DER-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
Derbyshire : 1st Round : Mount St Marys College, Spinkhill, Sheffield : 16/05/13
Junior Boys
1 : 314pts : St Mary's Catholic High School
100m12.9s =
15.6s =
21pts
4pts
 George Taylor
Luke McAteer
200m30.0s =
27.7s =
12pts
18pts
 Alex Allsop
Callum Wells
300m47.2s =
44.4s =
20pts
25pts
 Theo Jarrald
Ben Wildgoose
800m2m47.0s =
2m40.0s =
11pts
14pts
 Brendan Connolly
Lukas Frost
1500m5m25.0s =
6m04.0s =
12pts
5pts
 Theo Moulding
Alan Kent
Hurdles15.5s =
16.6s =
12pts
7pts
 Paul Bradley
Callum Shepherd
Relay59.3s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump01.20m =
01.23m =
10pts
11pts
 Theo Jarrald
Ben Wildgoose
Long Jump04.16m =
03.64m =
13pts
8pts
 Brendan Connolly
Greg Welsh
Triple Jump08.62m =
08.38m =
12pts
10pts
 Paul Bradley
Alan Kent
Shot09.76m =
07.75m =
18pts
12pts
 George Taylor
Cuba Bailey
Discus18.66m =
14.30m =
13pts
8pts
 Alex Allsop
Callum Shepherd
Javelin22.16m =
19.51m =
15pts
12pts
 Theo Moulding
Lukas Frost
2 : 295pts : Tupton Hall School
100m13.9s =
11.9s =
12pts
31pts
 Bobby Wylie
Oli Wilby
200m32.9s =
32.3s =
5pts
6pts
 Tom Hawkins
Tom Mooney
300m42.1s =
43.0s =
30pts
28pts
 Zac Cantrill
Adam Rogers
800m3m20.0s =
3m00.0s =
1pts
7pts
 Finlay Donnelly
Ben Hague Stirk
1500m5m36.0s =
5m55.0s =
10pts
6pts
 Kieran Hinchley
Tom Weaver
Hurdles14.6s =
14.9s =
16pts
15pts
 Ash Cullum
Bailey Pick
Relay58.1s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump01.17m =
01.17m =
9pts
9pts
 Kieran Hinchley
Adam Rogers
Long Jump02.94m =
03.91m =
1pts
11pts
 Tom Hawkins
Ash Cullum
Triple Jump10.37m =
07.19m =
20pts
0pts
 Oli Wilby
Ben Hague Stirk
Shot09.15m =
06.50m =
16pts
8pts
 Sam Booker
Tom Weaver
Discus14.20m =
19.82m =
8pts
14pts
 Rich Barnes
Bailey Pick
Javelin24.14m =
10.75m =
17pts
3pts
 Zac Cantrill
Tom Mooney
3 : 289pts : Chapel-en-le-Frith High School
100m13.5s =
15.4s =
15pts
5pts
 Ben Winship
Lewis Coates
200m27.9s =
28.7s =
17pts
15pts
 Joshua Barlow
Ethan Padden
300m48.4s =
52.1s =
18pts
13pts
 Zak Prophet
Smit Saengduean
800m2m37.0s =
2m40.0s =
15pts
14pts
 Luke Farrant
Nathan Lomas
1500m5m23.0s =
5m33.0s =
13pts
10pts
 Daniel Soles
Joseph Brooks
Hurdles15.9s =
16.9s =
10pts
6pts
 Andy Barrie
Tolli Cottam
Relaydisq =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump01.26m =
01.17m =
12pts
9pts
 Zak Prophet
Tolli Cottam
Long Jump03.53m =
03.74m =
7pts
9pts
 Ben Winship
Ethan Padden
Triple Jump09.45m =
08.14m =
16pts
9pts
 Joshua Barlow
Lewis Coates
Shot11.26m =
09.33m =
23pts
17pts
 Tobi Emmett
Ben Ferns
Discus19.04m =
16.45m =
13pts
10pts
 Andy Barrie
Nathan Lomas
Javelin10.85m =
17.82m =
3pts
10pts
 Daniel Soles
Smit Saengduean
4 : 278pts : Hope Valley College
100m15.0s =
13.0s =
7pts
20pts
 James Hall
Henry Pedler
200m30.0s =
32.6s =
12pts
6pts
 Kieran Brislen
Elliott Fisher
300m47.8s =
45.1s =
19pts
24pts
 Ollie Meeds
Joe Smith
800m2m39.0s =
2m44.0s =
14pts
12pts
 Alfie Hulbert
Tom Weston
1500m5m19.0s =
5m35.0s =
14pts
10pts
 Jack Davies
Cameron Green
Hurdles17.3s =
17.4s =
4pts
4pts
 Aeden Butcher
Ben Collier
Relay61.0s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump01.26m =
01.26m =
12pts
12pts
 Aeden Butcher
Ollie Meeds
Long Jump03.30m =
03.15m =
5pts
3pts
 Kieran Brislen
Cameron Green
Triple Jump =
07.96m =
0pts
8pts
 :
Tom Weston
Shot07.49m =
09.81m =
11pts
19pts
 Milo Dixon
Henry Pedler
Discus21.72m =
20.52m =
16pts
15pts
 Miles Ralston
Joe Smith
Javelin14.46m =
22.85m =
7pts
15pts
 Elliott Fisher
James Hall
DER-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
Derbyshire : 1st Round : Mount St Marys College, Spinkhill, Sheffield : 16/05/13
Junior Boys
5 : 249pts : Mount St Mary's College
100m13.7s =
15.7s =
13pts
3pts
 Nat Walters
Tom O'Brien
200m30.1s =
32.7s =
12pts
5pts
 Jack Ellingham
Ben Mitcheson
300m44.1s =
50.2s =
25pts
15pts
 Bradley Roden
Samih Batt
800m2m50.0s =
2m49.0s =
10pts
11pts
 Ronnie Durandt
Tom Connolly
1500m5m44.0s =
5m36.0s =
8pts
10pts
 Rajan Athwall
Andrew Belfiori
Hurdles17.5s =
17.9s =
4pts
2pts
 Anthony Kumi
Tom Ryan
Relay66.1s =
=
2pts
0pts
 
High Jump01.32m =
01.11m =
14pts
7pts
 Tom Connolly
Tom O'Brien
Long Jump03.79m =
03.47m =
9pts
6pts
 Bradley Roden
Anthony Kumi
Shot08.79m =
05.24m =
15pts
4pts
 Nat Walters
Rajan Athwall
Discus24.28m =
14.24m =
18pts
8pts
 Jack Ellingham
Henry Irons
Javelin20.27m =
24.30m =
13pts
17pts
 Ronnie Durandt
Samih Batt
Hammer18.34m =
14.63m =
11pts
7pts
 Andrew Belfiori
Mason Owen
6 : 226pts : Glossopdale Community College
100m12.8s =
13.8s =
22pts
13pts
 William Hartshorne
Robin Pike
200m38.8s =
33.4s =
0pts
4pts
 Nick Higgins
Tyler Halton
300m43.5s =
49.5s =
27pts
16pts
 Simon Weate
Adam Cooper
800m3m14.0s =
2m59.0s =
3pts
7pts
 Brandon Wood
Lewis Charnock
1500m5m25.0s =
5m53.0s =
12pts
6pts
 Joe Brotheton
Matthew Warhurst
Hurdles16.5s =
16.8s =
7pts
6pts
 Lewis Horton
Asa Routledge
Relay63.6s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump01.29m =
01.29m =
13pts
13pts
 Lewis Horton
Asa Routledge
Long Jump04.39m =
03.37m =
15pts
5pts
 Robin Pike
Brandon Wood
Triple Jump09.36m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Simon Weate
Dean Deveril
Shot07.09m =
04.05m =
9pts
1pts
 William Hartshorne
Matthew Warhurst
Discus16.43m =
11.86m =
10pts
5pts
 Adam Cooper
Morgan Lindsey-Foster
Javelin13.27m =
12.12m =
6pts
5pts
 Joe Brotheton
Tyler Halton
7 : 188pts : The Meadows Community School
100m13.9s =
14.8s =
12pts
8pts
 Ben Cutts
Harley Stones
200m31.1s =
32.4s =
9pts
6pts
 Nathaniel Goodban
Toby Alton
300m51.3s =
56.5s =
14pts
7pts
 Tom Short
Joshua Raybold
800m2m53.0s =
2m51.0s =
9pts
10pts
 William Tomlinson
Matthew Roberts
1500m =
6m00.0s =
0pts
5pts
 Harry Street
Daniel Lane
Hurdles17.9s =
18.5s =
2pts
0pts
 Joel Allen
Owen Kynman
Relay66.7s =
=
2pts
0pts
 
High Jump01.17m =
01.17m =
9pts
9pts
 Daniel Lane
Matthew Roberts
Long Jump03.56m =
03.78m =
7pts
9pts
 Joel Allen
Tom Short
Triple Jump08.92m =
07.52m =
13pts
4pts
 Nathaniel Goodban
Harry Street
Shot07.77m =
06.62m =
12pts
8pts
 Harley Stones
Ben Cutts
Discus19.73m =
13.87m =
14pts
8pts
 Joshua Raybold
Owen Kynman
Javelin18.06m =
nr =
11pts
0pts
 Christan Hodgkiss
Michael Hollingworth
8 : 134pts : St Philip Howard Catholic School
100m13.8s =
14.2s =
13pts
11pts
 Lee McNamara
Kieron Burlinson
200m33.1s =
34.0s =
4pts
2pts
 Ryan Leigh Power
Luke Chattington
300m46.1s =
66.9s =
22pts
0pts
 Tom Davies
Sean Purdy
800m2m45.0s =
3m04.0s =
12pts
6pts
 Nathan Barlow
Max Farrell
1500m5m40.0s =
6m08.0s =
9pts
4pts
 Sam Howbrook
Ross Mullett
Hurdles18.6s =
=
0pts
0pts
 Mason Givens
:
Relay58.2s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
01.08m =
0pts
6pts
 Max Farrell
Sam Howbrook
Triple Jump08.23m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Nathan Barlow
:
Shot07.66m =
05.27m =
11pts
4pts
 Mason Givens
Sean Purdy
Discus14.75m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Ross Mullett
:
DER-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
Derbyshire : 1st Round : Mount St Marys College, Spinkhill, Sheffield : 16/05/13
Junior Boys
9 : 115pts : New Mills School and Sixth Form Centre
100m13.8s =
15.5s =
13pts
4pts
 Alan Hoose
Jack Armstrong
200m34.3s =
=
1pts
0pts
 Joshua Axon-Bentley
:
300m47.3s =
54.4s =
20pts
10pts
 Mackenzie Holdgate
Joe Armstrong
800m3m05.0s =
3m06.0s =
5pts
5pts
 Joshua Benson
Kyle Coen
1500m5m53.0s =
5m58.0s =
6pts
6pts
 Ferris Wild
Kyle Logan
Relay59.5s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump01.05m =
=
5pts
0pts
 :
:
Long Jump =
03.03m =
0pts
2pts
 :
Joshua Axon-Bentley
Triple Jump07.58m =
=
4pts
0pts
 Jack Armstrong
Joshua Benson
Shot08.50m =
06.21m =
14pts
7pts
 Shea Brownhill
Kyle Coen
Javelin08.88m =
08.72m =
1pts
1pts
 Kyle Logan
Ferris Wild