CUM-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
Cumbria : 1st Round : SHEEPMOUNT CARLISLE : 15/5/13
Inter Boys
1 : 382pts : Caldew School
100m11.8s =
13.9s =
25pts
7pts
 James Graham
Josh Longworth
200m28.0s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Ben McKenzie
:
300m39.4s =
39.2s =
33pts
34pts
 Mamudo Fati
Max Brown
800m2m22.0s =
2m21.0s =
16pts
16pts
 Liam Studholme
Jamie Ritson
1500m5m04.0s =
5m02.0s =
13pts
13pts
 Gary Johnstone
Ryan Smith
Hurdles12.9s =
13.2s =
20pts
19pts
 Keanan Foster
Will Walker
Relay59.6s =
=
5pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.35m =
15pts
11pts
 Jamie Ritson
Will Walker
Long Jump5.69m =
5.04m =
21pts
15pts
 James Graham
Mamudo Fati
Triple Jump9.70m =
9.60m =
10pts
10pts
 Ben McKenzie
Liam Studholme
Pole Vault2.70m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Keanan Foster
:
Shot8.75m =
7.82m =
11pts
8pts
 Jamie Hales
Ryan Smith
Discus24.44m =
21.91m =
15pts
13pts
 Josh Longworth
Joshua Richardson
Javelin =
21.19m =
0pts
8pts
 :
Max Brown
Hammer30.23m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Logan Arnot
:
2 : 380pts : Trinity School
100m13.7s =
13.2s =
8pts
11pts
 Max Graham
Matthew Douglas
200m25.6s =
25.7s =
18pts
18pts
 Kieran Fitton
Harry Nixon
300m41.5s =
41.6s =
28pts
28pts
 Andrew Mullins
Marc Gallimore
800m2m32.0s =
2m19.0s =
12pts
17pts
 Cory Wilkinson
Ellis Kirkbride
1500m5m00.0s =
5m05.0s =
14pts
13pts
 Josh Morley
Charlie McSkeane
Hurdles13.5s =
14.3s =
17pts
13pts
 Robbie Goodger
Tom Chandler
Relay54.6s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.56m =
15pts
18pts
 Robbie Goodger
Matthew Douglas
Long Jump4.50m =
4.55m =
10pts
10pts
 Josh Morley
Harry Nixon
Triple Jump11.54m =
10.05m =
19pts
12pts
 Kieran Fitton
Tom Chandler
Shot10.92m =
10.63m =
19pts
18pts
 Max Graham
Harry Powell
Discus29.66m =
16.05m =
21pts
7pts
 Cory Wilkinson
Ellis Kirkbride
Javelin26.78m =
25.84m =
11pts
11pts
 Charles Armstrong
Marc Gallimore
3 : 319pts : Ullswater Community College
100m12.7s =
13.6s =
16pts
8pts
 Brandon Robertson
Robbie Hebson
200m27.7s =
26.6s =
12pts
15pts
 Josh Davies
Matthew Riley
300m41.0s =
42.0s =
29pts
27pts
 William Glen
Joe Walton
800m2m25.0s =
2m50.0s =
15pts
6pts
 Nick Dudson
Kieran Dawes
1500mdnf =
5m13.0s =
0pts
11pts
 Bradley Atkinson
Luke Evans
Hurdles15.8s =
13.2s =
6pts
19pts
 Ross Donald
Connah Rutherford
Relay52.2s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.41m =
15pts
13pts
 Luke Evans
Kieran Dawes
Long Jump4.95m =
3.71m =
14pts
2pts
 Matthew Riley
Nick Dudson
Triple Jump9.53m =
10.22m =
9pts
13pts
 Ross Donald
Jason Smith-Raynes
Shot9.14m =
9.43m =
13pts
14pts
 William Glen
Connah Rutherford
Discus19.10m =
22.89m =
10pts
14pts
 Lewis Dickinson
Joe Walton
Javelin29.15m =
24.21m =
13pts
10pts
 Robbie Hebson
Bradley Atkinson
4 : 315pts : Queen Elizabeth Grammar School
100m12.8s =
14.0s =
15pts
6pts
 David Whittle
Rory O'Brien
200m24.8s =
25.9s =
21pts
17pts
 Joe Tidmarsh
Matthew McMorrow
300m44.4s =
45.3s =
21pts
19pts
 Searus Aynsley
James Streatfield
800m2m32.0s =
2m18.0s =
12pts
17pts
 James Martin
Ewan Clementson
1500mnr =
5m38.0s =
0pts
6pts
 Edward Sim
Tom Roper
Hurdlesdnf =
15.7s =
0pts
6pts
 Jamie Street
Bruce Spencer
Relay53.5s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.50m =
18pts
16pts
 Joe Tidmarsh
Reuben Loftus
Long Jump4.00m =
3.70m =
5pts
2pts
 Jamie Street
Rory O'Brien
Triple Jump10.25m =
9.32m =
13pts
8pts
 Searus Aynsley
Bruce Spencer
Shot11.22m =
11.25m =
20pts
20pts
 Tom Graves
Matthew McMorrow
Discus25.51m =
27.70m =
17pts
19pts
 David Whittle
Ewan Clementson
Javelin27.25m =
27.76m =
12pts
12pts
 James Martin
James Streatfield
CUM-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
Cumbria : 1st Round : SHEEPMOUNT CARLISLE : 15/5/13
Inter Boys
5 : 301pts : The Queen Katherine School
100m12.1s =
16.0s =
22pts
0pts
 Aiden Dent
Brad Askam
200m31.6s =
26.5s =
2pts
15pts
 Connor Ollis
Lee Capstick
300m40.0s =
41.2s =
32pts
29pts
 Adam Hewitt
Adam Jennings
800m2m17.0s =
2m32.0s =
18pts
12pts
 Louis Thompson
Joseph Dodds
1500m4m47.0s =
5m23.0s =
16pts
9pts
 Matt Senior
Ben Humble
Hurdlesdnf =
dnf =
0pts
0pts
 Charlie Pickering
Kai Chareunsy
Relay50.7s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.44m =
16pts
14pts
 Charlie Pickering
Kai Chareunsy
Long Jump4.79m =
4.92m =
12pts
14pts
 Adam Hewitt
Dougie Whitelock
Triple Jump8.72m =
8.81m =
5pts
6pts
 Joseph Dodds
Matt Senior
Shotnr =
9.42m =
0pts
14pts
 Adam Jennings
Luke Powney
Discus21.50m =
25.81m =
13pts
17pts
 Brad Askam
Lee Capstick
Javelin21.42m =
22.50m =
8pts
9pts
 Louis Thompson
Connor Ollis
6 : 274pts : Appleby Grammar School
100m12.6s =
14.4s =
17pts
4pts
 Willis Machell
Blake Forrester
200m27.2s =
27.6s =
13pts
12pts
 Kieran Davies
Tom Fynn
300m42.0s =
46.4s =
27pts
18pts
 Rhys Hodgson
David Anderton
800m2m16.0s =
2m31.0s =
18pts
13pts
 Ross Parkin
Bobby Atkinson
1500m5m03.0s =
5m10.0s =
13pts
12pts
 Olly Gutteridge
Hayden Wilson
Hurdles14.4s =
22.1s =
13pts
0pts
 Adam Mudd
Joe Gutteridge
Relay53.1s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.26m =
9pts
8pts
 Olly Gutteridge
Adam Mudd
Long Jump4.66m =
3.96m =
11pts
4pts
 Kieran Davies
Tom Fynn
Triple Jump9.21m =
9.04m =
8pts
7pts
 Sam Taylor
David Anderton
Shot6.69m =
9.46m =
4pts
14pts
 Tom Silverwood Simpson
Joe Gutteridge
Discus16.48m =
22.78m =
7pts
14pts
 Ross Parkin
Blake Forrester
Javelin23.13m =
16.88m =
9pts
5pts
 Rhys Hodgson
Bobby Atkinson
7 : 179pts : Austin Friars St Monica's
100m13.2s =
nr =
11pts
0pts
 Julio Boyling
Tom Harrison
200m31.7s =
28.6s =
2pts
9pts
 Antony Tang
Will Ferdinand
300m46.2s =
46.1s =
18pts
18pts
 Ross Collier
Charlie Johnston
800m2m47.0s =
2m57.0s =
7pts
4pts
 Sam Low
Kyle Ryder
1500m4m59.0s =
5m28.0s =
14pts
8pts
 Maxwell Kirton
Henry Richards
Hurdles17.1s =
=
0pts
0pts
 Chris McBride
:
Relay56.3s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.35m =
14pts
11pts
 Kyle Ryder
Sam Low
Long Jump3.62m =
4.46m =
1pts
9pts
 Julio Boyling
Charlie Johnston
Triple Jump8.54m =
7.93m =
4pts
2pts
 Maxwell Kirton
Antony Tang
Shot9.29m =
7.74m =
13pts
8pts
 Will Robson
Harry Blowing
Discusnr =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 Tom Harrison
Angus Irving
Javelin28.95m =
15.42m =
13pts
4pts
 Ross Collier
Chris McBride