EA-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
East Anglia : Regional Final : Woodside Stadium, Horseshoe Lane, Garston, Watford, Herts : 10/06/13
Junior Boys
1 : 469pts : Hitchin Boys' School, Hertfordshire
100m13.5s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Joe Hall
:
200m28.1s =
29.2s =
17pts
14pts
 Will Rodway
Archie Garrett
300m40.6s =
42.7s =
34pts
29pts
 Jaime Day
Cassius Shabbir
800m2m20.9s =
2m25.3s =
20pts
18pts
 Ben Wilmot
Ed Spindler
1500m5m09.2s =
5m24.7s =
16pts
12pts
 Sam Kester
Matthew Chappenden
Hurdles12.8s =
15.3s =
25pts
13pts
 Peter Keefe
Lee Brown
Relay58.1s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.44m =
0pts
18pts
 :
Lee Brown
Long Jump4.59m =
4.47m =
17pts
16pts
 Jaime Day
Matthew Chappenden
Triple Jump9.90m =
9.69m =
18pts
17pts
 Ben Wilmot
Will Rodway
Pole Vault2.60m =
=
25pts
0pts
 Michael Stocker
:
Shot9.28m =
8.32m =
17pts
14pts
 Archie Garrett
Ed Spindler
Discus18.42m =
19.09m =
12pts
13pts
 Joe Hall
Cassius Shabbir
Javelin32.24m =
=
25pts
0pts
 Matthew Waters
:
Hammer36.50m =
32.06m =
28pts
24pts
 Peter Keefe
Brandon Norman
2 : 459pts : Robert Bloomfield Academy, Bedfordshire
100m13.6s =
13.5s =
14pts
15pts
 Max Devine
Ewan Casey
200m28.0s =
27.4s =
17pts
19pts
 Connor Haddow
Jake Howe
300m44.0s =
45.4s =
26pts
23pts
 Jack James
James Butts
800m2m22.0s =
2m28.7s =
19pts
17pts
 Sam King
Taylor Bradbury
1500m4m50.6s =
5m12.8s =
21pts
15pts
 Joe Ryan
Morgan Noble
Hurdles13.7s =
14.4s =
21pts
17pts
 Sam Collins
Sam Boggon
Relay57.4s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.29m =
15pts
13pts
 Sam King
Taylor Bradbury
Long Jump4.72m =
4.54m =
19pts
17pts
 Sam Collins
Ewan Casey
Triple Jump10.73m =
9.89m =
22pts
18pts
 Jack James
Sam Boggon
Shot9.43m =
8.91m =
17pts
16pts
 Jake Howe
Bradley Tiffin
Discus31.23m =
22.19m =
25pts
16pts
 Connor Haddow
Morgan Noble
Hammer30.27m =
28.13m =
23pts
21pts
 James Butts
Keiron Lewis
3 : 448pts : St Bonaventure's RC School, Essex
100m12.6s =
13.4s =
24pts
16pts
 Regan Anthony
Dominique Elcock
200m25.8s =
27.3s =
23pts
19pts
 Uriano De Oliveria
Gerald Onyia
300m43.1s =
41.5s =
28pts
32pts
 Jude Anane-Agyei
Ikenna Okoro
800m2m42.7s =
2m33.3s =
13pts
16pts
 Ladry Zumu
Lashian Xavier
1500m4m50.8s =
=
21pts
0pts
 Francis Baptiste
:
Hurdles13.3s =
14.0s =
23pts
19pts
 Devante Abana
Mathew Oyedokun
Relay54.0s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.26m =
19pts
12pts
 Francis Baptiste
Mathew Oyedokun
Long Jump5.07m =
4.41m =
22pts
16pts
 Ikenna Okoro
Dominique Elcock
Triple Jump10.03m =
9.65m =
19pts
17pts
 Steven Martin-Nwankwo
Regan Anthony
Shot10.40m =
8.60m =
21pts
15pts
 Devante Abana
Doanne Yoong
Discus =
25.65m =
0pts
20pts
 Courtney Justin
:
Javelinnr =
14.86m =
0pts
7pts
 Ladry Zumu
Lashian Xavier
Hammer18.00m =
24.04m =
11pts
17pts
 Jude Anane-Agyei
Gerald Onyia
4 : 396pts : The Albany School, Essex
100m13.0s =
14.3s =
20pts
10pts
 Sam Ezekwesili
Furkhan Gulbahce
200m28.0s =
27.9s =
17pts
17pts
 Toby Barlow
Freddie Seagar
300m48.1s =
46.3s =
19pts
22pts
 Billy Lecomber-Flectcher
Bill Taylor
800m2m33.6s =
2m36.0s =
16pts
15pts
 Dylan Farrant
Billy Reed
1500m5m16.2s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Jack Rice
:
Hurdles14.2s =
14.3s =
18pts
18pts
 Vontay Jackson
Shaye Wettner
Relay58.6s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
1.29m =
0pts
13pts
 James Ramsay
Shaye Wettner
Long Jump4.23m =
4.10m =
14pts
13pts
 Dylan Farrant
Billy Reed
Triple Jump9.55m =
9.01m =
16pts
14pts
 Toby Barlow
Bill Taylor
Shot10.73m =
8.49m =
22pts
14pts
 Sam Ezekwesili
Furkhan Gulbahce
Discus24.56m =
26.34m =
19pts
20pts
 Vontay Jackson
Freddie Seagar
Javelin21.44m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Petar Malehunov
