EA-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
East Anglia : Regional Final : Woodside Stadium, Horseshoe Lane, Garston, Watford, Herts : 10/06/13
Junior Girls
1 : 344pts : Ipswich High School, Suffolk
100m13.4s =
14.4s =
25pts
15pts
 Caitlin O'Reilly
Connie Fairchild
200m31.5s =
30.8s =
13pts
15pts
 Georgia Harris
Bethany Foster
800m2m59.5s =
3m00.3s =
15pts
14pts
 Eliza Ross-Smith
Imogen Ross-Smith
1500m5m55.9s =
6m00.3s =
16pts
15pts
 Daisy Pitt
India Foster
Hurdles14.9s =
14.6s =
14pts
16pts
 Natasha Males
Madeleine Craig
Relay61.8s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.32m =
17pts
18pts
 Georgia Harris
Eliza Ross-Smith
Long Jump4.52m =
3.98m =
24pts
15pts
 Caitlin O'Reilly
Natasha Males
Shot7.30m =
8.64m =
17pts
24pts
 Olivia Bulsing
Bethany Foster
Discus14.21m =
14.24m =
12pts
12pts
 Daisy Pitt
Connie Fairchild
Javelin19.69m =
16.08m =
19pts
14pts
 Mary Sacker
Imogen Ross-Smith
2 : 323pts : Chelmsford County High School for Girls, Essex
100m14.0s =
15.5s =
19pts
9pts
 Saira Hussain
Lauren Stanton
200m29.8s =
28.0s =
18pts
24pts
 Francesca Harley
Susan Oduleye
800m2m51.5s =
2m58.3s =
17pts
15pts
 Kate Routledge
Jessica Prentice
1500m5m42.4s =
6m02.8s =
18pts
15pts
 Lucy Jessop
Laura Clesham
Hurdles15.1s =
15.5s =
14pts
12pts
 Imogen Cayley
Hannah Williams
Relay62.4s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.29m =
17pts
17pts
 Imogen Cayley
Susan Oduleye
Long Jump4.20m =
3.93m =
18pts
14pts
 Saira Hussain
Jessica Prentice
Shot8.53m =
5.05m =
23pts
8pts
 Kelechi Nze
Hannah Williams
Discus12.96m =
19.17m =
10pts
18pts
 Kate Routledge
Jenrola Arawole
Javelin12.63m =
16.86m =
9pts
15pts
 Lucy Jessop
Lauren Stanton
3 : 313pts : Farlingaye High School, Suffolk
100m14.9s =
14.9s =
12pts
12pts
 Shannon Purdy
Lotte De'Hane
200m30.4s =
32.0s =
16pts
11pts
 Saskia Wright
Alice Brown
800m2m35.7s =
2m52.0s =
23pts
17pts
 :
Sarah Llewelyn
1500m5m31.8s =
5m47.8s =
20pts
18pts
 Anna Firth
Jasmine Slater
Hurdles14.1s =
14.5s =
18pts
16pts
 Jessica McFarlane
Anna Whitehead
Relay61.1s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.08m =
1.20m =
10pts
14pts
 Anna Firth
Anna Whitehead
Long Jump3.81m =
4.16m =
13pts
17pts
 Alice Brown
Lotte De'Hane
Shot7.01m =
6.46m =
16pts
13pts
 Saskia Wright
Sarah Llewelyn
Discus14.98m =
10.14m =
13pts
6pts
 Kate Wells
Genevieve Garfield
Javelin19.88m =
15.79m =
19pts
14pts
 Gemma Ramsey
Shannon Purdy
4 : 312pts : St Clement Danes School, Hertfordshire
100m14.6s =
15.2s =
14pts
11pts
 Natasha Parsons
Becca Jones
200m29.4s =
29.9s =
20pts
18pts
 Abi Jones
Helena French
800m2m47.6s =
3m23.8s =
19pts
7pts
 Zoe Ramsay
Ella Jackson
1500m5m25.7s =
6m17.9s =
21pts
13pts
 Olive Coles
Caitlin Winchcombe
Hurdles14.8s =
15.0s =
15pts
14pts
 Georgia West
Mia O'Connell
Relay63.3s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.26m =
19pts
16pts
 Chloe Patterson
Olive Coles
Long Jump3.70m =
3.66m =
12pts
12pts
 Zoe Ramsay
Caitlin Winchcombe
Shot6.54m =
5.95m =
13pts
11pts
 Natasha Parsons
Becca Jones
Discus13.62m =
13.20m =
11pts
11pts
 O Allen
Ella Jackson
Javelin24.60m =
20.15m =
25pts
19pts
 Abi Jones
Mia O'Connell
EA-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
East Anglia : Regional Final : Woodside Stadium, Horseshoe Lane, Garston, Watford, Herts : 10/06/13
Junior Girls
5 : 296pts : Culford School, Suffolk
100m16.7s =
15.8s =
3pts
8pts
 Kate Shea
Abbie Farrow
200m31.2s =
29.9s =
14pts
18pts
 Abigail Callaghan
Kate Shillitoe
800m2m43.3s =
3m02.9s =
20pts
14pts
 Jevony Hall
Kathryn Veitch
1500m4m57.9s =
5m21.5s =
26pts
22pts
 Nella Walters
Olivia Allum
Hurdles13.9s =
17.5s =
19pts
6pts
 Isabella O'Brien-Miller
Grace Gregory
Relay =
63.3s =
0pts
11pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.20m =
19pts
14pts
 Isabella O'Brien-Miller
Rose Thomas
Long Jump3.92m =
3.84m =
14pts
13pts
 Jevony Hall
Nella Walters
Shot6.01m =
6.31m =
12pts
13pts
 Kathryn Veitch
Kate Shea
Discus15.15m =
13.45m =
13pts
11pts
 Abigail Callaghan
Kate Shillitoe
Javelin19.88m =
10.55m =
19pts
7pts
 Abbie Farrow
Julia D'Lima
6 : 293pts : Bridgewater Middle School, Hertfordshire
100m14.7s =
14.6s =
13pts
14pts
 Madeleine Humber
Eloise Norris
200m31.1s =
29.4s =
14pts
20pts
 Niamh Euman
Olivia Rear
800m2m49.8s =
2m47.4s =
18pts
19pts
 Molly Jarvis
Ellen Northwood
1500m5m28.5s =
6m32.9s =
21pts
10pts
 Emily Bannister
Molly James
Hurdles15.4s =
15.4s =
13pts
13pts
 Holly Campbell
Jessica Potts
Relay62.9s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.23m =
16pts
15pts
 Molly Jarvis
Olivia Rear
Long Jump3.80m =
3.58m =
13pts
11pts
 Madeleine Humber
Eloise Norris
Shot5.86m =
6.47m =
11pts
13pts
 Holly Campbell
Jessica Potts
Discus15.73m =
12.82m =
14pts
10pts
 Isabel Meaney
Amy Hudson
Javelin16.96m =
11.58m =
15pts
8pts
 Niamh Euman
Molly James
7 : 282pts : St Albans Girls' School, Hertfordshire
100m14.6s =
15.8s =
14pts
8pts
 Bethany Shaw
Shamica Powell
200m31.2s =
30.4s =
14pts
16pts
 Elizabeth Norwood
Tae Gordon-Jackson
800m2m48.5s =
2m39.1s =
18pts
21pts
 Jessica Laitner
Julia Draper
1500m5m41.4s =
5m56.3s =
19pts
16pts
 Freya Weddell
Francine Camp
Hurdles15.9s =
15.1s =
11pts
14pts
 Amy Stephen
Erin Jackson
Relay65.7s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.20m =
15pts
14pts
 Erin Jackson
Tae Gordon-Jackson
Long Jump4.32m =
3.07m =
20pts
6pts
 Bethany Shaw
Freya Weddell
Shot6.54m =
5.51m =
13pts
10pts
 Shamica Powell
Elizabeth Norwood
Discus18.08m =
14.80m =
17pts
13pts
 Abbie Smith
Julia Draper
Javelin12.82m =
9.05m =
10pts
5pts
 Olivia Syson
Amy Stephen
8 : 269pts : Wymondham College, Norfolk
100m14.7s =
14.7s =
13pts
13pts
 Katie Schutte
Natene Ogberahwe
200m30.9s =
29.0s =
15pts
21pts
 Modupe Obideyi
Kirsten Angus
800m3m07.8s =
3m05.5s =
12pts
13pts
 Katie King
Emma Symington
1500m6m37.9s =
6m19.1s =
9pts
12pts
 Helen Illarramendi
Lauren Davidson
Hurdles15.9s =
15.6s =
11pts
12pts
 Lizzie Norton
Hannah Pollock
Relay62.8s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.20m =
21pts
14pts
 Modupe Obideyi
Charlotte Seaman
Long Jump4.04m =
3.11m =
15pts
6pts
 Katie Schutte
Lauren Davidson
Shot6.86m =
6.25m =
15pts
12pts
 Jasmine Franklin-Brown
Kirsten Angus
Discus15.18m =
17.74m =
13pts
16pts
 Lizzie Norton
Natene Ogberahwe
Javelin =
15.81m =
0pts
14pts
 Hannah Pollock
Emma Symington
EA-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
East Anglia : Regional Final : Woodside Stadium, Horseshoe Lane, Garston, Watford, Herts : 10/06/13
Junior Girls
9 : 264pts : Bedford Girls School, Bedfordshire
100m15.0s =
16.4s =
12pts
5pts
 Cecilia Castell
Annie Marks
200m31.3s =
31.0s =
13pts
14pts
 Amelia Buckholt
Izzy Jones
800m3m00.6s =
3m01.1s =
14pts
14pts
 Isobel Horsfall
Amy Lammin
1500m5m20.4s =
5m42.3s =
22pts
18pts
 Ellie Lawton
Clodagh Mackay
Hurdles13.6s =
16.5s =
21pts
9pts
 Millie Garbutt
Molly Garrigue
Relay65.7s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.17m =
18pts
13pts
 Amelia Buckholt
Molly Garrigue
Long Jump3.81m =
3.59m =
13pts
11pts
 Cecilia Castell
Izzy Jones
Shot5.99m =
5.71m =
11pts
11pts
 Bryonny Samasuwo
Amy Lammin
Discus14.33m =
15.28m =
12pts
13pts
 Ellie Lawton
Alice Worker
Javelin14.72m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Millie Garbutt
Annie Marks