EA-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
East Anglia : Regional Final : Basildon Sporting Village, Gloucester Park,Cranes Farm Road, Basildon : 12/06/13
Inter Boys
1 : 473pts : Robert Clack School, Essex
100m12.3s =
12.4s =
20pts
19pts
 Abdulhafeez Bisiriyu
Saludeen Sesay
200m24.3s =
28.0s =
23pts
11pts
 Leon Macauley
Mambu Kawah
300m38.4s =
38.2s =
36pts
36pts
 Edafe Onokaye
Daniel Oleh
800m2m23.5s =
2m19.0s =
15pts
17pts
 Samuel Aworinde
Emmanuel Odunaike
1500m4m32.6s =
4m57.8s =
20pts
14pts
 Ryan Mugera
George Mortimer
Hurdles14.0s =
13.5s =
15pts
17pts
 Obina Obi
Badamasie Deen
Relay =
53.1s =
0pts
14pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.53m =
13pts
17pts
 Samuel Aworinde
Daniel Oleh
Long Jump6.09m =
5.05m =
25pts
15pts
 Abdulhafeez Bisiriyu
Emmanuel Odunaike
Triple Jump11.88m =
10.77m =
21pts
15pts
 Edafe Onokaye
Saludeen Sesay
Shot10.35m =
10.62m =
17pts
18pts
 Leon Macauley
Badamasie Deen
Discus34.95m =
26.07m =
25pts
17pts
 Shane Loveday
Mambu Kawah
Javelin33.56m =
35.55m =
16pts
17pts
 Obina Obi
Jack Saunders
2 : 450pts : The Eastwood School, Essex
100m12.3s =
=
20pts
0pts
 Cameron Carter-Vickers
:
200m26.4s =
26.0s =
16pts
17pts
 Martin Georgio
Connor Peralta
300m41.4s =
42.6s =
28pts
25pts
 Jay Starmer
Reece Gunn
800m2m22.7s =
2m01.6s =
15pts
26pts
 Callum Brady
George Elliott
1500m4m51.7s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Robert Allabaster
:
Hurdles12.2s =
13.2s =
24pts
19pts
 Jack Darby
Shane Lewis
Relay53.8s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
1.59m =
19pts
19pts
 Jay Starmer
Billy Marr
Long Jump4.57m =
5.31m =
10pts
18pts
 Martin Georgio
Shane Lewis
Triple Jump9.36m =
9.84m =
8pts
11pts
 Callum Brady
Reece Gunn
Pole Vault2.45m =
3.00m =
10pts
21pts
 Robert Allabaster
George Elliott
Shot14.95m =
=
32pts
0pts
 Cameron Carter-Vickers
:
Discus27.72m =
29.83m =
19pts
21pts
 Connor Summerhill
Matthew Robinson
Javelin =
47.60m =
0pts
25pts
 :
Connor Peralta
Hammer32.73m =
nr =
19pts
0pts
 Jack Darby
Billy Praim-Singh
3 : 437pts : Colchester Royal Grammar School, Essex
100m13.1s =
12.6s =
12pts
17pts
 Scott Griffin
Glenn Strutt
200m26.6s =
26.7s =
15pts
15pts
 Callum McCain
Joe Lisney
300m40.1s =
39.0s =
31pts
34pts
 Peter Appleby
Dan Green
800m2m18.2s =
2m13.7s =
17pts
19pts
 Hugh Garbutt
Jak Bush
1500m4m51.2s =
4m45.4s =
15pts
16pts
 Matt Cooper
Gabriel Vargas
Hurdles12.9s =
13.6s =
20pts
17pts
 Matt Watson
Michael Tye
Relay53.0s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.56m =
17pts
18pts
 Matt Cooper
Dan Green
Long Jump4.92m =
4.81m =
14pts
13pts
 Callum McCain
Glenn Strutt
Triple Jump10.70m =
10.16m =
15pts
12pts
 Michael Tye
Jak Bush
Shot9.42m =
10.36m =
14pts
17pts
 Hugh Garbutt
Scott Griffin
Discus32.92m =
27.32m =
24pts
18pts
 Matt Watson
James Mitson
Javelin31.20m =
37.80m =
14pts
19pts
 Jack Charles
Joe Lisney
4 : 435pts : Cecil Jones College, Essex
100m12.8s =
12.5s =
15pts
18pts
 Joshua Boreham
Keiran Pottle
200m28.0s =
26.5s =
11pts
15pts
 Tommy Knott
Alex Hedges
300m41.0s =
41.1s =
29pts
29pts
 Kyle Trueman
Jake Lang
800m2m24.8s =
2m39.8s =
15pts
10pts
 Jamie Williams
Billy Clark
Hurdles12.3s =
12.6s =
23pts
22pts
 Oliver Goodwin
Jake Smith
Relay53.3s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.50m =
16pts
16pts
 Tommy Knott
Jake Smith
Long Jump5.04m =
6.27m =
15pts
27pts
 Glen Whabira
Keiran Pottle
Triple Jump10.41m =
10.22m =
14pts
13pts
 Oliver Goodwin
Billy Clark
Shot9.57m =
10.90m =
14pts
19pts
 Joshua Boreham
Jake Lang
Discus28.27m =
29.29m =
19pts
20pts
 Kyle Trueman
Alex Hedges
Javelin26.09m =
35.25m =
11pts
17pts
 Jamie Williams
Matt Brinklow
Hammer33.70m =
24.64m =
20pts
14pts
 James Griffiths
Luke Johns
EA-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
East Anglia : Regional Final : Basildon Sporting Village, Gloucester Park,Cranes Farm Road, Basildon : 12/06/13
Inter Boys
5 : 433pts : The King John School, Essex
100m12.8s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Sam Hall
:
200m27.0s =
27.0s =
14pts
14pts
 Kyran Roe
Thomas Fisher
300m40.3s =
42.2s =
31pts
26pts
 Harry Goodwin
Thomas Cotgrove
800m2m29.2s =
2m20.3s =
13pts
16pts
 George Cox
Bradley Confrey
1500m =
4m34.7s =
0pts
19pts
 :
Christian Gray
Hurdles13.1s =
12.2s =
19pts
24pts
 Cameron Allen
Parama Obi
Relay =
54.9s =
0pts
11pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.68m =
17pts
22pts
 Harry Goodwin
Parama Obi
Long Jump4.88m =
4.90m =
13pts
14pts
 Cameron Allen
Christian Gray
Triple Jump9.82m =
9.84m =
11pts
11pts
 Kyran Roe
Thomas Cotgrove
Shot10.93m =
10.54m =
19pts
17pts
 Sam Hall
Cameron Cole
Discus26.12m =
26.54m =
17pts
18pts
 Samuel Janes
Bradley Confrey
Javelin28.90m =
35.15m =
13pts
17pts
 George Cox
Thomas Fisher
Hammer37.82m =
33.17m =
22pts
20pts
 Henry Taylor
Sean Crudgington
6 : 432pts : St Martin's School, Essex
100m12.6s =
12.6s =
17pts
17pts
 Alex Russo
Tom Barry
200m25.8s =
25.9s =
18pts
17pts
 Jack Wells
Kieran Cornish
300m42.0s =
41.1s =
27pts
29pts
 Kyle Juniper
Josh Stannard
800m2m14.4s =
2m33.5s =
19pts
12pts
 Oliver Mawer
James Hutcherson
1500m4m28.4s =
4m56.9s =
21pts
14pts
 Dan Ashley
Harry Swailes
Hurdles13.4s =
13.6s =
18pts
17pts
 Rob Carroll
Matthew Bowring
Relay52.4s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.68m =
16pts
22pts
 Jack Wells
Josh Stannard
Long Jump4.61m =
5.16m =
11pts
16pts
 Tom Barry
Kieran Cornish
Triple Jump10.79m =
10.23m =
15pts
13pts
 Rob Carroll
Oliver Mawer
Shot =
8.46m =
0pts
10pts
 :
Matthew Bowring
Discus27.54m =
25.13m =
19pts
16pts
 James Hutcherson
Reece Croucher
Javelin39.35m =
35.06m =
20pts
17pts
 Cameron Schutz Macleod
Kyle Juniper
Hammer =
26.88m =
0pts
16pts
 :
Harry Swailes
7 : 431pts : The Coopers' Company and Coborn School, Essex
100m12.6s =
12.6s =
17pts
17pts
 Zak Bouazza
Segun Oronti
200m26.4s =
27.9s =
16pts
11pts
 Michael Bottone
Anthony Oakley
300m41.1s =
41.2s =
29pts
29pts
 George Daly
Finlay Hyde
800m2m30.7s =
2m25.7s =
13pts
14pts
 Liam Batty
Zac Levin
1500m4m54.4s =
4m54.7s =
15pts
15pts
 Eliott Nunn
Ben Davis
Hurdles12.8s =
disq =
21pts
0pts
 Fred Houseago
Alexis Radjabou
Relay51.8s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.41m =
16pts
13pts
 Anthony Oakley
Finlay Hyde
Long Jump5.81m =
4.94m =
23pts
14pts
 Fred Houseago
Alexis Radjabou
Triple Jump12.13m =
11.98m =
22pts
21pts
 Chinedu Ofoegbu
Zak Bouazza
Shot12.86m =
9.93m =
25pts
15pts
 Segun Oronti
Michael Bottone
Discus33.11m =
21.16m =
24pts
12pts
 Alex Meads
Zac Levin
Javelin35.71m =
34.20m =
17pts
16pts
 Liam Batty
George Daly
8 : 330pts : Woodbridge School, Suffolk
100m14.5s =
13.3s =
4pts
10pts
 Sam Davis
Jack Grant
200m27.0s =
26.0s =
14pts
17pts
 Samuel Garrington
James Cherryman
300m41.6s =
42.4s =
28pts
26pts
 Ben Harrington
Merlin Bacon
800m2m28.1s =
2m28.2s =
13pts
13pts
 Edward Robson
Charlie Crick
1500m4m58.5s =
5m39.1s =
14pts
6pts
 George Williams
George Cory
Hurdles14.1s =
17.4s =
14pts
0pts
 Ben Kilburn
William Pilkington
Relay54.8s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
1.50m =
19pts
16pts
 Sam Davis
William Pilkington
Long Jump4.89m =
4.83m =
13pts
13pts
 Samuel Garrington
Merlin Bacon
Triple Jump9.66m =
9.05m =
10pts
7pts
 Ben Kilburn
Jack Grant
Shot10.08m =
6.90m =
16pts
5pts
 Ben Harrington
George Cory
Discus26.86m =
20.46m =
18pts
11pts
 James Bellhouse
James Cherryman
Javelin33.56m =
34.20m =
16pts
16pts
 Edward Robson
Ben Spence