:
Hammer32.33m =
22.56m =
24pts
15pts
 Billy Lecomber-Flectcher
Joseph Eaton
EA-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
East Anglia : Regional Final : Woodside Stadium, Horseshoe Lane, Garston, Watford, Herts : 10/06/13
Junior Boys
5 : 359pts : Wymondham College, Norfolk
100m13.1s =
13.9s =
19pts
12pts
 Theo Sackey-Mensah
Anthony Animba
200m26.7s =
28.6s =
20pts
16pts
 James Geddes
Charlie McGill
300m48.8s =
46.9s =
18pts
21pts
 Ewan Ford
Thyrese Bankole
800m2m35.8s =
2m48.4s =
15pts
11pts
 Sam Peck
Jonathan Mabonga
1500m5m20.8s =
5m31.2s =
13pts
11pts
 Cy Wiseman
Tom Pegg
Hurdles14.9s =
14.8s =
15pts
15pts
 Oliver Tarft
Edwin Scott
Relay58.2s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.20m =
16pts
10pts
 Oliver Tarft
Jonathan Mabonga
Long Jump4.53m =
4.12m =
17pts
13pts
 Ewan Ford
Edwin Scott
Triple Jump8.56m =
9.91m =
11pts
18pts
 Cy Wiseman
Anthony Animba
Shot8.98m =
nr =
16pts
0pts
 Theo Sackey-Mensah
James Soudain
Discus28.86m =
14.09m =
23pts
8pts
 James Geddes
Charlie McGill
Javelin23.03m =
20.29m =
16pts
13pts
 Harvey Lake
Thyrese Bankole
6 : 355pts : Farlingaye High School, Suffolk
100m14.3s =
13.8s =
10pts
13pts
 Simon Plummer
Reece Tweed
200m26.6s =
27.4s =
21pts
19pts
 Morgan Dale
James Clarke
300m49.4s =
48.7s =
17pts
18pts
 Aiden Power
Will Jones
800m2m36.1s =
2m28.9s =
15pts
17pts
 Alex Tripp
Harry Fricker
1500m5m19.7s =
5m18.8s =
14pts
14pts
 Michael Hope
Adam Hanson
Hurdles14.5s =
15.7s =
17pts
11pts
 Jasper Simpkin
George Alexander
Relay58.6s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.23m =
14pts
11pts
 Philipp Carlstroem
Alex Tripp
Long Jump4.46m =
3.88m =
16pts
10pts
 Simon Plummer
Adam Hanson
Triple Jump9.81m =
8.80m =
18pts
13pts
 James Clarke
Will Jones
Shot8.59m =
7.66m =
14pts
11pts
 Morgan Dale
Aiden Power
Discus18.37m =
20.67m =
12pts
15pts
 Harry Page
Jasper Simpkin
Javelin20.80m =
17.00m =
13pts
10pts
 Harry Fricker
Reece Tweed
7 : 353pts : The Perse School, Cambridgeshire
100m13.4s =
12.9s =
16pts
21pts
 Theo Bowen-Sanders
Harry Round
200m29.8s =
30.0s =
13pts
12pts
 Elijah Price
James Waterman
300m41.2s =
48.4s =
33pts
18pts
 Robbie Hayes
Tommy Albright
800m2m20.3s =
2m36.5s =
20pts
15pts
 Daniel Arbide
Jamie Sales
1500m4m51.2s =
5m37.5s =
21pts
9pts
 Eddie Laing
Johnny Barker
Hurdles14.6s =
17.4s =
16pts
4pts
 Alistair Minshall
Tom Baldwin
Relay58.1s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.32m =
11pts
14pts
 Alistair Minshall
Johnny Barker
Long Jump3.56m =
3.41m =
7pts
6pts
 Elijah Price
Tom Baldwin
Triple Jump10.60m =
8.96m =
22pts
13pts
 Robbie Hayes
James Waterman
Shot7.21m =
6.78m =
10pts
8pts
 Eddie Laing
Harry Round
Discus33.08m =
17.05m =
27pts
11pts
 Daniel Arbide
Flynn Cray
Javelin21.61m =
nr =
14pts
0pts
 Theo Bowen-Sanders
Patrick Tyrell
8 : 335pts : John F Kennedy Roman Catholic School, Hertfordshire
100m12.9s =
13.9s =
21pts
12pts
 Dolapo Gbadamosi
Aaron Okaroh
200m27.3s =
31.3s =
19pts
9pts
 Jeremiah Dentu
Jack Guiton
300m41.9s =
49.1s =
31pts
17pts
 Kitan Sorunke
Caleb Hendicott
800m2m36.6s =
3m02.3s =
15pts
6pts
 Gary Dowling
Nick Denton
1500m5m57.2s =
5m07.7s =
6pts
17pts
 Max McLoughlin
Ryan Saint
Hurdles12.8s =
17.4s =
25pts
4pts
 Rhys Whitney
Alex Playfoot
Relay60.6s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.26m =
12pts
12pts
 Rhys Whitney
Jack Guiton
Long Jump3.93m =
3.25m =
11pts
4pts
 Dolapo Gbadamosi
Aaron Okaroh
Triple Jump10.02m =
10.58m =
19pts
21pts
 Kitan Sorunke
Jeremiah Dentu
Shot7.81m =
6.43m =
12pts
7pts
 Dominik Wiktorski
Alex Playfoot
Discus16.21m =
16.02m =
10pts
10pts
 Max McLoughlin
Nick Denton
Javelin20.25m =
20.85m =
13pts
13pts
 Charles Adeleke
Caleb Hendicott