DER-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
Derbyshire : 1st Round : Mount St Marys College, Spinkhill, Sheffield : 16/05/13
Inter Boys
1 : 406pts : St Mary's Catholic High School
100m11.8s =
11.5s =
25pts
28pts
 William Allsop
William Kelly
200m25.6s =
26.1s =
18pts
17pts
 Bryn Dalton
Andrew Eastwood
300m43.7s =
42.3s =
22pts
26pts
 Jonathan Moores
Sam Lowe
800m2m24.0s =
2m26.0s =
15pts
14pts
 Tom Jarrald
Tikyiile Kavaarpuo
1500m4m27.0s =
5m16.0s =
21pts
10pts
 Ryan Beale
James Myers
Hurdles15.1s =
15.1s =
9pts
9pts
 Matthew Barton
Mitchum Bates
Relay53.2s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump01.35m =
01.41m =
11pts
13pts
 Matthew Barton
Sam Lowe
Long Jump04.68m =
04.83m =
11pts
13pts
 Sam Page
William Kelly
Triple Jump10.76m =
09.86m =
15pts
11pts
 Jonathan Moores
Tom Curley
Shot12.25m =
11.94m =
23pts
22pts
 Bryn Dalton
Andrew Eastwood
Discus27.55m =
23.92m =
19pts
15pts
 William Allsop
Mitchum Bates
Javelin20.46m =
36.58m =
7pts
18pts
 Ryan Beale
Harry Thompson
2 : 353pts : Mount St Mary's College
100m12.1s =
12.6s =
22pts
17pts
 Aaron Chu
George Collins
200m24.9s =
25.4s =
21pts
19pts
 Joe Grainger
Elias Murra
300m43.4s =
44.3s =
23pts
21pts
 Jack Roberts
Sam Roberts
800m2m28.0s =
2m25.0s =
14pts
15pts
 Daniel Connolly
Harry Barnes
1500m4m42.0s =
5m23.0s =
17pts
9pts
 Sam Bisset
William Prydderch
Hurdles15.8s =
16.0s =
6pts
5pts
 Riccardo Azzi
James McKell
Relay =
56.1s =
0pts
10pts
 
High Jump01.41m =
01.29m =
13pts
9pts
 Daniel Connolly
Joe Grainger
Long Jump04.75m =
04.98m =
12pts
14pts
 Riccardo Azzi
Aaron Chu
Triple Jump09.65m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Sam Roberts
:
Shot09.64m =
07.15m =
14pts
6pts
 Elias Murra
Harry Barnes
Discus22.30m =
23.87m =
13pts
15pts
 John Henderson
Tom Tse
Javelin30.65m =
19.99m =
14pts
7pts
 Sam Bisset
George Collins
Hammer21.46m =
26.60m =
11pts
16pts
 James McKell
Jack Roberts
3 : 352pts : Chapel-en-le-Frith High School
100m11.8s =
12.1s =
25pts
22pts
 Leo Griffiths
Tom Jeffcock
200m27.0s =
25.8s =
14pts
18pts
 Will Hammond
Rhys Roberts
300m44.3s =
42.8s =
21pts
25pts
 Jake Mellor
Alex Davis
800m2m40.0s =
2m43.0s =
10pts
9pts
 Will Murdoch
James Fletcher
1500m5m06.0s =
5m04.0s =
12pts
13pts
 Chris Bettany
Will James
Hurdles13.8s =
14.6s =
16pts
12pts
 Ben Etchells
Elliot Beard
Relay =
53.7s =
0pts
13pts
 
High Jump01.56m =
01.32m =
18pts
10pts
 Leo Griffiths
Alex Davis
Long Jump04.12m =
04.53m =
6pts
10pts
 Chris Bettany
Will Hadju
Triple Jump10.53m =
10.34m =
14pts
13pts
 Tom Jeffcock
Elliot Beard
Shot10.73m =
09.56m =
18pts
14pts
 John Ferns
Rhys Roberts
Discus23.45m =
14.30m =
14pts
5pts
 Ben Etchells
Will Murdoch
Javelin24.43m =
24.37m =
10pts
10pts
 Jake Mellor
Will Hammond
4 : 325pts : Tupton Hall School
100m11.8s =
12.8s =
25pts
15pts
 Josh Hough
Tom Lawerence
200m25.1s =
26.4s =
20pts
16pts
 Callum Kay
James Byard
300m40.7s =
44.1s =
30pts
21pts
 Matt Penney
Liam Walters
800m2m37.0s =
2m37.0s =
11pts
11pts
 James Flint
Liam Barrett
1500m4m54.0s =
5m16.0s =
15pts
10pts
 Max Jackson
Guy Bassett
Hurdles15.4s =
14.9s =
8pts
10pts
 Bobby Salt
Sam Hewitt
Relay52.8s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump01.29m =
01.41m =
9pts
13pts
 Max Jackson
Sam Hewitt
Long Jump03.64m =
04.10m =
1pts
6pts
 Ali Akpinar
Liam Barrett
Triple Jump09.47m =
09.31m =
9pts
8pts
 Bobby Salt
Tom Lawerence
Shot08.28m =
10.58m =
10pts
17pts
 Callum Kay
Josh Hough
Discus22.15m =
24.42m =
13pts
15pts
 Charlie Clayton
Guy Bassett
Javelin23.44m =
22.87m =
9pts
9pts
 Liam Walters
James Byard
DER-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
Derbyshire : 1st Round : Mount St Marys College, Spinkhill, Sheffield : 16/05/13
Inter Boys
5 : 307pts : The Meadows Community School
100m14.7s =
15.7s =
3pts
0pts
 Nathaniel Watts
Corey Beck
200m25.7s =
27.1s =
18pts
13pts
 Lewis Drew
Liam Bucknall
300m43.1s =
41.9s =
24pts
27pts
 Ashley Hollis
Matthew White
800m2m34.0s =
2m28.0s =
12pts
14pts
 Chris Stevenson
Luke Boden
1500m4m53.0s =
5m19.0s =
15pts
10pts
 Elliott Furniss
Daniel Stevenson
Hurdles18.6s =
=
0pts
0pts
 Connor Goulding
:
Relay52.7s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump01.35m =
01.41m =
11pts
13pts
 Luke Boden
David Hewitt
Long Jump04.43m =
04.57m =
9pts
10pts
 Liam Bucknall
Chris Stevenson
Triple Jump11.38m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Nathaniel Watts
:
Shot11.27m =
09.44m =
20pts
14pts
 Dominic Barke
Corey Beck
Discus29.90m =
25.25m =
21pts
16pts
 Matthew White
Connor Goulding
Javelin28.01m =
28.50m =
12pts
13pts
 Issac Rimington
Elliott Furniss
6 : 280pts : Glossopdale Community College
100m14.8s =
12.3s =
2pts
20pts
 Kieran McLaughlin
James Bennett
200m25.2s =
27.3s =
20pts
13pts
 Will Good
Jake Booth
300m54.9s =
47.0s =
5pts
17pts
 Oscar Dresner-Barnes
Sam Austin
800m2m18.0s =
2m28.0s =
17pts
14pts
 George Lindsay
Matthew Weate
1500m4m43.0s =
5m13.0s =
17pts
11pts
 Shaun Bardsley
Harry Prady
Hurdles15.9s =
15.2s =
5pts
9pts
 George Wakefield
Jake Shaw
Relay61.5s =
=
3pts
0pts
 
High Jump01.41m =
01.32m =
13pts
10pts
 Harry Prady
Jake Shaw
Long Jump03.78m =
04.32m =
2pts
8pts
 Shaun Bardsley
Jake Booth
Triple Jump10.55m =
07.27m =
14pts
0pts
 George Lindsay
Jonnie Felstead
Shot10.69m =
07.55m =
18pts
7pts
 Kieran McLaughlin
Ashley Russell
Discus30.22m =
24.83m =
21pts
16pts
 Will Good
Matthew Weate
Javelin22.82m =
22.97m =
9pts
9pts
 George Wakefield
James Bennett
7 : 274pts : St Philip Howard Catholic School
100m12.3s =
13.3s =
20pts
10pts
 Joven Alimambo
Jordan Marshall
200m23.7s =
28.2s =
25pts
10pts
 Elliott Caine
Tom Jackson
300m41.5s =
51.0s =
28pts
10pts
 Daniel Birkhead
Adam Barton
800m2m12.0s =
2m23.0s =
20pts
15pts
 Adam Roden
Nathan Politt
1500m4m48.0s =
5m37.0s =
16pts
6pts
 Alex Jackson
Nathan Harris
Hurdles14.4s =
16.0s =
13pts
5pts
 Lewis Griffiths
Callum Macphearson
Relay51.3s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
01.20m =
0pts
6pts
 Adam Roden
Nathan Politt
Long Jump03.89m =
05.00m =
3pts
15pts
 Callum Macphearson
Daniel Birkhead
Triple Jump08.75m =
08.93m =
5pts
6pts
 Adam Barton
Cameron Greenough
Shot10.57m =
10.04m =
17pts
16pts
 Jordan Marshall
Lewis Griffiths
Discus =
17.15m =
0pts
8pts
 :
Alex Jackson
Javelin14.48m =
=
3pts
0pts
 Nathan Harris
:
8 : 242pts : Hope Valley College
100m13.2s =
13.6s =
11pts
8pts
 Wes Walker
Zayne Bukhari
200m27.3s =
29.0s =
13pts
8pts
 Jim Henderson
Oli Mappin
300m45.6s =
44.8s =
19pts
20pts
 Benji Jordan
Stuart Tilbury
800m2m59.0s =
2m55.0s =
3pts
5pts
 Josh Bradshaw
Luke Taylor
1500m5m34.0s =
5m55.0s =
7pts
3pts
 Joe Taylor
Joel Gilbourne
Hurdles16.3s =
15.4s =
3pts
8pts
 Bruce Glover
Jordan Peach
Relay54.6s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump01.50m =
01.35m =
16pts
11pts
 Siko Sitthiya
Stuart Tilbury
Long Jump03.89m =
04.38m =
3pts
8pts
 Zayne Bukhari
Benji Jordan
Triple Jump09.41m =
08.80m =
9pts
6pts
 Jim Henderson
Jordan Peach
Shot09.80m =
10.29m =
15pts
16pts
 Perry Johnson
Joel Gilbourne
Discus18.10m =
23.31m =
9pts
14pts
 Bruce Glover
Oli Mappin
Javelin31.99m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Josh Bradshaw
: