CUM-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
Cumbria : 1st Round : SHEEPMOUNT CARLISLE : 15/5/13
Junior Girls
1 : 277pts : Queen Elizabeth Grammar School
100m14.7s =
15.8s =
13pts
8pts
 Thea Walton
Francesca Ferard
200m31.7s =
31.7s =
12pts
12pts
 Iona Smith
Holly Hardy
800m2m47.0s =
2m56.0s =
19pts
16pts
 Erin Drinkald
Francesca Weymouth
1500m5m42.0s =
5m45.0s =
19pts
18pts
 Amy Cooke
Josie Coulthard
Hurdles19.1s =
15.9s =
0pts
11pts
 Anna Martin
Breanne Kelso
Relay64.7s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.23m =
15pts
15pts
 Amy Cooke
Breanne Kelso
Long Jump3.99m =
3.59m =
15pts
11pts
 Thea Walton
Francesca Ferard
Shot5.51m =
6.50m =
10pts
13pts
 Erin Drinkald
Holly Hardy
Discus18.09m =
15.65m =
17pts
14pts
 Karin Dixon
Iona Smith
Javelin17.43m =
15.74m =
16pts
14pts
 Charlotte Moffett
Anna Martin
2 : 275pts : Trinity School
100m15.1s =
15.1s =
11pts
11pts
 Chloe Southall
Grace Tyson
200m30.6s =
30.4s =
16pts
16pts
 Holly Falder
Imogen Clark
800m2m49.0s =
2m56.0s =
18pts
16pts
 Imogen Longcake
Lucy Jefferson
1500m6m36.0s =
6m31.0s =
10pts
10pts
 Lucy Brown
Emma Little
Hurdles15.6s =
15.2s =
12pts
13pts
 Rachael Davidson
Jessica Elliot
Relay63.3s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.11m =
12pts
11pts
 Holly Falder
Lucy Jefferson
Long Jump4.06m =
4.06m =
16pts
16pts
 Chloe Southall
Imogen Clark
Shot5.75m =
5.32m =
11pts
9pts
 Lucy Brown
Grace Tyson
Discus16.48m =
13.11m =
15pts
10pts
 Chloe Pragnell
Jessica Elliot
Javelin15.64m =
18.86m =
13pts
18pts
 Rachael Davidson
Eve Driver
3 : 232pts : Ullswater Community College
100m14.2s =
16.3s =
17pts
5pts
 Eleanor Hayhurst
Tilly Bird
200m35.5s =
32.4s =
4pts
10pts
 Caitlin Poulson
Amy Idle
800m3m09.0s =
3m16.0s =
12pts
9pts
 Catherine Mason
Mollie Rudkin
1500m5m52.0s =
6m23.0s =
17pts
12pts
 Chloe Dickinson
Mollie Hale
Hurdles15.5s =
16.2s =
12pts
10pts
 Tara Simpson-Sullivan
Atlanta Russell
Relay65.6s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.26m =
21pts
16pts
 Eleanor Hayhurst
Amy Idle
Long Jump3.84m =
3.45m =
13pts
10pts
 Tara Simpson-Sullivan
Eleanor Tallentire
Shot6.38m =
5.81m =
13pts
11pts
 Caitlin Poulson
Atlanta Russell
Discus13.41m =
10.82m =
11pts
7pts
 Alice Mepham
Mollie Rudkin
Javelin10.03m =
11.53m =
6pts
8pts
 Catherine Mason
Mollie Hale
4 : 228pts : The Queen Katherine School
100m15.2s =
15.9s =
11pts
7pts
 Annie Lindsay
Lucy Gibson
200m29.1s =
31.4s =
21pts
13pts
 Seren Parkman
Kerry Garnett
800m2m41.0s =
2m52.0s =
21pts
17pts
 Mia Senior
Katie Russell
1500m6m45.0s =
6m25.0s =
8pts
11pts
 Alice Boston
Sophie Hardman
Hurdles17.2s =
dnf =
7pts
0pts
 Jemma Powell
Mayflower George
Relay60.8s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.02m =
17pts
8pts
 Charlotte Thomson
Lucy Gibson
Long Jump4.10m =
4.05m =
16pts
16pts
 Seren Parkman
Katie Russell
Shot =
5.40m =
0pts
10pts
 :
Sophie Hardman
Discus11.13m =
=
8pts
0pts
 Laurel Halliwell
Alice Boston
Javelin16.17m =
11.72m =
14pts
8pts
 Jemma Powell
Kerry Garnett
CUM-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
Cumbria : 1st Round : SHEEPMOUNT CARLISLE : 15/5/13
Junior Girls
5 : 209pts : Austin Friars St Monica's
100m16.0s =
16.9s =
7pts
2pts
 Charlotte Brooks
Tara Whitaker
200m32.9s =
35.2s =
9pts
4pts
 Jane Brass
Emily Brass
800m2m36.0s =
2m54.0s =
23pts
17pts
 Camilla McKenspiey
Thiane Pohlandt-Buttle
1500m5m46.0s =
6m29.0s =
18pts
11pts
 Esme Davies
Rachel Bell McDonald
Hurdles16.6s =
19.5s =
9pts
0pts
 Sarah Long
Eve White
Relay63.8s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.05m =
12pts
9pts
 Sarah Long
Emily Brass
Long Jump3.84m =
3.37m =
13pts
9pts
 Thiane Pohlandt-Buttle
Tara Whitaker
Shot7.20m =
5.25m =
17pts
9pts
 Sarah Hodgson
Katie Robinson
Discus10.41m =
13.60m =
7pts
11pts
 Rachel Bell McDonald
Eve White
Javelin14.10m =
5.61m =
11pts
0pts
 Jane Brass
Charlotte Brooks
6 : 197pts : Caldew School
100m14.4s =
16.3s =
15pts
5pts
 Megan Busby
Heather Rhodes
200m34.7s =
33.6s =
5pts
7pts
 Alice Elliot
Georgia Pope-Hogarth
800m3m13.0s =
3m12.0s =
10pts
11pts
 India Ross
Sarah Lightowler
1500m5m37.0s =
7m03.0s =
19pts
5pts
 Emma Wright
Gemma Dobbie
Hurdles16.1s =
18.2s =
10pts
3pts
 Olivia Josh
Ellie Johnson
Relay66.6s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.08m =
13pts
10pts
 Heather Rhodes
Ellie Johnson
Long Jump3.16m =
4.22m =
7pts
18pts
 Gemma Dobbie
Megan Busby
Shot6.29m =
4.55m =
12pts
7pts
 Elizabeth Read
Georgia Pope-Hogarth
Discus11.15m =
9.90m =
8pts
6pts
 Emma Woods
Alice Elliot
Javelin16.74m =
8.30m =
15pts
4pts
 Sarah Lightowler
India Ross
7 : 195pts : Appleby Grammar School
100m16.0s =
16.1s =
7pts
6pts
 Abby Overs
Stephanie Maughan
200m30.9s =
32.4s =
15pts
10pts
 Amy Shepherd
Katie Edgar
800m3m19.0s =
3m20.0s =
8pts
8pts
 Gracie Hardman
Anna Slack
1500m6m38.0s =
6m45.0s =
9pts
8pts
 Eliza Gutteridge
Jess Warburton
Hurdles18.1s =
=
4pts
0pts
 Jenny Linsley
:
Relay64.4s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump0.99m =
1.08m =
7pts
10pts
 Jenny Linsley
Stephanie Maughan
Long Jump4.00m =
3.56m =
15pts
11pts
 Amy Shepherd
Katie Edgar
Shot6.67m =
7.21m =
14pts
17pts
 Eliza Gutteridge
Georgia Lowes
Discus14.01m =
15.14m =
12pts
13pts
 Lauren Wharton
Autumn Danby-Cass
Javelin10.70m =
8.20m =
7pts
4pts
 Abby Overs
Gracie Hardman