CLE-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
Cleveland : 1st Round : Clairville Stadium, Middlesbrough : 15/05/13
Junior Boys
1 : 241pts : The English Martyrs School
100m13.1s =
14.0s =
19pts
12pts
 Guilherme Baltizar
Lewis Connor
200m27.4s =
36.8s =
19pts
0pts
 Ryan Robinson
Joshua McCall
300m49.6s =
53.2s =
16pts
12pts
 Luke Hill
Luke Shaw
800m2m33.0s =
2m57.4s =
16pts
8pts
 Jack Woodward
Bradley Morrison
1500m5m30.3s =
5m42.3s =
11pts
8pts
 Jack White
Callum Brass
Hurdles13.4s =
16.5s =
22pts
7pts
 Kieran Goddard
Nick Bennions
Relay1m01.4s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.00m =
1.00m =
3pts
3pts
 Bradley Morrison
:
Long Jump3.30m =
2.71m =
5pts
0pts
 Joshua McCall
Lewis Connor
Triple Jump9.00m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Guilherme Baltizar
Luke Shaw
Shot9.30m =
6.90m =
17pts
9pts
 Kieran Goddard
Nick Bennions
Discus14.70m =
11.94m =
9pts
5pts
 Jack Woodward
Luke Hill
Javelin19.35m =
13.26m =
12pts
6pts
 Keiron Hogg
Harry Powell
2 : 231pts : Huntcliff School
100m13.5s =
14.8s =
15pts
8pts
 Sam Campbell
Sean Armstrong
200m30.4s =
31.7s =
11pts
8pts
 Rhys Westwood
Chris Payne
300m48.8s =
52.4s =
18pts
13pts
 Luke Hartnett
Kyle Rye
800m2m46.2s =
2m54.0s =
11pts
9pts
 Will Hill
Denizhan Ozkaplan
1500m5m54.0s =
5m56.0s =
6pts
6pts
 Dan Wise
Cameron Powell
Hurdles15.7s =
16.2s =
11pts
8pts
 Aiden Robson
Luke Baines
Relay =
1m03.7s =
0pts
5pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.00m =
14pts
3pts
 Sam Campbell
Cameron Powell
Long Jump3.70m =
3.64m =
9pts
8pts
 James Harrison
Chris Payne
Triple Jump9.90m =
8.15m =
18pts
9pts
 Luke Hartnett
Will Hill
Shot8.30m =
6.75m =
14pts
8pts
 Denizhan Ozkaplan
Sam Crow
Discus14.40m =
10.35m =
8pts
3pts
 Rhys Westwood
Luke Baines
Javelin =
15.32m =
0pts
8pts
 Aiden Robson
Kyle Rye
3 : 226pts : Macmillan Academy
100m12.9s =
15.2s =
21pts
6pts
 Peter Finn
Alex Nixon
200m31.2s =
27.7s =
9pts
18pts
 Sol Brynn
Nathan Thomas
300m51.2s =
47.1s =
14pts
20pts
 Charlie O'Hara
Rob Clark
800m3m06.0s =
2m52.6s =
5pts
9pts
 Steven Walker
James Peebles
1500m5m20.8s =
5m30.3s =
13pts
11pts
 Oscar Brown
George Crawford
Hurdles15.8s =
16.4s =
10pts
7pts
 Lewis Baker
Tom Gair
Relay =
1m05.5s =
0pts
3pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Anthony Dyne
Peter Finn
Long Jump2.96m =
3.92m =
1pts
11pts
 Steven Walker
Alex Nixon
Triple Jump6.70m =
6.60m =
0pts
0pts
 Charlie O'Hara
Rob Clark
Shot6.55m =
6.75m =
8pts
8pts
 Tom Donald
Sol Brynn
Discus17.60m =
14.98m =
12pts
9pts
 Tom Gair
George Crawford
Javelin16.59m =
19.95m =
9pts
12pts
 Lewis Baker
Nathan Thomas
4 : 216pts : Acklam Grange School
100m14.4s =
14.3s =
10pts
10pts
 Ben Hinchley-Smith
:
200m30.1s =
30.4s =
12pts
11pts
 Kurtis Howes
Samuel Saha
300m48.6s =
54.0s =
18pts
11pts
 Joseph Taylor
Elliot Breckon
800m2m49.9s =
2m45.7s =
10pts
12pts
 Joseph Smith
:
1500m5m11.6s =
5m43.9s =
16pts
8pts
 Joshua Copperwaite
:
Relay1m03.1s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.20m =
0pts
10pts
 Elliot Breckon
Jacob Jackson
Long Jump3.93m =
2.88m =
11pts
1pts
 Adam Hobson
:
Triple Jump8.90m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Lucas Brown
:
Shot7.40m =
6.65m =
11pts
8pts
 Joseph Taylor
:
Discus21.80m =
15.10m =
16pts
9pts
 Kieran Ezard
:
Javelin11.30m =
16.75m =
4pts
9pts
 Tommy McClean
:
CLE-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
Cleveland : 1st Round : Clairville Stadium, Middlesbrough : 15/05/13
Junior Boys
5 : 189pts : High Tunstall Comprehensive School
100m14.6s =
14.0s =
9pts
12pts
 Bradley Calvert
Nathan Forster
200m30.9s =
31.7s =
10pts
8pts
 Matthew Ridley
Noah Corbett
300m47.7s =
50.0s =
19pts
16pts
 Owen Jobling
Jamie Boylan
800m3m15.4s =
2m50.6s =
2pts
10pts
 Harrison Olive
Harvey Sam
1500m5m46.3s =
5m51.3s =
7pts
7pts
 Lewis Hockborn
Shaun Anderson
Hurdles20.1s =
16.4s =
0pts
7pts
 Jack Gardner
Thomas Harvey
Relay =
1m07.8s =
0pts
1pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.00m =
15pts
3pts
 Jackson Malcolm
Owen Jobling
Long Jump3.93m =
3.35m =
11pts
5pts
 Bradley Calvert
Sam Sanger
Triple Jump9.15m =
8.85m =
14pts
13pts
 Matthew Ridley
Noah Corbett
Shot6.15m =
3.35m =
6pts
0pts
 Jack Gardner
Shaun Anderson
Discus13.22m =
12.31m =
7pts
6pts
 Nathan Forster
Jamie Boylan
Javelin8.20m =
=
1pts
0pts
 Harvey Sam
Thomas Harvey
6 : 164pts : Nunthorpe School
100m12.8s =
14.8s =
22pts
8pts
 Luke Drummond
Sam Bilton
200m32.4s =
=
6pts
0pts
 Ryan Nimmo
Lewis Fish
300m54.8s =
54.4s =
10pts
10pts
 William Helm
Mason Morris Laverick
800m2m50.3s =
=
10pts
0pts
 Adam Rymer
Edward Bilton
1500m5m19.4s =
5m29.8s =
14pts
11pts
 Ben Palmer
Oliver Jimson
Hurdles15.4s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Sean Harrison
Matthew Gamesby
Relay58.6s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.00m =
11pts
3pts
 Sean Harrison
William Helm
Long Jump3.06m =
2.95m =
2pts
1pts
 Lewis Fish
Luke Drummond
Triple Jump6.76m =
=
0pts
0pts
 Mason Morris Laverick
Jake Millett
Shot8.24m =
7.96m =
13pts
12pts
 :
Oliver Jimson
Discus7.90m =
9.88m =
0pts
2pts
 Adam Rymer
Edward Bilton
Javelin6.89m =
12.85m =
0pts
5pts
 Matthew Gamesby
Paul Cardwell
7 : 150pts : Unity City Academy
100m13.3s =
=
17pts
0pts
 :
:
200m38.4s =
35.9s =
0pts
0pts
 :
:
300m53.4s =
49.7s =
11pts
16pts
 :
:
800m3m11.4s =
3m02.0s =
3pts
6pts
 :
:
1500m5m38.7s =
6m15.4s =
9pts
3pts
 :
:
Hurdles16.8s =
17.8s =
6pts
3pts
 :
:
Relay =
1m14.6s =
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.20m =
13pts
10pts
 :
:
Long Jump2.21m =
3.45m =
0pts
6pts
 :
:
Triple Jump7.50m =
7.75m =
4pts
6pts
 :
:
Shot7.50m =
=
11pts
0pts
 :
:
Discus12.00m =
15.40m =
5pts
9pts
 :
:
Javelin15.89m =
11.65m =
8pts
4pts
 :
: