EA-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
East Anglia : Regional Final : Lee Valley Athletics Centre, Meridian Way , Edmonton, : 17/06/13
Junior Boys
1 : 563pts : Southend High School for Boys, Essex
100m12.5s =
=
25pts
0pts
 Louis Dunmore
:
200m26.8s =
26.5s =
20pts
21pts
 Scott Kingman
Sam Bennett
300m40.9s =
42.7s =
33pts
29pts
 Sam Jones
Ross Luckman
800m2m29.5s =
2m11.8s =
17pts
23pts
 Joseph Bryan
Mosope Oyelola
1500m =
5m00.6s =
0pts
18pts
 :
Mitchel Cox
Hurdles12.3s =
13.1s =
28pts
24pts
 Spencer Owen
Sam Phillips
Relay =
56.8s =
0pts
14pts
 
High Jump =
1.47m =
0pts
19pts
 :
Shaun Graham
Long Jump4.73m =
4.51m =
19pts
17pts
 Sam Jones
Sam Bennett
Triple Jump10.41m =
10.37m =
21pts
20pts
 Scott Kingman
Sam Phillips
Pole Vault2.60m =
=
25pts
0pts
 Spencer Owen
:
Shot11.09m =
10.10m =
23pts
20pts
 Michael Buckley
Mosope Oyelola
Discus29.30m =
25.53m =
23pts
20pts
 Louis Dunmore
Ross Luckman
Javelin31.43m =
31.55m =
24pts
24pts
 Joseph Bryan
Mitchel Cox
Hammer33.95m =
39.62m =
26pts
30pts
 Matthew Kerridge
Alex Skinkle
2 : 517pts : The Campion School, Essex
100m13.2s =
13.2s =
18pts
18pts
 Affam Okafor
Robert Ademola
200m25.9s =
27.8s =
23pts
18pts
 Michael Olaynian
Max Hepher
300m37.4s =
42.3s =
42pts
30pts
 Olorunfemi Seki
Jowayne James
800m2m21.3s =
2m30.5s =
19pts
17pts
 Cian Hammond
Daniel Stone
1500m4m55.7s =
=
20pts
0pts
 Louis Parham
:
Hurdles13.7s =
13.0s =
21pts
24pts
 Patrick Robinson
Adam Higgins
Relay55.2s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.47m =
19pts
19pts
 Patrick Robinson
Lucas Dean
Long Jump4.71m =
5.13m =
19pts
23pts
 Affam Okafor
Robert Ademola
Triple Jump10.22m =
9.95m =
20pts
18pts
 Cian Hammond
Daniel Stone
Shot12.49m =
9.55m =
27pts
18pts
 Olorunfemi Seki
Jowayne James
Discus28.65m =
23.13m =
23pts
17pts
 Caley Gray
Max Hepher
Javelin19.95m =
19.74m =
12pts
12pts
 Louis Parham
Adam Higgins
Hammer31.52m =
=
24pts
0pts
 Prince Ajudua
:
3 : 506pts : Westcliff High School for Boys, Essex
100m12.4s =
12.8s =
26pts
22pts
 Toni Abatan
Micah Tsekiri
200m26.4s =
26.3s =
21pts
22pts
 Ismael Amoateng
Ayo Ojo
300m39.8s =
41.6s =
36pts
32pts
 Sean Silvester
Matthew Jed-Otoo
800m2m43.6s =
2m37.1s =
12pts
14pts
 Kanmi Peters
Remi Tran
1500m4m45.2s =
5m12.1s =
22pts
15pts
 Oliver Paul
Tom Puleston
Hurdles13.8s =
13.0s =
20pts
24pts
 Daniel Macmorland
Leron Hunt-St.Rose
Relay59.0s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.35m =
21pts
15pts
 Toni Abatan
Oliver Paul
Long Jump4.34m =
4.09m =
15pts
12pts
 Kanmi Peters
Micah Tsekiri
Triple Jump10.43m =
11.15m =
21pts
24pts
 Daniel Macmorland
Leron Hunt-St.Rose
Shot9.15m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Luke Wood
:
Discus21.76m =
27.64m =
16pts
22pts
 Ismael Amoateng
Matthew Jed-Otoo
Javelin =
26.43m =
0pts
19pts
 :
Ayo Ojo
Hammer38.31m =
26.36m =
29pts
19pts
 Sean Silvester
Chris Rossell
4 : 497pts : The Haberdashers' Aske's Boys' School, Hertfordshire
100m13.3s =
13.2s =
17pts
18pts
 Oliver Hocking
Fayo Timi Alabi
200m27.6s =
27.0s =
18pts
20pts
 Michael Miller
Alfie Fox
300m43.0s =
43.5s =
28pts
27pts
 Dominic Evans
Matt Rosenfeld
800m2m15.3s =
2m38.4s =
21pts
14pts
 Adam Shiret
Fai Li
1500m4m41.3s =
=
23pts
0pts
 Jamie Harper
:
Hurdles12.5s =
dnf =
27pts
0pts
 Ade Tokuta
Alistair Afeeva
Relay59.3s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.38m =
20pts
16pts
 Adam Shiret
Alfie Fox
Long Jump4.54m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Matt Rosenfeld
:
Triple Jump10.68m =
9.17m =
22pts
14pts
 Ade Tokuta
Fai Li
Shot9.96m =
10.87m =
19pts
22pts
 Animesh Misra
Fayo Timi Alabi
Discus28.02m =
30.16m =
22pts
24pts
 Dominic Evans
Oliver Hocking
Javelin38.86m =
31.64m =
31pts
24pts
 Michael Miller
Romeo Box Fahy
Hammer25.43m =
31.62m =
18pts
24pts
