CUM-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
Cumbria : 1st Round : COPELAND STADIUM : 8/5/13
Junior Girls
1 : 242pts : The Nelson Thomlinson School
100m16.4s =
16.2s =
5pts
6pts
 Ellie Davidson
Tiffany Lamb
200m31.0s =
30.7s =
14pts
15pts
 Ella Southwell
Rebecca Robinson
800m3m13.0s =
3m02.1s =
10pts
14pts
 Maddie Oliphant
Charlotte Bewley
1500m5m28.0s =
6m25.0s =
21pts
11pts
 Sarah Brookes
Lizzie Airey
Hurdles15.3s =
17.1s =
13pts
7pts
 Katy Robinson
Matilda Oldham
Relay1m05.0s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.05m =
16pts
9pts
 Niamh Fleet
Sarah Brookes
Long Jump3.47m =
3.70m =
10pts
12pts
 Maddie Oliphant
Rebecca Robinson
Shot7.10m =
5.05m =
16pts
8pts
 Zoe Irving
Charlotte Bewley
Discus18.98m =
15.09m =
18pts
13pts
 Katy Robinson
Tiffany Lamb
Javelin7.88m =
14.86m =
3pts
12pts
 Ellie Davidson
Matilda Oldham
2 : 210pts : Keswick School
100m16.2s =
14.9s =
6pts
12pts
 Ellie Severs
Anna Hollinshead
200m33.6s =
30.4s =
7pts
16pts
 Beatrix Barber
Hattie Gomme
800m3m11.0s =
3m11.0s =
11pts
11pts
 Annie Doron
Hannah Steel
1500m8m17.0s =
5m33.0s =
0pts
20pts
 Elsa Whelan
Lauren Cooley
Hurdles15.1s =
17.7s =
14pts
5pts
 Holly Adams
Catherine Spedding
Relay =
1m06.0s =
0pts
8pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.17m =
12pts
13pts
 Ellie Severs
Lauren Cooley
Long Jump3.50m =
3.00m =
10pts
5pts
 Bryony Sleath
Catherine Spedding
Shot7.05m =
6.10m =
16pts
12pts
 Holly Adams
Anna Hollinshead
Discus12.53m =
12.20m =
10pts
9pts
 Annie Doron
Elsa Whelan
Javelin12.56m =
8.28m =
9pts
4pts
 Beatrix Barber
Mille Dobson
3 : 187pts : Cockermouth School
100m17.4s =
16.6s =
0pts
4pts
 Olivia Winter
Caitlin Thompson
200m33.0s =
33.9s =
9pts
7pts
 Chloe Cockton
Holly Bowness
800m3m03.3s =
3m01.0s =
13pts
14pts
 Claire Iddon
Ella Jackson
1500m5m55.0s =
6m41.0s =
16pts
9pts
 Katy Livesey
Alex Gibson
Hurdles17.4s =
17.1s =
6pts
7pts
 Mary Bealt
Molly Nicholson
Relay1m07.4s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.14m =
18pts
12pts
 Claire Iddon
Ella Jackson
Long Jump2.43m =
2.60m =
0pts
1pts
 Olivia Winter
Alex Gibson
Shot4.75m =
5.25m =
7pts
9pts
 Megan Ford
Mary Bealt
Discus10.86m =
20.16m =
7pts
20pts
 Bethan Coles
Chloe Cockton
Javelin16.94m =
10.83m =
15pts
7pts
 Caitlin Thompson
Molly Nicholson
4 : 157pts : West Lakes Academy
100m15.5s =
15.1s =
9pts
11pts
 Elisha Glenn
Sophie Armitage
200m32.4s =
35.8s =
10pts
3pts
 Abbey Tallentire
Angel Brett
800m3m12.0s =
3m24.0s =
11pts
7pts
 Ella Lister
Rebecca Penfold
1500m7m30.0s =
7m17.0s =
1pts
3pts
 Beth Walker
Katie Powell
Hurdles17.1s =
17.9s =
7pts
4pts
 Juliet Patrick
Maisy Naylor
Relay =
1m09.0s =
0pts
3pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.20m =
12pts
14pts
 Abbey Tallentire
Maisy Naylor
Long Jump3.43m =
3.55m =
9pts
11pts
 Juliet Patrick
Sophie Armitage
Shot =
4.10m =
0pts
5pts
 Elisha Glenn
Rebecca Penfold
Discus14.64m =
15.51m =
12pts
14pts
 Amy Lister
Ella Lister
Javelin11.82m =
7.76m =
8pts
3pts
 Beth Walker
Ellen Tyson
CUM-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
Cumbria : 1st Round : COPELAND STADIUM : 8/5/13
Junior Girls
5 : 138pts : Stainburn School & Science College
100m17.2s =
16.2s =
1pts
6pts
 Katie Wilkinson
Emily Ostle
200m34.3s =
34.8s =
6pts
5pts
 Jaime Bell
Annie Southward
800m =
3m22.0s =
0pts
7pts
 April Follett
Leonie Wallbanks
1500m9m12.0s =
9m07.0s =
0pts
0pts
 Ruth Martindale
Erin Follett
Hurdles17.5s =
18.1s =
6pts
4pts
 Olivia Abbott
Cate Green
Relay1m09.0s =
=
3pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.08m =
12pts
10pts
 Jaime Bell
Emily Ostle
Long Jump3.02m =
3.17m =
5pts
7pts
 Olivia Abbott
Cate Green
Shot5.60m =
6.30m =
10pts
13pts
 Bethany Hargreaves
Rebecca Torney
Discus14.37m =
14.21m =
12pts
12pts
 Katie Wilkinson
Erin Follett
Javelin13.38m =
12.62m =
10pts
9pts
 April Follett
Annie Southward
6 : 102pts : St Bees School
100m17.4s =
17.1s =
0pts
1pts
 Ruby Bremer
Gemma Styles
200m36.8s =
36.8s =
1pts
1pts
 Yasmine Alkan
Louise Esperou Du Tremblay
800m3m36.0s =
3m36.0s =
3pts
3pts
 Chloe Graham
Victoria Bogachencova
1500m7m15.0s =
6m52.0s =
3pts
7pts
 Amber Whyte
Natasha Whyte
Hurdles21.6s =
17.4s =
0pts
6pts
 Selin Alkan
Rebecca Maxwell
Relay =
1m12.0s =
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.08m =
1.14m =
10pts
12pts
 Yasmine Alkan
Rebecca Maxwell
Long Jump3.33m =
3.03m =
8pts
5pts
 Amber Whyte
Natasha Whyte
Shot5.60m =
5.05m =
10pts
8pts
 Selin Alkan
Emily Kelso
Discus9.40m =
12.51m =
5pts
10pts
 Molly Allcock
Louise Esperou Du Tremblay
Javelin6.60m =
11.36m =
1pts
8pts
 Chloe Graham
Gemma Styles
7 : 31pts : Solway Community Technology College
200m39.5s =
=
0pts
0pts
 :
:
800m3m10.2s =
=
11pts
0pts
 :
:
Hurdles17.4s =
=
6pts
0pts
 :
:
Relay1m06.9s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
Discus10.01m =
=
6pts
0pts
 :
:
Javelin6.96m =
=
2pts
0pts
 :
: