CUM-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
Cumbria : 1st Round : COPELAND STADIUM : 8/5/13
Junior Boys
1 : 270pts : Cockermouth School
100m13.5s =
15.1s =
15pts
6pts
 Matthew Farley
Liam Pearce
200m32.5s =
32.3s =
6pts
6pts
 Sam Johnson
Adam Bainbridge
300m47.8s =
49.7s =
19pts
16pts
 Arran Hutchman
Harry Oates
800m2m41.0s =
2m43.0s =
13pts
13pts
 Joe McCarntey
Daniel Spencer
1500m5m16.0s =
6m23.0s =
15pts
2pts
 Alastair Thomas
Jack Morris
Hurdles17.0s =
16.7s =
5pts
6pts
 Jaime Kerr
Aaron Porthouse
Relay1m04.1s =
=
5pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.29m =
16pts
13pts
 Adam Bainbridge
Arran Hutchman
Long Jump4.18m =
3.99m =
13pts
11pts
 Sam Johnson
Liam Pearce
Triple Jump8.20m =
8.50m =
9pts
11pts
 Matthew Farley
Joe McCarntey
Shot6.65m =
6.50m =
8pts
8pts
 Ryan Dobinson
Jaime Kerr
Discus24.10m =
16.46m =
18pts
10pts
 Kieron Armstrong
Jack Morris
Javelin21.40m =
19.73m =
14pts
12pts
 Alastair Thomas
Harry Oates
2 : 262pts : The Nelson Thomlinson School
100m14.2s =
14.5s =
11pts
9pts
 Conal Peck
:
200m27.5s =
31.6s =
18pts
8pts
 Ross Crisp-Knight
Eddie Mullins
300m52.7s =
47.6s =
12pts
20pts
 Adam Dixon
Jake Markham
800m2m40.0s =
2m48.0s =
14pts
11pts
 Ross Groves
Steven Crake
1500m6m06.0s =
5m17.0s =
4pts
14pts
 Simon Howlett
Jack Winter
Hurdles17.0s =
17.3s =
5pts
4pts
 Bradley Graham
Mark Vasilic
Relay1m02.7s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.20m =
15pts
10pts
 Ross Crisp-Knight
Mark Vasilic
Long Jump3.95m =
3.40m =
11pts
6pts
 Ross Groves
Simon Howlett
Triple Jump8.60m =
8.95m =
12pts
13pts
 Adam Dixon
Steven Crake
Shot6.90m =
6.50m =
9pts
8pts
 Jordan Munson
Nathan Dixon Wright
Discus14.00m =
19.24m =
8pts
13pts
 Bradley Graham
Jake Markham
Javelin22.95m =
12.85m =
15pts
5pts
 Conal Peck
Jack Winter
3 : 208pts : Stainburn School & Science College
100m14.7s =
17.1s =
8pts
0pts
 Luke Ray
Kieran Worthington
200m31.8s =
34.9s =
8pts
0pts
 Denis Beyetkin
Sam Stephens
300m49.2s =
54.0s =
17pts
11pts
 Kieran Carruthers
Callum Watson
800m2m43.0s =
2m56.0s =
13pts
8pts
 Thomas Glover
Leo Holliday
1500m6m24.0s =
6m01.0s =
2pts
5pts
 Matthew Stoddart
Cameran Barritt
Hurdles17.4s =
16.3s =
4pts
8pts
 Kieran Hull
Will Smith
Relay1m04.5s =
=
4pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.17m =
9pts
9pts
 Joseph O'Hagan
Will Smith
Long Jump4.30m =
3.54m =
15pts
7pts
 Luke Ray
Sam Stephens
Triple Jump9.10m =
7.82m =
14pts
7pts
 Thomas Glover
Leo Holliday
Shot11.00m =
5.50m =
23pts
4pts
 Denis Beyetkin
Kieran Worthington
Discus17.68m =
21.70m =
12pts
16pts
 Kieran Carruthers
Callum Watson
Javelin00.00m =
11.96m =
0pts
4pts
 Aaron O'Donall
Matthew Stoddart
4 : 192pts : West Lakes Academy
100m15.1s =
18.5s =
6pts
0pts
 Jonathan Crichton
Luke Tipper
200m31.0s =
32.4s =
10pts
6pts
 James Pringle
Euan Jackson
300m55.2s =
52.2s =
9pts
13pts
 Brandon Groggins
Josh Kay
800m2m53.0s =
3m00.0s =
9pts
7pts
 Jonathan Dunn
Joseph Mellen
1500m5m18.0s =
5m46.0s =
14pts
8pts
 Joseph Dugdale
Dale Atkinson
Hurdles18.9s =
16.7s =
0pts
6pts
 Luke Farrell
Luke Appleby
Relay1m01.9s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.17m =
9pts
9pts
 Luke Birchall
Euan Jackson
Long Jump2.77m =
3.75m =
0pts
9pts
 Luke Farrell
Dale Atkinson
Triple Jump00.00m =
7.70m =
0pts
6pts
 James Pringle
Connor Shaw
Shot8.40m =
7.90m =
14pts
12pts
 Brandon Groggins
Josh Kay
Discus20.44m =
13.54m =
14pts
7pts
 Joseph Mellen
Luke Tipper
Javelin18.55m =
12.43m =
11pts
5pts
 Jonathan Crichton
Luke Appleby
CUM-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
Cumbria : 1st Round : COPELAND STADIUM : 8/5/13
Junior Boys
5 : 179pts : Keswick School
100m16.3s =
15.0s =
0pts
7pts
 Thomas Adams
Connor Faulder
200m32.0s =
33.1s =
7pts
4pts
 Tom Suddaby
Brady Stone
300m57.0s =
51.4s =
7pts
14pts
 Zak Anderson
Tom Hind
800m2m36.0s =
2m47.0s =
15pts
11pts
 Oliver Dustin
Danny Price
1500m =
6m50.0s =
0pts
0pts
 Arran Horne
Will Westle
Hurdles17.0s =
17.5s =
5pts
4pts
 Haydn Bryson
John Tirrell
Relay =
1m05.1s =
0pts
4pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.08m =
10pts
6pts
 Will Westle
Connor Faulder
Long Jump4.09m =
4.20m =
12pts
14pts
 Oliver Dustin
John Tirrell
Triple Jump7.88m =
8.30m =
7pts
10pts
 Haydn Bryson
Brady Stone
Shot6.85m =
6.30m =
9pts
7pts
 Ben Holmes
Robert Spedding
Discus10.20m =
12.56m =
3pts
6pts
 Zak Anderson
Danny Price
Javelin15.25m =
16.52m =
8pts
9pts
 Thomas Adams
Tom Suddaby
6 : 111pts : St Bees School
100m16.2s =
14.8s =
1pts
8pts
 Tayo Flanders-Abidakun
Ryan Newland
200m30.5s =
44.1s =
11pts
0pts
 Harry Davies
Thomas Reece
300m1m14.2s =
58.8s =
0pts
5pts
 Luke Brophy
Ben Rowlands
800m2m42.0s =
3m26.0s =
13pts
0pts
 Fraser Macrae
Sam Woolaghan
1500m6m38.0s =
7m17.0s =
0pts
0pts
 Callan Warwick
Harry Ollis
Hurdles19.3s =
21.1s =
0pts
0pts
 Cameron Wood
Seb Ironside
Relay1m06.9s =
=
2pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.11m =
0.00m =
7pts
0pts
 Luke Brophy
Ben Rowlands
Long Jump2.65m =
3.79m =
0pts
9pts
 Cameron Wood
Ryan Newland
Triple Jump8.65m =
7.50m =
12pts
4pts
 Harry Davies
Seb Ironside
Shot6.40m =
4.80m =
7pts
3pts
 Ben Knott
Thomas Reece
Discus19.90m =
9.40m =
14pts
2pts
 Fraser Macrae
Harry Ollis
Javelin17.15m =
10.26m =
10pts
3pts
 Russell Hall
Sam Woolaghan
7 : 65pts : Solway Community Technology College
100m14.4s =
=
10pts
0pts
 :
:
300m47.9s =
=
19pts
0pts
 :
:
800m =
3m24.0s =
0pts
0pts
 :
:
1500m =
6m35.0s =
0pts
1pts
 :
:
Relay =
1m02.1s =
0pts
7pts
 
Long Jump4.19m =
=
13pts
0pts
 :
:
Javelin13.88m =
16.90m =
6pts
9pts
 :
: