EA-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
East Anglia : Regional Final : Basildon Sporting Village, Gloucester Park,Cranes Farm Road, Basildon : 12/06/13
Junior Boys
1 : 461pts : The FitzWimarc School, Essex
100m13.1s =
12.9s =
19pts
21pts
 Jamie Whitworth
James Bottley
200m30.2s =
28.7s =
12pts
15pts
 Taylor Turner
Samuel Stone
300m42.8s =
44.9s =
29pts
24pts
 Samuel Jones
Matthew Needham
800m2m26.8s =
2m40.7s =
18pts
13pts
 Jack Cave
James Hedges
1500m5m05.7s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Luke Bowen
:
Hurdles13.2s =
13.5s =
23pts
22pts
 Tom Hayes
Jack Hooper
Relay =
58.0s =
0pts
13pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.35m =
18pts
15pts
 Samuel Jones
Matthew Barnes
Long Jump4.36m =
5.30m =
15pts
25pts
 Taylor Turner
James Bottley
Triple Jump9.73m =
9.30m =
17pts
15pts
 Tom Hayes
Jack Hooper
Pole Vault =
2.00m =
0pts
13pts
 :
James Hedges
Shot9.43m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Jamie Whitworth
:
Discus =
24.70m =
0pts
19pts
 :
Liam Henderson
Javelin27.74m =
29.58m =
20pts
22pts
 Jack Cave
Samuel Stone
Hammer26.77m =
27.62m =
19pts
20pts
 Kristian Godayol
Lewis Murphy
2 : 415pts : Great Baddow High School, Essex
100m14.2s =
12.4s =
11pts
26pts
 Sam Hooper
Nathaniel Sherger
200m27.9s =
28.3s =
17pts
16pts
 Bailey Romero
Makenzie Campbell-Dartford
300m47.6s =
43.5s =
20pts
27pts
 Frankie Hart
Liam Fage
800m2m26.1s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Matthew Nicholls
:
1500m5m09.5s =
5m03.7s =
16pts
18pts
 Owen Gibbs
George Forrest
Hurdles14.4s =
14.6s =
17pts
16pts
 Danny Radford
Alieu Badgie
Relay58.7s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.50m =
14pts
20pts
 Owen Gibbs
Liam Fage
Long Jump3.64m =
4.46m =
8pts
16pts
 Sam Hooper
Alieu Badgie
Triple Jump8.90m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Danny Radford
:
Shot9.55m =
7.65m =
18pts
11pts
 Frankie Hart
Makenzie Campbell-Dartford
Discus35.03m =
26.58m =
29pts
21pts
 Bailey Romero
Connor Keating
Javelinnr =
33.19m =
0pts
26pts
 Taine Pollinger
Nathaniel Sherger
Hammer23.76m =
16.57m =
16pts
9pts
 Kane Abrahams
George Forrest
3 : 414pts : Robert Clack School, Essex
100m13.2s =
15.5s =
18pts
4pts
 Oluwunafemi Oyediran
Arnas Petrauskas
200m24.6s =
29.5s =
27pts
13pts
 Muhammed Weyli
Jimmy Moore
300m42.2s =
43.6s =
30pts
27pts
 Rivaldo Vinder
Oluwaseun Idowu
800m2m29.3s =
2m49.3s =
17pts
10pts
 Islam Ibrahim
Peter Oyetunji
1500m4m56.0s =
=
20pts
0pts
 Connor Brown
:
Hurdles14.0s =
15.0s =
19pts
14pts
 Brandon Weir
James Nuamah
Relay =
disq =
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.41m =
13pts
17pts
 Brandon Weir
Arnas Petrauskas
Long Jump4.48m =
4.70m =
16pts
19pts
 Connor Brown
Peter Oyetunji
Triple Jump11.49m =
9.56m =
26pts
16pts
 Muhammed Weyli
James Nuamah
Shot9.46m =
8.27m =
17pts
13pts
 Oluwunafemi Oyediran
Jimmy Moore
Discus19.27m =
24.01m =
13pts
18pts
 Rivaldo Vinder
Tobi Nana
Javelin25.05m =
21.74m =
18pts
14pts
 Bradley Duff
Oluwaseun Idowu
Hammer =
22.83m =
0pts
15pts
 :
Derrick Damesi
4 : 408pts : The Billericay School, Essex
100m13.2s =
13.4s =
18pts
16pts
 Tyler Richardson
Harvey Taylor
200m26.6s =
31.6s =
21pts
8pts
 Sam Cappaert
Archie Biggs
300m41.7s =
43.4s =
31pts
27pts
 Ryan O'Connell
Max Asher
800m2m31.0s =
2m39.4s =
17pts
14pts
 Joe Simkins
Harvey Jolly
1500m5m05.4s =
5m19.4s =
17pts
14pts
 Jed Bowman
Alex Garrard
Hurdles13.9s =
14.2s =
20pts
18pts
 Jason Leach
Bradley Clarke
Relay =
57.3s =
0pts
13pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.44m =
17pts
18pts
 Jed Bowman
Joe Simkins
Long Jump4.31m =
3.15m =
15pts
3pts
 Jason Leach
Bradley Clarke
Triple Jump9.28m =
9.80m =
15pts
18pts
 Max Asher
Tyler Richardson
Shot9.86m =
7.12m =
19pts
10pts
 Evan Collings
Ryan O'Connell
Discus26.03m =
22.22m =
20pts
16pts
 Sam Cappaert
Archie Biggs
Javelin25.63m =
12.84m =
18pts
5pts
 Travis King
Harvey Jolly
EA-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
East Anglia : Regional Final : Basildon Sporting Village, Gloucester Park,Cranes Farm Road, Basildon : 12/06/13
Junior Boys
5 : 405pts : Colchester Royal Grammar School, Essex
100m14.0s =
14.5s =
12pts
9pts
 Ryan Morgan
Lucien Joseph
200m29.1s =
28.2s =
14pts
17pts
 Ollie Sanderson
James Hoddell
300m46.0s =
43.1s =
22pts
28pts
 Oliver Dickie
Joel Rathbone
800m2m27.1s =
2m42.0s =
18pts
13pts
 Josh Downes
Finn Cousins
1500m5m09.8s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Matt Harrison
Jordan Fester
Hurdles14.7s =
14.8s =
16pts
15pts
 Ben Bouckley
Jameel Garba
Relay58.4s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.32m =
0pts
14pts
 :
Finn Cousins
Long Jump4.60m =
4.56m =
18pts
17pts
 Jameel Garba
Josh Downes
Triple Jump11.28m =
9.85m =
25pts
18pts
 Ryan Morgan
James Hoddell
Shot11.10m =
8.05m =
23pts
13pts
 Oliver Dickie
Joel Rathbone
Discus23.66m =
27.67m =
18pts
22pts
 Dan Blackman
Tom Gallacher
Javelin16.26m =
24.12m =
9pts
17pts
 Matt Harrison
Lucien Joseph
Hammer26.04m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Ben Bouckley
:
6 : 395pts : Brentwood School, Essex
100m13.7s =
13.7s =
13pts
13pts
 Andrew Ejemai
Sasha Karpov
200m27.1s =
27.8s =
19pts
18pts
 Oscar Robins
Tommy Wheeler
300m45.2s =
42.7s =
24pts
29pts
 Sam Saunders
Sam Wood
800m2m27.5s =
2m37.5s =
18pts
14pts
 Tom Takar
Bod Salau
1500m4m58.7s =
5m18.7s =
19pts
14pts
 Elliot Cordery
Finley Weaver
Hurdles15.0s =
15.1s =
14pts
14pts
 Henry Ball
Tom Green
Relay58.0s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.35m =
13pts
15pts
 Lewis Arthur
Finley Weaver
Long Jump4.56m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Andrew Walters
:
Triple Jump8.82m =
9.06m =
13pts
14pts
 Bod Salau
Andrew Ejemai
Shot8.28m =
8.46m =
13pts
14pts
 Tommy Wheeler
Sam Saunders
Discus16.56m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Tom Green
:
Javelin32.51m =
18.87m =
25pts
11pts
 Oscar Robins
Henry Ball
Hammer21.91m =
20.51m =
14pts
13pts
 Sasha Karpov
Sam Wood
7 : 380pts : Castle View School, Essex
100m14.3s =
14.5s =
10pts
9pts
 Shane Webster
Reece Ward
200m28.2s =
31.9s =
17pts
7pts
 Matt Toogood
Dylan Frost
300m44.5s =
47.3s =
25pts
20pts
 Jay Godfrey
Zac Weston
800m2m48.5s =
2m35.6s =
11pts
15pts
 Ryan Crellin
Sam Gilbert
1500m5m24.9s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Ryan Clark
:
Hurdles13.9s =
14.6s =
20pts
16pts
 Victor Adebiyi
Toby Walker
Relay =
59.8s =
0pts
10pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.38m =
10pts
16pts
 Chris Schiniou
Reece Ward
Long Jump4.45m =
3.84m =
16pts
10pts
 Ryan Crellin
Dylan Frost
Triple Jump8.74m =
8.82m =
12pts
13pts
 Matt Toogood
Toby Walker
Shot12.82m =
8.45m =
29pts
14pts
 Victor Adebiyi
Sam Gilbert
Discus21.10m =
21.78m =
15pts
16pts
 Jay Godfrey
Zac Weston
Javelin22.37m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Shane Webster
:
Hammer30.51m =
26.89m =
23pts
19pts
 Jacob Thorne
Harry Curtis
8 : 364pts : St Albans School, Hertfordshire
100m13.2s =
13.4s =
18pts
16pts
 Max Swan
Paul Okolo
200m27.4s =
29.6s =
19pts
13pts
 Piers Dorward
Stephen Heaney
300m43.0s =
44.1s =
28pts
25pts
 Kyle Douglas
George Leigh
800m2m38.2s =
2m44.6s =
14pts
12pts
 James Sanderson
Charlie Tilbrook
1500m4m52.7s =
5m51.7s =
20pts
7pts
 Thomas Fulton
Max Sahota
Hurdles13.1s =
=
24pts
0pts
 Emmanuel Oluwatunmise
:
Relay57.2s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.38m =
20pts
16pts
 Benjamin Plumer
Charlie Tilbrook
Long Jump4.65m =
3.79m =
18pts
9pts
 Max Swan
Emmanuel Oluwatunmise
Triple Jump9.77m =
7.15m =
17pts
0pts
 Paul Okolo
George Leigh
Shot9.30m =
7.58m =
17pts
11pts
 Kyle Douglas
Stephen Heaney
Discus21.96m =
10.51m =
16pts
3pts
 Matthew O'Connor
Max Sahota
Javelin21.96m =
20.56m =
14pts
13pts
 Piers Dorward
Harry Hemsi
EA-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
East Anglia : Regional Final : Basildon Sporting Village, Gloucester Park,Cranes Farm Road, Basildon : 12/06/13
Junior Boys
9 : 304pts : Woodbridge School, Suffolk
100m14.1s =
14.6s =
11pts
9pts
 Oliver Whiting
Ben Betteridge
200m32.4s =
29.1s =
6pts
14pts
 Saxon Gallo
Dominic Ellice-Freeman
300m45.2s =
44.8s =
24pts
24pts
 Tom Lomas
Felix Kibble
800m2m28.2s =
2m43.7s =
17pts
12pts
 Kelleway Hugo
James Barrell
1500m5m47.3s =
5m29.8s =
7pts
11pts
 Beagley Thomas
Thomas Hendry
Hurdles17.2s =
16.1s =
5pts
9pts
 Oliver Wroe
Oscar Henry
Relay61.4s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.20m =
8pts
10pts
 Beagley Thomas
Oscar Henry
Long Jump4.07m =
4.11m =
12pts
13pts
 Saxon Gallo
James Barrell
Triple Jump7.62m =
8.81m =
5pts
13pts
 Alexander Dye
Ben Betteridge
Shot7.68m =
8.26m =
11pts
13pts
 Oliver Whiting
Felix Kibble
Discus22.12m =
22.03m =
16pts
16pts
 Kelleway Hugo
Dominic Ellice-Freeman
Javelin30.87m =
14.92m =
23pts
7pts
 Tom Lomas
Fynn Kiley