CUM-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
Cumbria : 1st Round : SHEEPMOUNT CARLISLE : 15/5/13
Junior Boys
1 : 324pts : Queen Elizabeth Grammar School
100m14.9s =
13.4s =
7pts
16pts
 Isaac Butterworth
Joseph Connely
200m29.5s =
27.3s =
13pts
19pts
 Oliver May
Toby Collard
300m48.8s =
49.1s =
18pts
17pts
 Kerren Cotterall
Joe Abernethy
800m3m00.0s =
2m41.0s =
7pts
13pts
 Joseph Usher
Ben Walls
1500m5m37.0s =
5m28.0s =
9pts
12pts
 Jamie Drinkald
Reece Simpson
Hurdles13.4s =
14.8s =
22pts
15pts
 Harry Thompson
Greg Baines
Relay60.0s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.35m =
11pts
15pts
 Joe Bowman
Joseph Connely
Long Jump3.69m =
3.89m =
8pts
10pts
 Oliver May
Ben Walls
Triple Jump9.08m =
9.27m =
14pts
15pts
 Kerren Cotterall
Greg Baines
Shot8.58m =
9.50m =
14pts
18pts
 Isaac Butterworth
Joe Abernethy
Discus19.90m =
14.49m =
14pts
8pts
 Mark Winspear
Reece Simpson
Javelin15.12m =
18.49m =
8pts
11pts
 Harry Thompson
Toby Collard
2 : 310pts : The Queen Katherine School
100m12.9s =
14.5s =
21pts
9pts
 Dylan Hoyle
Dan Abbot
200m28.3s =
30.6s =
16pts
11pts
 Joshua Hayes
William Cornthwaite
300m45.2s =
45.5s =
24pts
23pts
 Dan Jones
Edward Brownell
800m2m47.0s =
2m18.0s =
11pts
21pts
 Martin Askew
Alex Birrkett
1500m4m51.0s =
5m42.0s =
21pts
8pts
 Cole Blaikie
Robert Askew
Hurdles15.4s =
15.1s =
12pts
14pts
 Archie Gannon
Hal Van Geesburgen
Relay57.7s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.17m =
12pts
9pts
 Archie Gannon
Hal Van Geesburgen
Long Jump3.49m =
4.16m =
6pts
13pts
 Dan Bailey
Dan Abbot
Triple Jump7.75m =
8.65m =
6pts
12pts
 Martin Askew
Joshua Hayes
Shot8.07m =
7.56m =
13pts
11pts
 Dan Jones
Owen Dixon
Discus20.22m =
14.57m =
14pts
9pts
 Dylan Hoyle
Alex Birrkett
Javelin8.70m =
nr =
1pts
0pts
 William Cornthwaite
Robert Askew
3 : 288pts : Trinity School
100m13.4s =
15.2s =
16pts
6pts
 Michael Watson
Jamie Graham
200m28.3s =
29.3s =
16pts
14pts
 Matthew Muldoon
Lewis Stephenson
300m50.5s =
46.3s =
15pts
22pts
 Owen McCorry
Kieran Reynolds
800m2m44.0s =
2m42.0s =
12pts
13pts
 Robbie Bell
Tyler Gibson
1500m6m00.0s =
6m16.0s =
5pts
3pts
 Aldo Renucci
Ryan Davidson
Hurdles16.2s =
15.6s =
8pts
11pts
 Ben Imthurn
Callum Elliott
Relay61.7s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.26m =
17pts
12pts
 Robbie Bell
Tyler Gibson
Long Jump4.01m =
3.46m =
12pts
6pts
 Ben Imthurn
Kieran Reynolds
Triple Jump8.89m =
7.66m =
13pts
5pts
 Matthew Muldoon
Jamie Graham
Shot7.12m =
8.74m =
10pts
15pts
 Christian Tait
Callum Elliott
Discus27.41m =
12.39m =
21pts
6pts
 Owen McCorry
Lewis Stephenson
Javelin26.10m =
10.17m =
19pts
3pts
 Sam Buszko
Ryan Davidson
4 : 270pts : Ullswater Community College
100m15.4s =
14.7s =
5pts
8pts
 Jordan Taylor
Harry Scarth
200m30.7s =
30.2s =
10pts
12pts
 Adam Land
Eoin McGleenan
300m46.2s =
47.1s =
22pts
20pts
 Declan Sutcliff
Luke Brown
800m2m43.0s =
2m48.0s =
13pts
11pts
 Jake Fabi
Billy Waistell
1500m5m45.0s =
5m32.0s =
8pts
11pts
 Rhys Preston
Joe Henderson
Hurdles15.8s =
15.5s =
10pts
12pts
 Ollie Raine
Brad Shearer
Relay61.9s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.23m =
14pts
11pts
 Jake Fabi
Ollie Raine
Long Jump3.87m =
3.83m =
10pts
10pts
 Adam Land
Eoin McGleenan
Triple Jump8.16m =
8.18m =
9pts
9pts
 Harry Ewebank
David King
Shot7.31m =
6.14m =
10pts
6pts
 Jordan Taylor
Luke Brown
Discus13.44m =
19.82m =
7pts
14pts
 Billy Waistell
Declan Sutcliff
Javelin19.40m =
15.80m =
12pts
8pts
 Brad Shearer
Harry Scarth
CUM-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
Cumbria : 1st Round : SHEEPMOUNT CARLISLE : 15/5/13
Junior Boys
5 : 267pts : Caldew School
100m14.1s =
13.9s =
11pts
12pts
 Robbie Miller
Lewis Browning
200m28.8s =
30.9s =
15pts
10pts
 Lewis Beckett
Louis Heckles
300m47.8s =
51.4s =
19pts
14pts
 Lewi Coupland - Nunn
Joe Dawson
800m2m59.0s =
=
7pts
0pts
 Laurie Eastburn
:
1500m5m21.0s =
5m25.0s =
13pts
12pts
 Sam Griffiths
Connor Lancaster
Hurdles14.1s =
16.0s =
19pts
9pts
 Lewis Jamieson
Connor Murtagth
Relay65.1s =
=
4pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.05m =
10pts
5pts
 Joe Dawson
Lewi Coupland - Nunn
Long Jump3.38m =
3.26m =
5pts
4pts
 Lewis Beckett
Laurie Eastburn
Triple Jump9.15m =
8.58m =
14pts
11pts
 Lewis Jamieson
Robbie Miller
Pole Vault1.60m =
1.70m =
5pts
7pts
 Connor Murtagth
Connor Lancaster
Shot8.56m =
7.29m =
14pts
10pts
 Lewis Browning
Tom Robinson
Discus18.22m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Louis Heckles
:
Javelin22.50m =
17.43m =
15pts
10pts
 Henry Walker
James Vietch
6 : 232pts : Appleby Grammar School
100m13.4s =
16.7s =
16pts
0pts
 Jack Tinkler
Ben Collinson
200m28.3s =
30.5s =
16pts
11pts
 Brodie Ridley
Luke Burns
300m47.6s =
56.2s =
20pts
8pts
 Fin Leather
Bruce Glendinning
800m2m42.0s =
2m40.0s =
13pts
14pts
 Benedict Barnes
Kyle Glasson
1500m6m01.0s =
nr =
5pts
0pts
 Okke Oudhuis
Nathan Sumner
Hurdles18.6s =
16.3s =
0pts
8pts
 Richard Strong
Aaron Dent
Relay59.7s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
nr =
8pts
0pts
 Fin Leather
Bruce Glendinning
Long Jump3.90m =
3.32m =
11pts
5pts
 Okke Oudhuis
Aaron Dent
Triple Jump8.40m =
7.62m =
11pts
5pts
 Josh Bellas
Luke Burns
Shot7.17m =
6.60m =
10pts
8pts
 John Jenkinson
Brodie Ridley
Discus18.54m =
25.12m =
13pts
19pts
 Jack Tinkler
Ben Collinson
Javelin21.76m =
14.09m =
14pts
7pts
 Benedict Barnes
Richard Strong
7 : 131pts : Austin Friars St Monica's
100m15.5s =
14.4s =
4pts
10pts
 Lewis Windle
Charlie Skeer
200m32.8s =
36.2s =
5pts
0pts
 Ryan Matthew
Travis Little
300m56.1s =
61.4s =
8pts
1pts
 Joseph Waterfield
Jack Wellings
800m2m50.0s =
3m08.0s =
10pts
4pts
 Angus Stronach
Jamie Irving
1500m5m52.0s =
6m26.0s =
7pts
2pts
 Will Ewart
Jonathan Davidson
Relay66.3s =
=
2pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.22m =
0.99m =
10pts
3pts
 Jack Wellings
Jon Kittoe
Long Jump2.81m =
2.87m =
0pts
1pts
 Charlie Skeer
Ryan Matthew
Triple Jump8.70m =
8.73m =
12pts
12pts
 Will Ewart
Lewis Windle
Shotnr =
5.34m =
0pts
4pts
 Gregor Gilchrist
Laurence Wilson
Discus16.30m =
14.00m =
10pts
8pts
 Angus Stronach
Travis Little
Javelin17.54m =
15.74m =
10pts
8pts
 Joseph Waterfield
Jonathan Davidson