ESAA
Track & Field Cup 2013

Round 1 : Cumbria Results

print page
Junior Boys

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1270Cockermouth School, Cockermouth
2262The Nelson Thomlinson School, Wigton
3208Stainburn School & Science College, Workington
4192West Lakes Academy, Egremont
5179Keswick School, Keswick
6111St Bees School, St Bees
765Solway Community Technology College, Wigton
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
1324Queen Elizabeth Grammar School, Penrith
2310The Queen Katherine School, Kendal
3288Trinity School, Carlisle
4270Ullswater Community College, Penrith
5267Caldew School, CARLISLE
6232Appleby Grammar School, Appleby-in-Westmorland
7131Austin Friars St Monica's, Carlisle
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
1289Ulverston Victoria High School, Ulverston
2271Kirkbie Kendal School, Kendal
3246Dowdales School, Dalton-in-Furness
4238Queen Elizabeth School, Carnforth
5217St Bernard's Catholic High School, Barrow-in-Furness
6207Walney School, Barrow-in-Furness
7205Dallam School, Milnthorpe
8165Windermere School, Windermere
950Settlebeck High School, Sedbergh

Inter Boys

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1299The Nelson Thomlinson School, Wigton
2273Stainburn School & Science College, Workington
3241West Lakes Academy, Egremont
3241Cockermouth School, Cockermouth
5234Keswick School, Keswick
6216St Bees School, St Bees
7118Solway Community Technology College, Wigton
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
1382Caldew School, CARLISLE
2380Trinity School, Carlisle
3319Ullswater Community College, Penrith
4315Queen Elizabeth Grammar School, Penrith
5301The Queen Katherine School, Kendal
6274Appleby Grammar School, Appleby-in-Westmorland
7179Austin Friars St Monica's, Carlisle
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
1348Kirkbie Kendal School, Kendal
2306Queen Elizabeth School, Carnforth
3253Ulverston Victoria High School, Ulverston
4230St Bernard's Catholic High School, Barrow-in-Furness
5189Dowdales School, Dalton-in-Furness
6168Dallam School, Milnthorpe
7130Windermere School, Windermere

Junior Girls

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1242The Nelson Thomlinson School, Wigton
2210Keswick School, Keswick
3187Cockermouth School, Cockermouth
4157West Lakes Academy, Egremont
5138Stainburn School & Science College, Workington
6102St Bees School, St Bees
731Solway Community Technology College, Wigton
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
1277Queen Elizabeth Grammar School, Penrith
2275Trinity School, Carlisle
3232Ullswater Community College, Penrith
4228The Queen Katherine School, Kendal
5209Austin Friars St Monica's, Carlisle
6197Caldew School, CARLISLE
7195Appleby Grammar School, Appleby-in-Westmorland
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
1255Queen Elizabeth School, Carnforth
2241St Bernard's Catholic High School, Barrow-in-Furness
3224Kirkbie Kendal School, Kendal
4186Windermere School, Windermere
5169Dowdales School, Dalton-in-Furness
6165Ulverston Victoria High School, Ulverston
7115Dallam School, Milnthorpe
897Settlebeck High School, Sedbergh

Inter Girls

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1311Cockermouth School, Cockermouth
2259The Nelson Thomlinson School, Wigton
3186Keswick School, Keswick
4181Stainburn School & Science College, Workington
5145West Lakes Academy, Egremont
6143St Bees School, St Bees
746Solway Community Technology College, Wigton
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
1277Queen Elizabeth Grammar School, Penrith
2235The Queen Katherine School, Kendal
3227Trinity School, Carlisle
4217Ullswater Community College, Penrith
5208Caldew School, CARLISLE
6192Appleby Grammar School, Appleby-in-Westmorland
7144Austin Friars St Monica's, Carlisle
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
1214Kirkbie Kendal School, Kendal
2202Queen Elizabeth School, Carnforth
3190Dowdales School, Dalton-in-Furness
4175Ulverston Victoria High School, Ulverston
5164Windermere School, Windermere
6149Dallam School, Milnthorpe
7142St Bernard's Catholic High School, Barrow-in-Furness