DER-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
Derbyshire : 1st Round : Shobnall Leisure centre, Shobnall Road, Burton upon Trent : 15/05/13
Inter Boys
1 : 369pts : Queen Elizabeth's Grammar School
100m12.8s =
13.5s =
15pts
9pts
 Maxwell Garnett
Thomas Coackley
200m26.5s =
27.1s =
15pts
13pts
 Joseph Cammis-Lowe
Michael Bigland
300m41.6s =
41.9s =
28pts
27pts
 Nicholas Partridge
Samuel Frame
800m2m36.6s =
2m37.2s =
11pts
10pts
 Joseph Moore
Jake Ainsworth
1500m4m46.5s =
5m05.3s =
16pts
12pts
 Oliver Sadler
Max Wainwright
Hurdles13.5s =
13.2s =
17pts
19pts
 Kieren Dawson
William Owens
Relay52.9s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.29m =
15pts
9pts
 Oak Watson
Max Wainwright
Long Jump4.40m =
4.61m =
9pts
11pts
 Joseph Cammis-Lowe
Samuel Frame
Triple Jump10.28m =
10.09m =
13pts
12pts
 William Owens
Michael Bigland
Shot12.07m =
8.62m =
22pts
11pts
 Kieren Dawson
Jake Ainsworth
Discus22.70m =
28.62m =
14pts
20pts
 Joseph Moore
Thomas Coackley
Javelin25.36m =
34.81m =
10pts
17pts
 Maxwell Garnett
Hugo Lynn
2 : 340pts : The Ecclesbourne School
100m12.7s =
13.6s =
16pts
8pts
 Corey Musgrave
Alex Shaw
200m25.9s =
25.5s =
17pts
19pts
 Darren Ho
Matthew Tyson
300m40.0s =
44.6s =
32pts
21pts
 Guy Allison
Jack Tyson
800m2m48.3s =
2m26.6s =
7pts
14pts
 Jonathan Rimmer
Alex Knibbs
1500m5m00.2s =
4m57.1s =
13pts
14pts
 Ed Barbour
Alfie Rowett
Hurdles13.0s =
14.6s =
20pts
12pts
 Jed Brown
Harvey Knibbs
Relay55.0s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.59m =
16pts
19pts
 Jed Brown
Corey Musgrave
Long Jump4.27m =
3.97m =
7pts
4pts
 Darren Ho
Harvey Knibbs
Triple Jump11.37m =
9.45m =
18pts
9pts
 Ed Barbour
Alex Knibbs
Shot8.41m =
7.11m =
10pts
6pts
 Aston Higton
Jack Tyson
Discus22.02m =
19.70m =
13pts
11pts
 Tristan Griffiths
Matthew Tyson
Javelin26.80m =
27.10m =
11pts
12pts
 Guy Allison
Jonathan Rimmer
3 : 339pts : Lady Manners School
100m12.6s =
12.7s =
17pts
16pts
 Sam Brossler
Noah Steer
200m25.5s =
27.9s =
19pts
11pts
 Zach Cain
Alex Noble
300m43.2s =
43.2s =
24pts
24pts
 Harry Colledge
William Molyneau
800m2m26.3s =
2m38.5s =
14pts
10pts
 Michael Davies
Jake Edminston
1500m5m22.0s =
6m01.6s =
9pts
2pts
 Finley Goodwin
Joe Cruttendon
Hurdles15.6s =
16.0s =
7pts
5pts
 Jack Hutchinson
Chris Monk
Relay51.8s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.47m =
17pts
15pts
 Harry Colledge
William Molyneau
Long Jump4.71m =
5.18m =
12pts
16pts
 Chris Monk
:
Triple Jump9.12m =
9.93m =
7pts
11pts
 Alex Noble
Jake Edminston
Shot9.63m =
10.07m =
14pts
16pts
 Jonathan Statham
Joe Cruttendon
Discus22.04m =
20.78m =
13pts
12pts
 Michael Davies
Jack Hutchinson
Javelin38.28m =
29.88m =
19pts
13pts
 Finley Goodwin
Fenn Newsome
4 : 250pts : West Park Academy
100m12.8s =
12.8s =
15pts
15pts
 James Lakin
Sam Porter
200m26.2s =
28.3s =
16pts
10pts
 Ben Griffiths
Tommy Wroe
300m44.0s =
45.1s =
22pts
20pts
 Samuel Hooley
Ben Saunders
800m2m36.0s =
2m29.3s =
11pts
13pts
 Nathan Hill
Josh Scott
1500m6m07.1s =
5m43.8s =
1pts
5pts
 William Williamson-Sheehan
Jake Paginton
Hurdles19.5s =
16.5s =
0pts
2pts
 Adam Irwin
Adam Kibble
Relay59.0s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jumpdnf =
1.50m =
0pts
16pts
 Adam Irwin
Adam Kibble
Long Jump4.52m =
4.45m =
10pts
9pts
 James Lakin
Tommy Wroe
Triple Jump9.79m =
8.24m =
10pts
3pts
 Ben Griffiths
Jake Paginton
Shot8.49m =
8.13m =
10pts
9pts
 Samuel Hooley
Ben Saunders
Discus22.54m =
19.19m =
14pts
10pts
 William Williamson-Sheehan
Josh Scott
Javelin25.34m =
29.27m =
10pts
13pts
 Cameron Turner
Jack Hurst
DER-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
Derbyshire : 1st Round : Shobnall Leisure centre, Shobnall Road, Burton upon Trent : 15/05/13
Inter Boys
5 : 245pts : Lees Brook Community Sports College
100m13.5s =
15.2s =
9pts
0pts
 Lewis Forester
Konrad Witczak
200m =
26.9s =
0pts
14pts
 Lewis Scowby
Jayden Cotterill
300m42.4s =
43.0s =
26pts
24pts
 Ryan Clark
Jack Bethel
800m2m46.2s =
2m41.0s =
7pts
9pts
 Max Thorneberry
Morgan Emmanuel
1500m5m00.9s =
5m25.7s =
13pts
8pts
 Noah Barker
Jake Hindmarch
Hurdles12.0s =
=
25pts
0pts
 Jordan Thompson
:
Relay55.7s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.83m =
1.29m =
28pts
9pts
 Jordan Thompson
Jayden Cotterill
Long Jump4.76m =
4.43m =
12pts
9pts
 Lewis Forester
Ryan Clark
Triple Jump7.65m =
8.45m =
1pts
4pts
 Joshua Harrison
Lewis Scowby
Shot6.66m =
=
4pts
0pts
 Jake Hindmarch
:
Discus20.08m =
13.44m =
11pts
4pts
 Harry Davies
Max Thorneberry
Javelin26.06m =
20.58m =
11pts
7pts
 Jack Bethel
Konrad Witczak
6 : 181pts : Frederick Gent School
100m13.3s =
13.5s =
10pts
9pts
 Ted Bird
Jamie Marriott
200m25.6s =
28.1s =
18pts
11pts
 George Holden
Ewan McNeill
300m42.1s =
41.3s =
26pts
28pts
 Clarke Hickling
Connor Edwards
800m2m28.5s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Sam Martinez
Josh Waldram
1500m5m21.6s =
5m35.1s =
9pts
6pts
 Jake Searston
William Bateman
Relay52.2s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
dnf =
5pts
0pts
 Brandon Stalker
Josh Waldram
Long Jump4.07m =
3.97m =
5pts
4pts
 William Bateman
Connor Edwards
Triple Jump9.02m =
=
7pts
0pts
 :
Ewan McNeill
Shot7.91m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Sam Martinez
:
Javelin18.08m =
=
6pts
0pts
 Jamie Marriott
: