CUM-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
Cumbria : 1st Round : COPELAND STADIUM : 8/5/13
Inter Boys
1 : 299pts : The Nelson Thomlinson School
100m13.7s =
14.7s =
8pts
3pts
 Keiron Moore
Elliott Stockdale
200m30.2s =
28.4s =
5pts
10pts
 Josh Leeson
Keiron Little
300m44.9s =
43.6s =
20pts
23pts
 Daniel Robinson
Greg Ramsay
800m2m14.0s =
2m24.0s =
19pts
15pts
 Scott Wilson
Sam March
1500m5m20.0s =
5m06.0s =
10pts
12pts
 Adam Dixon
Ellis Anderson
Hurdles15.2s =
14.1s =
9pts
14pts
 Kevin Moore
James Holyoake
Relay55.6s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.36m =
1.57m =
11pts
18pts
 Keiron Moore
Kevin Moore
Long Jump3.86m =
3.29m =
3pts
0pts
 Josh Leeson
Elliott Stockdale
Triple Jump9.95m =
11.05m =
11pts
17pts
 Keiron Little
James Holyoake
Shot8.60m =
11.30m =
11pts
20pts
 Daniel Robinson
Cameron Moore
Discus25.70m =
20.40m =
17pts
11pts
 Matthew Middleton
Greg Ramsay
Javelin34.20m =
19.25m =
16pts
6pts
 Scott Wilson
Adam Dixon
2 : 273pts : Stainburn School & Science College
100m14.2s =
14.3s =
5pts
5pts
 Jake Hardy
Kieran Mewse
200m27.3s =
26.7s =
13pts
15pts
 James Atkinson
Liam Andrew
300m49.3s =
47.5s =
13pts
16pts
 Jack Norman
Kane Bond
800m2m45.0s =
2m41.0s =
8pts
9pts
 Daniel Davis
Connor McCrickard
1500m5m43.0s =
6m41.0s =
5pts
0pts
 Bradley Gale
Justin McCombe
Hurdles16.2s =
15.8s =
4pts
6pts
 Conor Fitzsimmons
Dominic Smallwood
Relay54.5s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.82m =
1.33m =
27pts
10pts
 James Atkinson
Justin McCombe
Long Jump3.85m =
4.91m =
3pts
14pts
 Bradley Gale
Liam Andrew
Triple Jump10.70m =
9.95m =
15pts
11pts
 Dominic Smallwood
Connor McCrickard
Shot9.60m =
9.80m =
14pts
15pts
 Jake Hardy
Stuart Gallagher
Discus23.08m =
27.42m =
14pts
18pts
 Conor Fitzsimmons
Jamie Blamire
Javelin26.30m =
24.43m =
11pts
10pts
 Kane Bond
Kieran Mewse
3 : 241pts : Cockermouth School
100m14.2s =
12.5s =
5pts
18pts
 Aaron Brier
Ben Lyall Smith
200m30.0s =
28.5s =
6pts
10pts
 James Beck
George Bibby
300m48.2s =
45.2s =
15pts
20pts
 Tom Norman
Adam Pointon
800m2m41.0s =
2m26.0s =
9pts
14pts
 Matthew Blackley
Andrew Mooney
1500m =
5m38.0s =
0pts
6pts
 Oliver Dyer
Efstathios Stephanou
Hurdles15.9s =
17.3s =
5pts
0pts
 Jordan Friel
Alby Towers
Relay55.1s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump0.00m =
1.30m =
0pts
9pts
 Jordan Friel
Adam Pointon
Long Jump3.82m =
5.01m =
3pts
15pts
 Matthew Blackley
Ben Lyall Smith
Triple Jump8.85m =
9.85m =
6pts
11pts
 Tom Norman
Aaron Brier
Shot8.20m =
9.05m =
10pts
12pts
 Jake Ryan
Matthew Langcake
Discus17.04m =
34.00m =
8pts
25pts
 :
George Bibby
Javelin20.20m =
33.82m =
7pts
16pts
 James Beck
Andrew Mooney
3 : 241pts : West Lakes Academy
100m13.6s =
14.4s =
8pts
4pts
 Matthew Needham
Kenny Bell
200m29.9s =
28.1s =
6pts
11pts
 David Houghton
Richard Marr
300m42.5s =
44.1s =
25pts
21pts
 Ryan Smith
Mathew Rossiter
800m2m48.0s =
3m36.0s =
7pts
0pts
 Jordan Baird
Luke Wilson
1500m5m23.0s =
5m28.0s =
9pts
8pts
 Callum Mc Bride
Sam Whitfield
Hurdles15.1s =
17.3s =
9pts
0pts
 Josh Terry
Dominic Corlett
Relay52.3s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.57m =
1.48m =
18pts
15pts
 Ryan Smith
Sam Whitfield
Long Jump3.42m =
4.10m =
0pts
6pts
 Matthew Needham
Kenny Bell
Triple Jump8.75m =
8.25m =
5pts
3pts
 Jordan Baird
Mathew Rossiter
Shot9.60m =
8.60m =
14pts
11pts
 Richard Marr
Floyd Stewart
Discus25.04m =
19.60m =
16pts
11pts
 David Houghton
Alec Smith
Javelin35.75m =
13.40m =
17pts
2pts
 Josh Terry
Luke Wilson
CUM-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
Cumbria : 1st Round : COPELAND STADIUM : 8/5/13
Inter Boys
5 : 234pts : Keswick School
100m14.1s =
=
6pts
0pts
 Alfie West
Robbie Tully
200m25.4s =
29.4s =
19pts
7pts
 Joseph Gomme
Cameron Steel
300m43.7s =
46.3s =
22pts
18pts
 James McGown
Ally Hewett-Smith
800m2m45.0s =
2m52.0s =
8pts
6pts
 Joshua Hearnden
Joseph Horne
1500m5m08.0s =
5m08.0s =
12pts
12pts
 Jamie Suddaby
Mark Donovan
Hurdles =
16.2s =
0pts
4pts
 Adam Price
Hamish Leslie
Relay61.5s =
=
3pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.57m =
1.30m =
18pts
9pts
 Harry Stockdale
Robbie Tully
Long Jump5.10m =
3.62m =
16pts
1pts
 Joseph Gomme
Alfie West
Triple Jump8.70m =
9.47m =
5pts
9pts
 Joshua Hearnden
Hamish Leslie
Shot9.50m =
6.85m =
14pts
5pts
 Jamie Suddaby
Cameron Steel
Discus18.64m =
21.98m =
10pts
13pts
 James McGown
Ally Hewett-Smith
Javelin27.97m =
17.42m =
12pts
5pts
 Jamie Wilson
Mark Donovan
6 : 216pts : St Bees School
100m12.6s =
14.3s =
17pts
5pts
 Conor Edwards
Jonathan Zhang
200m30.2s =
=
5pts
0pts
 Charles Badguerahanian
Fraser McNee
300m =
51.3s =
0pts
10pts
 Lewis Smart
Egor Yaroshenko
800m2m57.0s =
2m42.0s =
4pts
9pts
 Luke Howorth
Joseph Harrison
1500m5m33.0s =
5m53.0s =
7pts
3pts
 Matthew Armstrong
Matthew Bradbury
Hurdles13.8s =
17.1s =
16pts
0pts
 Ciaron Newland
Nathan Thompson
Relay =
55.6s =
0pts
10pts
 
High Jump1.51m =
1.33m =
16pts
10pts
 Conor Edwards
Albert McKay
Long Jump3.78m =
4.73m =
2pts
12pts
 Luke Howorth
Nathan Thompson
Triple Jump10.40m =
8.30m =
14pts
3pts
 Matthew Armstrong
Joseph Harrison
Shot11.20m =
8.20m =
20pts
10pts
 Dariush Padidar-Nazar
Matthew Bradbury
Discus23.38m =
17.94m =
14pts
9pts
 Ciaron Newland
Egor Yaroshenko
Javelin26.85m =
23.31m =
11pts
9pts
 Lewis Smart
Fraser McNee
7 : 118pts : Solway Community Technology College
100m14.3s =
14.2s =
5pts
5pts
 :
:
200m29.4s =
30.7s =
7pts
4pts
 :
:
300m51.3s =
=
10pts
0pts
 :
:
800m2m39.0s =
=
10pts
0pts
 :
:
1500m5m26.0s =
=
8pts
0pts
 :
:
Relay53.5s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
Triple Jump =
10.60m =
0pts
15pts
 :
:
Shot8.55m =
7.70m =
11pts
8pts
 :
:
Discus17.20m =
=
8pts
0pts
 :
:
Javelin13.72m =
26.10m =
3pts
11pts
 :
: