7.38m =
15pts
17pts
 Victoria Adebowale
Katherine Buckley
Discus18.17m =
13.83m =
17pts
11pts
 Maddy O'Connor
Tessa O'Connor
Javelin20.05m =
18.10m =
19pts
17pts
 Hannah Barness
Hollie Pilbeam
2 : 304pts : Bancroft's School, Essex
100m14.5s =
15.3s =
14pts
10pts
 Sinmi Solanke
Jada Coburn
200m31.1s =
32.5s =
14pts
10pts
 Kehinde Whyte-Ilori
Juliet Pollock
800m2m48.7s =
2m53.7s =
18pts
17pts
 Jessica Hobbis
Dora Zhou
1500m5m43.6s =
5m47.3s =
18pts
18pts
 Rebecca Kwan
Mathilda Hobbis
Hurdles15.2s =
15.9s =
13pts
11pts
 Lana Mawlood
Indea Lashley-Patel
Relay61.8s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.14m =
18pts
12pts
 Juliet Pollock
Rebecca Kwan
Long Jump4.72m =
3.81m =
28pts
13pts
 Sinmi Solanke
Jada Coburn
Shot6.30m =
5.62m =
13pts
10pts
 Indea Lashley-Patel
Lana Mawlood
Discus14.74m =
14.02m =
12pts
12pts
 Annabelle Carver
Dora Zhou
Javelin18.43m =
14.88m =
17pts
12pts
 Jemma Wolstenholme
Jessica Hobbis
3 : 302pts : The King Edmund School, Essex
100m14.6s =
14.5s =
14pts
14pts
 Lauren Baines
Ella Nolan
200m29.9s =
31.8s =
18pts
12pts
 Chloe Griffiths
Emily White
800m2m39.7s =
2m55.9s =
21pts
16pts
 Georgia Goble
Lauren Mitchell
1500m5m40.2s =
6m10.6s =
19pts
14pts
 Charlotte Brooks
Rebecca Mead
Hurdles14.6s =
15.6s =
16pts
12pts
 Casey Kaye
Maddie Emmons
Relay64.4s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.26m =
16pts
16pts
 Casey Kaye
Georgia Goble
Long Jump4.10m =
3.57m =
16pts
11pts
 Emily White
Maddie Emmons
Shot5.37m =
5.88m =
9pts
11pts
 Lauren Baines
Ella Nolan
Discus13.89m =
9.15m =
11pts
5pts
 Sarah Jane Earwicker
Charlotte Brooks
Javelin21.35m =
20.22m =
21pts
20pts
 Chloe Griffiths
Millie Arnold
4 : 299pts : The King John School, Essex
100m15.6s =
15.4s =
9pts
10pts
 Lauren Paul
Ysobel Lush
200m32.1s =
31.3s =
11pts
13pts
 Charlotte Clubb
Katie Rawlings
800m2m54.6s =
2m55.8s =
16pts
16pts
 Abbey Rex
Charlotte George
1500m5m51.2s =
5m29.2s =
17pts
21pts
 Katy Fenner
Niamh Smith
Hurdles12.7s =
15.6s =
25pts
12pts
 Poppy Douglas
Amelia Douglas
Relay =
61.5s =
0pts
14pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.14m =
20pts
12pts
 Poppy Douglas
Charlotte George
Long Jump3.81m =
3.80m =
13pts
13pts
 Lauren Paul
Amelia Douglas
Shot5.59m =
6.07m =
10pts
12pts
 Yasmin Robinson
Ysobel Lush
Discus13.21m =
17.58m =
11pts
16pts
 Katy Fenner
Katie Rawlings
Javelin13.53m =
18.00m =
11pts
17pts
 Charlotte Clubb
Sophie Baker
EA-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
East Anglia : Regional Final : Basildon Sporting Village, Gloucester Park,Cranes Farm Road, Basildon : 12/06/13
Junior Girls
5 : 294pts : Saffron Walden County High School, Essex
100m14.3s =
14.9s =
16pts
12pts
 Olivia Banks
Cassie Thompson
200m30.7s =
31.5s =
15pts
13pts
 Jessica Sturge
Katie Bear
800m2m48.3s =
3m04.7s =
18pts
13pts
 Charlotte Gramlick
Emily Lampon
1500m5m38.7s =
6m18.9s =
19pts
12pts
 Alice Bromell
Ella Filmer
Hurdles16.7s =
16.3s =
8pts
10pts
 Olivia Howlett
Jessica Keogh
Relay58.9s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.11m =
16pts
11pts
 Jessica Keogh
Alice Bromell
Long Jump3.98m =
4.13m =
15pts
16pts
 Charlotte Gramlick
Emily Lampon
Shot6.79m =
5.39m =
14pts
9pts
 Olivia Banks
Ella Filmer
Discus17.11m =
14.32m =
16pts
12pts
 Olivia Alltree
Olivia Howlett
Javelin20.39m =
14.00m =
20pts
11pts
 Evie Borgeson
Katie Bear
6 : 286pts : Greensward Academy, Essex
100m14.9s =
16.1s =
12pts
6pts
 Carmen Fribbins
Lauren Kinch
200m31.6s =
34.0s =
12pts
7pts
 Ria Toovey
Sophie Lebeze
800m2m53.3s =
2m56.5s =
17pts
16pts
 Jasmin Bryant
Zoe Glanvile
1500m6m48.8s =
6m03.4s =
7pts
15pts
 Lucy McGrath
Rhian Simpson
Hurdles16.6s =
15.3s =
9pts
13pts
 Lauren Allen
Tia Lingley
Relay63.9s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
0.00m =
18pts
0pts
 Jasmin Bryant
Lauren Kinch
Long Jump4.32m =
4.02m =
20pts
15pts
 Ria Toovey
Sophie Lebeze
Shot6.98m =
6.25m =
15pts
12pts
 Lauren Allen
Elizabeth Rudd
Discus20.91m =
16.07m =
21pts
14pts
 Carmen Fribbins
Rhian Simpson
Javelin21.88m =
23.30m =
22pts
24pts
 Amber Conran
Tia Lingley
7 : 267pts : St Ivo School, Cambridgeshire
100m14.2s =
15.0s =
17pts
12pts
 Chloe Vickery
Jenny Hookham
200m30.6s =
33.3s =
16pts
8pts
 Jasmine Hope
Amelia Cantwell
800m2m51.8s =
2m57.7s =
17pts
15pts
 Mina Neighbour
Karolina Wojcik
1500m6m00.6s =
6m17.7s =
15pts
13pts
 Amy Seymour-Shove
Emilee Steel
Hurdles16.1s =
16.6s =
10pts
9pts
 Lauren Gibson
Georgia Johnson
Relay60.2s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.26m =
13pts
16pts
 Mina Neighbour
Lauren Gibson
Long Jump3.80m =
2.90m =
13pts
4pts
 Rhiane Davis Day
Karolina Wojcik
Shot6.65m =
6.67m =
14pts
14pts
 Georgia Johnson
Jenny Hookham
Discus14.65m =
12.82m =
12pts
10pts
 Chloe Vickery
Jasmine Hope
Javelin10.66m =
17.72m =
7pts
16pts
 Sophie Williams
Emilee Steel
8 : 266pts : St Bernard's High School, Essex
100m15.3s =
14.5s =
10pts
14pts
 Hope Strauss
Shaunn Attille
200m32.2s =
31.4s =
10pts
13pts
 Beatrice Sleigh-Johnson
Laura Knight
800m3m00.6s =
2m54.4s =
14pts
16pts
 Katriona Stidston
Natasha Walter
1500m5m49.0s =
6m00.2s =
17pts
15pts
 Maisie Jones
Kate Newton
Hurdles15.2s =
17.0s =
13pts
7pts
 Nyasha Mandiveyi
Tinaye Makuyana
Relay65.1s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.20m =
15pts
14pts
 Katriona Stidston
Tinaye Makuyana
Long Jump3.02m =
3.54m =
5pts
10pts
 Beatrice Sleigh-Johnson
Hope Strauss
Shot8.89m =
5.84m =
25pts
11pts
 Rebecca Korboe
Shaunn Attille
Discus19.98m =
10.57m =
19pts
7pts
 Enola Evans
Laura Knight
Javelin13.58m =
13.58m =
11pts
11pts
 Nyasha Mandiveyi
Kate Newton