EA-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
East Anglia : Regional Final : Lee Valley Athletics Centre, Meridian Way , Edmonton, : 17/06/13
Junior Girls
1 : 450pts : The FitzWimarc School, Essex
100m13.8s =
13.6s =
21pts
23pts
 Niamh Butler
Katy Short
200m28.2s =
27.8s =
24pts
25pts
 Olivia Lord
Ellie Rowan
800m2m52.6s =
2m43.7s =
17pts
20pts
 Ashley Hart
Ella Wright
1500m5m08.2s =
5m36.4s =
24pts
19pts
 Sinead Clark
Tilly Deacon
Hurdles12.2s =
13.6s =
28pts
21pts
 Jessica Down
Grace Crook
Relay56.8s =
=
21pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.41m =
18pts
21pts
 Sinead Clark
Grace Crook
Long Jump4.12m =
4.11m =
16pts
16pts
 Jessica Down
Ellie Rowan
Shot9.43m =
7.72m =
28pts
19pts
 Olivia Lord
Georgia Powell
Discus26.87m =
18.74m =
28pts
18pts
 Gabrielle Quigley
Katy Short
Javelin22.30m =
21.05m =
22pts
21pts
 Ashley Hart
Tilly Deacon
2 : 433pts : The Coopers' Company and Coborn School, Essex
100m13.6s =
14.3s =
23pts
16pts
 Abigail Shipton
Lucy Scutton
200m28.4s =
28.3s =
23pts
23pts
 Riva Siggins
Isobel McOnach
800m2m28.5s =
2m39.7s =
25pts
21pts
 Rebecca Brown
Annalie Tanner
1500m5m17.9s =
5m51.3s =
23pts
17pts
 Katie Mitchell
Emily Marshall
Hurdles12.0s =
12.3s =
29pts
27pts
 Grace Okunola
Isabelle Purdie
Relay58.1s =
=
19pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.35m =
18pts
19pts
 India El-Badini
Abigail Shipton
Long Jump4.40m =
4.00m =
22pts
15pts
 Isabelle Purdie
Annalie Tanner
Shot7.07m =
5.37m =
16pts
9pts
 Isobel McOnach
Rebecca Brown
Discus25.30m =
23.29m =
27pts
24pts
 Riva Siggins
Lucy Scutton
Javelin16.51m =
22.08m =
15pts
22pts
 Tilly Metz-White
Grace Okunola
2 : 433pts : Southend High School for Girls, Essex
100m13.8s =
13.5s =
21pts
24pts
 Shekinah Joseph
Sewa Adedoja
200m27.2s =
28.2s =
27pts
24pts
 Lily Hewitt Bennett
Alisha Hayes
800m2m28.9s =
2m46.9s =
25pts
19pts
 Katie Feint
Iona Doyle
1500m5m23.9s =
5m32.6s =
22pts
20pts
 Megan Richardson
Ella Healey
Hurdles12.8s =
12.3s =
25pts
27pts
 Hannah Badger
Imogen Bennett
Relay58.8s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.35m =
22pts
19pts
 Hannah Badger
Alisha Hayes
Long Jump4.11m =
4.05m =
16pts
16pts
 Lily Hewitt Bennett
Imogen Bennett
Shot7.87m =
7.76m =
20pts
19pts
 Anesu Munemo
Sewa Adedoja
Discus14.72m =
17.99m =
12pts
17pts
 Shekinah Joseph
Iona Doyle
Javelin20.38m =
20.51m =
20pts
20pts
 Georgia Sasse
Ella Healey
4 : 407pts : Brentwood School, Essex
100m14.1s =
14.4s =
18pts
15pts
 Cidney Payton
Megan Fraser
200m25.8s =
29.6s =
32pts
19pts
 Zoe Thompson
Alex Ashaye
800m2m37.2s =
2m48.6s =
22pts
18pts
 Lucy Wilde
Athena Knight
1500m5m40.6s =
5m35.4s =
19pts
20pts
 Emilia Clark
Felicity Ison
Hurdles13.7s =
13.9s =
20pts
19pts
 Beth Sullivan
Liberty Wagner
Relay58.5s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.23m =
19pts
15pts
 Zoe Thompson
Athena Knight
Long Jump3.93m =
4.09m =
14pts
16pts
 Harriet Love
Megan Fraser
Shot9.09m =
8.69m =
26pts
24pts
 Cidney Payton
Alex Ashaye
Discus19.35m =
18.42m =
19pts
17pts
 Daisy Oliphant
Liberty Wagner
Javelin25.91m =
14.06m =
26pts
11pts
 Beth Sullivan
Lucy Wilde
EA-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
East Anglia : Regional Final : Lee Valley Athletics Centre, Meridian Way , Edmonton, : 17/06/13
Junior Girls
5 : 377pts : Robert Bloomfield Academy, Bedfordshire
100m14.5s =
14.4s =
14pts
15pts
 Echo Brown
Millie Hall
200m30.2s =
30.4s =
17pts
16pts
 Katie Jeffery
Kate Chappell
800m2m44.8s =
2m54.3s =
20pts
16pts
 Charlotte Ashwin
Molly Bhattacherjee
1500m5m33.0s =
5m36.0s =
20pts
20pts
 Fran Johnson
Iona Gourlay
Hurdles12.6s =
14.1s =
26pts
18pts
 Vicky Sales
Elena Bowles
Relay62.0s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.26m =
16pts
16pts
 Echo Brown
Elena Bowles
Long Jump4.74m =
4.05m =
28pts
16pts
 Vicky Sales
Katie Jeffery
Shot8.32m =
5.87m =
22pts
11pts
 Emilly Welham
Molly Bhattacherjee
Discus19.93m =
16.55m =
19pts
15pts
 Millie Hall
Iona Gourlay
Javelin22.28m =
18.01m =
22pts
17pts
 Natasha Smith
Kate Chappell
6 : 349pts : Great Baddow High School, Essex
100m14.4s =
14.9s =
15pts
12pts
 Annabel Stebbing
Lucy Rutter
200m28.7s =
28.8s =
22pts
22pts
 Emily Spencer
Yasmin Cowley
800m2m42.4s =
3m04.5s =
20pts
13pts
 Gabrielle Pearce
Charlotte Ellmore
1500m5m58.0s =
6m08.2s =
16pts
14pts
 Issy Gross
Abbie Nice
Hurdles13.6s =
12.9s =
21pts
24pts
 Holly Connell
Olivia Smith
Relay62.2s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.20m =
21pts
14pts
 Gabrielle Pearce
Olivia Smith
Long Jump4.09m =
2.76m =
16pts
3pts
 Emily Spencer
Lucy Rutter
Shot6.06m =
7.25m =
12pts
17pts
 Annabel Stebbing
Aletia French
Discus20.42m =
18.14m =
20pts
17pts
 Amy Purser
Yasmin Cowley
Javelin21.73m =
17.14m =
22pts
15pts
 Charlotte Ellmore
Abbie Nice
7 : 334pts : Lincroft Middle School, Bedfordshire
100m14.3s =
15.0s =
16pts
12pts
 Madeline O'Neill
Mollie Jackson
200m29.0s =
33.8s =
21pts
7pts
 Emma Millard
Gemma Potts
800m2m49.1s =
2m59.5s =
18pts
15pts
 Jasmine Stigwood
Gabriella Tarrant
1500m6m07.8s =
5m57.3s =
14pts
16pts
 Ailish Gray
Eden Frith
Hurdles12.6s =
14.0s =
26pts
19pts
 Alice Read
Allarnah Smith
Relay66.6s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.20m =
19pts
14pts
 Eden Frith
Zoe Agbenu
Long Jump4.46m =
3.44m =
23pts
9pts
 Alice Read
Gemma Potts
Shot8.20m =
6.95m =
22pts
15pts
 Emma Millard
Jasmine Stigwood
Discus15.64m =
14.55m =
14pts
12pts
 Hannah Cornwell
Mollie Jackson
Javelin22.19m =
15.47m =
22pts
13pts
 Allarnah Smith
Madeline O'Neill
8 : 319pts : The Eastwood School, Essex
100m15.2s =
14.7s =
11pts
13pts
 Holly Gleedwood
Rebecca Kirby
200m28.4s =
28.8s =
23pts
22pts
 Charlotte Skidmore
Charlie Bruce
800m2m50.9s =
2m56.7s =
18pts
16pts
 Grace Gunn
Sophia O'Connell
1500m5m40.3s =
=
19pts
0pts
 Phoebe Jeffrey
Olivia Elliott
Hurdles14.1s =
15.0s =
18pts
14pts
 Yazmine Barker
Shakeela Kemp
Relay61.5s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
nr =
23pts
0pts
 Phoebe Jeffrey
Sophia O'Connell
Long Jump4.15m =
4.25m =
17pts
19pts
 Yazmine Barker
Charlie Bruce
Shot7.43m =
5.62m =
18pts
10pts
 Grace Gunn
Rebecca Kirby
Discus17.94m =
20.05m =
17pts
20pts
 Daisy Stretton
Shakeela Kemp
Javelin16.22m =
15.16m =
14pts
13pts
 Billie May Holt
Olivia Elliott