 Will Sammons
Alistair Afeeva
EA-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
East Anglia : Regional Final : Lee Valley Athletics Centre, Meridian Way , Edmonton, : 17/06/13
Junior Boys
5 : 495pts : The King John School, Essex
100m13.1s =
12.3s =
19pts
27pts
 Jordan Frost
Albert Wilton
200mdnf =
25.5s =
0pts
24pts
 Adam Liddell
Frankie Stone
300m42.2s =
41.3s =
30pts
32pts
 Bradley Hart
Mason Smith
800m2m31.0s =
2m28.7s =
17pts
17pts
 Oliver Helps
Rhys Connor
1500m5m00.6s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Callum Liasi
:
Hurdles13.3s =
14.7s =
23pts
16pts
 Lukas Volk
Theo Fadayiro
Relay =
53.4s =
0pts
18pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.35m =
16pts
15pts
 Oliver Helps
Frankie Stone
Long Jump4.42m =
4.24m =
16pts
14pts
 Bradley Hart
Rhys Connor
Triple Jump9.76m =
10.06m =
17pts
19pts
 Adam Liddell
Theo Fadayiro
Pole Vault2.35m =
=
20pts
0pts
 Lukas Volk
:
Shot9.23m =
11.30m =
17pts
24pts
 Jordan Frost
Tyler Ruskin
Discus26.97m =
27.69m =
21pts
22pts
 Callum Liasi
James Moxom
Javelin =
31.79m =
0pts
24pts
 :
Albert Wilton
Hammer37.63m =
=
29pts
0pts
 Joseph Belcher
:
6 : 485pts : William Edwards School and Sports College, Essex
100m12.4s =
14.1s =
26pts
11pts
 William Adeyeye
:
200m25.8s =
25.6s =
23pts
24pts
 Brian Kasanda
Charlie Splarn
300m45.1s =
42.5s =
24pts
29pts
 Yordan Fransman
Muyiwa Osonowo
800m2m35.9s =
2m36.1s =
15pts
15pts
 Lewis Ward
Luke Sheridan
Hurdles12.0s =
13.2s =
29pts
23pts
 Karl Johnson
Nedum Okonyia
Relay =
57.7s =
0pts
13pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
nr =
18pts
0pts
 William Adeyeye
Charlie Splarn
Long Jump4.73m =
3.81m =
19pts
10pts
 Karl Johnson
Nedum Okonyia
Triple Jump9.64m =
9.45m =
17pts
16pts
 Yordan Fransman
Luke Sheridan
Shot10.57m =
10.24m =
21pts
20pts
 Michael Komolaffe
Harrison Emery
Discus21.79m =
33.58m =
16pts
28pts
 Louie Ridgeway
Muyiwa Osonowo
Javelin24.80m =
29.58m =
17pts
22pts
 Lewis Ward
Callum Newton
Hammer30.96m =
33.96m =
23pts
26pts
 Brian Kasanda
Sonnie Wylde
7 : 476pts : The Coopers' Company and Coborn School, Essex
100m13.0s =
13.5s =
20pts
15pts
 Haroon Bouazza
Ewan Green
200m28.8s =
29.8s =
15pts
13pts
 Harvey Addison
Max Staines
300m43.7s =
40.6s =
26pts
34pts
 James Turvey
Adam Watson
800m2m28.0s =
2m24.7s =
18pts
18pts
 Anthony Eyne
Flynn Astbury
1500m4m58.9s =
4m56.7s =
19pts
19pts
 Thomas Keevil
Oliver Morter
Hurdles12.1s =
14.3s =
29pts
18pts
 Mayowa Osunsami
Harley Whittlestone
Relay54.9s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.29m =
19pts
13pts
 Max Staines
Oliver Morter
Long Jump4.12m =
4.39m =
13pts
15pts
 Anthony Eyne
Harley Whittlestone
Triple Jump10.53m =
10.46m =
21pts
21pts
 Flynn Astbury
James Turvey
Shot9.77m =
8.57m =
18pts
14pts
 Sam Baker
Mayowa Osunsami
Discus26.74m =
21.37m =
21pts
15pts
 Ewan Green
Haroon Bouazza
Javelin32.24m =
28.71m =
25pts
21pts
 James McDonald
Harvey Addison
8 : 453pts : Lincroft Middle School, Bedfordshire
100m13.0s =
13.6s =
20pts
14pts
 Lachlan Milligan
Nischay Rughubeer
200m26.6s =
28.4s =
21pts
16pts
 Jacob Smith
Jacob Hobday
300m40.0s =
44.1s =
36pts
25pts
 Samuel Banghard
Oliver Mitchell
800m2m36.4s =
2m38.1s =
15pts
14pts
 Elijah Cooke
Reece Baker
1500m5m04.8s =
5m16.3s =
17pts
14pts
 George Morris
Izaak Wright
Hurdles13.3s =
13.9s =
23pts
20pts
 Conor Finch
Cormac Bell
Relay59.1s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.38m =
12pts
16pts
 Cormac Bell
Jacob Hobday
Long Jump3.93m =
4.58m =
11pts
17pts
 Oliver Slimane
Nischay Rughubeer
Triple Jump10.53m =
11.01m =
21pts
24pts
 Jacob Smith
Samuel Banghard
Shot7.51m =
10.25m =
11pts
20pts
 Lachlan Milligan
Freddie Owens
Discus26.73m =
31.58m =
21pts
26pts
 Conor Finch
Oliver Mitchell
Javelin17.63m =
25.81m =
10pts
18pts
 Izaak Wright
Reece Baker