DER-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
Derbyshire : 1st Round : Shobnall Leisure centre, Shobnall Road, Burton upon Trent : 15/05/13
Junior Boys
1 : 388pts : Queen Elizabeth's Grammar School
100m14.3s =
14.6s =
10pts
9pts
 Harry Zona
Alex Cranstone
200m29.1s =
29.6s =
14pts
13pts
 William Mousley
Charles Hart
300m43.8s =
45.8s =
26pts
23pts
 Casper Stoch
Richard Rosewarne
800m2m38.4s =
2m39.5s =
14pts
14pts
 Joannou Costandino
Matthew Holt
1500m4m57.9s =
5m32.2s =
19pts
10pts
 Daniel Evans
William Farr
Hurdles15.0s =
12.8s =
14pts
25pts
 Sam Le Grice
Jack Bowers
Relay58.3s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.23m =
12pts
11pts
 Jacob Shields
Joannou Costandino
Long Jump3.97m =
4.37m =
11pts
15pts
 Daniel Evans
Jack Bowers
Triple Jump9.35m =
8.78m =
15pts
12pts
 Harry Zona
Richard Rosewarne
Shot8.08m =
8.90m =
13pts
16pts
 William Mousley
Charles Hart
Discus21.76m =
26.07m =
16pts
20pts
 Matthew Holt
Morgan Rowland
Javelin32.47m =
26.06m =
25pts
19pts
 Sam Le Grice
William Farr
2 : 318pts : Lady Manners School
100m14.1s =
14.4s =
11pts
10pts
 Edward Pledge
ALex Sendall
200m30.1s =
29.6s =
12pts
13pts
 Frazer Shipstone
Oliver Clay
300m45.9s =
47.2s =
22pts
20pts
 Dominic Mellor
Ben Patrick
800m2m27.1s =
2m28.4s =
18pts
17pts
 Sam Allen
Benjamin Dawson
1500m5m19.4s =
5m30.3s =
14pts
11pts
 John Webster
Oliver Crowson
Hurdles15.1s =
16.9s =
14pts
6pts
 Joseph Edwards
Angus Marnoch
Relaydisq =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.20m =
12pts
10pts
 Frazer Shipstone
Max Savage
Long Jump3.73m =
4.63m =
9pts
18pts
 Joseph Edwards
Oliver Clay
Triple Jump9.94m =
8.76m =
18pts
12pts
 Benjamin Dawson
ALex Sendall
Shot8.10m =
8.20m =
13pts
13pts
 Edward Pledge
Ben Patrick
Discus12.96m =
25.54m =
7pts
20pts
 Oliver Crowson
Richard Norfolk
Javelin14.63m =
18.02m =
7pts
11pts
 Dominic Mellor
Angus Marnoch
3 : 314pts : The Ecclesbourne School
100m13.5s =
15.9s =
15pts
2pts
 Reed Hempsall
Henry Jacobs
200m27.9s =
28.6s =
17pts
16pts
 Sam Gerrard
Danny Nicholson
300m44.8s =
44.7s =
24pts
24pts
 Will Johnson-Evans
James Clarke
800m2m57.9s =
2m46.3s =
8pts
11pts
 Jack Cain
Dexter Deville
1500m5m14.9s =
5m08.7s =
15pts
16pts
 Aaron Reeves
Jamie Clark
Hurdles16.7s =
13.8s =
6pts
20pts
 Joe Law
Jack Ramsden
Relay63.1s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.20m =
11pts
10pts
 Aaron Reeves
Danny Nicholson
Long Jump4.35m =
4.69m =
15pts
18pts
 Sam Gerrard
Jack Ramsden
Triple Jump8.19m =
8.21m =
9pts
9pts
 Will Johnson-Evans
Dexter Deville
Shot6.80m =
8.40m =
9pts
14pts
 Joe Law
Harrison Treece-Grey
Discus19.95m =
12.75m =
14pts
6pts
 Lewis Nicol
Jamie Clark
Javelin14.98m =
19.74m =
7pts
12pts
 Jack Cain
James Clarke
4 : 282pts : West Park Academy
100m15.2s =
13.3s =
6pts
17pts
 Kieran McHale
James Anderton
200m27.3s =
29.2s =
19pts
14pts
 Ali Afzalishamsabad
Jack Griffiths
300m45.2s =
47.3s =
24pts
20pts
 Henry Henderson
Oliver Tipping
800m2m50.2s =
2m45.2s =
10pts
12pts
 Connor Pearson
Alex Testro
1500m5m42.7s =
5m31.1s =
8pts
11pts
 Thomas O'Brien
Lewis Partridge
Hurdles17.0s =
17.8s =
5pts
3pts
 Jake Harris
James Kennedy
Relay60.9s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.38m =
10pts
16pts
 Henry Henderson
James Kennedy
Long Jump4.36m =
4.43m =
15pts
16pts
 Thomas O'Brien
James Anderton
Triple Jumpdnf =
8.66m =
0pts
12pts
 Stuart Duncanson
Lewis Partridge
Shot7.55m =
6.26m =
11pts
7pts
 Jack Anderton
Joel Cross
Discus18.40m =
17.20m =
12pts
11pts
 Jake Harris
Alex Testro
Javelin14.35m =
14.70m =
7pts
7pts
 Connor Pearson
Oliver Tipping
DER-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
Derbyshire : 1st Round : Shobnall Leisure centre, Shobnall Road, Burton upon Trent : 15/05/13
Junior Boys
5 : 208pts : Lees Brook Community Sports College
100m14.6s =
15.0s =
9pts
7pts
 Kieran Hobday
Bradley Gregg
200m31.3s =
30.0s =
9pts
12pts
 Liam Gregg
Luke Morley
300m48.2s =
50.7s =
19pts
15pts
 Jack Vernon
Josh Riley
800m2m47.6s =
2m57.8s =
11pts
8pts
 Nathan Bennett
Luke Proudler
1500mdnf =
5m28.3s =
0pts
11pts
 Jay Smith
Sean Nightingale
Relay =
58.4s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.11m =
10pts
7pts
 Jamie Claxton
Bradley Gregg
Long Jump3.21m =
3.93m =
4pts
11pts
 Jack Smedley
Tom McDonald
Triple Jump8.90m =
6.99m =
13pts
0pts
 Charlie Goodwin
Luke Proudler
Shot7.68m =
7.00m =
11pts
9pts
 Kieran Hobday
Liam Gregg
Discus17.99m =
12.00m =
12pts
5pts
 Josh Riley
Jack Vernon
Javelin15.94m =
12.39m =
8pts
5pts
 Nathan Bennett
Luke Morley
6 : 161pts : Newbold Community School
100m17.0s =
15.4s =
0pts
5pts
 George Atkins
Matt Robinson
200m37.3s =
31.9s =
0pts
7pts
 Matt Francis
Declan Whitton
300m =
46.2s =
0pts
22pts
 :
Joe Clarke
800m3m01.5s =
3m45.2s =
6pts
0pts
 Jordan Pierrepont
Joel Barnett
1500m5m29.4s =
6m17.3s =
11pts
3pts
 Lewis Redman
Robbie Clark
Hurdles15.4s =
15.6s =
12pts
11pts
 Ashton Hall
Oliver Burk
Relay64.9s =
=
4pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.26m =
10pts
12pts
 Ashton Hall
Declan Whitton
Long Jump3.53m =
2.58m =
7pts
0pts
 George Atkins
Joel Barnett
Triple Jump =
8.45m =
0pts
11pts
 :
Robbie Clark
Shot5.05m =
6.96m =
3pts
9pts
 Ryan Miskelly
Joe Clarke
Discus17.68m =
10.62m =
12pts
4pts
 Kacper Mazurek
Logan Ede
Javelin18.08m =
8.45m =
11pts
1pts
 Jordan Pierrepont
Oliver Burk
7 : 157pts : Frederick Gent School
100m13.6s =
14.0s =
14pts
12pts
 Kyle Allen
Cory Taylor
200m29.3s =
29.4s =
14pts
14pts
 Choz Charlesworth
Reece Gaughan
300m59.5s =
61.1s =
4pts
2pts
 Connor Whitehead
Sam Evans
800m2m49.5s =
3m12.4s =
10pts
3pts
 Thomas Land
Jamal Hamisi
1500m6m05.8s =
6m06.8s =
4pts
4pts
 Jack Langham
Adam Vardy
Relay =
58.3s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jump =
1.29m =
0pts
13pts
 :
Joe Gerrard
Long Jump4.08m =
3.85m =
12pts
10pts
 Thomas Land
Jamal Hamisi
Triple Jump9.36m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Choz Charlesworth
:
Shot =
5.15m =
0pts
3pts
 Kyle Allen
:
Discus11.64m =
12.10m =
5pts
6pts
 Connor Rawson
Jack Langham